Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Friday 09, October 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 10-Oct-20 7:19PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 98
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.07 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 UNDENIABLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Hilton Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 1 56.5
(cd 54)
62 $4.60 Not a Single Doubt / Street Storm
2 5 LUCKY SHADOW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 0.01 6 56 61 $2.60F Super One / Tiger Eyes
3 2 GIRLS KICK ON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0.03 5 56.5 62 $2.80 Scissor Kick / Placement
4 4 GRATED COCONUT Grant Prosser Raymond Spokes 0.78 2 56 52 $17 Shrapnel / Halo Halo
5 1 BOOM QUEEN Tony Ball Aaron Bullock 2.31 3 58 60 $8.50 Spirit of Boom / Mrs Mango
6 8 WOLFRAM Michael P O'Neill Jeff Kehoe 2.61 7 55 44 $81 Al Aseel / Horbury Terrace
7 7 HEY DUDE Allan Kehoe Ms Belinda Hodder 2.85 4 55 47 $61 Ready As / Azarcea
6 BEDAZZLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0 54 Super One / Crystal Diamonds
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.61 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) at 2.14pm. Retrospective to race 2.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 NICCI TRIX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 9 55.5 N/A $2.60F Nicconi / Abel Miss
2 7 RHIANNA BELLE Wayne Wilkes Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 4.98 4 58
(cd 55)
N/A $19 Duporth / Dalmatian Queen
3 10 DON’T RECALL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 5.04 8 55.5 N/A $6.50 Star Witness / No Comment
4 2 BELLA’S CHOICE Nathaniel Scott Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a4/50kg) 6.11 5 58
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Conleys Choice / Kristabella
5 6 PRIVADO (NZ) Brett Bellamy Aaron Bullock 6.49 14 58 N/A $71 El Roca / Between You And Me
6 4 MELAINA ROCK Tony Ball Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 6.73 11 58 N/A $31 Pierro / Sandy Desert
7 8 RIZZOLI Hilary Dew Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 6.97 1 58 N/A $51 Shamus Award / Noble Heir
8 1 ANATOLIAN CHARM (NZ) Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 7.86 13 58 N/A $91 Per Incanto / Bosphorus
9 13 NIGHT OF MAYHEM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8.07 2 55.5 N/A $10 Zoustar / Mischief N Mayhem
10 9 SWINGER David Callaughan Luke Cumberland 8.11 3 58 N/A $61 Time Thief / Salsa Storm
11 5 POLARISER Bob Milligan Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 10.03 10 58
(cd 56)
N/A $6 Polarmore / La Timesta
12 15e WICKED Sam Kavanagh Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 11.33 6 58 N/A $21 Bernardini / Tenant's Tiara
13 14 SILK TRAIL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 17.37 7 55.5 N/A $7 Real Impact / Aliyana Tilde
14 16e KATE LEA John Sprague Ms Belinda Hodder 18.24 12 58 N/A $51 Snippetson / Black Bandana
17e GALAXY BELLE (NZ) Kris Lees 0 N/A Redwood / Riverina Girl
18e LUCK APLENTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson 0 N/A Polarmore / Luck And Fun
11 EXODIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Exosphere / Claudia Jean
3 CANDY PANTS Damien Lane 0 N/A Excelebration / Alli's Aria
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.88 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 STANDING BEAR Tony Ball Aaron Bullock 6 59 N/A $3.10 Smart Missile / Airways
2 6 ALASTOR Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0.34 7 56.5 N/A $21 Spill the Beans / Countess Bathory
3 11 SIAN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.64 3 56.5 N/A $2.80F Pride of Dubai / Five Star Belle
4 5 VEGAS VIC Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0.98 2 59 N/A $26 Ilovethiscity / Perfect Luck
5 13 VIKING POWER Paul Murray Grant Buckley 1.26 4 56.5 N/A $11 Ready for Victory / Miss Monhro
6 15e BEING NAUGHTY Bob Milligan Jeff Penza 2.23 12 56.5 N/A $31 Benfica / Haughty
7 3 SCHOONA THE BETTER Allan Kehoe Matthew McGuren 3.33 8 59 N/A $9 Pellizotti / Peronalia
8 12 SUPER TED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Matts Jon Grisedale 6.35 1 56.5 N/A $51 The Factor / Venturoso
9 17e NIKODY’S DIEGO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 6.46 5 56.5 N/A $101 Delago Deluxe / Appear
10 2 BADGE OF HONOUR Peter Cheers Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 6.91 11 59 N/A $151 Reward for Effort / Samana
11 9 GLENBURN HOTEL Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 7.12 10 56.5 N/A $20 Rothesay / Sagacious Miss
12 1 AMBIGUOUS Nathaniel Scott Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a4/50kg) 7.28 13 59
(cd 55)
N/A $26 Star Witness / Remind Me
13 7 AURELIAN Paul Perry Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 11.94 9 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $14 War / Somsense
16e MONDIAL EXPRESS Michael Byers 0 N/A Sidestep / Mondial Dame
18e ZOOMERANGO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Atlantis Dream
10 MY TIME AGAIN George Woodward 0 N/A Zariz / Born Again
14 ZODIACUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A Kermadec / Gemini Miss
8 BLESSINGFROMTHESKY Terry Evans Kirk Matheson 0 N/A Helmet / Star Street
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.71 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 MONICA’S STAR Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 11 57.5 63 $8 Dr Doute's / Star of Tristeke
2 12 LEAVE ME SOME Grant Marshall Luke Cumberland 0.88 9 57.5 63 $7.50 Time Thief / Little Miss Clang
3 6 NORTHERN KNIGHT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0.96 13 60 64 $11 Bon Hoffa / Flying Cassie
4 5 DORSET COAST Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/53kg) 2.12 12 60
(cd 58.5)
64 $6.50 Canford Cliffs / Lucky Stone
5 3 OKAY BOSS Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 2.39 7 61 66 $11 Street Boss / Belaura
6 8 CAPANNELLO Vince Jones Grant Buckley 2.92 4 59.5 63 $41 Onemorenomore / Ausmaid
7 11 BANGALLEY LAD Allan Kehoe Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 3.37 3 58
(cd 55)
60 $26 Star Witness / Roxy Express
8 10 STYLISH PATTERN John Sprague Ben Looker 3.49 2 58.5 61 $81 Canford Cliffs / Two Hills
9 2 MORE PATASI Colt Prosser Aaron Bullock 3.57 10 61 66 $31 More Than Ready / Patasi
10 1 REVENIRE David Pfieffer Jeff Penza 3.79 1 63 70 $6.50 Lonhro / Come Hither
11 7 SALAD DODGER Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 4.8 6 60 64 $19 Star Witness / Mishki
12 4 GIRONDE Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 4.91 5 60.5 65 $6F War / Deluga Lass
13 14 SYLVIA’S MEMORY Marc Quinn Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 5.34 8 57.5
(cd 54.5)
63 $9 Bianconi / Sakhra
15e BELLE OF CLONMEL Jason Coyle 0 58 Magic Albert / Kate of Clonmel
9 JOHNNY ROO BOY Damien Lane 0 62 Henny Hughes / She's a Nightmare
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:29.92 Last 600m: 0:36.24 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHALMERS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7 60 86 $6F Mossman / Nephtys
2 3 SPANISH POINT (GB) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.17 3 58.5 83 $10 Frankel / Peeress
3 11 CHAMISAL John Sprague Raymond Spokes 0.48 14 55 69 $15 Helmet / Chaparra
4 8 LOSE THE SNIP Joanne Hardy Jeff Penza 0.58 12 55 75 $6.50 Snippetson / Princess Iris
5 4 GOT UNDERS Jay Hopkins Kirk Matheson 0.88 5 58 82 $13 Southern Image / Frantoio
6 12 MISTER SMARTEE Tas Morton Jeff Kehoe 1.95 1 55 69 $26 Smart Missile / Easy Tee
7 15e HEZA MAGIC MAN Chris Manson Ben Looker 2.06 10 55 65 $16 Kaphero / Transparent Lover
8 14 NORTHERN WILDEROSE Paul Smith Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 2.46 13 55
(cd 54)
68 $7.50 Killy / Postcard
9 13 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) Jessica McCusker Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3 11 55 69 $31 O'Reilly / Fireside
10 9 NOTHING TOO HARD Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 3.37 6 55 75 $11 All Too Hard / Ashley's Kitty
11 10 PRIMA STELLA Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Jon Grisedale 3.52 4 55 72 $81 Redoute's Show / Italian Beauty
12 5 TIVOLI STREET Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4 9 56.5 79 $12 Lonhro / Tivoli Dancer
13 7 CRYPTIC JEWEL (NZ) Sam Kavanagh Grant Buckley 5.73 2 55 78 $6.50 Savabeel / Treasure The Cross
14 6 BONCOSTA Brett Bellamy Robert Thompson 46.37 8 55.5 77 $41 Bon Hoffa / Jinx Johnson
17e SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins 0 45 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
16e EUROGEM Jenny Graham 0 53 Eurozone / Empire Express
2 SAXTON ROCK Matthew Dunn Lee Magorrian 0 84 Snitzel / Rockin Babe
Of $70,000.1st $32,750, 2nd $12,800, 3rd $6,850, 4th $4,200, 5th $2,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $700, Jockey Welfare Fund $700.
Quality, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.47 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Sarasota Bay) $201, Deductions in $; 1c Win & 1c Place for 1st, 1c Place for 2nd, 1c Place for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OXFORD TYCOON Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 1 58 94 $2.70F Written Tycoon / Miss Monashee
2 8 GHOSTLY David Pfieffer Jeff Penza 0.38 6 55 77 $17 Lonhro / Seances
3 7 COOLOTTA Graeme Murray Grant Buckley 1.8 12 55 78 $61 Oratorio / Magical Misty
4 9 WANDER Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 1.92 9 55 77 $21 Lonhro / Mayfield
5 10 ACOUSTIX Tas Morton Jeff Kehoe 2.93 13 55 74 $26 Snitzel / Alberton Park
6 2 AMERICANA MAGIC Grant Allard Aaron Bullock 3.05 4 57.5 93 $7.50 All American / Jaes Jeune
7 3 BURNING CROWN Sue Grills Ms Winona Costin 3.12 3 57 92 $4.40 Helmet / Scarlet Silk
8 4 KAWAIKINI Jason Coyle Andrew Gibbons 3.21 2 55 82 $10 All American / Sky Girl
9 14 GUMSHOE Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 3.29 10 55 72 $26 Shamus Award / Asia Winds
10 6 THE DRAKE Jenny Graham Ms Belinda Hodder 5.6 5 55 79 $11 Smart Missile / Mallard
11 15e MISTER MCILROY (NZ) Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Jon Grisedale 6.12 11 55 72 $151 Fastnet Rock / Lady Firebird
12 13 GOLD BRACELET Ross Dawson Ms Louise Day (a) 6.64 8 55 72 $31 Strategic Maneuver / Snippets Dream
13 11 PATRIOT John Sprague Robert Thompson 7.12 7 55 73 $51 Reward for Effort / Batik
SB 16e SARASOTA BAY Roy Franklin Ms Cejay Graham (a) 0 55 71   All American / Rechichi
17e CAMPARI SODA Barry Ratcliff 0 65 Dream Ahead / Chitraka
18e WEWONYA Hilary Dew 0 64 Minardi / Majestic Kin
5 ALL FROM SCRAP David Atkins 0 79 Henrythenavigator / Gymea Lily
12 EVER SO NATURAL Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0 72 Zizou / Solysombra
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000.
Quality, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:01.95 Last 600m: 0:36.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ENTENTE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1 55 85 $1.50F Dundeel / Nextess
2 3 MANTASTIC (IRE) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.31 7 60 97 $8.50 Fastnet Rock / Foreign Legionary
3 4 SAVACOOL (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.6 6 58.5 98 $9.50 Savabeel / Chilled Out
4 9 CUTADEEL Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 2.8 5 55 80 $21 Dundeel / Dineeta
5 11 WHITE BOOTS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Ms Louise Day (a) 2.85 9 55 75 $31 Animal Kingdom / Princess Pedrille
6 10 KNIGHTS ORDER (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 3.65 8 55 80 $21 So You Think / Lamanka Lass
7 5 ALIFEROUS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.17 10 55 89 $12 Hinchinbrook / Willow
8 14 TOM’S KNIGHT George Woodward Jeff Penza 6.86 3 55 68 $31 Duporth / Conclude
9 13 COGLIERE Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 6.94 4 55 73 $31 Pluck / Final Star
10 15e DEW DROP John Sprague Raymond Spokes 15.24 2 55 60 $91 Eavesdropper / Danetana
16e REPOSITION BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Greg Preston Reece Jones (a) 0 56 So You Think / Sun Song
17e REAL TIME WARRIOR Joanne Hardy 0 52 Toorak Toff / Sidereal Time
7 MASAFF (IRE) Chris Waller 0 85 Raven's Pass / Masiyma
2 ALWARD (IRE) Chris Waller 0 99 Aqlaam / Sharedah
8 ACROSS DUBAI (GB) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 80 Cape Cross / Saadiah
12 READY FOR DANGER Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 0 74 More Than Ready / Element of Danger
1 SIKANDARABAD (IRE) Sam Kavanagh Aaron Bullock 0 101 Dr Fong / Sindiyma
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.93 Last 600m: 0:36.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 THE RED ONE Jim Jarvis Andrew Gibbons 13 55 52 $5 Choisir / Flamingo Guitar
2 2 DON’T CRY MAMA Tony Ball Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 0.2 8 57.5 54 $8.50 Dane Shadow / Popular Delusions
3 3 CECILIA (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Luke Cumberland 0.51 9 57 57 $4.20F Darci Brahma / Italic
4 13 PEACHIES DREAM Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 1.93 11 55 46 $31 Dream Ahead / Desert Pegasus
5 5 THE DREAM GIVER Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 2.2 14 56.5 52 $7 Dream Ahead / Zachelle
6 1 HIROKO Terry Commerford Matthew McGuren 2.27 1 58 59 $8.50 The Factor / Kabuki Doll
7 8 LET IT SIZZLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Robbie Dolan 2.91 3 55 52 $21 Sizzling / Ad Lib
8 12 GYPSY QUEEN Bob Milligan Ms Winona Costin 3.99 5 55 46 $16 Ad Valorem / Bedizened
9 6 SEPTEMBER GIRL Shane Everson Jeff Penza 4.7 10 55 53 $11 Red Element / Golden Dreams
10 10 JUST COSMOS Warren Gavenlock Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/53kg) 5.93 6 55
(cd 53.5)
49 $31 Dissident / Ming Zhi Cosmos
11 4 DEEP DREAM Allan Kehoe Ben Looker 6.6 7 56.5 52 $15 Fast 'n' Famous / Madame Meilland
12 14 VALLEY’S SISTER Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 7.08 2 55 46 $41 Benfica / Another
13 11 DAWN THUNDER Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 9.03 12 55 47 $61 Hidden Dragon / Gothic Storm
14 15e BALLYBRACK Keith C Smith Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a4/50kg) 11.84 4 55
(cd 51)
45 $81 Mulaazem / Flying Dancer
7 FIREFLY POPPY Jenny Graham Robert Thompson 0 52 Ustinov / Hello Hello