Mudgee: Mudgee Race Club Inc. Saturday 03, October 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 16-Oct-20 5:14PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 40
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.88 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (In The Road) $51, Deductions in $; 0c Win & 2c Place for 1st, 1c Place for 2nd, 1c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NEPENTHES Rodney Robb Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 1 57
(cd 53)
N/A $4 Mulaazem / Aspen Leaves
2 5 CITY JET Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 1.22 2 57 N/A $2.50 Wandjina / Oh Ay Bee
3 2 ALL A LADY Mick Dwyer Ms Kacie Adams 1.79 6 57 N/A $1.80F Albrecht / Lady Astor
4 4 CINDERS Allan Prisk Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 3.22 5 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $15 Bernardini / Direct Flight
5 1 THE DARK KNIGHT James Berry Shane S Arnold 3.83 3 59 N/A $7 Manhattan Rain / Roses Valentine
6 8 UNBRIDLED PASSION Brian Young Anthony Cavallo 6.54 4 57 N/A $10 Bon Hoffa / Dominant Lover
7 3 CHICAGO ROSE Kieren Hazelton Vad Bolozhinskyi 10.84 7 57 N/A $26 Eurozone / Creme Caramel
SB 6 IN THE ROAD Rodney Robb Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 0 57 N/A   Power of Destiny / Lady Fire
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.92 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 CLASSY REBEL Dar Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 4 55
(cd 53.5)
42 $41 Rebel Raider / Cheval de Classe
2 7 LUVDISC Dale Wagstaff Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.59 7 55 44 $5 Show a Heart / Ultrazonal
3 1 CAPTAIN JIMMY (NZ) Kody Nestor Dylan Stanley (a4/54kg) 0.77 5 61
(cd 57)
60 $2.70 Jimmy Choux / Calypso Miss
4 3 CAN I ROCK Mick Dwyer Ms Kacie Adams 1.02 3 57 56 $2.50F Your Song / Ranchy
5 8 DO IT Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 1.13 11 55 43 $31 Domesday / Melancolia
6 2 LUNASNIT Darren Egan Daniel Northey 2.18 2 58.5 59 $3.80 Star Witness / Lunar Snitzel
7 12 ULTIMATE QUEST Bryan Dixon Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 2.33 1 55
(cd 53)
38 $10 Testafiable / Crown Quest
8 6 POETIC HARMONY Rodney Robb Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 3.06 8 55
(cd 51)
47 $4 Poet's Voice / Anemometer
9 5 SASS’N’TWINKLE Peter W Stanley Andrew Banks 8.39 6 55 51 $21 Marechal / Zakynthos Lodge
10 10 BOWIE’S BOY Graeme Brooker Ms Chelsea Ings 10.43 9 55 38 $31 Nicconi / Pamargo
11 13 LITTLE EFFORT Catherine L Chapman Rasit Yetimova 10.62 10 55 33 $71 Reward for Effort / Sister Livia
12 11 P’ARTIE TOWN Catherine L Chapman Vad Bolozhinskyi 12.82 12 55 38 $41 Artie Schiller / Wisegal
4 NEED THE YEN David J Smith James Rogers 0 50 Reward for Effort / Belle Diva
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 58kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.82 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ONE STEP Tommy Wong Anthony Cavallo 1 58 N/A $2.20F Sidestep / Our Abbey
2 6 OCCASIONAL (NZ) Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 3.05 2 58 N/A $3.50 Highly Recommended / Now And Again
3 1 ANOTHER SUPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mick Dwyer Ms Kacie Adams 6.84 4 58 N/A $3.80 Super One / Junebug
4 4 MR INTERNATIONAL (NZ) Kody Nestor Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 7.28 5 58
(cd 56)
N/A $4 Reliable Man / Joint Effort
5 3 CLASSIC KINGDOM Denis Consadine Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.57 6 58 N/A $4 Pierro / In the Future
6 8 SURPRISE Krissie Simpkins Ken Dunbar 10.51 7 58 N/A $21 Animal Kingdom / Ready Magic
7 5 MUMBO Bryan Dixon Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 13.67 3 58
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Sidestep / Insightful
2 ATOMIC LASS Sean Blayden Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 0 N/A Money or the Gun / Phosphorous
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NOT NEGOTIATING Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 1 58.5
(cd 56.5)
49 $4 Onemorenomore / Empress Regnant
2 7 DRUMMED OUT Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher 2.26 6 55 38 $4.80 Commands / Defrock
3 4 MAUI PRINCESS Luke A Thomas Ken Dunbar 2.87 5 58.5 49 $3F Sepoy / Tropicana Girl
4 3 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton James Rogers 4.16 2 59 46 $4 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
5 6 SELF IMPOSED Garry Lunn Billy Cray 4.84 4 55.5 39 $11 Unencumbered / Typhoon Tilly
6 1 HULME (NZ) Karen Outtrim Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 5.01 3 63
(cd 61.5)
54 $4.40 Power / Madame Echezeaux
7 8 JAWSOME Allan Prisk Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 5.67 7 55
(cd 53.5)
34 $12 Sharkbite / Pride of Ardrossan
2 DICKO’S MATE Jacqueline Greentree Daniel Northey 0 50 All Too Hard / Sheer Silk
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.03 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ZAGAYA Bryan Dixon Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 5 57
(cd 54)
42 $11 I Am Invincible / Tokaleya
2 1 PITTSBURGH Garry Lunn Ronald Simpson (a2/54kg) 1.11 4 64
(cd 62)
56 $2F Fastnet Rock / Sevruga
3 7 REINMAN Kevin May Ken Dunbar 1.57 7 55.5 39 $12 Denman / Vicereine
4 6 PEPITA Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 3.75 2 55.5
(cd 53.5)
43 $3.20 Star Witness / Super Blue
5 3 SMART STYLE Dale Wagstaff Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.91 1 58 48 $3.40 Smart Missile / Quibble
6 4 TRAFFIC COP Garry Lunn Billy Cray 6.6 6 58 44 $10 Shinzig / Cross Town Traffic
7 8 DIZZY DYLAN Brian Young Anthony Cavallo 12.88 3 55 35 $10 Dylan Thomas / Dizzy Rocking
2 DYNAMIC DYNASTY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Robbie Brewer 0 49 Dreamscape / Italian Romance