Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Friday 26, June 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 27-Jun-20 6:46PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 118


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.44 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FARETTI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tai Tai Tess
2 1 BLACK MAGNUM Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 3.5 0 N/A   Magnus / Titania Star
3 7 TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 3.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Geisha
4 8 THIS IS SO Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 8 0 N/A   So You Think / So Sydney
5 6 NAPOLEON SOLO Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 8.5 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Derelique
6 3 ETHERIDGE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 10.2 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
7 5 FRENZIED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 10.8 0 N/A   Americain / Paris Tryst
8 9 TURAKINA Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 11.6 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Mongolia
2 EMERGENT John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Sebring / In the Past


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.55 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 READY TO PROPHET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ready to Live
2 3 ENFLEURAGE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Neroli
3 1 BLESK (NZ) John O'Shea Glen Boss 1.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Sparkling
4 5 HOLY SUNDAY John Sargent Sam Clipperton 3.4 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Sunday Lady
5 9 SATIN RUBY (NZ) Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 3.8 0 N/A   El Roca / Claudy Eire
6 7 PHOENIX RIVER Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 4.1 0 N/A   So You Think / River Serenade
7 2 COSMIC KING Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.5 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Cosmic Belle
8 6 INVINCIBLE DASH Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 6.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Global Dream
9 4 HARD REALITY Peter Robl Keagan Latham 6.8 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Military Queen


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:02.69 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ESCAPED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Se Sauver
2 9 SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden Jeff Penza 1.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sharp Susan
3 2 EMPRESS BEA Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 4.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / King's Ballet
4 4 HE’S A HOTSHOT Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / Ain't Half Hot
5 5 HELGA Les Bridge Chris Williams 5.8 0 N/A   Duporth / Brunnhilde
6 6 MAGGIE MISS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Louise Day 8.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Rekindled Glory
7 7 MERLINITE John O'Shea Glen Boss 10.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Street Groove
8 1 BARACUS Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 13.5 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Show Stealer
9 8 WATCHING Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 17.2 0 N/A   Denman / Watchme

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.99 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MARSANNAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bourgogne
2 1 BRAVADO John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.8 0 N/A   Toronado / Chabaud
3 9 THUDSON Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 1 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Thud
4 2 CONFIRMED MISSILE (NZ) Peter Robl Sam Clipperton 1.4 0 N/A   Makfi / Syzygy Blossom
5 7 REIGNITE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Risk Aversion
6 4 KUNG FU MUSHU Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 10.6 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Miss Mushu
7 3 GUARD Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 10.9 0 N/A   Sepoy / Alert Princess
8 5 LENNON Les Bridge Chris Williams 14.1 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Tragic Moment
9 8 RISING STORM Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 23.4 0 N/A   Vancouver / Light Express

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.07 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RULE OF LAW Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Snitzel / Helena's Secret
2 9 WINDSWEEP Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Lazumba
3 7 SINDAGAR John Sargent Andrew Adkins 2.5 0 N/A   Makfi / Sindariya
4 8 STAR SPARKS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 4.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fireworks
5 5 RED DIAMOND Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 4.8 0 N/A   Vancouver / Modonna
6 3 DENILIQUIN John Thompson Nash Rawiller 5.4 0 N/A   Adelaide / So Sydney
7 1 CASH REGISTER Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 5.5 0 N/A   Pendragon / It's All Money
8 4 HIGH SANDS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Kozakov
2 CRYPTOGRAM Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A So You Think / Wordplay

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:06.05 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WAR MEMORIAL Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Smokin' Alice
2 7 YANGARRA ROSE Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 1.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Vibrant Rouge
3 8 ZEE TURBO John Sargent Sam Clipperton 2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Rahy Storm
4 2 MYSTIC REBEL Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 3.4 0 N/A   Dissident / Mesmereyeser
5 4 PREFERRED CHOICE Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 4.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Bulla Baby
6 3 NOT A CHOICE John O'Shea James McDonald 6.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Hussy By Choice
7 5 PRIVATE WEAPON Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 6.6 0 N/A   Vancouver / Private
8 1 FORTALEZA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 8.5 0 N/A   Dundeel / Midnight Oil

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.58 Last 600m: 0:35.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SMART IMAGE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Shared Reflections
2 1 CONTROVERT Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mrs Boxall
3 5 INDIANA FALLS (NZ) John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 4.3 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Pinata
4 6 SATURNINA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.5 0 N/A   Vancouver / Designated Driver
5 2 GENERAL SOLEIL Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 6.6 0 N/A   Epaulette / Bosphoruscence
6 8 TAILORING Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 8 0 N/A   Pendragon / Cool And Chic
7 3 HONOUR THE LEGEND Les Bridge Jason Collett 12.6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Zillow
8 4 I LOVE PHO Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 15.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Taltarni

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.68 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DOPPELPUNKT (NZ) John O'Shea Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Que Sera
2 4 MALFY Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0.2 0 N/A   Dundeel / Belle Giselle
3 5 SWEEPING BROOK Mark Newnham Sam Clipperton 0.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Deverra
4 6 THAT’S BETTER Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 1.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Soaressa
5 1 BALLETOPIA (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 2.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Darcybee
6 2 BIZ MO Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 10.7 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / I'm So Dane

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:43.59 Last 600m: 0:33.05 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LA FORET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Deep Field / Najaah
2 7 SUGAMO Peter Robl Ms Madeline Owen 0.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Jive Talk
3 9 WAAFIYA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 4.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / You're So Good
4 1 EMBELLER John Thompson Ms Rachel King 4.4 0 N/A   Super One / Embellished
5 2 HARMONIUM Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 4.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Snippety Day
6 6 MIRROR MODEL Richard & Michael Freedman Andrew Adkins 5.4 0 N/A   Sepoy / Radiator
7 8 TICKET TO RIDE Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 9.1 0 N/A   Vancouver / Abbey Road
8 3 ICANFLY Jim & Greg Lee Brandon Griffiths 9.3 0 N/A   Warrior's Reward / Mysterious Ransom
4 ICONICALLY Chris Waller 0 N/A Zoustar / Profits Rock

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:44.64 Last 600m: 0:34.06 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALL THAT SASS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Koonoomoo
2 7 MY SISTER CAROLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Sister Madly
3 2 CROSS CREEK John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 1.2 0 N/A   Choisir / Brothers Dream
4 4 FUCHSIA ROSE Chris Waller James McDonald 2.2 0 N/A   Vancouver / Fuchsia Bandana
5 9 WRIT LARGE Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 3.9 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Miss Independent
6 5 KISTOS Richard & Michael Freedman Andrew Adkins 4 0 N/A   Pierro / Nataya Rose
7 6 LADYBEETLE John Thompson Nash Rawiller 4.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
8 3 DUBAI BEAUTY Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 4.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Bint Dubai
9 8 WE HAD TOO MANY John Thompson Glen Boss 14.9 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / St Issey

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:44.65 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HURT MONEY Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zingaling
2 6 FOR VALOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Miss Valor
3 1 AWAKINO (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 0.6 0 N/A   Dalghar / Ulfah
4 9 NOT ANOTHER REIBY John Sargent Ms Louise Day 1.4 0 N/A   Denman / Reiby Regina
5 2 BRASS KNUCKLES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Rare Fragrance
6 10 SUPER SOLAR John Sargent Chris Williams 2.3 0 N/A   Makfi / Too Chat
7 5 EBISU Peter Robl Ms Madeline Owen 2.7 0 N/A   Kermadec / Redtruth
8 8 MR CRUISE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 3 0 N/A   Choisir / Hollyweird
9 3 DASHING STATEMENT Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 3.3 0 N/A   Press Statement / Dashing Oberon
10 4 DEEPOUR Richard & Michael Freedman James McDonald 3.4 0 N/A   Exosphere / Misshiraz

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:44.00 Last 600m: 0:33.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 YARDSTICK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Criterion / Exceleine
2 6 JET PROPULSION Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 4 0 N/A   Rubick / November Flight
3 7 ON THE LEAD Richard & Michael Freedman James McDonald 4.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Marechal
4 5 I AM BOLT Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 5.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Oxford Heart
5 8 QUALIS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 7.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Taqaseem
6 3 GORGEOUS JOY John Sargent Sam Clipperton 10.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Moreau
7 9 SCHOLES Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 11.8 0 N/A   Real Impact / Bunda Grande
8 2 BOB Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 12.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Bobine
9 4 HAFEZ Craig Carmody James Innes Jnr 13.5 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Zeta
10 1 BILLY BETS Jim & Greg Lee Brandon Griffiths 14.6 0 N/A   Bull Point / Al Baidaa

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:44.93 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EMERALDS John Sargent Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Sebring / Doulmera
2 8 KUZCO LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Shamrock Slipper
3 4 EYE SEE THINGS John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0.9 0 N/A   Star Witness / Dollhouse
4 2 CHESTNUT SCAFFA Patrick Webster Brandon Griffiths 1.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Soda No Ice
5 9 PRIDE OF ISLINGTON (NZ) Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 1.8 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Isla Canela
6 7 JUAN DIVA Richard & Michael Freedman James McDonald 2.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Peron
7 5 GAELIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.2 0 N/A   Trusting / Irish Darling
8 6 HALO SCROLL John Sargent Chris Williams 8.2 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Midnight Moment
9 1 BELL BIRD Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 9.1 0 N/A   Your Song / Soffraaj

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:43.69 Last 600m: 0:32.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ALL CYLINDERS Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Star of the Screen
2 1 ABSOLUTE LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 2.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / My Prerogative
3 7 OKAY OKAY Jim & Greg Lee Brandon Griffiths 3.1 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Crimson Joy
4 3 DOMINUS (NZ) John Sargent Tom Sherry 6.5 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Catbird Kitty
5 4 FRANKLY SAVVY (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6.6 0 N/A   Savabeel / Frankly
6 6 OFF HER ROCA (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 7.9 0 N/A   El Roca / Turn On Sixpence
7 8 RESPECTFUL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 10.4 0 N/A   Excelebration / Polite
5 LUVOIR Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0 N/A Deep Field / Marmi