Casino: Casino Racing Club Ltd Thursday 25, June 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 06-Jul-20 11:19AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.77 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MASPOETA Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 5 59 N/A $3.90 More Than Ready / Sevillano
2 2 BOSENDI Angela Graham Luke Rolls 0.25 7 59 N/A $8.50 Your Song / Think Fast
3 4 MARSHALL DILLON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.29 4 59 N/A $1.85F Shooting to Win / Casilda
4 8 SHOWS PRIDE Warren Dean Raymond Spokes 0.48 3 59 N/A $21 Show a Heart / Proud Star
5 9 SHY BOY Stephen Lee Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 2.26 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $11 Testa Rossa / Lady Schiller
6 7 QUARTER CHARGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Shelton Ben Looker 4.57 1 59 N/A $10 Direct Charge / Dream Baby Cash
7 3 EXPLOSIVE DEVICE Steven Phelps Noriyuki Masuda 5.83 8 59 N/A $101 Shrapnel / Out of Reach
8 6 PHIL’S DREAM Philip Donnelly Jodi Worley 9.62 6 59 N/A $41 Strategic Maneuver / Only in Dreams
1 AMERICAN HONOR Steven Wise 0 N/A All American / Honor Net
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.47 Last 600m: 0:37.32 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Franglais) $41 Deductions in $: Win 2c & Place 2c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 4c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 QUKES (NZ) David Matts Jon Grisedale 6 58 N/A $4.40 Swiss Ace / Conferencia
2 7 HOLLYWOOD DREAMING Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 1.25 12 58 N/A $6 Hampton Court / Hollywood Heart
3 1 ALLARES Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.03 8 58 N/A $11 Top Echelon / Nadezda
4 4 FINEST ACT David Savins Noriyuki Masuda 4.26 9 58 N/A $61 Frisco View / Miaz
5 8 IN FOR A DOLLAR Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4.52 2 58 N/A $17 Delago Deluxe / Kerzaz
6 3 CRISTAL CAZ Shane Everson Brooke Stower 4.53 5 58 N/A $101 Duporth / She Can Again
7 12 SACRED THOUGHTS (NZ) Daniel Want Kirk Matheson 5.3 4 58 N/A $2.35F Sacred Falls / Indecisive
8 2 BLONDE HUSSEY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 6.85 1 58 N/A $81 Husson / Military Blonde
9 10 QUEENS DO DREAM Kevin Randall Matthew Bennett 7.32 13 58 N/A $15 Dream Ahead / Elle Majesty
10 13 URBAN APPEAL Stephen Bennett Ms Kasie Stanley 7.68 3 58 N/A $26 Raheeb / Qualities
11 6 GITCHE GUMEE Alan Boyd Jeff Kehoe 8.51 11 58 N/A $81 Love Conquers All / Miss Jinx
12 14 WHAT’S ONEMORE Angela Graham Luke Rolls 14.42 10 55.5 N/A $14 Onemorenomore / Star of Tristeke
13 9 JUST ONE MINUTE Cathy Chapman Paul Payne 16.7 7 58 N/A $151 Primus / Minute to Midnight
SB 5 FRANGLAIS (NZ) Ethan Ensby Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 0 58
(cd 56)
N/A   Dalghar / Hobbs
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:26.89 Last 600m: 0:36.85 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EPPLAUSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Ben Looker 4 58.5 N/A $2.25F Epaulette / Hewayaat
2 4 ON A HANDSHAKE Kevin Randall Matthew McGuren 1.78 8 57 N/A $5 Shrapnel / Envy
3 7 GLOBITE’S JAYAR Shane Everson Luke Rolls 6.31 11 55.5 N/A $15 Ad Valorem / Entangled
4 2 KING FAROUK Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 6.35 6 58.5 N/A $15 Poet's Voice / Geelong Magestique
5 8 KRAKAN COVE Brett Bellamy Craig Franklin 7.8 2 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $61 Dark Cove / Ameanareana
6 11 SOLITARY MARCH Stephen Randall Jeff Kehoe 7.87 3 55.5 N/A $81 Drumbeats / Point One
7 12 THE LAST WARRIOR Leo Clapham Raymond Spokes 8.36 5 55.5 N/A $9 Bernardini / Mystic Elle
8 5 LADY BOWLER Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 10.91 9 56 N/A $6 Written Tycoon / Hot Novelist
9 6 AUSBRED NACRE Dennis Dwane Ms Kasie Stanley 11.38 10 55.5 N/A $61 Dalakhani / Ausbred Gold
10 10 SAY IT AIN’T SO Brett Bellamy Matthew Bennett 12.19 1 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $13 Mosayter / Sister Sarella
11 3 TIE BREAKER Brett Bellamy Brooke Stower 24.2 7 57.5 N/A $41 Golden Snake / Set Point
9 RAHAAN Julie Pratten 0 N/A Mulaazem / Parclose
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:26.47 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Managua) $1.70 Deductions in $: Win 50c & Place 33c for 1st, 34c for 2nd, 34c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 JACKSPRAT Daiki Chujo Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 8 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $13 Monashee Mountain / Zoleen
2 6 AUSZONE Dwayne Schmidt Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 1.57 2 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $15 Eurozone / Zazabelle
3 5 AMERICAN HONOR Steven Wise Luke Rolls 2.28 9 55.5 N/A $12 All American / Honor Net
4 8 NORTHERN STAR Stephen Bennett Ms Kasie Stanley 4.2 4 55.5 N/A $5F Zoustar / My Conclusion
5 1 FIOR THE TIGER Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 4.95 10 58.5 N/A $7.50 Fiorente / Not Again Tiger
6 4 ROBINDALE Patrick Randall Craig Franklin 10.08 7 56.5 N/A $151 Instinction / Lovely Maree
7 11 VITCH VENDY Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda 11.55 1 55.5 N/A $61 Shamus Award / Gorgeous Dancer
8 9 ROCKS THE COVE Brett Bellamy Matthew Bennett 13.91 5 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Dark Cove / Off the Rocker
9 10 SCAMP’S PRIDE Alan Boyd Jeff Kehoe 17.55 3 55.5 N/A $101 Longhorn / Leica Rose
10 3 SPIN ’N’ WIN Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 30.19 6 58.5 N/A $41 Nicconi / Dream Spinner
SB 2 MANAGUA Toby & Trent Edmonds Ben Looker 0 58.5 N/A   Pierro / Ondina
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:25.93 Last 600m: 0:37.18 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman Luke Rolls 11 55
(cd 55.5)
51 $5.50 Primus / Tis Magical
2 2 WILLO TITTO Michael Costa Ben Looker 0.76 2 59 63 $3F Pierro / Calchris
3 14 DELIUS Leo Clapham Raymond Spokes 2.19 4 55 45 $9 Street Cry / Libretto
4 4 CANE CUTTER Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.48 12 55.5
(cd 56)
52 $6 Mahisara / Bilinga Bay
5 3 DOLLSON Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 3.87 1 56.5 54 $6 Zariz / Dolled Up
6 16e ONSET Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 6.1 5 55 42 $101 Reset / Olnistto
7 8 TEXAS TARGET Jim Jarvis Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 8.6 10 55
(cd 53)
53 $16 Arlington / Rockover Target
8 5 LUVYOULONGTIME Stephen Lee Kirk Matheson 11.78 8 55 54 $19 Love Conquers All / Amazing Grey
9 13 COME ALIVE Carolyn Halliday Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 11.79 3 55
(cd 53)
47 $21 Alert / Yodalla
10 12 GLYCINE MAX Cathy Chapman Matthew Bennett 14.08 9 55
(cd 56)
48 $26 Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
11 7 GRATUITOUS Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 16.7 6 55 53 $61 Big Brown / Grand Lady
12 6 DRAGON PURSUIT Darren Graham Ms Belinda Hodder 25.45 7 55 53 $17 Hidden Dragon / Jazz Fusion
15e GEM OF THE LOCHS Wayne Sutton 0 44 Bradbury's Luck / Detroit Daisy
1 THUNDEROUS STRIKE Matthew Dunn 0 60 Smart Missile / Celestial Babe
10 DAUNTING WARRIOR Darren Graham Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 0 51 Daunting Lad / Octagonal Heights
9 PORTUGUESE TART Wayne Sutton 0 52 Falvelon / Burning Fig
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:25.58 Last 600m: 0:37.73 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 2nd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MACCHINA VOLANTE Stewart Campbell Luke Rolls 8 61.5 67 $3.30F Hinchinbrook / Noanoa
2 10 ARCALETTE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.49 4 56 60 $5.50 Epaulette / Arcangela
2 9 BELLA BOSS Sharon Pepper Kirk Matheson 2.49 11 57 62 $8.50 Street Boss / Bella Ruth
4 8 VIKING RAID Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 3.11 6 58 60 $3.70 Helmet / Lindisfarne
5 11 IN WAVES (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Matthew Bennett 4.84 7 56 56 $8 Holy Roman Emperor / Phocis
6 5 REAL GENT (GB) Greg Howells Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 5.47 3 60
(cd 58)
64 $14 Kendargent / Ebatana
7 12 JAHEZ Peter R Stanley Ms Kasie Stanley 5.5 5 55 50 $41 Sepoy / Lobola
8 6 CHANTILLY CHATEAU Leo Clapham Raymond Spokes 6.02 2 59.5 67 $61 Bel Danoro / Chantilly Babe
9 13 NET EFFECT Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.32 10 55
(cd 53)
43 $151 Ad Valorem / Desert Lark
10 1 LE MATTAN Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 7.04 1 62
(cd 60)
68 $19 Bradbury's Luck / Chick Gold
11 3 FENCOURT (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 25.52 9 61 66 $51 Cape Blanco / Klarissa
7 GROUP THINK Edward O'Rourke Ben Looker 0 62 So You Think / Rock Beauty
4 IN YA SKYROCKET Allan Kehoe 0 65 May'haab / Fashion General
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.36 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BUGALUGS John Shelton Ben Looker 7 60 56 $9 Scintillo / Bohemian Circus
2 2 PIERINO Gary Nielsen Brooke Stower 4.75 2 62 60 $19 Pierro / No Looking Back
3 3 BOLGHARI Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 5.25 14 60.5 57 $19 Bel Esprit / Chimerique
4 13 ESTER’S ROSE Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 5.52 3 55.5 51 $8 Publishing / Rose General
5 4 KIJITO Neville Boyle Kirk Matheson 6.61 13 60.5 57 $14 Hinchinbrook / Outofafrika
6 9 LUCAP (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 7.41 6 58.5 53 $3.70F Poet's Voice / Perri Lou
7 17e GEM OF THE LOCHS Wayne Sutton Craig Franklin 8.19 8 55
(cd 56)
44 $41 Bradbury's Luck / Detroit Daisy
8 11 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Matthew Bennett 8.2 5 57 54 $31 Dusty Moon / Too Dark
9 7 LOOKIN’ AT YOU Carolyn Halliday Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 8.3 10 59.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $51 Lookin At Lucky / Natural is My Name
10 10 ESKIMO COMMANDER Tom Pratt Noriyuki Masuda 8.74 4 57.5 51 $5.50 Commands / Eskimo Queen
11 18e ILIA Shane Everson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 9.01 12 55
(cd 53)
42 $81 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
12 16e MY BEST SELLER John Shelton Raymond Spokes 9.74 9 55 45 $5.50 Publishing / O'sasha
13 5 TOFFEE DROP Stephen Bennett Ms Kasie Stanley 10.65 1 60.5 61 $17 Eavesdropper / Apple Candy
14 12 VELVET AEROPLANE Daiki Chujo Ms Belinda Hodder 11.49 11 56.5 53 $41 Artie Schiller / Swerte Bella
20e MISS ZINZIN Stephen Randall 0 38 Shaft / Zinzin
19e OUR BOY BEN Robert Pilling 0 42 Bushranger / Our Magic Choice
1 MY COUSIN JACKIE Steven Phelps 0 65 Mutawaajid / Rangeview Nanny
8 WOOKIEE (NZ) Toby & Trent Edmonds Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 0 55 Showcasing / Princess Amidala
15e LOCO MOTION LASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Youngberry 0 47 Bullet Train / Ohmygod
14 LA DALLIANCE Steven Wise Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 0 51 Magnus / El Fayze