Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 09, October 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 10-Oct-20 7:20PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 148

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.27 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ATLANTIC KING Matthew Dunn Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Atlantic Queen
2 4 MR CANTANKEROUS (NZ) Amanda Turner Ms Alysha Collett 1 0 N/A   Super Easy / Panache
3 7 TEMPERATE Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 1.8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Sky Queen
4 9 MORTON’S FORK Richard Litt Tom Sherry 2 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Dilemmas
5 8 BROOK HILL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Bellbird Hill
6 3 HARPO MARX (IRE) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 2.7 0 N/A   Galileo / Nechita
7 10 STOCKMAN (NZ) Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 4 0 N/A   Tavistock / Crimson
8 1 AKATINO (GER) Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 19.3 0 N/A   Sidestep / Akatina
5 PROLETARIAT (NZ) Joseph Pride 0 N/A Niagara / Workingclass
6 SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Sworn Pro

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.26 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COSMIC BULLET Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Cosmic Safari
2 5 HARMONY ROSE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.3 0 N/A   Glass Harmonium / Gowana
3 6 BOBBY SOX Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.3 0 N/A   Albrecht / Bally Aura
4 1 BRING THE WEATHER Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 9 0 N/A   Crowded House / Tomorrow's Rain
5 3 MR CANYOUNOT Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 12 0 N/A   Amber Grey / Chillegic
4 RAPID RELOAD Paul Cave 0 N/A Shrapnel / Daydream Express

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.10 Last 600m: 0:34.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DIVINA Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Astern / Sakitto
2 6 PIPPA CHARLOTTE Annabel Neasham Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Elusive Wonder
3 4 GLISTENING Richard & Michael Freedman James McDonald 1.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Beethog
4 2 AZIZA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 2.2 0 N/A   Dissident / Arabian Diamond
5 5 PERKOVA (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.4 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Kekova
6 1 ABOUT THE MOON Jean Dubois Keagan Latham 5.7 0 N/A   Odyssey Moon / Advance to Go

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.75 Last 600m: 0:33.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MURA MURA Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Mount Zero
2 6 SYRACUSE John O'Shea James McDonald 1.3 0 N/A   Sebring / The Messina Nymph
3 7 JESSICA RABBIT Annabel Neasham Ms Rachel King 3.1 0 N/A   Sooboog / Bella Sunday
4 5 SEE YOU IN SPRING Jean Dubois Tom Sherry 7.2 0 N/A   Siyouni / Spring Colours
5 4 ORREZA Jean Dubois Keagan Latham 7.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Orion Love
6 2 MORIOKA Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 7.4 0 N/A   Maurice / Koonoomoo
1 LOVE TO DREAM Annabel Neasham 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Hijack Hussy

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.31 Last 600m: 0:33.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HODGSON Gary & John Moore Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Waterspell
2 3 FEIRME PRINCE Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Shalaa / Street Queen
3 5 KING OF SPARTA Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Octavia
4 7 POWDER DAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 1.5 0 N/A   Vancouver / Stella Grace
5 9 SON OF SANGIO Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 4.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Sangiovese
6 8 ROYAL SHAKESPEARE Annabel Neasham James McDonald 5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Madam Gangster
7 6 NOT A SINGLE BID John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 5.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / More Than Faith
8 2 COUNT MICHELIN Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 8.9 0 N/A   Counterattack / Michelin Miss
1 CONGLOMERATE Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Tender Mercies

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.13 Last 600m: 0:34.08 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GHOSTWRITER Annabel Neasham James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Heavenly Sound
2 9 TIGER OF MALAY Richard & Michael Freedman Jason Collett 0.5 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Sambar
3 6 OBLIQUE Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Twist Tops
4 5 O’PRESIDENT Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / O'marilyn
5 7 RETRIEVAL James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Shelters
6 2 CALIFORNIA PRESS Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 9 0 N/A   Press Statement / Giovanna Bella
7 4 MAVEN SPIRIT Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 9.3 0 N/A   Wandjina / Diambra
8 1 ALL ENGLAND Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 10.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / London Lolly
8 SATIRICAL GLORY John Sargent 0 N/A So You Think / Satirical Lady


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.14 Last 600m: 0:33.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISSILE HEAT David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Golden Sunshine
2 9 STOLEN JADE Clarry Conners Deanne Panya 0.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Jewel Theft
3 6 MR MARATHON MAN (GB) Richard Litt Tom Sherry 0.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Marie Des Fleurs
4 4 INANUP Jarrod Austin Blake Spriggs 1.3 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Our Slew
5 10 TESTING TIMES Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 2.4 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Few Words
6 1 BALLISTICA Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 3.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Sagrada
7 8 SINGING RIVER Jason Coyle Jason Collett 4.3 0 N/A   Mossman / Semitone
8 2 CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 5 0 N/A   Time Thief / Siraiki
9 11 DHAKURI (NZ) James Cummings Ms Rachel King 5.3 0 N/A   Contributer / Nanda Kot
10 7 READ ALL ABOUT IT Amanda Turner Peter Wells 8 0 N/A   Publishing / See a Rainbow
3 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Holy Roman Emperor / Love Valentine


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.24 Last 600m: 0:32.63 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EDUARDO Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Host / Blushing
2 9 SPIRIT WORLD (NZ) Bjorn Baker Regan Bayliss 6.5 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Our Essence
3 3 MO’S CROWN Jason Coyle James McDonald 6.6 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Amber's Crown
4 8 SPANISH DREAM Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 9.3 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Daydream Express
5 1 DIVINE ELEVEN Matthew Dunn Brenton Avdulla 11 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Gold Fortune
6 7 SOAMI David Pfieffer Glen Boss 11.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Longoria
7 5 RANIER James Cummings Jason Collett 11.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Kanzan
8 6 SEGRILL Clarry Conners Tom Sherry 11.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Frizzle
9 4 MONTE DITTO David Pfieffer Jay Ford 12 0 N/A   Zoustar / Marcovette


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.62 Last 600m: 0:33.28 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BIVOUAC James Cummings Glen Boss 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
2 7 PROMOTIONS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Transfers
3 3 BOLD AND WILD Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 2.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Once Were Wild
4 6 OLMEDO (FR) Chris Waller James McDonald 2.8 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Super Pie
5 1 BIG BAD BRUCE Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 4.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sister Bruce
6 5 INSENSATA Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 6.5 0 N/A   Beneteau / Nonsensical
7 10 CRAFTY TYCOON David Pfieffer Zac Wadick 7.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Goldcraft
8 8 SANCTIONED David Pfieffer Ms Alysha Collett 8.1 0 N/A   Teofilo / Aforethought
9 4 CUBMAN Amanda Turner Peter Wells 8.3 0 N/A   Mahisara / Iona Lion
9 ST COVET’S SPIRIT Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0 N/A Uncle Mo / St. Covet Girl

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.51 Last 600m: 0:33.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NAJMAH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Snitzel / Najoom
2 3 MACROURA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Rachel King 1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Zenaida
3 6 PRESS ESTATE Richard Litt Tom Sherry 3 0 N/A   Press Statement / Dashalot
4 2 LADY SIMONE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Here de Joy
5 1 KERRISDALE Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 0 N/A   Vancouver / Sevruga
6 7 SHESPENDING (NZ) Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 6.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Spending
7 5 PENOPERA Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 8.3 0 N/A   Va Pensiero / Ashlee's Jewel
8 9 GREYT APPROACH Jason Clisby Keagan Latham 9.4 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Dasilva
9 8 SPICE STAR Bjorn Baker Regan Bayliss 12.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Spice Temple

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.05 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 BARGAIN (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Shopaholic
2 1 ALI’I NUI Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 0.4 0 N/A   Time for War / Ditas
3 4 FUCHSIA ROSE Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 0.6 0 N/A   Vancouver / Fuchsia Bandana
4 6 HIGH TRIBUTE Joseph Pride Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.7 0 N/A   The Factor / Royal Angel
5 8 REBEL RAMA Marc Conners Deanne Panya 2 0 N/A   Dissident / Mossarama
6 2 CAMBRIC James Cummings Jason Collett 3 0 N/A   Epaulette / Mousseline
7 7 NEGRONI FILES Richard Litt Tom Sherry 3.1 0 N/A   Dundeel / Pretty Pins
5 HARMONY ROSE Mark Newnham 0 N/A Glass Harmonium / Gowana
3 DATE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A Star Witness / Flying Single

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.72 Last 600m: 0:33.87 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SELBUROSE Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Rose Pattern
2 7 TRUE VALENTINE Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.4 0 N/A   Toronado / True Emotions
3 4 SAMASAY Bjorn Baker Regan Bayliss 2.7 0 N/A   Rothesay / Isadora
4 9 APPEALING Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.9 0 N/A   Frankel / Enchanted Dawn
5 3 MOREMI Richard Litt Tom Sherry 4.5 0 N/A   Dundeel / Mokoro
6 6 TOO MUCH CLASS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Rory Hutchings 5.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Skyline Blush
7 8 ZILVA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 7.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / La Silva
8 2 FIREFLY MUSIC Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 7.9 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Festival Princess
1 ATONEMENT Matthew Smith 0 N/A Dundeel / Petworth House

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.11 Last 600m: 0:33.55 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FROOME Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Exosphere / Perfectly Rosey
2 3 KELLERS SHELTER Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Royal Ocean
3 1 ATTICUS FINCH Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.6 0 N/A   Skilled / Lady in Paris
4 7 TIP TOP TIMING Clarry Conners Tom Sherry 1.7 0 N/A   Eurozone / Princess Zariel
5 6 LINE OF KINGS Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 3.7 0 N/A   Choisir / Soft Angel
6 8 TITANIUM POWER Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 5.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Dalkeith
7 9 WHATABOY Bruce Cross Deanne Panya 11.1 0 N/A   Sidestep / Salote
8 5 KING’S PRIDE Gregory Hickman Peter Wells 13.2 0 N/A   Fiorente / Kaluanui
4 KING CHARMING (NZ) David Pfieffer 0 N/A Charm Spirit / St Germaine

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.88 Last 600m: 0:33.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MANDALONG ROMAN Gary Nickson Zac Wadick 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Mandalong Annie
2 9 WIKID TED Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 0.3 0 N/A   Va Pensiero / Wiki Wai
3 3 CRIMSON ROCK Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 3.8 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Top of the Rock
4 1 ALWAYS SURE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 4.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Infinito
5 2 BLACK BOLT (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 4.4 0 N/A   Savabeel / Simply You
6 4 JESKO Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 6.6 0 N/A   Dissident / Benoit
7 5 LIAR’S POKER Bruce Cross Ms Julia Presits 14.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Older Than Time
8 7 MINKIRA John Steinmetz Deanne Panya 15.7 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Minh Khai
9 8 SWAG CITY Bryce Heys Rory Hutchings 17.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Kosi Bay

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.25 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 REBEL BRO Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Krupt / Marju Rani
2 7 SO SNEEKY (NZ) Amanda Turner Peter Wells 0.2 0 N/A   Falkirk / Oh So Vague
3 2 BIG LION Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 1.5 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Silver Tiara
4 5 LADY STEPS Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 2 0 N/A   Sidestep / Nicannkirst
5 4 KISSMYHANDDADDY Ian Finn Andrew Banks 2.4 0 N/A   Big Brown / Eternelle
6 1 BENONI Clarry Conners Tom Sherry 2.6 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Our Girl Charlize
7 3 HEYDAZE Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 3.5 0 N/A   Master of Design / My Holidaze
8 THAT’S BETTER Mark Newnham 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Soaressa

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.38 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GLOCK Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Luscillas Choice
2 3 LAMANZE Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sawayeb
3 5 MR RESILIENT Amanda Turner Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.2 0 N/A   Rubick / Federica
4 1 COMMAND KING Clare Cunningham Regan Bayliss 2.3 0 N/A   Epaulette / Watabout
5 6 RECONSIDER Amanda Turner Joshua Parr 7.6 0 N/A   Albrecht / Then Again
6 7 SIOFRA Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 8.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Astounded
4 MIKHAIL Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Vishneva


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.66 Last 600m: 0:34.68 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SPIRIT RIDGE (GB) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Nathaniel / Tates Creek
2 1 AUSTREET Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits 2.8 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Invited
3 8 PROLETARIAT (NZ) Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 2.9 0 N/A   Niagara / Workingclass
4 10 SIRMAZE Jason Coyle Jason Collett 5.3 0 N/A   Hampton Court / Siraiki
5 9 PALLINO Brett Lazzarini Andrew Banks 16.9 0 N/A   Bite the Bullet / Mrs Corleone
6 STOCKMAN (NZ) Joseph Pride 0 N/A Tavistock / Crimson
7 ULUSABA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Mabsam
4 ROMANTIC WHISPER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Love To Tell
3 MORTON’S FORK Richard Litt 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Dilemmas
2 EQUASPECIAL Brooke Somers 0 N/A Equiano / Our Final Snip
5 SHE’S SO SAVVY John Sargent 0 N/A So You Think / Norbows Delight


Official Comments: Race 18 ABANDONED @ 12:2 PM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.

Maiden,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.78 Last 600m: 0:36.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 RAPID RELOAD Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Daydream Express
2 4 PALM COVE Richard Litt Joshua Parr 2 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Maritime
3 7 UNPUNISHED Jason Coyle Jason Collett 3.3 0 N/A   Dissident / Subtle Cove
4 8 PUMPERNICKEL Jason Coyle Tom Sherry 3.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Angalreem
5 2 ELUSIVE JEWEL Matthew Vella Ms Rachel King 5.2 0 N/A   Al Maher / Blue Ruby
1 BOBBY SOX Paul Cave 0 N/A Albrecht / Bally Aura
3 HAVEN Stephen O'Halloran 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Gamba
5 SHE’LL BE APPLES Gary Portelli 0 N/A Nicconi / Appletini
6 TOSCANINI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Soubrettes

Maiden,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.65 Last 600m: 0:36.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SHADDY Richard Litt Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Japali Bike
2 7 GREAT TYE Jason Coyle Jason Collett 3 0 N/A   Dundeel / She's Choice
3 4 SPRING SECRET Paul Niceforo Kirk Stone 5 0 N/A   Pluck / Miss Gladiator
4 6 VEGAS OUTLAW Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits 14.1 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Zerelda
5 5 TIFFANY’S GIRL Matthew Vella Mitchell Bell 20.7 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Tavette
1 COME SI BELLA Matthew Smith 0 N/A Choisir / Four My Girls
2 MOONMIST Edward Cummings 0 N/A Your Song / Halimede


Official Comments: Race 21 ABANDONED @ 12:23 PM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.


Official Comments: Race 22 ABANDONED @ 12:24 PM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.31 Last 600m: 0:33.67 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JOLIE’S CHOICE Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Choisir / Jolie's Shinju
2 10 COSTA DEL MAR Matthew Vella Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Costa Viva
3 1 CALL ME MAGGIE Matthew Vella Mitchell Bell 3.1 0 N/A   Magnus / Lanikai
LR 11 ONCHAO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Grand Daughter
8 UNPUNISHED Jason Coyle 0 N/A Dissident / Subtle Cove
9 ZOUFLU Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Zoustar / Moonflute
12 RUDDOCK Annabel Neasham 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Nakaaya
4 SALUTADEEL Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Dundeel / Salutations
3 PRESS START Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Press Statement / Rossarita
5 SPICE ISLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Grenada
7 TAMERLANE James Cummings 0 N/A Golden Horn / Wordcraft
6 STOLTZ Annabel Neasham Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A More Than Ready / Decelerator


Official Comments: Race 24 ABANDONED @ 12:36 PM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.34 Last 600m: 0:33.91 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 THAT’S BETTER Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Soaressa
2 2 MISSION BRAVO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Stage Performer
3 4 NIKAU James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.5 0 N/A   Kermadec / Virago
4 3 MISSION WAY Mark Newnham Zac Wadick 3.7 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Fimatino
5 8 WINSTON BLUE James Cummings Jason Collett 3.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Diamond Glow
6 5 RUFINA Joseph Pride Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.1 0 N/A   Headwater / Sweven
1 GREAT TYE Jason Coyle 0 N/A Dundeel / She's Choice
6 SHE CAN TALK Gary Portelli 0 N/A I'm All the Talk / Stormvielle
7 TEARS OF EFFORT David Pfieffer 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Tears of Argentina