Albury: Albury Racing Club Monday 29, June 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: + 6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.36
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 30-Jun-20 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:29.57 Last 600m: 0:38.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 JUST BUSINESS Trevor Sutherland Nick Heywood 8 59 N/A $4.80 Shrapnel / Natural Time
2 2 TALIANO Michelle Russell John Kissick 0.42 3 59 N/A $4.80 Equiano / Written Glory
3 4 EUPHEMIA Gerald Egan Nick Souquet 1.41 2 57 N/A $6 Redente / Phemie
4 5 MISS BENEFITS Gerald Egan Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 5.22 6 57 N/A $8 Reward for Effort / Quality Time
5 6 CRACKING DAWN Martin Stein Michael Heagney 7.17 4 56.5 N/A $5.50 Dawn Approach / Rule the Waves
6 10 SIMPLY SKILFUL Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 14.32 7 56 N/A $41 Skilled / Informal
7 8 DUTCH DELIGHT (NZ) Jade McDonald Brendan Ward 17.13 1 56 N/A $71 Keeper / Pulcinella
8 3 LENEVA NOIR David O'Prey Blaike McDougall 35.77 5 58 N/A $3.90F Skilled / Maibelleen
7 COSTA CHIN CHIN Rob Potter 0 N/A Von Costa de Hero / Lady Tranquil
9 RULER OF ALL Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 0 N/A Skilled / Castles
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:44.02 Last 600m: 0:39.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TOUGH DECISION Phil Sweeney Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 5 55 N/A $15 So You Think / Verbose
2 5 DIAMOND AFFAIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Darryl Rolfe Blaike McDougall 2.48 3 55 N/A $26 Star Witness / Al Julhara
3 3 JIMMY GIRL Ken Aldous Simon Miller 3.56 6 55.5 N/A $3.30 Camelot / Costa Marbella
4 7 NOT CERTAIN Michelle Russell Richard Bensley 5.75 4 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Danerich / Acertaindee
5 2 SIGNAL HILL Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 6.34 10 56 N/A $7.50 Star Witness / Tafelberg
6 1 ROYAL FIGHTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 6.38 12 59 N/A $2F Sebring / Rosslago
7 6 LORD CEDRICK Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 6.82 8 55 N/A $91 Lord Jim / Mururoa
8 9 SUPALUX Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 9.53 11 55 N/A $31 Delago Deluxe / Level
9 12 VERRA Sylvia Thompson John Kissick 9.65 7 55
(cd 56)
N/A $14 Verrazano / Grand Acclaim
10 11 TRACK BOSS Dean Boal Ms Amanda Masters 16.45 9 55 N/A $151 Street Boss / Orienski
11 4 SURREAL DEAL Trevor Sutherland Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 17.36 2 55.5 N/A $101 Skilled / Pedal
12 8 PRINCESS JOY JOY Chris Heywood Brendan Ward 18.74 1 55 N/A $81 Sebring / Joleur
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:13.46 Last 600m: 0:38.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SUNRISE RUBY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 8 54.5 N/A $13 Casino Prince / Scarletta
2 3 JACK THE BRUMBY Nick Olive Brendan Ward 1.16 9 59 N/A $1.90F Equiano / Transcending
3 10 PREVISO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 1.55 6 56.5 N/A $4.40 Nicconi / Miss Le Nord
4 9 STEPAROUND GAL Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 4.17 1 57 N/A $5 Sidestep / Luanda
5 8 PAY THE DEELER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Richard Bensley 6.44 7 57 N/A $16 Dundeel / Defrere's Venture
6 5 SAINT HENRY Rob Wellington John Kissick 7.87 3 59 N/A $41 Zariz / Public Profile
7 6 SOUNDS FAMOUS Garry Worsnop Simon Miller 8.41 10 59 N/A $91 Fast 'n' Famous / Sound Loaded
8 4 MONEY IN MUD Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 12.45 5 59 N/A $31 Strategic Maneuver / Lachlan Lily
9 13e WITCHBLADE (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 14.65 4 59
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Tavistock / Push The Boat Out
10 7 JUST GINGER John Whitelaw Michael Heagney 22.63 2 57 N/A $101 Hong Kong Stopover / Stage Call
1 BAY WAVE Mark C Webb Nick Souquet 0 N/A Snippetson / Giverny
12e MISSPLACED FAITH Ron Stubbs 0 N/A Keep the Faith / Miss Barravore
2 IT’S A DREAM Aaron Clarke Nick Heywood 0 N/A Dreamscape / Vamps
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:01.46 Last 600m: 0:37.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MISS AMELIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 4 61.5
(cd 58.5)
63 $4 More Than Ready / Amelia's Dream
2 5 CHAP’S DREAM Mitchell Beer Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 0.67 3 60
(cd 57)
60 $5 Dream Ahead / Strum Cha
3 1 FALLING WATERS Norm Loy Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 3.27 5 62.5
(cd 59.5)
65 $7.50 Turffontein / Crystal Cheval
4 8 MACCA’S HERO John Rooney Simon Miller 3.79 11 57 54 $10 Kaphero / Lots of Thanks
5 4 TAKISSACOD Scott Spackman John Kissick 5.16 8 60.5 61 $21 Chat Up Line / Takook
6 7 HAZEL’S DIARY Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 5.73 9 58 56 $3F Written Tycoon / La Cachette
7 2 THE INFLAMER Nick Olive Nick Heywood 7.51 6 62.5 61 $12 Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
8 6 PACIFIC TYCOON Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 9.14 2 60 56 $101 Written Tycoon / Mururoa
9 11 SINGLE ZERO Dean Boal Ms Amanda Masters 10.54 7 55 38 $101 Pendragon / Roulette Wheel
10 9 MURRAWEE John Rooney Michael Heagney 10.87 10 56 48 $26 Spinning World / Ournie
11 10 HARDACHAK Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 11.94 1 55 49 $61 All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:02.19 Last 600m: 0:37.66 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ROSIE’S READY John Whitelaw Simon Miller 1 55 47 $3.20F Dr Doute's / Hanaa
2 5 FABULOUS FRAN Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0.57 3 55.5 51 $7.50 More Than Ready / Forget The Weather
3 2 TOCATCHACOD Scott Spackman John Kissick 0.91 9 58.5 53 $3.80 Cluster / Kitty Cash
4 8 VOLERE Andrew Dale Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 1.3 6 55 47 $11 Wanted / Brocbel
5 6 SHADY DIAMOND Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 4 5 55.5 47 $9.50 Shaft / Kohinoor Crown
6 3 MAGIC MERV Kevin Hanley Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 4.15 7 58
(cd 55)
52 $21 Skilled / Dry Shagny
7 4 DISMAYED Martin Stein Michael Heagney 6.3 8 56.5 49 $31 Congrats / Yerbabuena
8 10 MIRACLE KNIGHT Mont Waters Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 9.83 10 55
(cd 52)
41 $31 Knight Exemplar / Mercurial Miss
9 12 DYNAMIQUE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 10.44 4 55 N/A $5.50 Charge Forward / Real Spur
10 11 BEAU DAZZLE Dean Boal Ms Amanda Masters 15.29 2 55 15 $101 Danzero / Gothic Darkness
1 STAR OF TENNESSEE Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 0 58 Starspangledbanner / Miley
9 BLINKIN NOODLES Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0 41 Denmarket / Momentous Ride
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:29.72 Last 600m: 0:39.48 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ZAKERIZ Chris Hardy Richard Bensley 9 58.5 53 $12 Zariz / Keys to Thekingdom
2 6 ZABERFELDIE (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 2.72 12 59.5 55 $8 Zacinto / Condover
3 13e ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 3.38 2 55
(cd 52)
42 $31 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
4 12 BLACKLISTED Dona McQueen Michael Heagney 5.13 3 55 43 $71 Tickets / Intimate Affair
5 3 HAIL THE HERO Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 5.24 8 61 58 $4.20F Congrats / Forever Hailey
6 2 THIS SKILLED CAT David O'Prey Nick Souquet 5.54 4 62 60 $8.50 Skilled / This Cat's Magic
7 4 SEEL THE DEEL Mitchell Beer John Kissick 5.75 10 61 58 $4.60 Dundeel / Acqua de Parma
8 8 SMART STYLE Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 6.6 7 57.5 55 $10 Smart Missile / Quibble
9 1 WOULD BE KING (IRE) Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 10.4 6 62.5
(cd 59.5)
61 $8.50 Lethal Force / Smart Coco
10 5 FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington Ms Amanda Masters 13.99 11 60.5 57 $12 Star Witness / Philliann
11 11 SEFTON Jade McDonald Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 16.67 5 57 50 $26 Zoffany / Concentration
12 9 DOTTLEDO Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 22.34 1 57 54 $51 Zariz / Dawn Recital
14e GOOD VERDICT Dean Boal 0 38 Star Witness / Coast City
10 DRAGON BALL (NZ) Andrew Dale Brendan Ward 0 50 El Hermano / Waitui Pearl
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:43.35 Last 600m: 0:41.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FOOTMARK Jodie Bohr Simon Miller 6 60.5 65 $13 Lord Jim / Maibonie
2 2 MONKERY David Blundell Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 1.72 4 61 66 $9 Myboycharlie / Papeete
3 5 MACGYVER’S ME MATE Heath Maclean Blaike McDougall 3.18 1 59 62 $3F Greenwood Lake / Momaslittlehelper
4 1 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 3.41 11 64
(cd 61)
72 $3.80 Zariz / Lionette
5 9 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 5.12 10 56.5 61 $13 Zariz / Marie Rambert
6 6 KAPOVER Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 7.29 8 58.5 61 $4.20 Kaphero / Sake Over
7 12 RUN FOR RAFFIN Martin Stein Michael Heagney 10.58 7 55 42 $101 Dash for Cash / Raffin
8 7 MARCHELLO Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 14.63 2 58 60 $51 Marwina / Dawn Recital
9 10 STEELCAPSTILETTOS Andrew Dale Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 18.33 9 55 45 $71 Stryker / Margiela
10 8 RIVAGE (NZ) David O'Prey Brendan Ward 25.26 3 58 60 $21 Roc De Cambes / Emerged
11 11 SUGAR BAY LEONARD Guntis Lukss Richard Bensley 51.45 5 55
(cd 55.5)
45 $101 Encosta de Lago / Sugar Bay
4 FOX BEAT Luke Pepper 0 64 Foxwedge / Mo Cuishle