Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 21, March 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.62
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 13-Oct-20 3:15PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 103
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:10.42 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 5 56.5 82 $4.20 I Am Invincible / Zimaretto
2 3 DAWN PASSAGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.3 1 58 79 $5 Dawn Approach / Raja Lane
3 8 HILO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.5 7 56 78 $4.60 Lonhro / Kona
4 12 MIRRA VISION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.7 2 54 72 $3.70F Lonhro / Mirrasalo
5 5 HAWKER HURRICANE Michael Moroney Michael Dee 0.8 4 57 78 $21 Deep Field / Bernarsini
6 11 MO’S CROWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.4 6 56 66 $26 Uncle Mo / Amber's Crown
7 10 DESIGNATED Kristen Buchanan Nash Rawiller 2.4 3 56 71 $31 Rubick / Blitzem Belle
8 9 DIRTY WORK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James McDonald 2.8 8 56 70 $8 Written Tycoon / Maidel
1 COSMIC FORCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Glen Boss 0 95 Deep Field / Little Zeta
4 SPLINTEX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 84 Snitzel / Acquired
7 SANGRIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 79 I Am Invincible / Quench the Thirst
2 KIAMICHI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Damian Lane 0 98 Sidestep / Ouachita
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:31.54 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 YOUNG RASCAL (FR) William Haggas Tom Marquand 10 59 106 $7.50 Intello / Rock My Soul
2 7 MUGATOO (IRE) Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 0.4 4 54 96 $1.85F Henrythenavigator / Elopa
3 9 SUPERNOVA (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1.7 7 53.5 95 $6.50 Intello / Carding
4 12 THINK IT OVER Kerry Parker Jay Ford 2 3 53 82 $31 So You Think / Personal Service
5 4 THE CHOSEN ONE (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Damian Lane 2.1 6 57.5 103 $17 Savabeel / The Glitzy One
6 3 RAHEEN HOUSE (IRE) Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 4.9 1 57.5 103 $26 Sea The Stars / Jumooh
7 8 SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire (a) 5.3 2 54 96 $81 Dylan Thomas / Sworn Pro
8 2 RED CARDINAL (IRE) Kris Lees Jason Collett 6.3 9 58.5 105 $16 Montjeu / Notable
9 6 YOGI (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Craig Williams 8.3 8 56.5 101 $21 Raise the Flag / Malozza
10 10 PRIMITIVO John Thompson Glen Boss 8.5 11 53 94 $31 Sebring / Classic Quest
11 5 WU GOK Chris Waller James McDonald 11.5 5 57 102 $18 Sebring / Lipari
11 FUN FACT Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 90 The Factor / Fill the Page
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:57.64 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 5) prior to Race 3.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 MISSYBEEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 1 54 73 $21 Savabeel / Sitting Pretty
2 7 GAYATRI Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.2 5 54 83 $8.50 Pierro / Jaipur Princess
3 2 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 2 8 56 99 $7 Stratum / Rippled
4 4 ALIFEROUS Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 2.1 4 56 88 $7.50 Hinchinbrook / Willow
5 1 LUVALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Damian Lane 3.9 11 56.5 107 $4.60F Mastercraftsman / Wansesingyee
6 6 SAVACOOL (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 9 54 89 $9.50 Savabeel / Chilled Out
7 8 ALL TOO SOON David Payne Glyn Schofield 4.2 2 54 77 $21 All Too Hard / Gallant Tess
8 3 PAINT THE TOWN TWO (NZ) Bevan Laming James McDonald 4.4 7 56 97 $7 Darci Brahma / Italic
9 13 MRS MADRID Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a) 4.5 3 54 71 $81 Fastnet Rock / Lady of Spain
10 5 ANOTHER DOLLAR (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 4.7 10 54 95 $9.50 Ocean Park / Make a Wish
11 14 CRYPTIC JEWEL (NZ) Brent Stanley Kerrin McEvoy 8.7 6 54 69 $10 Savabeel / Treasure The Cross
10 PUMPKIN PIE Richard & Michael Freedman 0 74 Star Witness / Thanksgiving
9 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Craig Williams 0 74 Savabeel / Pins On Ice
11 KILLER INSTINCT John O'Shea Tom Marquand 0 73 Animal Kingdom / Sammy's Girl
Of $700,000.1st $402,000, 2nd $132,000, 3rd $69,000, 4th $32,000, 5th $16,000, 6th $7,000, 7th $7,000, 8th $7,000, 9th $7,000, 10th $7,000, Equine Welfare Fund $7,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $7,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:04.90 Last 600m: 0:33.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ADDEYBB (IRE) William Haggas Tom Marquand 5 59 112 $3.40 Pivotal / Bush Cat
2 5 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0.5 7 57 114 $3F Zed / Opulence
3 1 AVILIUS (GB) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5.8 2 59 116 $3.30 Pivotal / Alessandria
4 7 NETTOYER Wendy Roche Glen Boss 7.6 6 57 104 $31 Sebring / Cleanup
5 8 YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 9.1 4 57 102 $19 High Chaparral / Starspangled
6 6 DANZDANZDANCE Chris Waller Opie Bosson 9.2 3 57 106 $13 Mastercraftsman / Night Danza
7 4 NORWAY (IRE) Chris Waller Craig Williams 10.5 1 58.5 102 $26 Galileo / Love Me True
3 MUGATOO (IRE) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 96 Henrythenavigator / Elopa
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:30.15 Last 600m: 0:34.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DREAMFORCE John Thompson Nash Rawiller 4 59 112 $12 Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
2 3 THE BOSTONIAN (NZ) Tony Pike James McDonald 0.2 7 59 114 $7 Jimmy Choux / Keepa Cheval
3 2 TE AKAU SHARK (NZ) Jamie Richards Opie Bosson 1.5 8 59 116 $1.95F Rip Van Winkle / Bak da Chief
4 8 BRANDENBURG (NZ) John Sargent Glen Boss 1.7 3 56 101 $17 Burgundy / Wansesingyee
5 6 ALIZEE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.5 2 57 115 $13 Sepoy / Essaouira
6 5 BEST OF DAYS (GB) James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.8 1 59 108 $41 Azamour / Baisse
7 7 SUPER SETH Anthony Freedman Mark Zahra 4.3 9 56 108 $6.50 Dundeel / Salutations
8 1 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Tommy Berry 4.7 6 59 116 $21 Teofilo / Busking
9 9 SPEND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tim Clark 4.8 5 56 78 $26 Snitzel / Walk With Attitude
Of $600,000.1st $344,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $58,000, 4th $28,000, 5th $14,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $6,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:04.09 Last 600m: 0:34.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CASTELVECCHIO Richard Litt Craig Williams 5 56.5 107 $7 Dundeel / St. Therese
2 6 PRINCE FAWAZ Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 0.5 9 56.5 94 $41 Fastnet Rock / Lady Paget
3 7 RELOADED Chris Waller James McDonald 3 3 56.5 94 $10 Snitzel / Hollow Bullet
4 2 SHADOW HERO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.3 8 56.5 107 $3.20F Pierro / Sookie
5 3 WARNING Anthony Freedman Damien Oliver 3.7 1 56.5 103 $5.50 Declaration Of War / Livia
6 8 PANCHO Chris Waller Tommy Berry 6.6 4 56.5 87 $31 Dissident / Novel Dancer
7 4 SHERWOOD FOREST Tony Pike Michael Walker 7.6 13 56.5 N/A $14 Fastnet Rock / Chasing Mammon
8 11 CHAINS OF HONOUR Gerald Ryan Mark Zahra 7.9 6 56.5 76 $81 Redoute's Choice / Faint Perfume
9 10 CHENIER Anthony Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 10.5 12 56.5 N/A $8 Medaglia d'Oro / Zydeco
10 12 GET THE IDEA John Sargent Ms Rachel King 12.8 7 56.5 67 $61 So You Think / Cavita
11 9 THE HOLY ONE (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Nash Rawiller 17.6 11 56.5 87 $13 Tavistock / Entirely Saintly
12 13 IMPACTFUL Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 22.7 10 56.5 66 $41 Deep Impact / Lucky Raquie
13 5 SCORPZ (NZ) Stephen Marsh Opie Bosson 26.1 2 56.5 N/A $31 Charm Spirit / Forbetterforworse
Of $3,500,000.1st $2,000,000, 2nd $600,000, 3rd $300,000, 4th $170,000, 5th $110,000, 6th $50,000, 7th $50,000, 8th $50,000, 9th $50,000, 10th $50,000, Equine Welfare Fund $35,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $35,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.19 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FARNAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Hugh Bowman 12 56.5 N/A $4.80F Not a Single Doubt / Tallow
2 8 AWAY GAME Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glen Boss 1.8 3 54.5 N/A $10 Snitzel / Elusive Wonder
3 7 MAMARAGAN John Thompson Nash Rawiller 2.8 1 56.5 N/A $16 Wandjina / Forbidden
4 1 TAGALOA Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Michael Walker 4.1 6 56.5 N/A $5.50 Lord Kanaloa / Vasilissa
5 14 HUNGRY HEART Chris Waller James McDonald 4.3 5 54.5 N/A $17 Frankel / Harlech
6 4 PRAGUE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tom Marquand 4.9 7 56.5 N/A $21 Redoute's Choice / Purely Spectacular
7 9 DAME GISELLE Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 5 4 54.5 N/A $8 I Am Invincible / Ballet Society
8 10 SEE YOU SOON Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire (a) 6.7 8 54.5 N/A $26 Siyouni / Soneva
9 5 KING’S LEGACY Peter & Paul Snowden Damian Lane 6.9 2 56.5 N/A $81 Redoute's Choice / Breakfast in Bed
10 2 HANSEATIC Anthony Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 7.1 9 56.5 N/A $6.50 Street Boss / Itameri
11 13 MUNTASEERA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Michael Dee 7.2 14 54.5 N/A $101 I Am Invincible / Moosirra
12 12 PERSONAL David Hayes Craig Williams 7.7 15 54.5 N/A $31 Fastnet Rock / Personify
13 11 MILDRED Grahame Begg Jordan Childs 7.8 13 54.5 N/A $101 Hinchinbrook / Tempest Tost
14 16 THERMOSPHERE James Cummings Tommy Berry 10.4 10 54.5 N/A $81 Exosphere / Glows
15 17e RATHLIN Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Mark Zahra 10.7 16 56.5 N/A $101 Fastnet Rock / Wiener
16 18e MINHAAJ David Hayes Daniel Stackhouse 11.1 11 54.5 N/A $11 Exceed And Excel / Telaawa
19e TIME IS PRECIOUS Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Snitzel / Rose of Sharon
20e PHILIZZY Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Snitzel / Sovereign Duchess
6 GLOBAL QUEST Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A More Than Ready / Global Dream
15 CELLSABEEL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Damien Oliver 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Our Egyptian Raine
Of $700,000.1st $402,000, 2nd $132,000, 3rd $69,000, 4th $32,000, 5th $16,000, 6th $7,000, 7th $7,000, 8th $7,000, 9th $7,000, 10th $7,000, Equine Welfare Fund $7,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $7,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.17 Last 600m: 0:33.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer Tim Clark 2 51
(cd 52)
106 $26 Snitzel / Lady Beckworth
2 7 MISS LEONIDAS Shaun Dwyer Billy Egan 0.1 1 51.5
(cd 52)
107 $31 I Am Invincible / Happy Play
3 12 TOFANE (NZ) Michael Moroney Michael Dee 0.3 5 51 103 $16 Ocean Park / Baggy Green
4 5 DEPRIVE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.2 8 53.5 107 $18 Denman / Defrock
5 1 PIERATA Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 2.3 9 59 118 $8 Pierro / November Flight
6 2 IN HER TIME Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 2.4 4 55 114 $17 Time Thief / Hell It's Hot
7 4 SAVATIANO James Cummings Damien Oliver 2.5 6 54 112 $5.50 Street Cry / Retsina
8 8 FASIKA Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2.9 13 51 106 $10 So You Think / Jarada
9 10 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.8 3 51 105 $26 Zoustar / Cabernet
10 11 SOOTHING James Cummings Craig Williams 3.9 10 51 104 $21 Lonhro / Dreamy
11 14 ANAHEED Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 4 12 50 103 $15 Fastnet Rock / Rostova
12 13 PRETTY IN PINK John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 4.3 14 51 97 $61 Sebring / Total Attraction
13 15e COSMIC FORCE Peter & Paul Snowden Glen Boss 5.4 11 50
(cd 51)
95 $3.40F Deep Field / Little Zeta
14 6 JUNGLE EDGE Mick Bell Ms Jade Darose 7.7 7 53.5 107 $51 Dubawi / Jungle Girl
17e SPLINTEX Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 84 Snitzel / Acquired
16e GOD OF THUNDER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 94 More Than Ready / Jolie Bay
3 KEMENTARI James Cummings James McDonald 0 110 Lonhro / Yavanna
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.11 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15 MISS EXFACTOR Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4 53 79 $16 Your Song / Search for Fame
2 6 CONNEMARA Bjorn Baker Glyn Schofield 2.3 2 53
(cd 54)
90 $19 Fastnet Rock / Sprung
3 7 BANGKOK Allan Denham Robbie Dolan 2.5 9 53 89 $19 Medaglia d'Oro / Aziani
4 10 SEASONS Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 2.6 6 53 86 $8 Sebring / Acouplamas
5 5 GREY SHADOW Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 2.7 5 53 92 $10 Dash for Cash / Masai Miss
6 19e KIAMICHI James Cummings Damian Lane 2.8 12 54.5 98 $5F Sidestep / Ouachita
7 4 RESIN James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3 14 54 96 $13 Exceed And Excel / Beaded
8 18 DUNBRODY POWER John Thompson Michael Dee 4.3 3 53 72 $101 All Too Hard / She's a Fox
9 13 YAMAZAKI David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 4.5 8 53
(cd 54)
82 $13 Real Saga / Wabeel
10 17 STELLA SEA SUN Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 4.7 1 53
(cd 54)
79 $10 Redoute's Choice / Jellicles
11 16 SO TAKEN Chris Waller Craig Williams 6 13 53 79 $31 Street Boss / So Unique
12 11 ANJANA Lindsey Smith Glen Boss 6.2 10 53 84 $8 Sepoy / Further
13 12 SPIRITUAL PURSUIT Jason Coyle Billy Egan 6.6 11 53 84 $26 Snitzel / Happy Hippy
14 9 INVICTUS SALUTE Mark Newnham Tim Clark 6.7 7 53 88 $8 Exceed And Excel / Acquired
20e PRETTY IN PINK John O'Shea 0 97 Sebring / Total Attraction
3 MANICURE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 102 Exceed And Excel / Trim
2 SOOTHING James Cummings James McDonald 0 104 Lonhro / Dreamy
8 RIVER BIRD Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 89 Epaulette / Amber's Crown
14 JEN RULES Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 0 79 Redoute's Choice / Fate Rules
1 BOOKER Gerald Ryan Mark Zahra 0 106 Written Tycoon / Noondie