Albury: Albury Racing Club Monday 15, June 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 16-Jun-20 2:10PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.97 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 STAR OF TENNESSEE Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 3 58 N/A $1.30F Starspangledbanner / Miley
2 2 SOMETHING FANCY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Darrell Burnet John Kissick 4.92 5 57 N/A $13 Krupt / Draw the Sweep
3 7 JIMMYJOHN Peter Maher Brendan Ward 7.32 1 55.5 N/A $11 Fast 'n' Famous / Quickstone
4 8 KEEP IT DOWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 11.36 2 55.5 N/A $8 Pluck / Shout It Out
5 3 EXPECT A HERO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 12.08 7 56.5 N/A $17 Kaphero / Partexpectation
6 4 BEAU DAZZLE Dean Boal Bradley Vale 15.51 8 55.5 N/A $71 Danzero / Gothic Darkness
7 6 FELL’S HERO Trevor Sutherland Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 16.38 4 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $41 Kaphero / Fell Top Assessor
8 5 DAWN’S REWARD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kym Davison Simon Miller 20.42 6 55.5 N/A $19 Shamus Award / Carajillo
9 RAVEN’S RABBIT (IRE) Matthew Dale Aaron Sweeney 0 N/A Raven's Pass / Mine Inning
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:28.95 Last 600m: 0:39.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MACGYVER’S ME MATE Heath Maclean Brodie Loy 8 60 56 $4.80 Greenwood Lake / Momaslittlehelper
2 4 GUNZAR Danny Williams Nick Heywood 1.87 2 58.5 53 $2.80F Zariz / Gundybird
3 2 KENTUCKY WILDCAT Mitchell Beer John Kissick 2.28 3 60 60 $6.50 All American / She's a Wildcat
4 6 DRAGON BALL (NZ) Andrew Dale Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 2.34 1 57.5 51 $16 El Hermano / Waitui Pearl
5 9 ONLY A DREAM David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.71 7 55 49 $7.50 Dream Ballad / Dolphin Express
6 5 SUNSTONE (NZ) Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall 5.35 5 58.5 57 $7 Proisir / Safari Sunset
7 11 SECRET WAY Peter Smith Brendan Ward 6.94 4 55 43 $41 Equiano / Alezzie
8 8 SET TO GO WELL Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 7.63 6 55.5 51 $13 Reset / All Going Well
9 10 ORTEZ Geoff Connell Richard Bensley 26.01 9 55
(cd 55.5)
46 $31 Charge Forward / Laissez Faire
12 MIN MIN LIGHT Fiona Schneiders 0 38 Buriton / Miss Firefly
1 ROMAN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 0 57 Roman Emperor / Mercury Lady
7 RARE GEM (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Aaron Sweeney 0 51 Smart Missile / Golden Sparkle
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:13.81 Last 600m: 0:38.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ZAKERIZ Chris Hardy Richard Bensley 8 59 N/A $21 Zariz / Keys to Thekingdom
2 2 SUPER DOUTE’S Pat Widdup Blaike McDougall 0.68 6 59 N/A $1.95F Dr Doute's / Desert Finch
3 12 COME GET ME Trevor Sutherland Aaron Sweeney 3.37 3 54.5 N/A $16 Fighting Sun / Aelia Capitolina
4 13e TALIANO Michelle Russell Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 3.69 1 59
(cd 56)
N/A $8.50 Equiano / Written Glory
5 7 KEZ Danny Williams Brodie Loy 4.56 4 57 N/A $6.50 Zoffany / Not a Token Woman
6 8 MISS BENEFITS Gerald Egan Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 6.03 9 57 N/A $31 Reward for Effort / Quality Time
7 5 EUPHEMIA Gerald Egan Nick Souquet 6.08 12 57 N/A $9 Redente / Phemie
8 10 NOTA BENE Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 8.2 5 57 N/A $31 Written Tycoon / Danota
9 15e LORD CEDRICK Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 9.41 10 59 N/A $101 Lord Jim / Mururoa
10 16e SIMPLY SKILFUL Chris Heywood Brendan Ward 10.15 11 57 N/A $51 Skilled / Informal
11 1 PILLAR OF STRENGTH Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 10.8 2 59 N/A $15 Top Echelon / Xaarphidia
12 4 ANOTHER STAR John Whitelaw Michael Heagney 10.89 7 57 N/A $26 Star Witness / Secord
9 MISS ELSIE MAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Krupt / Natural Time
14e GULLEN GLORY Danielle Seib Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Laguna de Bay / Grand Expectations
11 PRINCESS JOY JOY Chris Heywood 0 N/A Sebring / Joleur
6 FORTYFIVEDEGREES Rob Blacker John Kissick 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Classy Chloe
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:42.57 Last 600m: 0:38.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 1 55
(cd 52)
68 $3.60 Zariz / Lionette
2 8 SUBURBIA (NZ) Andrew Dale Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 2.15 2 55 62 $5.50 O'Reilly / Metropolitan
3 5 MONKERY David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.86 6 55 66 $4.60 Myboycharlie / Papeete
4 6 OCEAN WALZER (GER) Danny Williams Brodie Loy 5.54 5 55
(cd 56)
64 $3F Wiener Walzer / Orana
5 4 FOOTMARK Jodie Bohr Simon Miller 5.61 8 55 66 $14 Lord Jim / Maibonie
6 9 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Aaron Sweeney 6.36 4 55 60 $16 Haradasun / Miang
7 11 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer Brendan Ward 6.44 3 55 44 $71 Big Brown / Vignor
8 7 MARCHELLO Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 9.52 7 55 62 $41 Marwina / Dawn Recital
1 PARLIAMENT Andrew Dale Blaike McDougall 0 76 Crowded House / Falvette
10 BOOGIE WOOGIE Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 0 51 Reset / Simply Boogie
2 SEPULCHRE Joseph Ible 0 70 Dane Shadow / Lucrezia
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:37.34 Last 600m: 0:40.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Royal Fighter) against 1st (Petaluma) - DISMISSED. Track downgraded to Heavy 9 retrospective to Race 5
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PETALUMA Danny Williams Blaike McDougall 12 57 N/A $2.80F Pierro / Sonoma
2 1 ROYAL FIGHTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Aaron Sweeney 0.19 5 59 N/A $4.60 Sebring / Rosslago
3 5 JIMMY GIRL Ken Aldous Simon Miller 2.44 4 55.5 N/A $7 Camelot / Costa Marbella
4 7 CURIOSO David Blundell Michael Heagney 5.75 13 55 N/A $101 I Am Invincible / Doagain
5 14 VERRA Sylvia Thompson Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 6.27 10 55 N/A $11 Verrazano / Grand Acclaim
6 2 CLEM FANDANGO Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 9.03 9 58.5 N/A $8.50 Husson / Flying Tilly
7 8 MASTER KNIGHT Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 10.37 8 55 N/A $31 Masterprint / Gold Esprit
8 4 DUX ON THE POND Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 12.28 1 55.5 N/A $31 Delago Deluxe / Chic Gal
9 11 SUN MASTER John & Chris Ledger Jordan Mallyon 12.87 3 55 N/A $51 Fighting Sun / Scenic Castle
10 9 SHADOW OF PYLON Stephen Aldridge Brodie Loy 13.49 2 55
(cd 56)
N/A $20 Widden Valley / Golden Flight
11 6 BIG TEDDY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 15.31 11 55 N/A $41 Choisir / Blazonry
12 12 TERRE DI BACCIO Danielle Seib Richard Bensley 15.45 6 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $10 Fiorente / Vonharp
13 13 TRACK BOSS Philip Evans Brett Fliedner 17.07 7 55 N/A $101 Street Boss / Orienski
14 15e JOYFULL PRINCE Shilleagh MeyerVale Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 22.83 14 55
(cd 52)
N/A $151 Mulaazem / Masarrah
16e ANABROOK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John & Chris Ledger Brendan Ward 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Klatch
10 SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 0 N/A Bianconi / Jugah's Fortune
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:13.81 Last 600m: 0:37.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STRAOVER Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 9 60.5 65 $2.05F Strada / Sake Over
2 13e FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington Ms Amanda Masters 1.28 3 56 56 $12 Star Witness / Philliann
3 11 CHAP’S DREAM Mitchell Beer John Kissick 3.21 6 56
(cd 56.5)
60 $15 Dream Ahead / Strum Cha
4 4 BEZAZZALLED Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 3.31 10 60.5 65 $16 Zariz / Falzina
5 7 FALLING WATERS Norm Loy Brodie Loy 3.64 4 59 66 $11 Turffontein / Crystal Cheval
6 12 FASHION TIP Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 4.93 5 55.5 59 $13 Zoffany / Wool's in Fashion
7 2 GUISSOLA Andrew Dale Nick Souquet 6.94 2 61 66 $10 Poet's Voice / Anguissola
8 1 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 8.6 7 64.5
(cd 61.5)
73 $7.50 Bon Hoffa / Pride And Gorgeous
9 8 SUPEROO Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall 15.09 1 58.5 61 $12 Zariz / Selma
10 10 PACIFIC TYCOON Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 16.52 8 57 58 $91 Written Tycoon / Mururoa
3 MY BLUE JEANS Danny Williams Nick Heywood 0 66 Barbados / Flinders Island
14e TILLY’S ALL CLASS Barry Gleeson 0 45 Dubai's Choice / Lady Buccaneer
9 RUNBRO Leon & Troy Corstens Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 59 Elzaam / Runs On Dreams
6 ACTON SHALE Nick Olive 0 63 Hinchinbrook / Loulou
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:01.97 Last 600m: 0:37.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 HAZEL’S DIARY Donna Scott Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 56 52 $7 Written Tycoon / La Cachette
2 6 MACCA’S HERO John Rooney Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 1.06 13 56.5
(cd 53.5)
53 $6.50 Kaphero / Lots of Thanks
3 4 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Aaron Sweeney 2.58 4 58 52 $5 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
4 5 FULL OF FIRE Emma & Lucy Longmire Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 3.41 5 58 52 $9.50 I Am Invincible / Lustful
5 10 ROSIE’S READY John Whitelaw Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 4.27 7 55 47 $3.90F Dr Doute's / Hanaa
6 7 MURRAWEE John Rooney Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 5.4 1 56.5 49 $14 Spinning World / Ournie
7 9 SHIPWAY Andrew Dale Brodie Loy 7.67 2 56 48 $9 Bon Hoffa / Unfixable
8 11 TILLY’S ALL CLASS Barry Gleeson Simon Miller 10.73 6 55
(cd 55.5)
45 $51 Dubai's Choice / Lady Buccaneer
9 3 MAGIC MERV Kevin Hanley Michael Heagney 11.13 11 59 54 $26 Skilled / Dry Shagny
10 15e GOOD VERDICT Dean Boal Bradley Vale 11.17 3 55 38 $101 Star Witness / Coast City
11 14 ATUNNAH COURAGE Libby Haworth Jordan Mallyon 13.84 9 55 39 $18 Marwina / Labbra Zucchero
12 12 SQUILLOSA Peter Maher Brendan Ward 16.39 10 55 42 $51 Squamosa / China Empress
13 13 SPIRIT OF DEKAY Russell Steiner Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 18.08 12 55 40 $41 Keltrice / Imperial Mist
1 FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher Nick Heywood 0 56 Keep the Faith / Toy Dancer
2 THE UNKNOWN FACTOR Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 0 55 The Factor / Mixed Up Miss