Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Wednesday 07, October 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 08-Oct-20 7:15PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 27
TRIALS Finalised 7/10 - 7.30am

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.12 Last 600m: 0:34.05 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRING THE RANSOM Bjorn Baker Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A   Sebring / Gold Epona
2 5 VOX POP John Thompson Keagan Latham 0.2 0 N/A   Excelebration / Patois
3 3 CUBAN ROYALE Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 0.3 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Cuban Girl
4 4 SOLDIER OF LOVE Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0.4 0 N/A   Mawingo / Lurking Lilli
5 6 YOU’RE NEXT Kerry Parker Ms Winona Costin 0.9 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Wild Goose
6 2 CHICADILLY Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 1.9 0 N/A   Excelebration / Piccadilly Place

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.13 Last 600m: 0:34.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 THOR’S THUNDER Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari 0 N/A   Rothesay / Thunderunder
2 3 MISS EINSTEIN Bjorn Baker Ms Alysha Collett 1.3 0 N/A   Dundeel / Simply Brilliant
3 4 POWER LIFT (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 1.5 0 N/A   Power / Highflying
4 1 BUDDEROO PRINCE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 2 0 N/A   Pendragon / Budderoo Miss
5 2 EDISON Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 2.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / A Million Tears

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.56 Last 600m: 0:33.83 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHOCK ALERT (NZ) Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0 N/A   Shocking / Just So
2 3 IRUKANDJI Bjorn Baker Ms Alysha Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Dundeel / Cerberus Gal
3 4 MISS JENNY Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari 0.9 0 N/A   Snippetson / Somethin' Leicajem
4 2 ILVERMORNY Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 2.2 0 N/A   Americain / Halleys
5 1 DIRECT TO SPACE Paul Murray John Kehoe 6.2 0 N/A   Wilful Default / See the Universe

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.59 Last 600m: 0:33.87 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STAYS ON TOUR Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 0 N/A   Zabexpress / A Little Naughty
2 2 HEAVEN OR HELL Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 1 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Multiple Wins
3 4 MONTE DUNDEE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 3 0 N/A   Dundeel / Tejon
4 3 KIBOSH John Thompson Keagan Latham 6.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Keenness
5 5 STAR POINT Gwenda Markwell Ms Alysha Collett 7.8 0 N/A   Bull Point / Starsplash
6 1 ANOTHER GEM Graeme Murray Scott Pollard 12.3 0 N/A   Kaphero / Sadler's Gem

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.66 Last 600m: 0:33.59 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DYNAMIC IMPACT Bjorn Baker Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A   Real Impact / Soleil Royale
2 5 UNCLE AL PAL Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 0.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Carolina Pines
3 4 TIC TOCK MAN Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari 5.4 0 N/A   Time Thief / Stand By Your Man
4 1 ALEXANDRA MAREE Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 6.9 0 N/A   Dundeel / Tresor
5 2 CROSS KICK Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 18.7 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Adjourn