Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Wednesday 17, June 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +8m from 900m-300m then cutaway
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: To be conducted on the Course Proper
Results Last Published: Thu 18-Jun-20 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 37


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OPAL GLORY Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Halimeda
2 3 LIONSTEPS Jan Bowen Mr Nicholas Perrett 2.03 0 N/A   Sidestep / Cordelion
3 2 DAWN STRIKE Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 2.57 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Pretty Gully
4 1 ABLE STAR Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 4.33 0 N/A   Star Witness / Able
4 MONTELVINI (NZ) Stephen Jones 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Promosso


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 REGAL EYES Pat Farrell Billy Cray 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Eyes for You
2 5 UNION SOLDIER Noel Boland Michael Squires 2.47 0 N/A   Dixie Prospect / Al Rosolini
3 1 AVALENE Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 2.68 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Avabelle
4 4 THE SPROOKER Terry Wicks Daniel Northey 3.55 0 N/A   Your Song / Ganda
5 2 CHRISTO Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 5.67 0 N/A   Duporth / Margherita


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OWHATA CRUMPET Pat Farrell Billy Cray 0 N/A   Albrecht / Modest Meisie
2 1 KASHIKOI Brett Cavanough Brooke Stower 4.52 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Fortiche
3 4 THIEVE Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 5.4 0 N/A   Kempinsky / Glareola
4 2 MAID FOR WAR Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 7.51 0 N/A   Time for War / Hurdles
5 5 TOATOA Paul Messara Jake Hull 17.63 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Anapine


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.02 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TOOLS DOWN Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / It's Poets Day
2 1 BADBOY MCCOY Jan Bowen Mr Nicholas Perrett 1.07 0 N/A   Albrecht / Ditzy
3 3 MR STAUNCH Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 4.76 0 N/A   Warhorse / Perfect Tone
4 2 BULLSWOOL Brett Cavanough Brooke Stower 9.24 0 N/A   Pierro / Confer


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GOLDEN AVENGER Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Golden Archer / Sop
2 5 SWAYSIR Stephen Gleeson Ms Mikayla Weir 0.59 0 N/A   Choisir / Astradiym
3 3 PEROXIDE BLONDE Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 1.97 0 N/A   Mossman / Jolie Blonde
4 2 MO’S GLORY Rodney Northam Reece Jones 2.48 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Maddi Jayne
5 4 REAL RAINBOW Jan Bowen Mr Nicholas Perrett 4.86 0 N/A   Time Thief / Judem


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.81 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NOW OR NEVER Cameron Crockett Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   All American / Milanesa
2 1 MR WHITACRE Rodney Northam Reece Jones 1.07 0 N/A   Deep Field / Sweet Sister
3 5 TOTAL RECALL Paul Messara Jake Hull 5.31 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Hussta La Vista
4 3 RINGO’S CHARM Jan Bowen Mr Nicholas Perrett 6.96 0 N/A   Benfica / Tully Lea
5 4 SCATMAN Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 7.81 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / Charvicky


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DIRADO Bernie Kelly Reece Jones 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Halimeda
2 3 SPIRANAC Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0.86 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Makemeasupermodel
3 4 SYD’S FOOTPRINTS Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 2.09 0 N/A   Albrecht / Footprintinthesand
4 2 SANTA MARGHERITA Cameron Crockett Ashley Morgan 2.64 0 N/A   Duporth / Margherita
5 5 TORQUE TO ROMAN Scott Singleton Billy Cray 7.9 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Tracktorque


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.58 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 VISTA ORIENTAL Stephen Gleeson Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Zoffany / Minchetta
2 3 RUBICK’S COMMAND Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 0.12 0 N/A   Rubick / Taylor's Command
3 1 FOREVER CALM Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 2.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Quiet Meadow
4 4 SIR DIAMOND (NZ) Scott Singleton Billy Cray 8.2 0 N/A   Tavistock / Love Diamonds
2 KALMIA Stephen Jones 0 N/A All Too Hard / Mountain Laurel