Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 28, July 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 29-Jul-20 12:25PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 116


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:04.31 Last 600m: 0:33.28 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CREATOR Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Silla Regalis
2 7 RAPIDO CHAPARRO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Amouage
3 10 HIGHTAIL Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / La Paris
4 9 BRANDENBURG (NZ) John Sargent Hugh Bowman 4 0 N/A   Burgundy / Wansesingyee
5 6 QUINTESSA Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 5.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Sense of Hite
6 5 ORIBELLA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 5.2 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Hussterics
7 3 KNIGHTS ORDER (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 7.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Lamanka Lass
1 CONSTELLATIONS Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Catchafallingstar
4 MAKING WHOOPEE Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A High Chaparral / Honeymoon Cruise
8 RONDINELLA (NZ) John O'Shea Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Ocean Park / Our Valpolicella


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:03.46 Last 600m: 0:33.87 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISSILE MANTRA Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Wecansay Mak
2 3 I AM SUPERMAN (IRE) Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   Footstepsinthesand / Fastnet Lady
3 7 TO YOUR HEALTH Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 3.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Reglisse
4 2 DRESDEN GREEN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Asscher
5 1 ALISON OF TUFFY Peter Robl Ms Madeline Owen 5.2 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Flibbertigibbet
6 6 SOPHOMORE John O'Shea Glen Boss 6.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Shania Dane
8 TURAKINA Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Declaration Of War / Mongolia
5 OLYMPIC LEGEND Les Bridge Chris Williams 0 N/A Olympic Glory / Ready Magic


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:03.14 Last 600m: 0:33.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden Jeff Penza 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sharp Susan
2 2 DISCHARGED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / No Evidence Needed
3 4 INVICTUS SALUTE Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 3.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Acquired
4 3 EMBRACER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Leone Chiara
5 8 SONG AND A PRAYER John Thompson Tom Sherry 3.7 0 N/A   Stratum / Sayahailmary
6 7 SOMETHING FAST Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 5.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Jahre
7 5 MISS TWILIGHT Peter Robl Keagan Latham 7.9 0 N/A   Sidestep / Phenomenal Lass
1 ALL SAINTS’ EVE (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Sacred Falls / Halloween

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:03.47 Last 600m: 0:34.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 NOT ANOTHER REIBY John Sargent Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Denman / Reiby Regina
2 9 THE MEDIATOR Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 2.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Dream 'n' Believe
3 1 ARGENTEUS Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 2.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Golden Penny
4 10 WRITE ON Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 2.9 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Off the Planet
5 5 EXOBOOM Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 4 0 N/A   Exosphere / First Bloom
6 6 EYES OF DUBAI Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 7.9 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Dizzy Diva
7 4 CONDRIEU John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 8.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Jehannedarc
8 2 BRASS KNUCKLES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 8.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Rare Fragrance
7 LEGEND GOES Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Lahana
3 COMMANDING MISSILE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Smart Missile / Ocean Tempest

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:04.74 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SIDEARM John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Air of Mystique
2 9 SALATEEN Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 1.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Salma
3 6 INVINCIBLE FIRE Mark Newnham Sam Clipperton 3.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Impressions
4 7 MEDIA STARGUEST Ron Quinton Ms Cejay Graham 3.4 0 N/A   Rubick / Media Storm
5 2 BOB Mark Newnham Nash Rawiller 5 0 N/A   Pierro / Bobine
6 8 OUR LANCETTE (NZ) Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller 7.6 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Surreptitious
7 1 ALLELUIA Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 7.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Rhema
8 5 HUMANITARIAN John Thompson Ms Rachel King 10.6 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Black Friday
4 GORGEOUS JOY John Sargent Tommy Berry 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Moreau
3 COLONEL Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0 N/A Snitzel / Peron

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:03.07 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RULERSHIP Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Devoirs
2 1 AFTERMATH Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 2.5 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Elusive Gift
3 6 PRIME STAR Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 5.3 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Barinka
4 9 SIXGUN Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 8.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Acquired
5 10 SUPER SOLAR John Sargent Chris Williams 8.4 0 N/A   Makfi / Too Chat
6 4 DARLING DIAMOND Mark Newnham Nash Rawiller 8.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Diamond Drille
7 5 DO THIS ALL DAY John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 9.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Jeu de Cartes
8 3 CARISSIMO John Thompson Tom Sherry 11.4 0 N/A   Rubick / Uber Rose
9 2 CALIFORNIA LYNX Peter & Paul Snowden Glen Boss 13.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Fastongrass
7 QUALIS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Taqaseem

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:03.00 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Buckin' Bull)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OOJOOBA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Got to Be a Dream
2 11 REIGNITE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 1.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Risk Aversion
3 9 SKYMIST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Daytime
4 4 HEART BREAKER Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 3.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Belle Couture
5 6 PITCHFORK John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Music Review
6 7 RUNNING FOUR BUB John O'Shea Glen Boss 10.3 0 N/A   Rubick / Rock And Roll
7 2 CLASS ACT John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 10.6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Irish Love
SB 10 BUCKIN’ BULL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 0 N/A   Bull Point / Just Incredible
1 ALUMNA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Mysterious Light
3 FRANKLY SAVVY (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Savabeel / Frankly
8 SAVVY LEGEND (NZ) Les Bridge Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A Savabeel / Donna Cattiva

Two-Years-Old,
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 BLAZE A TRAIL Matthew Vella 0 N/A
2 BUCHAREST Chris Waller 0 N/A
3 BUCKIN’ BULL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 0 N/A
4 LUCKY TO WIN Gary Moore 0 N/A
5 REIGNITE Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 0 N/A

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.52 Last 600m: 0:32.59 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ZANZIDANCE Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Deep Field / Dance Card
2 4 FORBIDDEN LOVE Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 1.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Juliet's Princess
3 3 DEVILS TRIANGLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Define
4 7 PHILIZZY Anthony Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 4.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sovereign Duchess
5 1 AL SAHARA John Sargent Brodie Loy 5 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Encostar
6 6 LOVELAND Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 5.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Donna's Appeal
7 2 ALL HALLOWS’ EVE (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 5.8 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Halloween
5 GOLDEN ELIXR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0 N/A Sebring / Golden Millennium
8 SANCHEZ Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A Dissident / My Girl Tess

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.56 Last 600m: 0:33.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DAME GISELLE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ballet Society
2 7 SPLENDIFEROUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.1 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Magical Mist
3 1 BLAZE SEVEN (NZ) John O'Shea Glen Boss 3.1 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Celebes Sea
4 3 DULCIMA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.3 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Femme Liberte
5 6 RIVA’S ANGEL Matthew Smith Jason Collett 5.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Red Roses Too
6 4 LA CABANA (NZ) Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 9.1 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Havana Miss
8 SWEET REPLY Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0 N/A Deep Field / Miss Midas
5 LAND AHOY John Sargent Chris Williams 0 N/A Dundeel / Aiden Sea

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.14 Last 600m: 0:33.05 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KAAKIT AKIT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Above Perfection
2 6 ORPHEUM Ron Quinton Hugh Bowman 1.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Tender
3 3 HARLEM LUYA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 1.8 0 N/A   Dissident / Harlem Shuffle
4 1 DUBAI STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Jezzabba
5 8 STELLAR PAULINE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Negotiate
6 7 RAGING RIVER Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 5.5 0 N/A   Headwater / Anfitriona
7 5 LUNITA John Sargent Brodie Loy 11.9 0 N/A   Helmet / Moon Game
2 ELIZABEEL John Sargent Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Power / Now And Again

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.45 Last 600m: 0:33.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STRIKE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Passara
2 8 VAN GOGH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.3 0 N/A   Vancouver / Light Touch
3 1 ECHO POINT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Caiguna
4 4 MUCH MUCH BETTER John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 1.7 0 N/A   Stratum / Dayeala
5 6 SOCRATES (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 1.9 0 N/A   Tavistock / Tricia'O
6 2 FAVREAU (NZ) John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 2.4 0 N/A   Tavistock / Lady Kipling
3 LEGEND I AM Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Sansadee
5 SILENT THUNDER Anthony Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Sebring / Silently

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:46.18 Last 600m: 0:33.51 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AEROBATIC WARRIOR John Sargent Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Nicconi / Rocella
2 7 ROCK THE BELLS Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Belmont Cat
3 5 LION’S ROAR (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0.4 0 N/A   Contributer / Minnaleo
4 3 BARTLEY Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Rationality
5 2 ANAKIN SKYWALKER John Sargent Robbie Dolan 1.2 0 N/A   Choisir / Zhen Zhen
8 VIVENZO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Balmodena
4 CHIVALRIC Patrick Webster 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Palacio de Cristal
6 RETURN WITH HONOUR Gerald Ryan Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Irish Nova

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:46.09 Last 600m: 0:33.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AIM Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Star Witness / Vintage Strike
2 2 INVEIGLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Invest
3 7 SHOCK ZONE Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 1.3 0 N/A   Kermadec / Loading Zone
4 6 SACRED CAPTAIN (NZ) John Sargent Robbie Dolan 2.2 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Lithograph
5 5 PRINCE INVINCIBLE John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 2.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Liten Prinsessa
6 8 STONEHENGE John O'Shea Tommy Berry 4.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Tavarnelle
7 3 KOWLOON GEM John Sargent Sam Clipperton 5.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Kushnarenkovo
4 KUMASI Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Snitzel / World Joy

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.36 Last 600m: 0:33.08 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SANGRIA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Quench the Thirst
2 2 ASPECT RATIO John Sargent Chris Williams 2.3 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Poste Restante
3 1 ASIAGO James Cummings James McDonald 2.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Disputes
4 4 INSTANT ATTRACTION John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 2.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dream Date
5 9 TENLEY James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fratianne
6 6 MIRRA VISION Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mirrasalo
7 3 BETTY BLOOMS (NZ) Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 4.5 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Zambezi
5 LILLIUM Les Bridge Ms Madeline Owen 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Pimpinella
8 SEASONS Les Bridge Chris Williams 0 N/A Sebring / Acouplamas

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.64 Last 600m: 0:32.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BIG PARADE Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Deep Field / Crystal Rock
2 6 ROCK AMORE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Nicamorae
3 1 AEECEE VINCO Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller 1.5 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Masked Romance
4 4 GET THE IDEA John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 4 0 N/A   So You Think / Cavita
5 3 CAPTAIN SOLO (NZ) John Thompson Ms Rachel King 4.5 0 N/A   Jakkalberry / Errant
6 5 NOVEMBER MAN Anthony Cummings Keagan Latham 6.7 0 N/A   Your Song / Spirit of Grace

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.05 Last 600m: 0:32.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FAST MELODY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Sebring / Sweetest Melody
2 5 WE ALL AGREE Peter Robl Keagan Latham 0.4 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / Strada's Diamond
3 6 WELL KNOWN (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.7 0 N/A   Deep Field / Disclosure
4 4 SHADOW COLOUR Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller 3.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / El Ashb
5 3 NOTABADBET (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Nash Rawiller 3.9 0 N/A   Alamosa / Brela Belle
6 2 JANNEKE Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 5 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Hell It's Hot

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.70 Last 600m: 0:32.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ANDERS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Madame Andree
2 3 NERONE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Rosa Raisa
3 1 AMITTO James Cummings Tim Clark 5.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Anamato
4 4 NIGHT WITCHES James Cummings Ms Rachel King 5.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Girl in Flight
5 8 ROCK MY WAND Matthew Smith Jason Collett 6.4 0 N/A   Wandjina / Rose of Montana
6 7 NOWITZKI (JPN) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 7.8 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Miss Ivanovic
7 6 LA SAGRA James Cummings Keagan Latham 8.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Valdemoro
2 HEART OF THE OAK Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Sebring / Private

Two-Years-Old,
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 ANDERS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 0 N/A
2 LA SAGRA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A
3 MISSION RIVER Gerald Ryan 0 N/A
4 SAUVESTRE Chris Waller 0 N/A
5 WUDDACUDDASHUDDA Matthew Dunn 0 N/A

Two-Years-Old,
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 CULTURAL AMNESIA Gerald Ryan 0 N/A
2 DAMAGED James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A
3 LUCKY TO WIN Gary Moore 0 N/A
4 NOWITZKI (JPN) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 0 N/A
5 ROCK MY WAND Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A