Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Saturday 07, March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +1.5m 400m-W/P, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Soft 7 200m - WP, Soft 6 remainder.
Results Last Published: Fri 14-Aug-20 2:58PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 55
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:17.29 Last 600m: 0:38.53 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 4th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LOVE WAVES (NZ) Frank Dichiera Ms Laura Cheshire 4 62 52 $12 Azamour / Leti
2 2 PRESSING MATTERS Robert Knight Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 1.55 6 57
(cd 55)
42 $2.20F High Chaparral / Lacada Siren
3 5 SHARP WIT Stephen Bennett Jon Grisedale 2.02 1 54 30 $3.80 Eurozone / Quick Thinking
4 3 DARAMER Terry McCarthy Matthew Paget 2.44 7 54
(cd 54.5)
33 $8 Americain / Saladare
4 6 HE ZOFFAN GONE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 2.44 3 54
(cd 52.5)
26 $9.50 Zoffany / Scentum
6 4 MORGAUSE Ben Robinson Ms Carly Frater 6.39 5 54 32 $10 Pendragon / Resonance
7 7 KEYHOLE Michael Hemmings Nozi Tomizawa 9.66 2 54 25 $16 Red Element / Doors
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:36.21 Last 600m: 0:36.87 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ROMANI COUNTESS Maryann Brosnan Matthew Paget 4 54
(cd 54.5)
48 $10 Redoute's Choice / Gipsy Countess
2 5 GLYCINE MAX Cathy Chapman Jon Grisedale 0.98 2 54 40 $13 Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
3 1 SHISHAQ Michael Costa Matthew McGuren 1.52 5 59.5 56 $1.90F Delago Deluxe / Danagall
4 4 BINNACLE Allan Foran Paul Payne 1.9 1 54 44 $7.50 Fastnet Rock / Three Rainbows
5 2 THIRD MARTINI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Nozi Tomizawa 2.17 3 56 54 $3.90 Dawn Approach / Poetic Debate
6 7 STORMY LEO David Scanes Ms Carly Frater 4.45 6 54 36 $61 Dubleo / Stormy Tango
7 6 MONT MONT Kathy Stabe Ms Laura Cheshire 12.69 7 54 39 $11 Monashee Mountain / Wilful Kate
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:35.51 Last 600m: 0:38.70 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 STYLISH KIM Jason Reilly Matthew McGuren 9 57 N/A $5 Zoffany / She's Sirius
2 10 ROYAL SHEEN Chris Munce Ms Isabella Rabjones (a3/52kg) 3.35 7 58.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $3.20F Top Echelon / Tomboy
3 1 COLLINGWOOD Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 7.51 8 59 N/A $3.90 Duporth / Mediator
4 9 BRADDOCK DOWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Nipperess Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 9.05 3 58.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $10 The Brothers War / Yodalla
5 8 WILDCARD Maree Hopkins Paul Payne 12.04 4 59 N/A $61 Lord Jim / Ameanareana
6 2 COOL SUCCESS Dwayne Schmidt Stephen Traecey 13.68 5 59 N/A $13 Not a Single Doubt / Time to Move
7 6 QUITE EASILY DONE Wayne King Ms Carly Frater 16.61 2 59 N/A $101 Parameter / Lucky Kentucky
8 3 DEGRADGRA Andrew Pilling Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 33.37 6 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $51 Exceedingly Good / Jenifer or Kings
9 4 MONTE SANTO Alicia Willick Matthew Paget 34.83 1 59 N/A $5 Sammy Sequalo / Montesantos Star
7 SPIRIT LEGEND (NZ) Lindi Watkins Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Tavistock / Celtic Charm
5 MORE FIERCE Ron Drysdale Ms Laura Cheshire 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Lara's Glitter
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:19.96 Last 600m: 0:36.46 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: 1st past post 'Bella Boss' DISQUALIFIED - 12th August 2020: ARR 240(1), original winning margin '3.28'
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 JAKUTA Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 5 59 61 $3.80 Sequalo / Linyanti
2 4 COLUMN (GB) Troy Pascoe Nozi Tomizawa 0.3 4 56 55 $10 Mount Nelson / Tottie
3 2 BANJO’S VOICE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0.31 6 58.5 60 $5 Poet's Voice / Lyrical
4 6 JULIANNE’S WISH John Shelton Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2.22 8 54
(cd 52)
55 $3.50F Monashee Mountain / Miss Raffin Dane
5 3 CREATIVE MOSS Wayne Oakenfull Matthew Paget 3.84 3 56.5 60 $7.50 Mossman / Creative Chance
6 5 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 4.35 2 55.5 54 $19 Bachelor Duke / Asshewaqua
7 8 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 8.51 1 54
(cd 52.5)
50 $12 Husson / Sacred Spirit
DQ 7 BELLA BOSS Sharon Pepper Ms Isabella Rabjones (a3/52kg) 7 54
(cd 52)
53 $13 Street Boss / Bella Ruth
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:22.30 Last 600m: 0:39.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 PONDEROSO Ben Ahrens Ms Isabella Rabjones (a3/52kg) 6 55
(cd 52)
N/A $5.50 So You Think / Summer Rose
2 10 MACKELLAR’S VOICE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0.11 8 55 N/A $7 Poet's Voice / Diamond Eyes
3 9 HICKSON Fred Adams Matthew Gray 1.76 1 55 N/A $5F Shrapnel / Tessie Girl
4 8 CRISTAL CAZ Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 1.96 4 55
(cd 53)
N/A $16 Duporth / She Can Again
5 5 AMERICAN HONOR Steven Wise Matthew Paget 2.93 2 55 N/A $6.50 All American / Honor Net
6 2 JACKSPRAT Daiki Chujo Nozi Tomizawa 3.41 7 56.5 N/A $8 Monashee Mountain / Zoleen
7 14 VENTURES SIGHT Ben Robinson Ms Carly Frater 6.09 3 55 N/A $7.50 Golden Archer / Zabeeler
8 1 RECALL EVENTS Steve Field Ms Laura Cheshire 6.16 10 59 N/A $26 Akeed Mofeed / Recollection
9 12 MISS HYDROLOGY Todd Fletcher Stephen Traecey 9.61 11 55 N/A $61 Stryker / Saturated
10 3 ARAHO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 10.25 9 56
(cd 56.5)
N/A $26 Mulaazem / Funzero
11 4 ADVENTURE BAY Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 11.38 12 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $14 Zoffany / Tonality
12 6 BAY SHOT Paul Nipperess Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 12.22 5 55
(cd 53)
N/A $21 Shrapnel / Select Bay
13 11 MASSIE WHISPER Stephanie Sixtus Paul Payne 15.43 13 55 N/A $31 Sequalo / Scrawl
7 CARLTON STAR Ron Drysdale Ms Isabella Rabjones (a3/52kg) 0 N/A Carlton House / Timeless Appeal
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:07.03 Last 600m: 0:36.43 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 OUR BOY BEN Robert Pilling Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 8 56
(cd 53)
40 $9.50 Bushranger / Our Magic Choice
2 3 RUBY TWO SHOES Allan Foran Matthew Paget 2.55 2 58.5 49 $2.90F Trotamondo / What's the Buzz
3 12 CHARGING CLEAR Ben Hull Stephen Traecey 3.77 5 54.5 41 $10 Charge Forward / In the Clear
4 1 LAOBAN TAI TAI Sharon Pepper Ms Isabella Rabjones (a3/52kg) 3.79 3 63.5
(cd 60.5)
59 $4.40 Master of Design / Jingtai
5 10 NAKANAI Mel Eggleston Jon Grisedale 4.6 1 56 40 $8 Mister Kwila / Shinko Fortune
6 7 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4.92 6 57
(cd 55)
46 $12 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
7 5 GEM OF THE LOCHS Wayne Sutton Matthew Gray 6.36 7 58 48 $16 Bradbury's Luck / Detroit Daisy
8 6 MAXBUX Ben Robinson Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 6.45 11 57.5
(cd 56)
43 $21 Written Tycoon / Chantoozie
9 13e MOGUL David Scanes Ms Carly Frater 9.44 10 54.5 37 $26 Uncle Mo / Astonish
10 9 MAGIC SCENT Daiki Chujo Nozi Tomizawa 12.98 4 56.5 41 $13 Magic Albert / Sandalwood
11 8 PADDLES Jan Pritchard Ms Laura Cheshire 17.05 9 57
(cd 55)
46 $61 Jet Spur / Poppy's Revenge
4 SEDUCTION Dwayne Schmidt 0 45 Foreplay / Misdeeds
2 CHIAKI Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 0 48 Your Song / Lucia