Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Sunday 04, October 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 05-Oct-20 7:10PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.53 Last 600m: 0:33.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SUPER SLICK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Shelton Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 9 55
(cd 53)
N/A $51 Super One / Fresh Tracks
2 7 LUCKY ENUFF Maryann Brosnan Ms Belinda Hodder 1.88 1 56.5 N/A $1.55F Rich Enuff / Crepe Suzette
3 2 ROCKDOG Matthew Dunn Luke Rolls 3.21 6 59 N/A $18 Dawn Approach / Miracletto
4 5 REAPPEAR Robert Pilling Noriyuki Masuda 4.48 2 57 N/A $81 Dissident / Emerge
5 9 KIKI COCO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert G Smith Travis Wolfgram 5.31 3 55 N/A $4.20 Sepoy / Gelsomina
6 1 EXPLOSIVE DEVICE Steven Phelps Tegan Harrison 5.92 8 59 N/A $61 Shrapnel / Out of Reach
7 6 TORA SUMI Dwayne Schmidt Ms Kasie Stanley 6.16 4 57 N/A $51 Choisir / Bunda Grande
8 8 CONTINUUM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Matts Jon Grisedale 7.29 7 55 N/A $9.50 Time for War / Glycerine
9 4 EXQUISITE BEL Owen Glue Kirk Matheson 8.44 5 57 N/A $16 Bel Esprit / More Tisha
3 UPRISE Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Miss Rangoon
10 SENSHI SPIRIT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 0 N/A The Factor / Zembu
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.70 Last 600m: 0:34.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 JOYFUL MISS Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 8 55 N/A $3.10 Spirit of Boom / Miracle of Joy
2 2 LOOK A’LIKE Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda 2.09 10 59 N/A $41 Storm Shadow / Jet Mazette
3 7 LE FIGARO Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 3.26 9 57 N/A $1.55F Dream Ahead / French News
4 9 ILLARI Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 4.98 6 55 N/A $14 Whittington / Quipu
5 1 DIRECT DRIVE Maryann Brosnan Kirk Matheson 8.78 5 59 N/A $31 Straight / Impulse Lady
6 12 WANDERING PRINCESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ben Robinson Ms Minonette Kennedy (a1.5/53kg) 9.56 7 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Wandjina / Princess Henrietta
7 4 YOU’LL THINK OF ME Colt Prosser Jason Taylor 12.9 2 59 N/A $61 Illustrious Blue / Killer Jewel
8 5 BANGALOW SPICE Steven Phelps Tegan Harrison 13.73 3 57 N/A $71 Easy Rocking / Masala
9 3 THE LAST WARRIOR Leo Clapham Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 14.29 4 59 N/A $26 Bernardini / Mystic Elle
10 6 BOLD FIESTA Amy Usher Jodi Worley 22.95 1 57 N/A $81 Bold Expectation / Blue Moss
8 ANGAMA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/53kg) 0 N/A Outreach / Twinkle Star
11 JUBAI PRIDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Gilmore Luke Rolls 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Jibina
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.12 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BIGGIE Andrew Sawden Noriyuki Masuda 2 58.5 54 $3F Master of Design / Belle of Drysdale
2 5 SHEZANDI AS Bruce Hill Jon Grisedale 0.08 8 55 51 $4 Ambidexter / Magic Broom
3 1 CUBIC ZIRCONIA (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Travis Wolfgram 1.51 5 59.5 56 $4.40 Per Incanto / Dee Flawless
4 6 THE TIMEWARP Jim Jarvis Tegan Harrison 1.55 6 55 49 $8.50 Arlington / Dangerous Dancer
5 10 MY BEST SELLER Daiki Chujo Ms Belinda Hodder 3.31 3 55 42 $19 Publishing / O'sasha
6 9 BROOKE Dwayne Schmidt Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/53kg) 3.45 1 55
(cd 53.5)
44 $16 Northern Meteor / Bundleofjoy
7 7 NANNY’S PRIMED Shane Everson Luke Rolls 4.49 7 55 47 $9 Primus / Nanny Nanssie
8 8 URBAN APPEAL Stephen Bennett Ms Kasie Stanley 6.02 4 55 46 $31 Raheeb / Qualities
4 FIGHTING FAITH Billy Healey Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 0 53 Fighting Sun / Faith in My
2 BACKFILL Edward O'Rourke Ben Looker 0 54 Sebring / Noire Belle
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.68 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SHY BOY Stephen Lee Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 1 56.5 N/A $2.50F Testa Rossa / Lady Schiller
2 7 LOVE A DIAMOND Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 2.19 6 56.5 N/A $18 Mahisara / A Ladys Compliment
3 14 SWEET WILLIAM Cathy Chapman Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 2.7 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $21 Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
4 12 STARS ARE TRUMPS Peter Youngberry Jason Taylor 4.15 8 56.5 N/A $71 Tycoon Ruler / Three Stars
5 10 RULE BREAKER Neil Creighton Jordan Grob 4.71 10 56.5 N/A $11 Squamosa / Heart's Hope
6 16e MULTIMILLY Andrew Sawden Noriyuki Masuda 4.74 14 56.5 N/A $15 Written Tycoon / Gay Mill
7 6 FLICK Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 5.35 13 56.5 N/A $12 Sizzling / Pointe Dancer
8 13 STORM’S COMING David Scanes Ms Minonette Kennedy (a1.5/53kg) 5.36 7 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $61 Storm Shadow / Rockabye
9 9 POETIC AFFAIR Paul Smith Tegan Harrison 5.65 2 56.5 N/A $5.50 Poet's Voice / Don't Get Me Rong
10 5 DANIEL’S LUCK Shane Everson Jon Grisedale 7.1 4 56.5 N/A $31 Bradbury's Luck / Jude Doll
11 1 KING FAROUK Owen Glue Kirk Matheson 8.22 5 59 N/A $9.50 Poet's Voice / Geelong Magestique
12 2 SAM’S A FOX Jason Reilly Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/53kg) 9.54 9 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $41 Foxwedge / Sister Samantha
13 4 BROWNIE POINTS Dwayne Schmidt Ms Belinda Hodder 11.08 11 56.5 N/A $31 Big Brown / Points
14 3 DAY TO FAVOUR John D Wilson Travis Wolfgram 14.35 12 57.5 N/A $19 Domesday / Fast Fav
17e SENSHI SPIRIT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee 0 N/A The Factor / Zembu
8 NASA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Billy Healey Tegan Harrison 0 N/A Scissor Kick / Nitouche
15e RECLUSIVE LAD Owen Glue 0 N/A Albrecht / Sequends
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.66 Last 600m: 0:34.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 LACE AND WHISKEY Daniel S Bowen Noriyuki Masuda 7 55 58 $4.40EF Akeed Mofeed / Miss O'brien
2 5 TOBASCO John Shelton Ben Looker 0.14 4 59 62 $4.40EF Sequalo / Areeba Areeba
3 2 GANGIKA Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 0.27 8 60 68 $6 Sepoy / River Woman
4 4 INWITHACHANCE Peter Evans Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 0.5 9 59
(cd 57)
62 $13 Exceedingly Good / Processional
5 1 GENERAL NELSON Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 0.8 3 61.5 67 $5.50 Monashee Mountain / Rose General
6 7 NICK THE SKIP Toby & Trent Edmonds Travis Wolfgram 2.58 6 57.5 59 $9 I Am Invincible / Kiss 'n Chase
7 8 COSMOS SEVEN Paula Barron Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 2.73 1 56.5 61 $41 Snippetson / Antaris
8 11 MY COUSIN STEVE Steven Phelps Tegan Harrison 3.18 2 55 49 $7.50 Hidden Dragon / Huka Jet
9 10 ODDS OR EVENS Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 3.98 5 55 50 $21 Pendragon / Roulette Wheel
10 3 RIPPA EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Jason Taylor 4.61 10 60 64 $71 Rip Van Winkle / Penny Whistle
6 SPOT ON SPUD Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/53kg) 0 61 Show a Heart / Charmana Star
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.01 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CARRY ON RINGO Paula Barron Luke Rolls 5 55 69 $6 Drumbeats / Carry to Fortune
2 3 KIEVANN Lauren Abbott Jordan Grob 1.06 3 58 78 $11 Niello / Typhoon Billie
3 8 DREAMING OF BISCAY Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 1.62 2 55 68 $12 Dream Ahead / Chirurgo Dame
4 2 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee Ben Looker 2.43 6 59.5 81 $5.50 Pressday / Reine Margot
5 5 SEE IT THRU Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 3.1 1 55.5 73 $3.80 All Too Hard / Mid Summer Music
6 7 BOBBY AXELROD Ben Robinson Ms Minonette Kennedy (a1.5/53kg) 4.59 7 55
(cd 53.5)
68 $3.20F Written Tycoon / Hot Spa
7 10 LUCAP (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Noriyuki Masuda 5.4 8 55 62 $19 Poet's Voice / Perri Lou
8 4 SMOOTH CONSUL Maryann Brosnan Kirk Matheson 12.81 4 57.5 77 $41 Monaco Consul / Smoothing
1 WUDANG BLADE Marcus Wilson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 0 87 Hidden Dragon / Electric Lass
9 ATLANTIC CITY Tracy Timbery Travis Wolfgram 0 62 Fastnet Rock / Gambei
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.92 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 WINDERMERE Edward O'Rourke Ben Looker 2 61 62 $8.50 All Too Hard / Rosetta Stone
2 12 ESTER’S ROSE Steven Phelps Tegan Harrison 0.99 11 55 47 $13 Publishing / Rose General
3 5 HEAD UP HIGH Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/53kg) 1 3 59
(cd 57.5)
54 $9 Pierro / Walk Alone
4 1 BRINKMANSHIP Helen Page Jason Taylor 1.86 8 61 58 $6 Spirit of Boom / Tiyatro
5 2 RESET’S SON Ben Robinson Ms Minonette Kennedy (a1.5/53kg) 2.07 4 61
(cd 59.5)
58 $2.80F Reset / Alicia Rose
6 14 MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry Ms Kasie Stanley 2.86 7 55 42 $101 Myboycharlie / Cellito
7 4 SPOOKY WOOKY Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 3.78 9 60.5 57 $21 High Chaparral / Sunday's Choice
8 13 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Ms Belinda Hodder 3.8 1 55 46 $16 Husson / Sacred Spirit
9 8 TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 4.07 10 58 52 $18 Testa Rossa / Honeysuckle Street
10 10 QUALIFY Trevor Whittington Travis Wolfgram 4.24 6 55 50 $6.50 Sebring / Frankie
11 11 CRAFTY GIRL Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 6.49 5 55 47 $81 Starcraft / Fernande
7 RUMBERELLA (NZ) Edward O'Rourke 0 52 Super Easy / Lycme
9 BONDURANT Stephen Lee 0 52 Contributer / Off And On
6 RIGHTEOUSNESS Greg Cornish Ms Brooke Ainsworth 0 58 So You Think / Goolash