Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 03, October 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.05
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 05-Oct-20 4:49PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 103
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:32.97 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 LAURE ME IN David Pfieffer James McDonald 9 55 78 $7.50 Ad Valorem / Laurelling
2 4 MATOWI (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.1 3 58 84 $10 Ocean Park / Warm Whispers
3 2 DISCHARGED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0.9 2 60 88 $3.50F Snitzel / No Evidence Needed
4 7 PANCHO Chris Waller Jason Collett 1.1 5 56.5 81 $21 Dissident / Novel Dancer
5 11 BETCHA FLYING Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.2 10 53.5 79 $4.20 Uncle Mo / We Betcha
6 5 OPACITY (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 2.4 8 58 84 $6 Ocean Park / Twilight Granita
7 8 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 3.7 1 56.5
(cd 53.5)
81 $31 Testa Rossa / Moonlight Shadow
8 3 KUBRICK Chris Waller Joshua Parr 5.5 4 59 86 $31 Shooting to Win / Alcatraz
9 6 CINQUEDEA (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 6.1 6 56.5 81 $15 Rios / Roma Kabeel
10 10 NEW KING (GB) Matthew Dale Tim Clark 11.2 7 54 76 $26 Frankel / Marine Bleue
1 INTERLOCUTER (USA) Richard Litt Tom Sherry (a3/54kg) 0 91 Medaglia d'Oro / Satin Kiss
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.06 Last 600m: 0:33.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ENTHAAR Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 8 56 N/A $1.60F Written Tycoon / Final Agreement
2 8 MALLORY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jason Collett 3 7 56 N/A $21 Not a Single Doubt / Panorama Ridge
3 12 TOTAL BABE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 3.5 4 56 N/A $7 I Am Invincible / In Style
4 1 AUTHENTIC JEWEL Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.2 9 56 N/A $14 I Am Invincible / Gold And Diamonds
5 10 MISTAKEN IDENTITY Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.4 6 56 N/A $151 Press Statement / Diamondsinthesun
6 7 LOVEMETENDER Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 4.5 5 56 N/A $51 Testa Rossa / War Flower
7 9 MISS HOFF Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 7.3 11 56 N/A $31 Flying Artie / Beach Babe
8 2 AVARICIOUS Lee Curtis Brenton Avdulla 8 3 56 N/A $31 Extreme Choice / Zenon
9 11 TINGE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 8.9 1 56 N/A $21 Shamardal / Colour
10 5 EUPHRATES DREAM Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan 9.3 2 56 N/A $201 Pride of Dubai / Sheer Style
11 13 VACCINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 11.2 13 56 N/A $16 Not a Single Doubt / A Brilliant Idea
12 6 I LOVE LUCY Lee Curtis Nash Rawiller 13 10 56 N/A $16 Maurice / Lustrous
13 3 EMMY VEIN (NZ) Daiki Chujo James Innes Jnr 25 12 56 N/A $201 Belardo / Purple Vein
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.42 Last 600m: 0:33.91 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SHAQUERO Chris Waller James McDonald 5 56 N/A $5.50 Shalaa / Fimatino
2 4 CONSTRUCT Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.3 2 56 N/A $4.20 I Am Invincible / Martindale Hall
3 2 ASTROLOGER Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.6 1 56 N/A $9 Star Turn / Fast 'n' Witty
4 3 ATHELRIC James Cummings Nash Rawiller 2.8 9 56 N/A $9.50 Exceed And Excel / Ida
5 6 KALASHNIKOV Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 3 10 56 N/A $4F Capitalist / Rough Ride
6 10 RETIRO Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.8 4 56 N/A $31 Snitzel / Palacio de Cristal
7 9 MAURICE’S MEDAD Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 5.1 6 56 N/A $9.50 Maurice / Presslist
8 14 UNWRITTEN Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 5.3 11 56 N/A $31 Written Tycoon / Select Cat
9 8 LEASE Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 6.6 8 56 N/A $41 Choisir / Ume
10 13 STARIKS Lee Curtis Tim Clark 6.8 3 56 N/A $31 Super One / Tariks
11 7 KHUMBU John Steinmetz Jason Collett 10.1 13 56 N/A $91 Denman / Wistful Smile
12 15e CRUEL SUMMER Paul Perry Blaike McDougall 10.2 12 56 N/A $81 Choisir / Summer Song
13 1 ALMAHERO Danielle Seib Glyn Schofield 12.6 7 56 N/A $61 Al Maher / Shezaprospect
11 RETRIEVAL James Cummings Joshua Parr 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Shelters
5 HODGSON Gary & John Moore Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Waterspell
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:01.26 Last 600m: 0:33.77 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 2 59 114 $3.60 Ocean Park / Magic Star
2 3 AVILIUS (GB) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2 5 59 113 $6.50 Pivotal / Alessandria
3 1 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 2.2 6 59 114 $2.30F Deep Impact / Keiai Gerbera
4 8 DADOOZDART (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 5.9 1 59 86 $14 Dawn Approach / Hairpin
5 9 THINK IT OVER Kerry Parker Glen Boss 7.2 7 59 86 $26 So You Think / Personal Service
6 6 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller Jason Collett 7.7 3 59 105 $26 Thewayyouare / Dont Cross Tina
7 10 JUST THINKIN’ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 9 4 58 93 $9 So You Think / Nothin' Leica Cat
8 5 DANCETERIA (FR) Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 9.8 8 59 106 $51 Redoute's Choice / Bal de La Rose
11 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller 0 117 Zed / Opulence
7 SIR CHARLES ROAD Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott Sam Clipperton 0 96 Myboycharlie / Giant Mystique
4 FINCHE (GB) Chris Waller 0 110 Frankel / Binche
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:33.04 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MONTEFILIA David Payne Hugh Bowman 6 56 81 $12 Kermadec / Bana Wu
2 2 HUNGRY HEART Chris Waller James McDonald 0.2 4 56 92 $1.90F Frankel / Harlech
3 3 VANGELIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.2 3 56 82 $18 Vancouver / Angel Bee
4 1 DAME GISELLE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.6 1 56 96 $2.80 I Am Invincible / Ballet Society
5 5 JOVIALITY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.8 5 56 77 $17 I Am Invincible / Limbo Down
6 6 MIRAVALLE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 7 7 56 64 $21 Redoute's Choice / Condesaar
7 7 ALIGHTED Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 24.7 2 56 55 $301 Smart Missile / Aloona
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:07.60 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LIBERTINI Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 4 56.5 100 $13 I Am Invincible / Aloha
2 2 CLASSIQUE LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 2 7 58.5 115 $2.50 Not a Single Doubt / Pinocchio
3 3 DEPRIVE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4 6 58.5 106 $26 Denman / Defrock
4 1 NATURE STRIP Chris Waller James McDonald 4.1 5 58.5 121 $2.20F Nicconi / Strikeline
5 4 STANDOUT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Nash Rawiller 7.1 8 58.5 104 $15 Exceed And Excel / Bahia
6 7 FASIKA Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 8.4 3 56.5 106 $15 So You Think / Jarada
7 5 SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden Jeff Penza 9.3 1 58.5 98 $81 Exceed And Excel / Sharp Susan
8 6 LORD VON COSTA Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 10.5 2 58.5 96 $151 Von Costa de Hero / Cashed Up Lady
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $188,000, 3rd $98,500, 4th $44,500, 5th $19,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $10,000, 10th $10,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 48kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:32.86 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 PROBABEEL (NZ) Jamie Richards Kerrin McEvoy 15 52.5 107 $6.50 Savabeel / Far Fetched
2 12 FUNSTAR Chris Waller Glen Boss 1 16 52.5 107 $10 Adelaide / Starspangled
3 17 RIODINI (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 1.2 11 50 96 $16 Proisir / Giardini
4 7 YULONG PRINCE (SAF) Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 1.3 2 54 106 $21 Gimmethegreenlight / Congestion Charge
5 16 LOOKS LIKE ELVIS Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 1.6 7 50 97 $61 All American / Savalook
6 14 COLETTE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2 9 52 106 $26 Hallowed Crown / Libretto
7 13 ROCK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.3 12 52.5 1.5 100 $6 Pierro / Subtitle
8 6 BRANDENBURG (NZ) John Sargent Jason Collett 2.4 3 54 106 $21 Burgundy / Wansesingyee
9 9 WILD PLANET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tim Clark 2.6 6 53 104 $17 Animal Kingdom / Salutations
10 2 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.1 4 56 110 $26 Amadeus Wolf / Rose De France
11 3 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 3.2 1 55.5 109 $5F Ocean Park / Stella Livia
12 4 IMAGING (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 3.4 17 55.5 109 $15 Oasis Dream / Mirror Lake
13 19 GLENALL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brock Ryan (a) 4.2 5 50 98 $101 Redoute's Choice / Our Quivira
14 20 VANNA GIRL Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Dolan 5.8 14 50 96 $12 Husson / Logan's Choice
15 8 THE CANDY MAN Peter & Paul Snowden Regan Bayliss 6.6 8 53.5 105 $31 Casino Prince / Melody
16 10 NICCANOVA Craig Carmody Blaike McDougall 7.4 10 53 104 $41 Nicconi / Dananova
17 5 NETTOYER Wendy Roche James Innes Jnr 8.4 13 54 110 $61 Sebring / Cleanup
21e JUST THINKIN’ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 88 So You Think / Nothin' Leica Cat
1 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 111 Ocean Park / Magic Star
15 RELOADED Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 100 Snitzel / Hollow Bullet
18 SAVACOOL (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Alysha Collett 0 98 Savabeel / Chilled Out
Of $750,000.1st $430,500, 2nd $141,000, 3rd $74,250, 4th $33,375, 5th $18,375, 6th $7,500, 7th $7,500, 8th $7,500, 9th $7,500, 10th $7,500, Equine Welfare Fund $7,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $7,500. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:27.52 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MIRAGE DANCER (GB) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Nash Rawiller 3 55.5 107 $10 Frankel / Heat Haze
2 2 MUGATOO (IRE) Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 7 57 1.0 110 $3F Henrythenavigator / Elopa
3 13 ANGEL OF TRUTH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.4 10 51.5
(cd 52.5)
98 $19 Animal Kingdom / Scarletini
4 9 HUSH WRITER (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.9 2 53 102 $5.50 Rulership / Star of Sapphire
5 15 PATHS OF GLORY (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 14 50.5 97 $18 Mastercraftsman / Pacific Rim
6 18 ZEBROWSKI (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James Innes Jnr 4.1 4 50 97 $7 Savabeel / Polish Princess
7 16 GIRL TUESDAY Clarry Conners Glen Boss 4.2 18 50
(cd 52)
98 $31 Street Cry / Tuesday Joy
8 8 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4.3 13 53.5 103 $14 Fastnet Rock / Colima
9 1 MUSTAJEER (GB) Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 4.4 5 58 109 $61 Medicean / Qelaan
10 12 RONDINELLA (NZ) John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 4.8 12 51.5 103 $21 Ocean Park / Our Valpolicella
11 11 CARIF Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 6 9 52.5 99 $31 So You Think / Norzita
12 4 WU GOK Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 7.1 11 55 106 $51 Sebring / Lipari
13 6 ETAH JAMES (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 8.7 6 53.5 107 $51 Raise the Flag / Etah
14 14 AZURO (FR) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Louise Day (a) 9 17 51.5 97 $301 Myboycharlie / Anthropologie
15 21e SIR CHARLES ROAD Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott Brock Ryan (a) 10.3 8 51 96 $101 Myboycharlie / Giant Mystique
16 19e NORWAY (IRE) Chris Waller Ms Alysha Collett 10.9 16 50.5 96 $101 Galileo / Love Me True
17 17 MISS SENTIMENTAL (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Jess Taylor 11.1 15 50 98 $301 Reliable Man / Nostalgic
18 20e ATTENTION RUN (GER) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 13.6 1 50 96 $31 Hurricane Run / Attention Please
22e GREY LION (IRE) Matthew Smith 0 96 Galileo / Grey Lilas
7 SHARED AMBITION (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 0 104 Born To Sea / Almansa
5 RAHEEN HOUSE (IRE) Kris Lees Jason Collett 0 105 Sea The Stars / Jumooh
10 LORD BELVEDERE (GB) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 101 Archipenko / Diablerette
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.32 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ATHIRI James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1 55 82 $2.40F Lonhro / Retsina
2 5 ASHARANI Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 0.2 4 56 84 $21 I Am Invincible / Fuji Dancer
3 4 HILO James Cummings James McDonald 0.3 8 56.5 81 $3.40 Lonhro / Kona
4 7 MUSIC ADDITION Peter Gelagotis Nash Rawiller 1.2 3 55
(cd 55.5)
78 $7.50 Your Song / Quality Coup
5 9 MOUNT HOREB Danny Williams Brock Ryan (a2/50kg) 1.4 2 53
(cd 51)
74 $81 Moshe / Justine's Pride
6 1 HANDLE THE TRUTH Keith Dryden Tom Sherry (a3/54kg) 1.7 9 63
(cd 60)
94 $14 Star Witness / Assertively
7 8 BURNING CROWN Sue Grills Tim Clark 2.8 7 53 74 $9.50 Helmet / Scarlet Silk
8 10 STELLAR PAULINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 5.3 6 52 77 $21 Not a Single Doubt / Negotiate
FF 3 CONDOR Paul Perry Keagan Latham 5 56.5 81 $151 Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
11 FARMER’S FRIEND Cody Morgan Ms Alysha Collett 0 60 Zoffany / Forcibly
2 AIM SMART Mitchell Beer Tommy Berry 0 82 Smart Missile / North Sea