Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 24, July 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 25-Jul-20 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 115


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.22 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SIR PLUSH (NZ) Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0 N/A   Pins / Luxurious Lady
2 3 FUN FACT Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0.4 0 N/A   The Factor / Fill the Page
3 4 HOLYFIELD Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 5.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Hurtle Myrtle
4 6 MORTON’S FORK Richard Litt Rory Hutchings 7.4 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Dilemmas
5 5 INTERLOCUTER (USA) Richard Litt Tom Sherry 7.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Satin Kiss
6 1 AZURO (FR) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 10 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Anthropologie
2 DR DRILL (GB) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Louise Day 0 N/A Dansili / Pongee

Two-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:14.48 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KIMPEMBE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Savabeel / Registered Nurse
2 7 LADYLOVESTOGAMBLE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 1.8 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Glorious Lady
3 8 SHE’S FEARLESS Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 3.1 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Dark Vision
4 1 APEROL SPRINT Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 4 0 N/A   Verrazano / Velocity Gal
5 4 HE’S A GIVEN Clarry Conners Deanne Panya 4.3 0 N/A   Any Given Saturday / She's Red Hot
6 6 LADY KIRKHAM Jarrod Austin Blake Spriggs 6.7 0 N/A   Camelot / Spiral Starway
7 3 FATHER’S SHADOW Richard Litt Brodie Loy 21.3 0 N/A   Fiorente / New York Style
2 ARTARMON (IRE) Matthew Smith 0 N/A So You Think / Aljumar

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.49 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WANDONNA Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Wandjina / Modonna
2 4 OLYMPIOS (NZ) Lauri Parker Blake Spriggs 4.5 0 N/A   Pentire / Balbeel
3 6 SIR GUNSEN Matthew Smith Jason Collett 5.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Theatre Fan
4 1 AMBER’S JOY (NZ) Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 6.1 0 N/A   Tavistock / Kilfenora
5 5 OVERTHINK Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 6.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Holy Moly
6 2 BLACK DUKE Richard Litt Brodie Loy 10.9 0 N/A   Fiorente / Empress Eleven
3 MYSTIC VEIN Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Wandjina / Bloodline

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.68 Last 600m: 0:35.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DARALINA BELLE Matthew Smith Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Deep Field / Zvezdy
2 7 SEBRING LASS Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Artistic Lass
3 6 PHOTOGENIC Richard Litt Brodie Loy 4.6 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Fonssagrives
4 4 ELEGANT CARRIAGE Jarrod Austin Jean Van Overmeire 4.7 0 N/A   Stratum / Hansom Cab
5 1 CRIMSON JEWEL Jason Coyle Jason Collett 12.5 0 N/A   Trusting / Ashlee's Jewel
6 5 KYOTO MOON Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 93.4 0 N/A   Makfi / Run to the Moon
3 DENMAN’S LIGHT Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Denman / Brockman's Lass


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:46.92 Last 600m: 0:33.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TONSOR Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Brazilian Pulse
2 5 LOVE SHACK BABY David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 0.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Shack
3 1 BROKEN ARROWS David Pfieffer Hugh Bowman 1.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Extremely
4 7 OKSAL Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.3 0 N/A   Denman / Flying Hope
5 2 GRIMOIRE Jason Coyle Jason Collett 1.4 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Only Words
6 8 SAINT ANTONIO LAD Jarrod Austin Keagan Latham 3.7 0 N/A   Sizzling / Catrille
7 4 IVIRA Clarry Conners Tim Clark 4.3 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Our Girl Charlize
8 6 LUNAR RAIN Jason Coyle Ms Louise Day 5.8 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Lundi
9 3 HEIMBERG Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 8.2 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Parfore


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.35 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RADIPOLE (IRE) Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Rock of Gibraltar / Just Little
2 9 YAMAZAKI David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   Real Saga / Wabeel
3 1 BEACH BABY Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 1.6 0 N/A   Turffontein / Media Academy
4 4 EXOTIC RUBY Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 1.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Oriental Ruby
5 7 SHE’S IDEEL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.3 0 N/A   Dundeel / Ana's Mail
6 10 SKYRAY Clarry Conners Jean Van Overmeire 2.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Distinctive
7 8 SPIRITUAL PURSUIT Jason Coyle Hugh Bowman 2.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Happy Hippy
8 3 ELECTRIFIED Joseph Pride Andrew Adkins 2.8 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Electra
9 2 DOCTOR MANHATTAN Jason Coyle Ms Louise Day 2.9 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Fabulous Cat
10 5 FIRST LADY Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 3.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Melania

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:45.59 Last 600m: 0:32.85 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MALKOVICH Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Choisir / Mabkhara
2 6 SOLVA Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 6 0 N/A   Exosphere / Miss Milanese
3 3 FORMEINAWAY Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 7.3 0 N/A   Nicconi / Pole Dancing
4 7 UGLY NICOS David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 8.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Vivi Veloce
5 1 DISTINCTIVE GLORY Clarry Conners Andrew Adkins 9.9 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Distinctive
6 2 FIELDS OF HONOUR (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 11.3 0 N/A   Tavistock / Fashions Afield
7 8 WHO SHOT MAGGIE Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 14.9 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Spot On Maggie
8 5 SLIPPED UP Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 16.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Slippery Rose

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.36 Last 600m: 0:34.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NATURAL NINE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Dissident / Broadway Harmony
2 8 TINTAGEL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Pentasia
3 1 ADORABLE STAR Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 1.6 0 N/A   Zoustar / Adorabubble
4 7 RONDINO Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 3.2 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Little Less Lip
5 6 PATROLLING Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 3.8 0 N/A   Epaulette / Probationary
6 2 BARRICHELLO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4 0 N/A   Sebring / Rubi Dee
7 4 CHESTY Bjorn Baker Glyn Schofield 4.3 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Al Manara
3 BOOK LAUNCH Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0 N/A Smart Missile / Novel Dancer

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.54 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ZACHARIAH Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Deep Field / Golden Future
2 4 LEGAL CHALLENGE Richard Litt Brodie Loy 0.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / Songbird Lane
3 7 SIAKAM Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 1.3 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Insurgent
4 2 EDGE OF DARKNESS Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 2.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Snitzel's Jewel
5 3 HANDSOME KING Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Gypsy Dollar
6 5 OLD LIQUORICE Bjorn Baker Glyn Schofield 4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Black 'n' Tough
7 1 ALPHA GO Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 5 0 N/A   Super One / Orange Marmalade
6 PRIME RULER Matthew Smith 0 N/A Walking or Dancing / Military Queen

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:46.90 Last 600m: 0:33.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 COMPORTA (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Kermadec / Pica Pica
2 1 ARIZONA NIGHT Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 0.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Cool Trade
3 3 BELLA FIGURA Gabrielle Englebrecht Rory Hutchings 2.4 0 N/A   Kermadec / Fairessa
4 8 PARACHUTER Joseph Pride Keagan Latham 2.5 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Parriwi
5 4 BROOKSPIRE Chris Waller Jason Collett 2.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Be Inspired
6 5 CHIMERA Mark Newnham Tim Clark 3.3 0 N/A   Dissident / Maid for Me
7 2 BARGAIN (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 3.6 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Shopaholic
8 7 MORE THAN VENICE Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 5.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Miss Venice
9 9 SHE’S JUSTIFIED Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 5.9 0 N/A   Vancouver / Vahine

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:46.98 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BEL SUONO Matthew Smith Brodie Loy 0 N/A   Nicconi / Beautiful Sound
2 8 TUDOR MUSIC Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 1.5 0 N/A   Your Song / Tudor Magic
3 7 SINEAD Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 1.6 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Helping Hand
4 4 JAUHERA Rick Worthington Andrew Adkins 2 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Pass the Jewel
5 5 PIPPALI Jason Coyle Rory Hutchings 2.4 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Polaway
6 2 AUTUMN FALLS Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 2.8 0 N/A   Albrecht / Bashful
7 6 SELEQUE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.4 0 N/A   Deep Field / Bubbly Duchess
8 1 ALICE ARE Mark Newnham Tim Clark 3.5 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Missvonn
9 VIRGO James Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A Zoustar / Imanana

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:46.67 Last 600m: 0:33.53 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EVERY ROSE Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Choisir / Couredge
2 7 PRINCESS GLAMOUR Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 0.2 0 N/A   Lord Kanaloa / Orgueil
3 2 BAILIESTON Jason Coyle Jason Collett 5.2 0 N/A   Reset / Bail Up
4 5 KAIQUE Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 7.1 0 N/A   Dissident / Moon Dragon
5 3 CONTRACT SIGNED Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 7.9 0 N/A   Dundeel / So Much Joy
6 8 SUR LA MER Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 8.8 0 N/A   Nicconi / Clearwater Bay
7 9 TRUST HER Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 9.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Further
8 1 ALL TOO RIO Richard Litt Brodie Loy 11 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Loving New
9 6 MONTE DI ROSE Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 15.3 0 N/A   Outreach / Italian Beauty

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:46.50 Last 600m: 0:33.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Always Roses)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DO NOT DISTURB Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Breakfast in Bed
2 4 DEEP CRYSTAL Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 3.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Crystal River
3 8 PARCHE Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 4.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Danoiserie
4 9 TWICE AS SPECIAL Jason Coyle Hugh Bowman 5.4 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Miss Falsterbo
5 6 KABU Bjorn Baker Glyn Schofield 6.8 0 N/A   Dundeel / Michikabu
6 3 COCO BACI Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 7.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Princess Kyoto
7 2 BLAZING MAC Joseph Pride Tom Sherry 10.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Stellamac
8 7 NIMALEE Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 12.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Dezign
SB 1 ALWAYS ROSES Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Le Sillage

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.17 Last 600m: 0:33.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SAVOURY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Savabeel / Impulsive Dream
2 5 SHADOW CRUSH (NZ) Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0.1 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Inertia
3 2 O’MUDGEE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Contented
4 1 CLIFFS OF MOHER Paul Cave Ms Julia Presits 3.3 0 N/A   Adelaide / Golden Weekend
5 3 OVERFLOWING Lauri Parker Rory Hutchings 4.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Slow the Flow

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:46.97 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SIBLEY Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Choisir / Manon
2 2 CAPITOLINE LADY Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits 0.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Lightfeet Lady
3 6 INDIGNANT Matthew Smith Brodie Loy 3.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Sullen Art
4 10 SUBLIME LADY Joseph Pride Tom Sherry 4.4 0 N/A   Star Witness / Lady Sublime
5 1 BOMBAY NIGHTS Rick Worthington Keagan Latham 4.5 0 N/A   Zoffany / Bombay
6 4 DANCE TOO HARD Marc Conners Andrew Adkins 4.9 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Manju
7 7 QUEEN ZOFFANY Marc Conners Rory Hutchings 5.5 0 N/A   Zoffany / Queen Esprit
8 5 HALLIES COMET Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 5.8 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Coolroom Candidate
9 3 COME SI BELLA Matthew Smith Ms Louise Day 7.9 0 N/A   Choisir / Four My Girls
10 8 SHAMUS DREAM Jason Coyle Jason Collett 10.2 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Flirtatious Dream