Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Wednesday 07, October 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +5M 1000M TO WP, +3M REMAINDER
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.8
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 08-Oct-20 7:15PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68
Of $50,000.1st $22,275, 2nd $9,050, 3rd $5,025, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,550, 7th $1,400, 8th $1,400, 9th $1,400, 10th $1,400, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.36 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ONLY MINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 6 55 N/A $4.60 Smart Missile / Ever the Same
2 2 HOT SPRING GOLD Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 3.8 3 57 N/A $3.70 Written Tycoon / Graphic
3 6 PRETTY GOOD (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 4 2 55 N/A $3.60F Savabeel / Pretty
4 3 KERMANDING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.2 4 57 N/A $4.20 Kermadec / Final Stretch
5 1 DISTINCTIVE GLORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Tim Clark 8 5 57 N/A $31 Olympic Glory / Distinctive
6 4 RAPIDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 16 1 57 N/A $10 Medaglia d'Oro / The Broken Shore
7 THRILLOLOGY (NZ) Bryce Heys Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 0 N/A Charm Spirit / Potions
Of $50,000.1st $22,275, 2nd $9,050, 3rd $5,025, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,550, 7th $1,400, 8th $1,400, 9th $1,400, 10th $1,400, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:32.13 Last 600m: 0:35.49 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OCEAN WALZER (GER) Danny Williams Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 3 54
(cd 51)
55 $5.50 Wiener Walzer / Orana
2 1 TOTAL RECALL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Christian Reith 0.3 5 58 63 $5EF Animal Kingdom / Hussta La Vista
3 4 DAMBULLA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Robbie Dolan 2.1 4 54.5 56 $5.50 Fastnet Rock / Temple of Peace
4 8 CHIEF KIDDER Mark de Montfort Jay Ford 2.5 7 54 49 $19 Gonski / Purple Code
5 5 WRISTBAND Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.6 6 54.5 56 $5EF Dansili / Aliante
6 3 YURALLA BOY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 2.9 1 55.5
(cd 52.5)
58 $7.50 Dreamscape / Devilina
7 7 NO COMPLAINTS Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 5.4 2 54 53 $20 Dundeel / Savannah's Choice
8 2 OUR BAMBINO Robert & Luke Price Ms Rachel King 6.7 8 56.5 60 $5.50 Fiorente / Rare Diamond
9 EVERLY GIRL Melissa Harrison Ms Jess Taylor 0 46 Trotamondo / Accademia
Of $50,000.1st $22,275, 2nd $9,050, 3rd $5,025, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,550, 7th $1,400, 8th $1,400, 9th $1,400, 10th $1,400, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.97 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BALLISTIC LOVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 4 56 62 $4.80 Smart Missile / She's a Sweetheart
2 3 MALKOVICH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0.3 6 58 62 $3.40F Choisir / Mabkhara
3 6 ROCKETING BY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Robbie Dolan 3.1 3 57 60 $8.50 So You Think / Across the Moon
4 1 PYRMONT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Payne Jason Collett 4.5 7 59 64 $6 Ad Valorem / Viscondesa
5 8 MRS MAISEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a3/54kg) 4.8 8 56
(cd 54)
62 $15 Hinchinbrook / Little Bit Ditsy
6 2 TILIA ROSE Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 5.1 5 58.5 67 $26 Written Tycoon / Prevail
7 9 ZOROCAT Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 5.8 2 54.5 59 $51 Toronado / She's Purring
8 5 DENIKI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 9.3 1 57 64 $4.20 Not a Single Doubt / Isurava
10 PARACHUTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 0 57 Shooting to Win / Parriwi
4 VERBAL ASSAULT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Kerrin McEvoy 0 62 Deep Field / Words Are Weapons
Of $50,000.1st $22,275, 2nd $9,050, 3rd $5,025, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,550, 7th $1,400, 8th $1,400, 9th $1,400, 10th $1,400, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.63 Last 600m: 0:33.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 VILLAMI Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 7 55.5 95 $2.25F Foxwedge / Galapagos Girl
2 3 CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 1 54 87 $3.30 I Am Invincible / Zimaretto
3 4 PANDEMIC James Cummings Tommy Berry 2.2 6 54 82 $4.20 Sepoy / Cataclysm
4 6 RARE EPISODE (NZ) Brad Widdup Robbie Dolan 3 4 54 81 $21 Ferlax / Sister Phenomenon
5 1 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 4.3 2 63
(cd 60)
106 $17 Bel Esprit / Above Perfection
6 8 BENGALLA BAY Pat Farrell Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 5.2 3 54
(cd 51)
64 $101 Wandjina / Kosi Bay
7 5 AKASAKI Stephen Jones Ms Rachel King 5.4 8 54 81 $21 Nicconi / Very Bright
8 7 TONSOR Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 7.9 5 54 80 $101 Redoute's Choice / Brazilian Pulse
Of $50,000.1st $22,275, 2nd $9,050, 3rd $5,025, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,550, 7th $1,400, 8th $1,400, 9th $1,400, 10th $1,400, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.89 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TIME RAID Jason Deamer Nash Rawiller 5 58.5 67 $26 Time Thief / Summer Raid
2 5 LUVOIR Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0.3 2 57 64 $26 Deep Field / Marmi
3 2 HIGH COURT Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 1.3 8 59.5 69 $26 Star Witness / Venassas Jig
4 7 KARMAZONE Daniel Robinson Kerrin McEvoy 1.5 7 56.5 63 $10 Eurozone / That's Karma
5 4 ROCK AMORE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.3 9 58 66 $4.80 Fastnet Rock / Nicamorae
6 8 NIGHT WITCHES James Cummings Tommy Berry 4.8 3 55.5 65 $3.10F I Am Invincible / Girl in Flight
7 9 JACK THE LAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 7.2 1 54.5 64 $3.40 I Am Invincible / Luluoru
8 6 CROWN AFFAIR David Payne Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 7.3 6 56.5
(cd 53.5)
63 $101 Snitzel / Gallant Tess
9 1 ROYAL MARINE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 7.4 4 60 70 $8.50 Uncle Mo / Took
Of $50,000.1st $22,275, 2nd $9,050, 3rd $5,025, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,550, 7th $1,400, 8th $1,400, 9th $1,400, 10th $1,400, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.80 Last 600m: 0:36.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 INSTANT ATTRACTION John O'Shea Nash Rawiller 4 56.5 63 $4.60F Redoute's Choice / Dream Date
2 3 WILLOWHEART Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale (a2/53kg) 0.2 9 61.5
(cd 59.5)
73 $8 I Am Invincible / Alecia Beth
3 4 ALMERHERI John Thompson Tom Sherry (a3/54kg) 2 7 60
(cd 57)
70 $14 Al Maher / Miss Cutie
4 6 RATHVILLY MISS Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 2.2 6 58 66 $6 Uncle Mo / Miss Kate Amelia
5 7 EMPRESS BEA Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 3.5 3 57.5 65 $14 Deep Field / King's Ballet
6 2 LISDOONVARNA (NZ) Amanda Turner Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 3.8 5 62
(cd 59)
74 $11 Super Easy / Axislass
7 8 MAJELLA Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 4 10 57 64 $18 Testa Rossa / Centafaith
8 1 GAME OF THORNS Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 7.3 1 63
(cd 60)
76 $7.50 Animal Kingdom / Only Roses
9 5 MONEY MAGIC Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 12.3 8 60 70 $8 So You Think / Money Begets Money
10 10 DUBAI STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 19.5 2 56.5 68 $8 Pride of Dubai / Jezzabba
12 OBSCENE Damien Lane Jason Collett 0 63 Not a Single Doubt / Scenes
9 BUBA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brenton Avdulla 0 63 Adelaide / Kylie
Of $50,000.1st $22,275, 2nd $9,050, 3rd $5,025, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,550, 7th $1,400, 8th $1,400, 9th $1,400, 10th $1,400, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.67 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FORTRESS COMMAND Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Nash Rawiller 7 58 72 $4.20 Sebring / Prairie Star
2 7 PETRONIUS Gary & John Moore Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 4 57.5 71 $1.80F Redoute's Choice / Cat By The Tale
3 11 THE BALD EAGLE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.8 1 55.5 67 $16 All American / Salutations
4 5 SAFADO Kris Lees Jason Collett 4 9 59 74 $31 Lonhro / Happy Hussy
5 3 NAVY CROSS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 4.1 8 60 76 $21 I Am Invincible / Watchful
6 4 VALENTINO ROSSA Jason Coyle Thomas Stockdale (a2/53kg) 5.9 5 60
(cd 58)
76 $101 Testa Rossa / Sassybella
7 9 GREEN MOUNTAIN Matthew Dunn Rory Hutchings 6.1 2 56.5 69 $15 Street Cry / Berengaria
8 2 ANIMATE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 7.4 6 60
(cd 57)
76 $17 Animal Kingdom / Flowerchild
9 1 ROYAL TUDOR Rodney Ollerton Tom Sherry (a3/54kg) 8 3 63
(cd 60)
82 $12 Snippetson / Cute And Cuddly
12 ESTEEM SPIRIT Gwenda Markwell Glen Boss 0 65 Shrapnel / Belle Esteem
8 PROMOTIONS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 71 Exceed And Excel / Transfers
10 BUDDEROO KNIGHT Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a2/50kg) 0 68 Pendragon / Budderoo Miss
Of $50,000.1st $22,275, 2nd $9,050, 3rd $5,025, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,550, 7th $1,400, 8th $1,400, 9th $1,400, 10th $1,400, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.78 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 INTREPIDACIOUS John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 5 59.5 73 $4 Shooting to Win / Courageous Kitty
2 11 SAAS FEE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 2.8 8 57.5 69 $26 All Too Hard / Snitzerland
3 16e CATAPULT Richard Litt Nash Rawiller 2.9 9 58 66 $13 Medaglia d'Oro / Tactless
4 6 GARRISON Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 3.1 3 58.5 67 $8 I Am Invincible / Unassailed
5 5 GENERAL SOHO Paul Perry Keagan Latham 3.9 4 59 68 $14 Epaulette / Soho Madame
6 15 JUST FIELD Damien Lane Jason Collett 4.7 2 56 66 $3.60F Deep Field / Shoboard
7 14 MY DEMETRA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6 6 56.5 67 $19 Camelot / Triple Tiara
8 1 JUNGLIZED Brad Widdup Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 6.8 7 61.5
(cd 58.5)
73 $31 Snitzel / Maid for Me
9 2 COME ALONG (NZ) John Sargent Tom Sherry (a3/54kg) 7.2 10 61
(cd 58)
72 $31 Power / Game Duchess
10 9 JUAN DIVA Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 9.5 1 58 70 $4.60 Snitzel / Peron
7 MILITARY MAGIC Peter & Paul Snowden 0 71 Epaulette / Rosa's Magic
4 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman 0 73 Savabeel / Pins On Ice
17e JOY AND MIRTH Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 65 Mossman / Allegra
8 FAMOUS David Pfieffer Glen Boss 0 66 Medaglia d'Oro / A Time for Julia
10 LET IT POUR Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0 70 Redoute's Choice / Pop a Bottle
12 KARAJA Matthew Dunn Thomas Stockdale (a2/53kg) 0 68 Zoffany / Cascada
13 KAWAIKINI Jason Coyle Sam Clipperton 0 68 All American / Sky Girl