Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Saturday 06, June 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m 1000m-275m, +2m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 07-Jun-20 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.11 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TIME FOR DON Cody Morgan Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 3 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $2.30F Time for War / Patricia Joan
2 6 GOLDEN MISSILE Luke Morgan Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 0.24 1 57 N/A $4.20 Smart Missile / Another Faux Pas
3 8 MISS DUBLEO SEVEN Craig Clegg Geoffrey Snowden 2.45 8 57 N/A $13 Dubleo / Lil
4 9 PORZ Nicole Hudson Ms Alena Skerritt 6.58 9 57 N/A $26 Fast 'n' Famous / Prime Possum
5 1 MEGALODON Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 6.84 5 59
(cd 57)
N/A $10 Arlington / Bellasonic
6 2 SHEPPARD AVENUE James Berry Anthony Cavallo 7.93 10 59 N/A $71 Dreamscape / Wodan
7 11 SUPREME BELLE Sally Torrens Vad Bolozhinskyi 9.08 7 57 N/A $26 Supreme Class / Ingalla Angel
8 3 SIR BELGIUM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 9.33 2 59 N/A $41 All Too Hard / Barely Brown
9 7 LET’S FLY CAITLYN Paddy Cunningham Luke Cumberland 9.69 6 57 N/A $41 Jet Spur / Miss Caitlyn
10 10 REGAL EYES Pat Farrell Jake Hull 102.95 4 57
(cd 57.5)
N/A $4.40 Magic Albert / Eyes for You
5 GALAXY ROCK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Stratum / Cosmic Debris
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.76 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 AMAZING DAY Troy O'Neile Ashley Morgan 2 56 N/A $6.50 Tickets / Avicenna
2 3 TREBLE CLEF Craig Martin Jake Hull 0.11 9 58 N/A $4.80 Dream Ballad / In Tripliket
3 9 REIGNING SUPREME Sally Torrens Anthony Cavallo 2.12 8 56 N/A $21 Supreme Class / Not So Subtle
4 4 CHARLIE FLYER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 2.38 10 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $4F Myboycharlie / Lyka Flyer
5 6 GRANDE MARENGO Jacob Perrett Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 2.4 5 56 N/A $4.40 Pierro / Light Touch
6 8 LESLIE JAMES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 4.7 7 56
(cd 54)
N/A $8.50 All American / Star Pass
7 1 CALM THE FIRE (GB) Cameron Crockett Vad Bolozhinskyi 5.57 1 58 N/A $21 Nathaniel / Mama Rocco
8 11e LE ROCHER Nick Mitchell Geoffrey Snowden 9.09 4 56 N/A $31 Monaco Consul / Lexical Ambiguity
9 7 HOT SISTER Mark Mason Daniel Northey 9.34 6 56 N/A $21 Tickets / Almaren
FF 10 RUBISINGA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 3 56 N/A $11 Rubick / Bellasinga
13e MILER Nicole Hudson Ms Alena Skerritt 0 N/A Zoffany / Malabo
14e FIELDS OF RED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile 0 N/A Deep Field / Enshraah
2 MULIANNA Theresa Stair Geoffrey Snowden 0 N/A Fiorente / Superior Star
12e HOT DREAMER Pat Farrell 0 N/A Time Thief / Hot'n'dreamin
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.82 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 2nd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PROSPECTORS HELMET Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 6 59
(cd 57)
40 $16 Helmet / Husson Circle
2 10 SKULL CAP Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 0.27 7 55 N/A $31 Helmet / Steflara
2 12 WANDA BEACH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Anthony Cavallo 0.27 8 55 N/A $5 Wandjina / Baluch
4 4 QUEEN’S SONG Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 2.09 12 57
(cd 54)
52 $2.35F Camelot / Pan's Flute
5 1 MICK’S REGRET Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 3.41 2 59
(cd 57)
44 $3.40 Arlington / Joanne's Fantasy
6 7 STARBUG Annette Rahn Vad Bolozhinskyi 6.03 10 56.5 N/A $101 Sizzling / Rocketing
7 13e AUSTINMER Todd Howlett Billy Cray 6.7 3 56.5 N/A $61 Mosayter / My Mojo's Back
8 3 BAYENDI Robert Bandy Daniel Northey 9.88 9 57.5 44 $10 Onemorenomore / Rose of Malmaison
9 5 KENNINGHALL Nick Mitchell Ashley Morgan 10.58 4 56.5 N/A $51 Beneteau / Blond Rocket
10 11 SMART AGENT George Woodward Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 10.68 1 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $91 So You Think / Vertefeuille
11 8 STEVEN Nick Mitchell Jake Hull 19.91 5 56.5
(cd 57.5)
N/A $26 Annenkov / Unbridled Secret
12 6 SHOW PASS Lesley Jeffriess Geoffrey Snowden 24.17 11 56.5 N/A $101 Tickets / Donnacay
9 LEYDI BLAHNIKS Grant Marshall 0 N/A Fiorente / Blahniks
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.22 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 KENSINGTON KID Zach Hatch Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 3 55 45 $9 Your Song / Vonzelle
2 3 WALLACE STREET Melissa Dennett Jake Hull 0.8 10 57
(cd 57.5)
52 $11 Written Tycoon / Hill Street Blues
3 2 NINE NOT OUT Todd Howlett Daniel Northey 3.88 2 57.5 53 $8 Lope de Vega / Newborn
4 6 ILLINOIS GURU George Woodward Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 4.05 8 55.5
(cd 54)
49 $41 Arlington / Sassy Guru
5 5 SAMPHIRE HOE Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 4.08 5 56
(cd 53)
54 $6 Dawn Approach / Naeb
6 4 CASH FACTOR Simon Casey Anthony Cavallo 5.29 4 56 50 $5.50 The Factor / Cashkalani
7 10 ULTIMATE QUEST Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 5.33 1 55
(cd 54)
40 $61 Testafiable / Crown Quest
8 8 WELL DECORATED Michael Plummer Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 6.38 9 55 46 $31 Declaration Of War / Sassy Gal
9 1 MYMILL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Ashley Morgan 10.61 6 59 60 $2.20F Dream Ahead / Giselle's Choice
10 7 MAGIC MOET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 11.97 7 55
(cd 53)
48 $61 Magic Albert / Champagne Dynamite
13e ARTISTIC LICENCE Sandra Ollerton 0 40 Excellent Art / Sweet Leilani
12e NO DREAMS ALL HOPE Grant Marshall 0 49 Redoute's Choice / French Alliance
11e MR DE NIRO Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 0 38 Poet's Voice / Remotely
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.91 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Zouling) $4.40, Deductions in $; 18c Win & 16c Place for 1st, 17c Place for 2nd, 15c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Bruce Parker Vad Bolozhinskyi 4 55 46 $5.50 Helmet / Raaheeya
2 10 GOLD SKYE John McLachlan Anthony Cavallo 0.34 1 55 42 $11 Eavesdropper / Another Bid
3 6 CAPITULATE Troy O'Neile Daniel Northey 0.44 6 56 48 $7 Star Witness / Exhibit
4 5 SADLER’S REST Craig Martin Jake Hull 2.27 8 57
(cd 57.5)
50 $6.50 Bryannbo's Gift / Vee for Victory
5 3 ZAGAYA Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 2.42 2 59
(cd 57)
54 $14 I Am Invincible / Tokaleya
6 4 TOM’S KNIGHT George Woodward Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 2.62 7 58.5
(cd 57)
53 $6.50 Duporth / Conclude
7 12 EMVEPEE John McLachlan Geoffrey Snowden 3.72 3 55 41 $41 Husson / Virgin Snow
8 1 PALAMEDES Stirling Osland Luke Cumberland 6.16 10 60 56 $11 Equiano / Amarynthia
9 11 DAN ROY Michelle Fleming Ms Alena Skerritt 6.25 5 55 41 $15 Dane Shadow / Gaelic Aura
10 8 ELAVADA Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 6.72 9 55
(cd 52)
50 $4.60F Arlington / Fool's Ride
11 13e DAZZLE EM SID Adam Vine Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 10.9 11 55 36 $81 Sidereus / Dazzling Beauty
SB 7 ZOULING Cody Morgan Ashley Morgan 0 55.5 51   Zoustar / Whatever Happens
2 VALATIA Scott Thompson 0 54 Valixir / Alsatia
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.36 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 5 56.5
(cd 55)
45 $8 Enemy of Average / Arisara
2 5 RUBY TWO SHOES Allan Foran Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 0.38 7 58.5
(cd 56.5)
49 $3.90F Trotamondo / What's the Buzz
3 10 SANDY TOWN Peter Dixon Vad Bolozhinskyi 0.66 11 56.5 45 $12 Hidden Dragon / Caring
4 2 SNIPEX ABAA Geoff O'Brien Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 1.38 3 59
(cd 57)
50 $7.50 Snippetson / Exabaa
5 7 MOCK SONG Craig Clegg Geoffrey Snowden 1.48 2 57 46 $10 Your Song / Mocks
6 6 STAR OF ZIZOU Bruce Parker Daniel Northey 3.01 4 58 44 $31 Zizou / Foilissio
7 11 ARTISTIC LICENCE Sandra Ollerton Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 4.95 6 56 40 $17 Excellent Art / Sweet Leilani
8 3 BED TALK Douglas Fernando Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 5.25 9 58.5
(cd 55.5)
45 $9 Poet's Voice / Bedizened
9 12 MOON OVER MENAH Norm Lewis Anthony Cavallo 6.05 12 56 40 $17 Zariz / Lovely Lunacy
10 8 TRIP TO LONDON George Woodward Luke Cumberland 6.56 10 57 46 $13 Benfica / Titania
11 13e SPICY MENU Michael Plummer Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 7.12 1 55.5 39 $71 Sizzling / She's All Greek
12 1 HEY DUDE Zach Hatch Jake Hull 11.53 8 62 52 $5.50 Ready As / Azarcea
15e SIR AUSSIE Scott Thompson 0 33 Choisir / Ausbred Chic
14e GREATDUCK Paddy Cunningham 0 37 More Than Great / Duckin' Daisies
4 HEAD ON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair 0 45 I Am Invincible / Brilliant Bisc