Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Friday 12, June 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 15-Jun-20 4:18PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:04.67 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ECHO GEM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0 N/A   Squamosa / Porcellanus
2 4 HOME GROUND John Sargent Sam Clipperton 2.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / First Look
3 7 SATIN RUBY (NZ) Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 2.7 0 N/A   El Roca / Claudy Eire
4 6 MERLINITE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Street Groove
5 2 ETHERIDGE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 5.6 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
8 WATCHING Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Denman / Watchme
3 FRENZIED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Americain / Paris Tryst
5 LA GRISA (NZ) John O'Shea Glen Boss 0 N/A Reliable Man / Miss Scarlatti


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:03.59 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EMBRACER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Sebring / Leone Chiara
2 5 KING’S PEAK John O'Shea Glen Boss 4.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Ma Famille
3 7 TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 4.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Geisha
4 6 OAKSASTAR Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 5.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Our Oak
5 1 BEST STONE John Thompson Nash Rawiller 8.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dash On Ruby
6 8 TRACKMAN (NZ) Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 9.1 0 N/A   Tavistock / Miranda Miss
4 FASHCHANEL (NZ) John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Elegant Fashion
3 ESCAPED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Se Sauver

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:04.29 Last 600m: 0:33.83 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GLOBAL QUEEN Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   Snitzel / Subsequent
2 8 REQUITED Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 2 0 N/A   Vancouver / Secret Silence
3 2 CONFIRMED MISSILE (NZ) Peter Robl Sam Clipperton 2.1 0 N/A   Makfi / Syzygy Blossom
4 5 EASY CAMPESE John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 3.9 0 N/A   Sidestep / Up And Over
5 7 RED DIAMOND Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 5.1 0 N/A   Vancouver / Modonna
6 1 ALWAYS SURE John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 5.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Infinito
7 10 BARAFUNDLE Richard & Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 5.7 0 N/A   Headwater / Kalamata
8 9 SAGRADO John Thompson Nash Rawiller 8.6 0 N/A   Headwater / Honesta
9 4 DON ARCANGELO John O'Shea Glen Boss 9.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / More Than Faith
3 DANZETTE Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0 N/A Epaulette / Sleight of Hand

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:05.31 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TITLED TYCOON Richard & Michael Freedman Glen Boss 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Title Holder
2 3 CONTROVERT Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mrs Boxall
3 8 LAPHROAIG Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 3.3 0 N/A   Vancouver / Helford River
4 1 CALIFORNIA SKY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Peggy Jean
5 7 LAND AHOY John Sargent Andrew Adkins 3.9 0 N/A   Dundeel / Aiden Sea
6 6 JOLIE’S CHOICE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 4 0 N/A   Choisir / Jolie's Shinju
7 2 CALIFORNIA VANTURE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 5 0 N/A   Vancouver / Irish Dream
8 9 MR GEE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 6.1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Music Review
9 4 CREEPING John Thompson Ms Rachel King 10.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / The Ivy
5 HONOUR THE LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Zillow

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:03.49 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 YOU RANG Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Sebring / Ruud Awakening
2 4 OOJOOBA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Got to Be a Dream
3 1 DOPPELPUNKT (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 4.9 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Que Sera
4 8 HIBISCUS Richard & Michael Freedman Hugh Bowman 6.3 0 N/A   Pierro / High Aspirations
5 2 LET ME THINK Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 7.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Patou
6 9 DANZETTE Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 8.4 0 N/A   Epaulette / Sleight of Hand
7 3 MALFY Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 8.6 0 N/A   Dundeel / Belle Giselle
8 7 YUGOSPHERE Patrick Webster Brandon Griffiths 10.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Yugoslavia
9 5 TAVUA Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 21.4 0 N/A   Dundeel / Mary's Grace

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:03.98 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BONDI BLUE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Lonhro / Empress Jade
2 1 AEECEE BEAU Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.5 0 N/A   Rubick / Freezethemillions
3 6 SWEEPING BROOK Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Deverra
4 4 MY TUNES Anthony Cummings Ms Rachel King 5.5 0 N/A   Your Song / Beauty Watch
5 5 SUPERLUNAR (NZ) Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 7.7 0 N/A   Dalghar / Extra Celestial
3 ELDER PRICE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Savabeel / On Broadway


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.10 Last 600m: 0:32.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AL SNIP John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Al Maher / Snip Snip
2 3 EMPRESS BEA Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 1 0 N/A   Deep Field / King's Ballet
3 2 COSMIC KING Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.2 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Cosmic Belle
4 5 PHOENIX RIVER Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 1.7 0 N/A   So You Think / River Serenade
5 4 HOLY SUNDAY John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 7.5 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Sunday Lady
6 PRIVATE THOUGHTS John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Snitzel / Tip the Wink

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.15 Last 600m: 0:32.85 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MARSANNAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bourgogne
2 5 RULE OF LAW Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Helena's Secret
3 7 THUDSON Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 1.1 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Thud
4 8 WINDSWEEP Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 2.6 0 N/A   Deep Field / Lazumba
5 1 EBISU Peter Robl Ms Madeline Owen 3 0 N/A   Kermadec / Redtruth
6 9 ZEE TURBO John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 4.6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Rahy Storm
7 6 STAR SPARKS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 4.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fireworks
8 2 ICANFLY Jim & Greg Lee Glyn Schofield 12.3 0 N/A   Warrior's Reward / Mysterious Ransom
9 3 LALA LALA (NZ) Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 15.3 0 N/A   Your Song / Cry for Terre

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.97 Last 600m: 0:33.51 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SMART IMAGE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Shared Reflections
2 8 YANGARRA ROSE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Vibrant Rouge
3 5 SATURNINA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 2 0 N/A   Vancouver / Designated Driver
4 1 CROSS CREEK John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 2.2 0 N/A   Choisir / Brothers Dream
5 6 SINDAGAR John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 2.5 0 N/A   Makfi / Sindariya
6 2 DENILIQUIN John Thompson Hugh Bowman 2.7 0 N/A   Adelaide / So Sydney
7 3 HIGH SANDS Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 3.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Kozakov
9 YARDSTICK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Criterion / Exceleine
4 MAJOR ARTIE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Major Conquest

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.06 Last 600m: 0:32.68 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LA FORET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Deep Field / Najaah
2 8 WAR MEMORIAL Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 1.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Smokin' Alice
3 6 MYSTIC REBEL Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 4.8 0 N/A   Dissident / Mesmereyeser
4 4 HARDY John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 5.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / London Rebel
5 1 ADDISON RESERVE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 5.2 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Balance of Nature
6 7 QUEEN HIMIKO Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 6 0 N/A   Real Impact / Ribe
7 3 GENERAL SOLEIL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 8.5 0 N/A   Epaulette / Bosphoruscence
2 FOR VALOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A Zoustar / Miss Valor

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.83 Last 600m: 0:33.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Speedzone) , Late Scratching (That's Better)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OKAY OKAY Jim & Greg Lee Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Crimson Joy
2 2 BALLETOPIA (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Darcybee
3 4 PRIDE OF ISLINGTON (NZ) Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 2.3 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Isla Canela
SB 5 SPEEDZONE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Eurozone / Speedonice
SB 6 THAT’S BETTER Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Soaressa
1 ABSOLUTE LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / My Prerogative