Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Saturday 06, June 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +4.5m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 07-Jun-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.12 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SIR SWAYZE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Campbell Jon Grisedale 1 55 N/A $3.80 Choisir / Redress
2 4 HYPERTENSION Brett Dodson Ben Looker 0.69 4 55 N/A $3.30F Love Conquers All / Hi de Hyper
3 3 SHOWS PRIDE Warren Dean Luke Rolls 1.07 5 55.5 N/A $31 Show a Heart / Proud Star
4 5 PHIL’S DREAM Philip Donnelly Jodi Worley 1.53 2 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $8 Strategic Maneuver / Only in Dreams
5 2 KING FAROUK Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 3.36 6 58.5 N/A $15 Poet's Voice / Geelong Magestique
6 1 FIRE IN THE HOLE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 3.49 7 59 N/A $4 Spirit of Boom / Dyna Myta
7 7 THE RAPTOR’S TALON Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 6.61 3 55 N/A $8.50 Primus / Goodnight Kiss
8 8 ZIP ZAP COP THAT Brett Bellamy Craig Franklin 10.06 8 55
(cd 56)
N/A $17 Anacheeva / Zip Zip
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.53 Last 600m: 0:35.59 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DELTA EAGLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 7 57 N/A $4 Magic Albert / Star Class Eagle
2 4 QUEENS DO DREAM Kevin Randall Raymond Spokes 0.03 6 58 N/A $26 Dream Ahead / Elle Majesty
3 8 CELIA LA PALOMA Ross Stitt Ms Belinda Hodder 1.33 10 55 N/A $6 Bon Hoffa / Gilden
4 11 ROCKET ROYALE Hilary Dew Jeff Kehoe 1.54 8 55 N/A $9.50 Seidnazar / Rippa Royale
5 6 FINEST ACT David Savins Noriyuki Masuda 1.74 5 57 N/A $31 Frisco View / Miaz
6 10 JUST ONE MINUTE Cathy Chapman Paul Payne 3.67 3 55 N/A $51 Primus / Minute to Midnight
7 13 VITCH VENDY Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 3.95 11 55 N/A $26 Shamus Award / Gorgeous Dancer
8 7 HOLLYMEDE Kevin Randall Craig Franklin 3.97 2 56.5 N/A $15 Charge Forward / Cornersoff
9 9 CRISTAL CAZ Shane Everson Ms Kasie Stanley 6.33 4 55 N/A $10 Duporth / She Can Again
10 12 STELLA ARDENS Shane Everson Ben Looker 6.97 1 55 N/A $2.90F Star Witness / Burnley
11 3 BANNOCKBURN GAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John McLachlan Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 7.08 9 58
(cd 56)
N/A $26 Polarmore / Water Lilies
12 2 MORE THAN BETTER Joanne Hardy Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 7.64 12 59
(cd 57)
N/A $41 Better Than Ready / Last Roll of Dice
1 HOLLYWOOD DREAMING Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Hampton Court / Hollywood Heart
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.56 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Champagne Garden) $10, Deductions in $; 8c Win & 5c Place for 1st, 10c Place for 2nd, 10c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 IN FIORE (NZ) Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 8 59 59 $2.45F Postponed / Signorina
2 9 WOTSIZNAME John Shelton Luke Rolls 0.14 11 55 49 $10 Harbour Watch / Laiba
3 7 NICCONI LASS John Sprague Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 2.14 3 55
(cd 53)
53 $8.50 Nicconi / Hot 'n' Breezy
4 4 FIRST TIME LUCKY Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 2.25 7 57.5 56 $13 Hinchinbrook / Dahleah
5 11 SEE ME OUT Ross Stitt Ms Belinda Hodder 2.44 2 55 44 $17 Nothin' Leica Dane / Canley Cares
6 1 THE PHAROAH Bill Perrett Jodi Worley 2.6 12 61 63 $8 Snitzel / Win Here Win There
7 5 BLEVIO Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 3.25 1 57 59 $11 More Than Ready / Steps to the Beat
8 8 LADY CLARE Wayne S Lawson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 3.37 10 55
(cd 53)
52 $14 Epaulette / Idalia Belle
9 12 MOSSERATI Lisa Sheppard Ben Looker 3.63 9 55 43 $12 Mossman / Wonderworld
10 13 SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 3.72 4 55
(cd 54)
43 $26 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
11 10 ORNATE Todd Fletcher Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 5.05 5 55 48 $41 Congrats / Florid Affair
12 6 VELVET AEROPLANE Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda 9.74 6 55.5 56 $26 Artie Schiller / Swerte Bella
SB 3 CHAMPAGNE GARDEN Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 0 57.5 56   Al Maher / Surprise Bid
15e THE EQUINATOR Lea Selby 0 38 Equiano / Sans Lee
14e P’ARTIE TOWN Maree Hopkins Craig Franklin 0 40 Artie Schiller / Wisegal
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.16 Last 600m: 0:37.08 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HAVANA STORM Neil Godbolt Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 9 55.5 49 $4.20F Pierro / Enjoyment
2 11 KARLU DREAMING (NZ) Hilary Dew Ms Kasie Stanley 0.05 10 55 42 $31 Ocean Park / Spirit of Karlu
3 15e BOUWMEESTER (NZ) William Wain Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 0.12 4 55
(cd 54)
40 $13 Ocean Park / Happy Forever
4 5 RUNAMUK Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 0.78 7 56 50 $8.50 Magnus / My Myrtle
5 7 GWENDOLINE ROSE (NZ) Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 1.61 1 55
(cd 53)
47 $17 O'Reilly / Savabeel Star
6 1 BYRON BUOY Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1.83 5 59 52 $5 Excites / Pea Biggy
7 12 RED ALL DAY David Campbell Paul Payne 2.87 13 55 42 $41 Husson / Theatre Fan
8 9 FLYING PRINCE Lyn J Thomson Craig Franklin 3.2 14 55
(cd 56)
43 $41 Stryker / Princess Houdini
9 13 DENVER Jason Reilly Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 3.51 12 55
(cd 53)
36 $31 All American / Falqueen
10 10 BUBBLES DE BEER Lisa Sheppard Luke Rolls 4.21 6 55 42 $31 De Beers / Ni Night
11 2 ROCK PEARL (NZ) Julie Pratten Raymond Spokes 6.04 11 58.5 51 $7.50 O'Reilly / The Pearler
12 14 STAR BID Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 7.43 8 55 33 $101 Starcraft / Tell Someone
13 8 MYSTIC BROOK Aiden St Vincent Ben Looker 7.66 3 55 47 $5.50 Hinchinbrook / Mystic Belle
14 4 KORRIN Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 16.22 2 56 50 $12 Dundeel / Juicy Jem
16e LUNAR LUSTRE Maree Hopkins Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 38 Husson / Moon Glitter
3 HYPERION STAR (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt 0 50 Dawn Approach / Penaka
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:45.60 Last 600m: 0:37.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 VERDANCY Leon Cross Jodi Worley 11 59 N/A $12 Mossman / Cosmic Challenge
2 2 DR MAYHEM Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 0.05 8 59 N/A $19 May'haab / Romany Lady
3 7 ON A HANDSHAKE Kevin Randall Matthew McGuren 0.2 5 59 N/A $5.50 Shrapnel / Envy
4 3 FLYING EUROS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Campbell Jon Grisedale 0.46 9 59 N/A $3.10F Eurozone / Flying Mistress
5 13 GLOBITE’S JAYAR Shane Everson Luke Rolls 1.08 7 57 N/A $13 Ad Valorem / Entangled
6 12 GERWIG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 1.46 2 57 N/A $3.30 Salade / Our Greta
7 8 RAMROD Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 1.59 4 59 N/A $21 Pierro / Never Forget
8 15e MORE TO COME John McLachlan Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 2.56 13 57
(cd 55)
N/A $51 Onemorenomore / Prima Vera
9 4 HOLLYWOOD AL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Darren Graham Matthew Bennett 2.63 6 59 N/A $61 Al Maher / Hollywood Drive
10 1 AUSZONE Dwayne Schmidt Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 3.37 10 59
(cd 57)
N/A $18 Eurozone / Zazabelle
11 9 SOLITARY MARCH Stephen Randall Ms Belinda Hodder 6.38 1 59 N/A $71 Drumbeats / Point One
12 5 KING OF MONACO John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 7.89 12 59 N/A $61 Monaco Consul / Roedean
13 11 BOLD RUSH Warren Gavenlock Stephen Traecey 10.34 3 57 N/A $91 Zariz / Mother's Eyes
14 6 KRAKAN COVE Brett Bellamy Craig Franklin 38.03 14 59 N/A $41 Dark Cove / Ameanareana
17e ROCKS THE COVE Brett Bellamy 0 N/A Dark Cove / Off the Rocker
16e MARECAT (NZ) Daiki Chujo 0 N/A Roc De Cambes / Candara
14 RAHAAN Julie Pratten 0 N/A Mulaazem / Parclose
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:44.18 Last 600m: 0:36.21 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HEZA MAGIC MAN Chris Manson Ben Looker 5 57.5 51 $15 Kaphero / Transparent Lover
2 4 GWENNYBEGG Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 0.93 9 57.5 55 $9.50 Shamus Award / Huiskes
3 9 OUR GIRL BABS Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 2.3 7 56 52 $9.50 Clangalang / Delago Pearl
4 8 LADY WAHOO Paul Smith Jon Grisedale 2.61 1 56.5 53 $4.20F Excites / Moorfysh
5 10 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Jodi Worley 3.33 11 55.5 47 $11 Husson / Salix Caprea
6 3 EERISED Steve Brewer Ms Belinda Hodder 3.86 13 57.5 51 $5.50 Widden Valley / Fabulash
7 6 DANGEROUS DAN Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 4.15 8 57 50 $15 Magic Albert / A Little Knowledge
8 7 KOMACHI FORCE Jessica McCusker Matthew Bennett 4.2 4 57 54 $6.50 Duporth / Komachi
9 14 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Noriyuki Masuda 4.21 3 55 41 $26 Oasis Dream / Hi Calypso
10 11 NET EFFECT Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4.44 2 55
(cd 53)
45 $61 Ad Valorem / Desert Lark
11 1 ROCK SONIC Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 4.65 12 63 62 $7.50 Al Maher / Margaret River
12 13 WONDERFUL THING Hilary Dew Ms Kasie Stanley 5.31 6 55 42 $41 Al Maher / Hindsight
13 15 BIG ROY Mark Ostini Paul Payne 7.87 10 55 40 $61 So You Think / My Chestnut Girl
12 RUBY RED SLIPPERS Mark Ostini Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 0 42 Red Element / Dorothy
2 PALAMEDES Stirling Osland 0 56 Equiano / Amarynthia