Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 20, July 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 21-Jul-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GIRL TUESDAY Clarry Conners Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Street Cry / Tuesday Joy
2 1 FOXY ROCKET Tommy Wong Quayde Krogh 0.91 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Mondeuse
3 6 OROKONUI (NZ) Peter D Green Mitchell Bell 4.04 0 N/A   Redwood / Primera Dama
4 4 HAMISH THE SWIFT Noel Mayfield-Smith Jeff Penza 4.13 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Lysistrata
5 5 LOVESEAT (NZ) James Cummings Jason Collett 5.34 0 N/A   Savabeel / Sitting Pretty
6 7 SEPOY ACHEVA Daniel Robinson Robbie Brewer 8.81 0 N/A   Sepoy / Antonicheva
8 SUAVE James Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A Lonhro / Youthful Presence
3 GREY LION (IRE) Matthew Smith 0 N/A Galileo / Grey Lilas


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.06 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JULIAN ROCK (FR) Jean Dubois Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Soneva
2 7 SNIPPY FOX Joseph Pride Jay Ford 1.77 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Snippet Street
3 5 KAWAIKINI Jason Coyle Jason Collett 1.93 0 N/A   All American / Sky Girl
4 1 BELLE OF CLONMEL Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 2.55 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Kate of Clonmel
5 6 PYTHIA Noel Mayfield-Smith Jeff Penza 2.68 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Delphi Lodge
6 4 JUNGLIZED Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 2.86 0 N/A   Snitzel / Maid for Me
2 INVICTUS PRINCE (GB) Matthew Smith 0 N/A Dansili / Golden Stream


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Grimoire)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EMANATE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Lonhro / Guelph
2 5 NICOCHET Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 4.1 0 N/A   Nicconi / Tangerine
3 4 KAAPFEVER (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5.75 0 N/A   Sufficient / Kaapdiva
4 1 DRAGON’S SHADOW Karen Outtrim Quayde Krogh 6.36 0 N/A   Pendragon / Northbourne Avenue
SB 3 GRIMOIRE Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Only Words
6 THE TOWERS John Higgins Ms Simone Vella 0 N/A Choisir / French Elle

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Grimoire)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ELANI ROSE Mitch Newman James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Helmet / Hierogram
2 6 ULTIMATE THINKER Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2.22 0 N/A   So You Think / Ultima Carta
3 1 BIG BOBBY (NZ) Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Andrew Adkins 2.85 0 N/A   Roc De Cambes / Azamara
4 3 FAMILY ARE STRONG Daniel Robinson Robbie Brewer 3.17 0 N/A   Choisir / Talapega
5 5 NAUGHTY MISS NIC Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Rory Hutchings 6.91 0 N/A   Nicconi / Lady Berengaria
6 4 INDIVIDUAL GOLD (NZ) Stephen O'Halloran Blake Spriggs 9.28 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Zabeel Gift
SB 7 GRIMOIRE Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Only Words

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Kyoto Moon) , Late Scratching (Pragmatism)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DISCO DIVA Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Dissident / Seeking Sunshine
2 5 OLMETO Jean Dubois Andrew Adkins 0.41 0 N/A   Snitzel / Orion Love
3 2 CUFFLINKS Stephen O'Halloran Blake Spriggs 1.21 0 N/A   Pierro / Red Hand
4 1 ARENPAL Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Quayde Krogh 4.46 0 N/A   Arena / Palace Capers
SB 6 PRAGMATISM Mitch Newman James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Stratum / Solar Antiquity
SB 4 KYOTO MOON Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Makfi / Run to the Moon

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CALL ME GRUMPY David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Imperial Lass
2 7 SILENT TRYST Matthew Vella Mitchell Bell 0.24 0 N/A   Sebring / Miss Foxwood
3 9 THE GRUNDLER (NZ) Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 0.41 0 N/A   El Roca / Pin a Four
4 8 SUNBORN Edward Cummings Rory Hutchings 0.48 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Honeymoon Cruise
5 4 FREETHINKER Stephen O'Halloran Blake Spriggs 1.38 0 N/A   Dissident / Glenbawn Dame
6 5 MISTER MONTAGUE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 2.76 0 N/A   Knight Exemplar / Look And Feel
7 3 DANEWIN CONNECTION Brad Widdup Robbie Brewer 7.74 0 N/A   Star Witness / Party Dress
1 ACE OF RUBIES (NZ) Brooke Somers 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Romeo's Princess
6 OPELOUSAS (NZ) James Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A Teofilo / Zydeco


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.55 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BUDHWAR Brooke Somers Quayde Krogh 0 N/A   Wandjina / Tiffinco
2 1 BIGGER THAN THORN Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 0.39 0 N/A   Snitzel / Heart Ashley
3 4 DE GRAWIN Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 1.08 0 N/A   Snitzel / De Lightning Ridge
4 6 SUBEDAR James Cummings Jason Collett 1.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Virage de Fortune
5 3 COLETTE James Cummings Tommy Berry 3.11 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Libretto
5 PLAQUETTE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Medaglia


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.57 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ATHIRI James Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Lonhro / Retsina
2 3 FLIT James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Glissade
3 2 CRIADERAS James Cummings Andrew Adkins 1.15 0 N/A   Lonhro / Youthful Presence
4 6 VENDOME (NZ) Edward Cummings Rory Hutchings 1.41 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Volkrose
5 4 ROHERYN James Cummings Jason Collett 1.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mannington
6 5 SOLID FOUNDATION Matthew Vella James Innes Jnr 3.09 0 N/A   Lonhro / Upon This Rock


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ZAKAT James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Lonhro / Saddaqa
2 2 CASCADIAN (GB) James Cummings Tommy Berry 0.06 0 N/A   New Approach / Falls of Lora
3 3 NIGHT FLYER Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 0.67 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Night War
4 1 AVILIUS (GB) James Cummings Jason Collett 1.56 0 N/A   Pivotal / Alessandria
4 SPECIAL DATE Matthew Vella Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Snitzel / Racing Nadine

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HARMONY FIRE David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Ms Mazetti
2 5 VUCETICH James Cummings Jason Collett 1.07 0 N/A   Lonhro / Forensics
3 2 DUKE OF BUCKINGHAM Stephen O'Halloran Blake Spriggs 1.87 0 N/A   Street Boss / Gibberer
4 1 CONFINED Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 4.75 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Enclosure
5 4 QUEBECOIS Noel Mayfield-Smith Robbie Brewer 5.77 0 N/A   Americain / Autrice
6 WHEELHOUSE Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Pierro / Sailing By

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE GRACES James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Thalia
2 3 MIX Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 0.24 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Anevay
3 2 ASTERO Matthew Smith James Innes Jnr 1.93 0 N/A   Zoustar / Lacey Lou
4 4 NOTHING’S SACRED (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 2.04 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Emma Lucy
5 5 SEA OF FLAMES Brooke Somers Quayde Krogh 5.28 0 N/A   Pluck / Belisama
1 AFTERSHOCK Matthew Vella Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Criterion / Shock

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.48 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SWEET ANNA John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Hussyanna
2 2 SUPERTANKER Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 1.05 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Head Over Heels
3 5 THERMOSPHERE James Cummings Jason Collett 1.59 0 N/A   Exosphere / Glows
4 1 RIVA RIALTO (NZ) Matthew Smith James Innes Jnr 2.38 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Cristal Chateau
5 6 VISCERAL (NZ) Daniel Robinson Quayde Krogh 5.31 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Fifty Eight Facets
6 4 TENACIOUS LAD Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 5.41 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / High Carinae

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KIBOSH John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   So You Think / Keenness
2 4 STELVIO James Cummings Jason Collett 0.04 0 N/A   Lonhro / Guelph
3 3 SCARLET MENARWEE Joseph Pride James Innes Jnr 2.02 0 N/A   Exosphere / Scarlet Charge
4 1 JERVIS Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 2.39 0 N/A   Vancouver / Ygritte
6 VIRGO James Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A Zoustar / Imanana
5 STONEHENGE John O'Shea Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Tavarnelle

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TORUN Joseph Pride Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Bal du Siecle
2 5 SINGLE TONITE John O'Shea James Innes Jnr 0.58 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Lonesome
3 2 MASHRABIYA James Cummings Jason Collett 0.98 0 N/A   Teofilo / Screen
4 3 RAISON D’ETRE James Cummings Tommy Berry 2.27 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Abduction
5 4 REACH AROUND Darryll Kell Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 6.16 0 N/A   Outreach / What a Treat
6 1 COSMIC SANDS John Thompson Ms Rachel King 8.38 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Galileo's Daughter

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 IN FLANDERS James Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Matilija
2 3 CEFALU John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 1.14 0 N/A   Adelaide / Whippy Van
3 2 CARLISLE BAY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney James Innes Jnr 1.24 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Caribbean Concert
4 4 CONCEITED James Cummings Jason Collett 1.34 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Classy Chloe
5 1 ADAMAS PRINCE Edward Cummings Mr Alexandre Lemarie 2.18 0 N/A   War / Kiara Wonder
6 6 OH GOLLY GOSH Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Ashleigh Borg 2.81 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / By Golly Molly

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MORE JOIE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Ma Joie
2 1 KATE LEA Jacqueline Greentree Ms Simone Vella 0.17 0 N/A   Snippetson / Black Bandana
3 5 DIMITRI Noel Mayfield-Smith Robbie Brewer 0.6 0 N/A   Sidestep / Valerina
4 4 WAR CABINET Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 1.97 0 N/A   Camelot / Leanders Choice
3 SHAMUS DREAM Jason Coyle 0 N/A Shamus Award / Flirtatious Dream

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Assertive Ace)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RATHVILLY MISS Gregory Hickman Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Miss Kate Amelia
2 2 COPPERSONIC Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard James Innes Jnr 3.52 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / Canny Mistress
3 4 ROCKSCAPE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Rachel King 3.87 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Lady Sara Mae
SB 1 ASSERTIVE ACE (NZ) Brooke Somers Mr Alexandre Lemarie 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / More Assertive