Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Sunday 28, June 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 900m-400m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.12
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 29-Jun-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 121
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:05.62 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CUTIE PATOUTIE Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 4 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $13 Tickets / Lucky Jockey
2 1 COUNCIL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.42 9 59 N/A $3.80F Krupt / Sister Swank
3 2 FOR DA BOYS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Martyn Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 1.28 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $11 Zoffany / Peggy Fue
4 4 TANK ATTACK Mark Jones Mathew Cahill 1.82 3 59 N/A $6.50 Stryker / Catastrophe
5 10 PRINCESS FACTOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 2.22 10 57 N/A $5 The Factor / Mlada
6 9 NANGA Debbie Prest Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 3.93 8 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $12 Needs Further / Joie de Vie
7 7 MAGGIES TIME Bob Caton Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 4.16 5 57
(cd 54)
N/A $18 Danesis / Sandgate
8 15e VICTORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4.56 7 57 N/A $11 Shooting to Win / Sarah Jessica
9 14e GEESHEEHAN Michael Lunn Brooke Stower 4.94 12 56.5 N/A $51 Ferlax / Banner Blonde
10 12 SILENT WEEKEND Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 12.99 6 54.5 N/A $17 Headwater / Easy Silence
11 11 XAARBELLA Geoff O'Brien Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 14.77 1 57 N/A $41 Commands / Written By Xaar
12 13e RAPOSA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 16.38 11 57 N/A $10 Shamus Award / Jayjaye
16e AVRO Alison Smith 0 N/A Mosayter / Choidetta
3 OYBUSTA Dean Mirfin Greg Ryan 0 N/A Verrazano / Black Friday
6 DON’TFORGETMONICA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Monaco Consul / Irrational
8 MAID FOR WAR Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Time for War / Hurdles
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.69 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 WATER DOVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Chad Lever 8 54.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $17 Headwater / She's Warrego
2 13e GREAT EXCITEMENT Damien Lane Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0.12 9 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $26 Bon Hoffa / Messy Times
3 14e ADIOS STEVE Allan Denham Greg Ryan 0.53 4 56.5 N/A $7 Night of Thunder / Celtic Courage
4 5 DIRADO Bernie Kelly Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 0.97 10 57 N/A $6.50 Olympic Glory / Halimeda
5 7 JAPINGKA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 1.49 7 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $3.80 Wandjina / Galleries
6 10 VINAIGRETTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 2.73 5 57 N/A $3.40F Salade / Holly Mist
7 11 KIRKTON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rob Potter Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 3.68 1 56.5 N/A $31 Zariz / Superior Song
8 8 KRISSY KRYSTYNA Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 5.04 6 57 N/A $26 Supreme Class / Krystyna Bertolini
9 2 MR WHITACRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 6.23 12 59
(cd 57)
N/A $10 Deep Field / Sweet Sister
10 1 EL JAY Natalie Pearce Ken Dunbar 8.63 3 59 N/A $91 Lord Jim / Kerzaz
11 3 SIDANDSAV Michael Lunn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 10.26 2 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $71 Sidereus / Savings
12 4 ZARIZ RAIDER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 11.02 11 59
(cd 56)
N/A $17 Zariz / Fairy Tough
16e REALCOOLCAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett 0 N/A Mosayter / Fimdal
15e CROWN HER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Mixed Emotions
6 FLING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Jay Ford 0 N/A All Too Hard / Kryptelon
9 NOW OR NEVER Cameron Crockett Adrian Layt 0 N/A All American / Milanesa
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:24.91 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SPILIA Darren Hyde Jay Ford 12 55.5 N/A $2.10F Pierro / Belle Couture
2 7 POLISHED PENNY Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.56 9 55 N/A $10 Crowded House / Paulini
3 9 FARAGE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 3.08 13 55 N/A $4.40 Eurozone / Abba
4 6 WILD ROCKET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Mathew Cahill 3.79 1 55 N/A $8 Uncle Mo / Deal or No Deal
5 12 SOLDIER POY Bruce Parker Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 4 11 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $41 Sepoy / World Of Gold
6 5 MOSAYALONG Garry McCarney Greg Ryan 6.79 4 55 N/A $71 Mosayter / Movealong
7 15e SURPRISE Krissie Simpkins Ken Dunbar 11.03 3 55 N/A $151 Animal Kingdom / Ready Magic
8 1 THIEVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 11.55 7 58
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Kempinsky / Glareola
9 16e BOAT HARBOUR Craig Martin Ms Rachael Murray 11.77 10 55 N/A $101 Arlington / Super Continental
10 8 OAKFIELD POET Garry Lunn Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 11.88 6 55
(cd 53)
N/A $7.50 Tickets / Oakfield Dream
11 10 FIVEASH Terry Fulwood Michael Heagney 11.91 8 55 N/A $21 Casino Prince / Royal Wit
12 14 COUNT ON CONFLICT Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 15.07 5 55 N/A $201 War / White Countess
13 13 GO LOOSE Troy McCarney James Rogers 18.56 2 55 N/A $101 Bon Hoffa / Stately Dane
11 HUSTLED Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Husson / Curled
17e MAGGIES TIME Bob Caton 0 N/A Danesis / Sandgate
3 CHOOSE YOURSELF BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Choisir / Curtain Calls
2 ERIC SNOW DOG Justin Drake 0 N/A Magic Albert / Cathead
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:25.17 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CRIMSON PETAL Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 3 55.5 N/A $13 Bel Esprit / It's Game On
2 6 COSTA CHIN CHIN Rob Potter Mathew Cahill 1.13 12 55.5 N/A $5 Von Costa de Hero / Lady Tranquil
3 10 TERRY TUFFNUT Justin W Stanley Chad Lever 2.1 14 55.5 N/A $4.40 Arlington / Aporia
4 8 WANDA BEACH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 3.66 6 55.5 N/A $10 Wandjina / Baluch
5 2 IT’S A POSSIBILITY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 4.64 5 56.5 N/A $2.90F So You Think / Systolic
6 13 KING QIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Michael Heagney 4.9 7 55.5 N/A $71 Supreme Class / Neenasimone
7 7 HARWOK’N’ZOFF Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.33 11 55.5 N/A $12 Zoffany / Cerberus Gal
8 3 MISS CONCHEETA Mark Milton James Rogers 6.94 9 56.5 N/A $61 Smart Missile / Conch
9 11 FATALIE Brooke Somers Jordan Mallyon 8.77 13 55.5 N/A $26 Dissident / Alta Donna
10 12 SWEET APRIL LOVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn Billy Cray 10.32 1 55.5 N/A $51 Delago Deluxe / Lounge
11 9 YAK Michael Lunn Anthony Cavallo 10.41 8 55.5 N/A $21 Animal Kingdom / Never Fade
12 14 GEOTECH JACK Garry McCarney Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 10.81 10 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $151 Bon Hoffa / Zibiza
13 5 PROFFASEE Michael Lunn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 12.74 2 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $41 Bon Hoffa / Monkey See
14 15e EKRAAR’S PRINCESS (NZ) Krissie Simpkins Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 14.83 4 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $151 Ekraar / Ghemashah
16e SHINING BAY Philip Duffy 0 N/A Zoffany / Shining Trail
1 ENTREAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Adrian Layt 0 N/A Denman / Beg
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.71 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MATHEMATICS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 12 58 51 $7.50 The Factor / Nash Rambler
2 13e DESHAWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barry Wall Mathew Cahill 2.91 3 55 45 $51 Zoffany / Monchelle
3 2 A ROOM SOMEWHERE (NZ) Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 3.11 2 59 57 $2.70F Congrats / Lady Hepburn
4 11 LITTLE MISS NIC Tim McIntosh Travis Wolfgram 4.04 10 55 47 $6 Nicconi / Journalise
5 12 SELF IMPOSED Garry Lunn Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 4.37 9 55
(cd 53)
44 $31 Unencumbered / Typhoon Tilly
6 7 DIRTY DIGBY Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4.39 7 55.5 50 $6.50 Bel Esprit / Glacier Bay
7 8 POETIC HARMONY Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.45 11 55.5 50 $16 Poet's Voice / Anemometer
8 3 FEARLESS MILA Damien Lane Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 4.56 4 59
(cd 57.5)
57 $11 Helmet / Smash
9 6 ON A PROMISE Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 6.47 5 56 47 $21 Shrapnel / In a Tiz
10 9 VOGUE EMPRESS Kylie Kennedy Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 6.48 1 55.5
(cd 53.5)
50 $31 Testa Rossa / Eternal Sunshine
11 4 COTTON ON GEORGE Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 9.13 8 58.5 52 $15 Mosayter / Lace Wing
12 10 GISELA’S CROWN Clint Lundholm Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 11.2 6 55
(cd 52)
49 $41 Helmet / Princess Gisella
15e SPICY MENU Michael Plummer 0 37 Sizzling / She's All Greek
16e QUIRION Cindy Monaghan 0 31 Husson / Blonde Mafia
1 MORPHEUS Cameron Crockett 0 61 Snitzel / Trista Rossa
14e ORIENTAL GIFT David Kelley 0 41 Street Boss / Oriental
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:05.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 6th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 PRALINE Dar Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 9 55
(cd 53.5)
54 $6.50 Holy Roman Emperor / Truffle
2 10 DAWNSTAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 1.68 1 55 49 $7.50 Casino Prince / Painted Gold
3 12 EAGLEWORKS Connie Greig Brooke Stower 1.72 11 55 40 $31 Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice
4 5 SUPREME TIMES Rodney Robb Chad Lever 2.47 6 57 49 $3.70F Supreme Class / Rare Subject
5 11 SMOKEBALL Wayne Martyn Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 2.62 8 55
(cd 53)
49 $13 Kuroshio / Destined to Dance
6 1 JETEYE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 2.79 2 59.5 54 $9 Poet's Voice / Mercedes
6 4 SPILT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Ms Rachael Murray 2.79 3 58.5 52 $9.50 Choisir / Mycup Runneth Over
8 2 ARRIVEDERCI Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.65 7 59 53 $12 Unencumbered / Miss Panthera
9 3 PLANET EX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison Michael Heagney 3.98 10 59 53 $13 Snitzel / Bound for Earth
10 7 HAPPIEST Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4.19 4 55.5 50 $7.50 Snitzel / Amourous
11 13e IDEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Kirby Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 6 5 55
(cd 53.5)
40 $41 Star Witness / Bay Moon
14e ENGAGING Michael Plummer 0 39 Foreplay / Nadayem
15e THORN LASS Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 0 36 Ocean Park / Queencaple
6 WALTON HALL Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0 47 Ad Valorem / Deep Forest
8 STRAPPING CONQUEST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Kelley 0 50 More Than Ready / Le Havre
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:38.05 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 THISWILLDOUS Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 1 55.5 55 $4 Zoustar / Princess Layla
2 6 BELLS ’N’ BOWS Rodney Robb Chad Lever 0.62 8 58.5 65 $8 Starcraft / Debelle
3 10 LYGIA Michael Lynch Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0.83 4 55 57 $16 Manhattan Rain / Magical Mist
4 4 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 3.81 6 60
(cd 57)
64 $21 Any Given Saturday / Mask Cheval
5 5 PITTSBURGH Garry Lunn Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 3.88 5 59
(cd 57)
62 $26 Fastnet Rock / Sevruga
6 3 CALIFORNIA FOX Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 4.26 7 61 66 $3.80F Foxwedge / Casta Laetitia
7 8 TAKE TO HEART Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 4.53 9 58.5 65 $4.40 Delago Deluxe / Toscasun
8 1 NEW ENDEAVOUR Stirling Osland Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 5.41 3 63.5
(cd 61.5)
71 $15 Casino Prince / Tennessee Red
9 11 RAZIEL (NZ) John Bannister Ms Alena Skerritt 6.11 10 55 52 $26 Per Incanto / Saint She Ain't
10 12 GROSVENOR BRIDGE (NZ) Brooke Somers Jordan Mallyon 6.26 2 55 51 $14 Keeper / Miss Grosvenor
7 HERMOSA REWARD Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0 65 Reward for Effort / That's Leila
2 ONENESS Brett Cavanough Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 0 67 Onemorenomore / Cleo's Raine
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:20.51 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn Adrian Layt 12 55.5 47 $8 Sebring / Take Heart
2 11 LUCKY ELIXIR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Mulholland Greg Ryan 2.47 9 55 46 $6EF Valixir / Under the Lantern
3 8 CLEVER MISSILE Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 2.59 10 56 48 $8.50 Smart Missile / Dreams And Desires
4 4 HOUSE WINS Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 7.29 3 59 54 $12 Dubleo / Obeys
5 12 SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 8.77 6 55
(cd 53)
44 $21 Snippetson / Selva
6 2 YORKSHIRE ROCK (NZ) Scott Singleton Billy Cray 9.26 4 61 58 $13 Road to Rock / Canwekeepa
7 3 STRAIGHT HOME BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 10.12 14 59.5 55 $18 Home On the Grange / Cafe de Jour
8 5 ST ANTON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Ms Rachael Murray 10.2 5 58.5 53 $6EF Redoute's Choice / Perisher Valley
9 7 FULL DIAMOND Adam Vine Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 10.32 7 57
(cd 54)
50 $151 Monaco Consul / Izajazzar
10 1 BUTTER TOAST Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 11.56 11 61.5
(cd 60)
59 $15 Written Tycoon / Princess Renee
11 6 PRIDE OF KALARU Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 14.28 1 58 52 $9 Denman / Zanus
12 15e DUSKTILLDAWN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn Michael Heagney 14.58 13 55 41 $71 Dawn Approach / Antipode
13 9 NODEEL Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 20.97 2 56 52 $8 Dundeel / Basamaat
14 13 GOOD HOST Janelle Galea James Rogers 31.99 8 55 43 $31 Host / Lotus Blossom
17e FROZEN ASSET (NZ) John Bannister Ms Alena Skerritt 0 35 Rip Van Winkle / Mareva
18e DAZZLE EM SID Adam Vine Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 0 35 Sidereus / Dazzling Beauty
14 PROSPECTORS HELMET Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0 43 Helmet / Husson Circle
16e AUSTINMER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett 0 40 Mosayter / My Mojo's Back
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:17.85 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 DUSKY DAMSEL Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 4 58 56 $4.40 Delago Deluxe / Maghro
2 15e ROSE OF SAVANNAH Stephen Jones Greg Ryan 1.17 11 55.5 51 $4F Fastnet Rock / Savannah River
3 2 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 3.89 8 61.5
(cd 59.5)
59 $21 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
4 9 TOMBOLO Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 4.9 12 59
(cd 57)
58 $5 Hinchinbrook / Early Spec
5 3 PODIUM BOUND Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 5.44 7 60.5 57 $51 Equiano / Chloe Rose
6 8 HARRY NEW SHOES (NZ) Jim McMillan Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 5.64 5 59
(cd 57.5)
54 $11 Pentire / Miss Thorn
7 13 STICKS ’N’ STONES Clint Lundholm Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 6.41 13 57.5 55 $14 Bernardini / Castigate
8 17e AMAZING DAY Troy O'Neile Ms Rachael Murray 6.54 3 55 48 $31 Tickets / Avicenna
9 14 PIPED ABOARD Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan 7.66 14 55.5 51 $61 Fastnet Rock / Lake Tahoe
10 7 FIVE STAR GAL Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 7.74 9 59
(cd 57.5)
58 $17 Epaulette / Pozitave
11 6 AISLE SIX Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 8.83 6 59 54 $101 Atomic / Bush Music
12 4 SMART AIN’T HE Garry Lunn Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 10.23 1 60.5
(cd 59)
57 $21 Smart Missile / Ain't She Grand
13 11 HAALAN Michael Mulholland Chad Lever 11.33 2 58 52 $10 O'Reilly / Mahmooda
14 12 MAGIC ARLI Wanda Ings Adrian Layt 18.47 10 58 56 $41 Arlington / Firefly Magic
18e SHWANKY DOO Clint Lundholm 0 48 Congrats / Vintage Drop
16e STELLAR BLAZE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0 50 Star Witness / Explosive Charge
5 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 0 56 Magic Albert / Mi Chiamo
1 PRIMAL SCREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett 0 59 Sepoy / Ancient Song
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:24.29 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BUCKLE UP BABY Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan 8 57.5 60 $6.50 Star Witness / Incensed
2 18e SHWANKY DOO Clint Lundholm Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 1.85 7 55 48 $7 Congrats / Vintage Drop
3 9 WITNESS COLLECTOR Michael Lunn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 2.14 1 57.5
(cd 56)
56 $8 Star Witness / Scavenger
4 1 COSTAS (NZ) Brett Thompson Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 2.29 9 60
(cd 58.5)
61 $7.50 Tavistock / Keepthechange
5 3 BRIGID OF KILDARE Stephen Jones Greg Ryan 4.38 5 59 63 $3.70F Street Cry / St Kiara
6 15e MAGIC ATTITUDE Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 5.63 2 55 50 $18 Magic Albert / Justine
7 6 GENGHIS KHAN (NZ) Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 7 4 58 57 $6 Cape Blanco / Queen Rania
8 12 KAHLO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 8.71 6 56 57 $9 Dissident / Spurs And Sashes
9 16e WISEMAN Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.69 3 55 50 $41 Zebedee / Star in the East
17e EILLOD Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 49 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
14 RARE GEM (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Jay Ford 0 51 Smart Missile / Golden Sparkle
4 RICH AND SHAMELESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0 59 Shamus Award / Think Fast
13 FIERY ZONE Cameron Crockett 0 51 Eurozone / Kawakawa
8 MOSS THE BOSS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 56 Mossman / Successful Lass
5 CLOUD FACTORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Edwards 0 58 Snitzel / Tremezzo
2 WOULD BE KING (IRE) Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 0 61 Lethal Force / Smart Coco
11 SIR CLOONEY John Ramsey 0 55 Artie Schiller / Delightful Attire
10 BIT OF A BEAUTY Brett Cavanough Chad Lever 0 59 Albrecht / Beautiful Image