Narrandera: Narrandera Race Club Sunday 19, July 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 23-Jul-20 2:39PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.31 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DELIGHTFUL DREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney 6 59 N/A $1.75F Dream Ahead / Deelites
2 6 MONEY IN MUD Phil Sweeney Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.65 2 59 N/A $26 Strategic Maneuver / Lachlan Lily
3 12 EXPECT A HERO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 3.87 9 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $61 Kaphero / Partexpectation
4 3 DEBIT CREDIT Emma & Lucy Longmire Nick Heywood 4.33 10 59 N/A $4 Written Tycoon / Catwalk Beauty
5 8 FULL CIRCLE Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 4.94 5 57 N/A $17 Cluster / Circle the World
6 9 KAH TEE UH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 5.47 1 57 N/A $21 Bon Hoffa / Stralara
7 1 BEMIGHTYMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dave Heywood Simon Miller 7.63 3 59 N/A $13 Shaft / Magic June
8 5 GUILTLESS Darryl Rolfe Brendan Ward 7.76 7 59 N/A $21 No Excuse Needed / Vanny Fair
9 10 ONE FINE DANE Rick Freyer Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 7.78 4 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $151 Danerich / Kiera's Charm
10 7 CASH OR CREDIT Ron Stubbs Nick Souquet 9.16 8 57 N/A $21 Reward for Effort / Out of Credit
11 13e BEAU DAZZLE Dean Boal Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 9.26 11 57
(cd 54)
N/A $151 Danzero / Gothic Darkness
12 2 CLIFF LOVER Phil Sweeney Shaun Guymer 19.38 12 59 N/A $26 Canford Cliffs / Delovely Yve
14e FIFI GIRL Fiona Schneiders 0 N/A Fiorente / More Than Mum
11 SPOOKY CHARM (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0 N/A Charm Spirit / Morgan Le Fay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.02 Last 600m: 0:38.53 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 JAILBIRD JAYJAY Mark Gee Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 10 55 N/A $3.70 Al Aseel / Karentheboss
2 8 LORD CEDRICK Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 3.06 8 55 N/A $14 Lord Jim / Mururoa
3 13e LOUIS’S GIRL Dean Boal Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 3.29 7 55
(cd 52)
N/A $61 Bernardini / Typhoon Billie
4 11 SAINT HENRY Rob Wellington Michael Heagney 3.84 11 55 N/A $5 Zariz / Public Profile
5 3 DOBROYDE Allan McRae Shaun Guymer 5.24 1 56 N/A $13 Pellizotti / Tell the Story
6 5 LIGHTNING FAST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 5.4 2 55.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $26 Fast 'n' Famous / Lightburgh
7 9 MISSPLACED FAITH Ron Stubbs Simon Miller 11.44 3 55 N/A $19 Keep the Faith / Miss Barravore
8 10 NICE ONE WILSON Paul McVicar Brendan Ward 12.87 6 55 N/A $16 Street Boss / Cait Colleen
9 4 DAH’S SPIRIT Richard Coulton Aaron Sweeney 13.45 5 55.5 N/A $51 Poet's Voice / Miss Shebring
10 6 COOLA KING Phil Sweeney Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 17.19 9 55
(cd 52)
N/A $51 Fiorente / Ruby Diamonds
11 1 THE GUN SON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Nick Heywood 19.11 12 59 N/A $3F Your Song / Sea Gypsy
12 2 AL’N’BISH John Marzol Nick Souquet 27.66 4 58 N/A $17 Shrapnel / Lockwina Miss
15e SNIT BALL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer 0 N/A Snitzel / Subsequent
14e CLOUD NINE Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 0 N/A So You Think / Wonderful Feeling
12 THRILLS OF THRILLS Mitchell Beer 0 N/A Stryker / Lady Thrills
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:09.84 Last 600m: 0:38.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OCEAN WALZER (GER) Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 1 60 64 $2.30 Wiener Walzer / Orana
2 2 SHE’S A TREASURE (NZ) Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 1.07 4 59.5 67 $2F Mastercraftsman / Penny Whistle
3 3 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 1.47 8 56.5 57 $20 Haradasun / Miang
4 9 BARCOO BILL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gino D'Altorio Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 3.51 6 55
(cd 52)
38 $31 Strada / Here to Eternity
5 7 ZOEY LASS Martin Stein Brendan Ward 4.46 3 55 44 $15 Zoffany / Steinway Lass
6 6 RUN HOFF RUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 4.62 5 55
(cd 52)
46 $17 Bon Hoffa / Running Time
7 8 SHADOW OF MORDOR Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 6.95 7 55 40 $91 Dane Shadow / Madrilena
8 10 TRACK BOSS Dean Boal Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 8.44 9 55
(cd 52)
22 $151 Street Boss / Orienski
9 5 DOMINICA ROSE Norm Loy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 12.62 2 55 47 $31 Roman Emperor / Patroness
4 JUST BUSINESS Trevor Sutherland Aaron Sweeney 0 52 Shrapnel / Natural Time
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.92 Last 600m: 0:37.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 57 50 $12 Unencumbered / Smily
2 11 SNOWBROOK Luke Pepper Simon Miller 0.02 11 56 48 $5.50 Hinchinbrook / Snow Queen
3 10 EMBER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0.98 1 56.5 49 $5 Zariz / Campfire Stories
4 2 MISS FARLOO Todd Smart Nick Souquet 1.03 5 58.5 53 $7.50 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
5 7 NEWTOWN BELLE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 2.08 4 57
(cd 55)
50 $17 Show a Heart / Tender Truce
6 1 FASHION TIP Wayne Carroll Nick Heywood 2.09 7 60 56 $4.20F Zoffany / Wool's in Fashion
7 13e IS ANYONE THERE Trevor Sutherland Shaun Guymer 4.23 10 55.5 47 $26 Astronomer Royal / Decryption
8 4 QUIANO QUEEN Mike Petrovic Aaron Sweeney 4.65 2 58 52 $17 Equiano / Undolla
9 3 DOTTLEDO Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 6.04 12 58 52 $31 Zariz / Dawn Recital
10 6 WAR BLUES Ron Steiner Brendan Ward 6.37 3 57.5 51 $10 Shrapnel / Lazula
11 12 ZOFFERELLA Phil Sweeney Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 6.89 9 56
(cd 53)
48 $21 Zoffany / Cinderella Girl
12 5 SATURATION Gino D'Altorio Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 7.12 8 57.5
(cd 54.5)
51 $26 Denman / Luminous Harmony
14e ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy 0 44 Sidereus / Glass Heart
9 EILLOD Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 49 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.76 Last 600m: 0:37.40 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PACIFIC TYCOON Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 2 59 54 $91 Written Tycoon / Mururoa
2 7 CRIMSON HOFFA Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0.54 11 59 54 $9.50 Bon Hoffa / Switch to Diamonds
3 5 DEZZY Denise Wise Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.71 12 59.5 55 $7 Clang / Nuclear Breeze
4 10 ONSETTLING DOWN Mike Petrovic Michael Heagney 0.93 6 55 43 $71 Delago Deluxe / Kariz
5 4 MOSS THE BOSS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Nick Heywood 1.88 3 60 56 $3.40F Mossman / Successful Lass
6 9 KEEP ME POSTED Doug Gorrel Jordan Mallyon 2.42 8 55 41 $31 Golden Snake / Our Serafina
7 2 SUPEROO Gary Colvin Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 2.78 5 61
(cd 58)
58 $21 Zariz / Selma
8 11 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 3.11 10 55
(cd 52)
46 $5 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
9 1 IGGY THE MOOCHER Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 3.99 1 64
(cd 61)
64 $6 Choisir / Hudoo
10 12 TRAPPER TOM Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 5.93 9 55
(cd 53)
44 $20 Krupt / So Excited
11 6 LET’S GET ANIMAL Trevor Sutherland Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 7.19 4 59.5
(cd 56.5)
55 $7.50 Animal Kingdom / Impeach
12 13e CHUAVE DOG Ron Steiner Brendan Ward 16.16 7 55 33 $151 Love Conquers All / Chasing Kisses
14e JUST BUSINESS Trevor Sutherland 0 52 Shrapnel / Natural Time
3 SEEL THE DEEL Mitchell Beer 0 57 Dundeel / Acqua de Parma
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.46 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington Nick Souquet 10 61 66 $12 California Dane / Public Profile
2 2 VINNIE VEGA Kym Davison Nick Heywood 0.36 2 61.5 67 $8 Lope de Vega / Emily's Keeper
3 3 MAGNAVALE Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 0.55 8 61 70 $9.50 Magnus / Ascot Vale
4 12 ENCONTI Paul McVicar Brendan Ward 2.36 1 56 60 $12 Econsul / Four Seasons
5 1 MOVING ON UP Phil Sweeney Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 2.51 4 62.5
(cd 60.5)
69 $7.50 O'lonhro / Circle the World
6 14e BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 3.49 6 56
(cd 53)
56 $13 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
7 8 EL NIETO Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.67 7 58 60 $13 Nicconi / Brookton Flash
8 13e DIAMONDS FOR ALICE Peter Clancy Shaun Guymer 4.4 5 55 56 $81 Krupt / Switch to Diamonds
9 10 BENJAMERY Pat Widdup Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4.75 3 57 58 $19 Hillman / One for the Kids
10 5 MISS AMELIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 5.05 9 60.5
(cd 57.5)
69 $2.20F More Than Ready / Amelia's Dream
7 THE INFLAMER Nick Olive 0 62 Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
9 SHORES OF AVALON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden 0 64 The Factor / Angel of Avalon
6 HIGH RUSH Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 0 66 High Chaparral / Rushing Wind
11 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Simon Miller 0 61 Mossman / Rihanna
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.42 Last 600m: 0:37.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GUNGA DIN (NZ) Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 3 56 72 $3.10F Shamexpress / Lady Kipling
2 7 MONKERY David Blundell Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 2.57 8 55 66 $19 Myboycharlie / Papeete
3 10 HURRICANE HARBOUR Jarrod Austin Shaun Guymer 2.77 9 55 62 $9.50 Arlington / Itsahit
4 4 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 4.16 1 56
(cd 53)
72 $12 Zariz / Lionette
5 3 UPPER HOUSE Norm Gardner Nick Heywood 4.78 5 58.5 77 $3.40 Zariz / Bureaucratese
6 1 GREAT GLEN (GB) Todd Smart Michael Heagney 5.18 10 61 82 $41 High Chaparral / Grand Opening
7 6 FOOTMARK Jodie Bohr Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.25 4 55 69 $9.50 Lord Jim / Maibonie
8 2 HIROKIN Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 5.38 7 59.5
(cd 56.5)
79 $10 Dubawi / Rovos
9 8 FOX BEAT Luke Pepper Simon Miller 5.86 2 55 64 $15 Foxwedge / Mo Cuishle
10 9 COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 6.38 6 55
(cd 52)
62 $41 Dane Shadow / Portside
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.55 Last 600m: 0:37.01 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ZARSNIP Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 11 57.5
(cd 58)
55 $21 Zariz / Snipperette
2 3 LADY BROOK Phil Sweeney Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 1.28 9 58
(cd 55)
60 $1.70F Hinchinbrook / Star Leader
3 5 NICOTERA Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 2.09 10 56.5 53 $9.50 Nicconi / Boldina
4 1 WOULD BE KING (IRE) Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 2.87 2 60
(cd 57)
60 $7 Lethal Force / Smart Coco
5 8 SET TO GO WELL Wayne Carroll Shaun Guymer 3.24 6 55 48 $31 Reset / All Going Well
6 6 ENDYMION John Marzol Simon Miller 3.5 1 55.5 51 $7 Exceed And Excel / Brilliance
7 9 SISTERS ESTEEM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4.82 5 55 48 $81 The Brothers War / Belle Esteem
8 10 LUVIA Phil Sweeney Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.06 4 55 47 $41 Smart Missile / Pictures of You
9 2 ATOMIC SUNRISE Nick Olive Brendan Ward 8.47 12 58 60 $13 Smart Missile / Tennessee Sunrise
10 11 SUN WU Fiona Schneiders Michael Heagney 8.6 3 55 46 $101 Snitzel / You're Dreamin
11 12 NESSLEDO Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 9.62 8 55 45 $101 Magnus / Dawn Recital
12 7 DELTA EAGLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gino D'Altorio Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 14.75 7 55
(cd 52)
50 $71 Magic Albert / Star Class Eagle
15e BLINKIN NOODLES Nick Olive 0 41 Denmarket / Momentous Ride
16e OUR ROMEO Trevor Sutherland 0 40 Poet's Voice / Tamtheel
13e TITIAN STORM John Marzol Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 0 43 Nicconi / Expediency
14e ASTIR Russell Hogan Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 0 41 Real Saga / Dara Seans