Beaumont Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Friday 02, October 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 03-Oct-20 6:08PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 104


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.43 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OAKFIELD MISSILE Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Oakfield Queen
2 4 MONGOLIAN WOLF Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.17 0 N/A   Pluck / Oomaroo
3 2 DOMED Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 2.02 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Miss Chile
4 3 HIT THE HIGH NOTE Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 2.58 0 N/A   Deep Field / Jokes N Jazz
5 1 CHAPAL Terry Evans Serg Lisnyy 3.43 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Bombay
6 6 SKI MISSILE Aiden St Vincent Ms Louise Day 4.66 0 N/A   Smart Missile / De Lago Lass


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.37 Last 600m: 0:33.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TRUMBULL (NZ) Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Pride And Passion
2 4 MY ROSE MY KINGDOM Tanya Randell Aaron Bullock 1.89 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Beyond the End
3 6 TRAJECTION Kim Waugh Jake Barrett 3.09 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Pauline de Lago
4 1 ANCHOIS Aiden St Vincent Ms Louise Day 3.6 0 N/A   Choisir / Princess Nemo
5 2 LUCITOR Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 6.38 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Capacitor
6 3 MARRIED TO THE MOB Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.76 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Pfeiffer
7 5 STAR OF O’REILLY (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Luke Cumberland 7.03 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Hollywood


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.15 Last 600m: 0:33.98 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHIEF IRONSIDE (GB) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Lawman / Moment Of Time
2 1 BATTLE GUARDIAN Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 1.44 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Devils Arcade
3 4 MO THE GREAT Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.72 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / No Comment
4 6 WICKED WENCH (NZ) Adam Duggan Ms Kacie Adams 3.14 0 N/A   Dalghar / Our Black Pearl
5 3 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Ms Marina Morel 3.5 0 N/A   Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
5 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Bel Esprit / Above Perfection


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.04 Last 600m: 0:33.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TWO BIG FARI Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Miss Spoken
2 2 GREAT NEWS Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.18 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Wonderful News
3 5 PETROLOGY Nathan Doyle Ms Louise Day 2.53 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Romantic River
4 3 NEVER TALK Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.82 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Palace Talk
5 1 EL DORADO DREAMING Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.98 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Solanas
6 4 OAKFIELD CAPTAIN Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 3.82 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Oakfield Beauty


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.73 Last 600m: 0:32.97 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SPIRIT OF VALOR (USA) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   War Front / Stone Hope
2 3 OXFORD TYCOON Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.04 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Miss Monashee
3 1 GREENSKEEPER Nathan Doyle Grant Buckley 4.33 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Turf Fairy
4 6 USHINDI Tracey Bartley Aaron Bullock 5.14 0 N/A   Ready for Victory / Freetoair
5 5 THINK FREE Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 5.71 0 N/A   So You Think / Gratis
6 2 LUNA MIA Paul Messara Christian Reith 6.09 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Luna Bella

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.60 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TRIPLE ACE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Helmet / Sexy Siren
2 1 BLACK JACAMAR Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2.03 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Festinate
3 5 JUPITER’S PEAK Angela Davies Luke Cumberland 3.34 0 N/A   Kermadec / Strong Mountain
4 4 FALSE STEP Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3.39 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Impetuous
5 2 CARTOGRAPHY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.61 0 N/A   Press Statement / L'amoureuse
6 6 OAKFIELD CHEROKEE (NZ) Kristen Buchanan Darryl McLellan 6.33 0 N/A   Savabeel / Staryn Glenn
7 3 DANSK HAVN Stephen Farley Grant Buckley 6.49 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Danes Image
8 7 SIR PICCOLO Luke A Thomas Ms Marina Morel 7 0 N/A   Real Saga / Sirindhorn

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.79 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EARL OF SANDWICH Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Magic in Motion
2 6 RAR RAR Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 0.6 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Colourful Moments
3 5 LUMBER DREAM Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.73 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lights of Heaven
4 7 SHEN GUI Luke A Thomas Ms Marina Morel 2.12 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Rose Pattern
5 1 BELDEVILE Kristen Buchanan Christian Reith 2.47 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Let's Begin
6 8 SURF Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 3.44 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Tide
7 4 LADY SAMURAI Jeff Englebrecht Qin Yong 5.48 0 N/A   Real Impact / Battle Line
8 2 DUNARA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Cuban Star

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.12 Last 600m: 0:34.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RALPH’S FOLLY Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Vital Mist
2 1 CONFESSED Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0.78 0 N/A   Press Statement / Absolvent
3 7 TAWFIQ LASS Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 1.04 0 N/A   Press Statement / Tawfiq Valley
4 2 FOX POWER Nathan Doyle Grant Buckley 2.55 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Powerful Light
5 8 TREATIES Paul Messara Christian Reith 4.05 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Saralago
6 5 REALLY FICKLE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.33 0 N/A   Real Impact / Love is Fickle
7 3 OWNED UP Jason Deamer Aaron Bullock 8.9 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Ihaveaconfession
8 6 TANGALLE Kristen Buchanan Darryl McLellan 11.4 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Villa Splendido

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.20 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SERENATA Paul Perry Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Serenade Lily
2 5 VITTORIANO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.24 0 N/A   Star Turn / Vittoria
3 2 LAN KWAI FONG (NZ) Melanie O'Gorman Luke Cumberland 0.26 0 N/A   Rageese / D J Lightning
4 4 SOLAR SUCCESS Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.31 0 N/A   Nicconi / Danish Express
5 1 ELITE QUALITY Allan Kehoe Serg Lisnyy 0.84 0 N/A   Cluster / Bellevue Lady

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.89 Last 600m: 0:33.85 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ICONIC STAR Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Order Me
2 2 FLYING SCOTSMAN Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 1.08 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Paisley
3 4 JUVENTUS Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 1.21 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Sexy Siren
4 7 THROUGH THE CRACKS Angela Davies Qin Yong 1.26 0 N/A   Wanted / More Than Acracker
5 6 RIVA CAPRI (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.71 0 N/A   Atlante / Chaparella
6 5 MISTERZEE Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.54 0 N/A   Zoffany / Zazparella
1 DOUBTLAND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Miss Sharapova

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.17 Last 600m: 0:34.05 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FROZEN IN TIME Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Husson / Suspended Time
2 5 GREAT DANGER Kris Lees Christian Reith 2.02 0 N/A   Domesday / Sexy Siren
3 6 POWER BELLS Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 4.12 0 N/A   Husson / Bellahro
4 7 ROMANELLA Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 5.62 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Elle
5 3 ENCOSTAR GLORY Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 6.21 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Encostar
6 2 DALTORO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9.17 0 N/A   Toronado / Dalaniwave
1 CAMP RIFLE Tony Newing 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Mead

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.50 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BEDAZZLE Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Super One / Crystal Diamonds
2 6 PANDANO Paul Perry Grant Buckley 0.73 0 N/A   Dundeel / Milanesa
3 4 LONGBOTTOM Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 1.76 0 N/A   Sidestep / Orphrey
4 5 MAGIC PALACE Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 3.38 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Laurinel Argie
5 1 APICIUS Jeremy Smith Mathew Scorse 3.62 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Vanilla Princess
6 3 DARLEB Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.94 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Shamtastic
7 7 ZANSHIN Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.85 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Judaea

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.09 Last 600m: 0:33.98 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALWAYS ON SHOW (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Showcasing / Forever And Ever
2 2 EQUESTRIS Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 2.97 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Spirit of Pompeii
3 8 RUGER ROSE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3.84 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Inis Rose
4 3 GLOWING RED Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.27 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Hell It's Hot
5 7 MCNAIR (NZ) Allan Denham Darryl McLellan 6.3 0 N/A   Sidestep / Star Class Eagle
6 4 INTERVIEWED Dale Wagstaff Ms Kacie Adams 6.83 0 N/A   Press Statement / Cheyne Walk
7 5 LORD NOVA Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 7.08 0 N/A   Vancouver / Impressive Eagle
6 MARKWELL DREAMER Joseph Burges 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Ballerina Girl

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.25 Last 600m: 0:33.66 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EMPOWERMENT Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / She's a Storm
2 2 FREE DAWN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.26 0 N/A   Snitzel / Trafalgar Miss
3 4 KATAWAY Angela Davies Qin Yong 2.31 0 N/A   Direct Charge / Katniss
4 3 HONORED VOW Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 4.12 0 N/A   The Factor / Fulfilled Promise
5 5 LA MIA BELLA ROSA Paul Perry Grant Buckley 4.71 0 N/A   Kermadec / Sotela
6 6 PROUDLY Jeremy Smith Mathew Scorse 5.42 0 N/A   Choisir / Pretty Proud
7 7 TICKLE ME SCARLETT Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 7.96 0 N/A   Snitzel / Scarlett Lady

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.08 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISS BALTIMORE Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Invited
2 5 MISS KOJIKI Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 0.13 0 N/A   Real Impact / Tell Tale
3 6 SO COMMANDING Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.41 0 N/A   So You Think / Commanding Secret
4 3 JUST LIKE LISA David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 1.7 0 N/A   Choisir / Princess Tyla
5 1 BOOM STORM Aleacia Bennett Luke Cumberland 4.06 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Grawlix
6 2 ENDORPHINS Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 4.51 0 N/A   Sebring / Kidnapper
7 7 THAILAND Allan Denham Darryl McLellan 6.36 0 N/A   Adelaide / Aziani

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.36 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SWEET JAMAICA Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 0 N/A   Epaulette / Jamaican Dancer
2 1 BUCHANAN RUFUS Louisa Roberts Luke Cumberland 1.09 0 N/A   Shaft / Youcanhaveher
3 4 QUARRY’S END Kellie Nicholls Serg Lisnyy 2.15 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Cuddly Miss
4 2 FLUTTERSHY Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 2.66 0 N/A   Zoffany / Easytodyefor
5 3 MR SENSIBLE Jeremy Smith Mathew Scorse 2.8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Sensasis