Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Wednesday 17, June 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 18-Jun-20 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 38
TRIALS Finalised 17/6 - 7.30am

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.38 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DIVINE BREATH Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Angel's Breath
2 2 DARLENE Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 0.4 0 N/A   Super One / Issy Rose
3 4 GRAND PALAZZO (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 2.9 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Palazzo Pitti
4 1 C’MON REG Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 3 0 N/A   Sidestep / Stand By Your Man
5 5 SEEKER OF FORTUNE Stephen O'Halloran Travis Wolfgram 3.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Red Hand
6 6 STAR POINT Gwenda Markwell Ms Alysha Collett 3.9 0 N/A   Bull Point / Starsplash

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.14 Last 600m: 0:33.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AMUNGEE Stephen O'Halloran Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Gamba
2 3 STRYKE ’EM ONESIE Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 1.8 0 N/A   Super One / Strykum
3 2 DESMOS Gwenda Markwell Ms Alysha Collett 4.3 0 N/A   Salade / Fidemus
4 4 UNCLE AL PAL Robert & Luke Price Scott Pollard 5.8 0 N/A   Star Witness / Carolina Pines
5 5 VERA’S DEEL Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 7.6 0 N/A   Dundeel / Vera's Pride

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.39 Last 600m: 0:33.77 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MAGICO HOMBRE Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Lady Be Great
2 4 ROLE PLAY Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 1.3 0 N/A   Headwater / Real Pleasure
3 1 FREETHINKER Stephen O'Halloran Ms Winona Costin 5.6 0 N/A   Dissident / Glenbawn Dame
4 5 THARI Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 6.4 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Tiersamo
5 3 PIRATE BIRD Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 7.2 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Miz Riocee


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.00 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JOSEPHUS Gwenda Markwell Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A   Nicconi / Carolyn's Star
2 3 JOEL Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0.5 0 N/A   Real Saga / All About Soul
3 5 SIR EAGLE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 0.9 0 N/A   Choisir / Wedgetail Eagle
4 6 STOLEN GLANCE Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari 1.9 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Ganda
5 1 FIORZANA Brett Lazzarini Ms Winona Costin 3.9 0 N/A   Fiorente / Third Day
6 2 FOXTROT BRAVO Theresa Bateup Ms Madison Waters 6.7 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Sublissime


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:46.91 Last 600m: 0:33.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHARM OFFENSIVE (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 0 N/A   Dalghar / Courtly Fashion
2 3 FLYING ALLIANCE Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 6 0 N/A   Trusting / Flying Flitter
3 1 BRIDE OF VENGEANCE Brett Lazzarini Ms Winona Costin 6.2 0 N/A   Mossman / Lucrezia
4 4 MIALIGN (NZ) Stephen O'Halloran Travis Wolfgram 6.7 0 N/A   Align / Untangle
5 6 SHELLED Gwenda Markwell Ms Alysha Collett 7.5 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Sweet Corn
6 5 POWER LIFT (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 7.7 0 N/A   Power / Highflying


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.80 Last 600m: 0:34.21 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHILLICHOC Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Chocaholic
2 3 DETERMINANT Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 0.2 0 N/A   The Factor / Tata Ma Chance
3 1 CHARM MAKER Jean Dubois Travis Wolfgram 0.4 0 N/A   Epaulette / Charge to Bank
4 4 EVASIVE LIGHT Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0.5 0 N/A   Sidestep / Play of Light
5 5 KELAVA Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 2.5 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / Jackirby


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.44 Last 600m: 0:34.03 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HEAVENLY GLORY Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari 0 N/A   Nicconi / Skybound
2 1 AUBURN BOY Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 0.3 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Slippery Sal
3 2 CLUB LEGEND Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0.7 0 N/A   Ustinov / Danari
4 3 DAME ROMA Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 1.2 0 N/A   Adelaide / Elle Elle Bee
5 5 TAUMALOLO Brett Lazzarini Ms Winona Costin 2.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Lucrezia