Albury: Albury Racing Club Saturday 10, October 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.71
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 16-Oct-20 5:16PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:53.03 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 OFF TO WAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Simon Miller 5 55 N/A $5.50 Time for War / One Off
2 8 TIDAL FORCE Kym Davison Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.25 4 55 N/A $4.20 Puissance de Lune / Bokissa
3 4 STAR OF MATTNER Heath Maclean Brendan Ward 6.25 1 56 N/A $14 Dark Cove / Prussian Knockout
4 1 SUPER DOUTE’S Pat Widdup Richard Bensley 9.25 7 59 N/A $2.10F Dr Doute's / Desert Finch
5 3 EIGHT WILLOWS John Rolfe Michael Heagney 9.45 6 56 N/A $51 Shaft / Royal Savings
6 5 CLEVER CONNECTION Gary Colvin Jordan Mallyon 10.2 3 55 N/A $7 Akeed Mofeed / Cheap Thrills
7 6 MOSS ROAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Blaike McDougall 11.45 2 55 N/A $21 Magic Albert / Soul Diva
2 CLIFFS OF BOUNTY John & Chris Ledger 0 N/A Canford Cliffs / The Bounty Queen
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:26.23 Last 600m: 0:37.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 6) at 2.06pm. After Race 1.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BLAZING ENGINE Rick Freyer Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 6 57
(cd 55)
51 $5.50 Equiano / Pet Monster
2 2 YOU TOO Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0.97 4 59 59 $4.80F Nicconi / Whatabeautifulday
3 4 SUBMISSION Paul McVicar Brendan Ward 1.25 7 58 53 $5.50 Arena / Royal Palm
4 3 MIQYAAS Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 1.54 2 58.5 54 $5.50 Bernardini / Maraatib
5 6 DECKER Phil Sweeney Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.72 1 57 51 $7 Written Tycoon / Society Barber
6 7 BUDDABADAH Allan McRae Simon Miller 2.5 5 55.5 48 $5.50 Zariz / Balcony
7 10 STRIKEMAN Sylvia Thompson Michael Travers 3.73 8 55
(cd 55.5)
42 $18 Hillman / Shadow Striker
8 9 ZOFFERELLA Phil Sweeney Richard Bensley 4.26 3 55
(cd 55.5)
45 $19 Zoffany / Cinderella Girl
9 8 FIFI GIRL Fiona Schneiders Michael Heagney 12.95 9 55 50 $61 Fiorente / More Than Mum
1 CARIBBEAN GOLD (GB) Andrew Sheahan Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0 56 Havana Gold / Fugnina
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:10.83 Last 600m: 0:36.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Crackle Time) $10, Deductions in $: Win 8c & Place 4c for 1st, 13c for 2nd, 9c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 KENELEM Maddison Collins Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4 55 N/A $1.70F Nicconi / Ajawaan
2 4 CLASSY NIGELLA Jodie Bohr Simon Miller 1.9 10 57 N/A $21 Dissident / Joyous Rosa
3 2 UNDERTHESPOTLIGHT Todd Smart Blaike McDougall 3.11 7 59 N/A $5.50 Nicconi / Sinequanon
4 7 ROCK ’N’ TORI Wayne Carroll Jordan Mallyon 4.05 9 57 N/A $31 Toronado / Rock Nymph
5 3 ANOTHER STAR John Whitelaw Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 4.4 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $15 Star Witness / Secord
6 1 SUN MASTER Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 5.01 6 59 N/A $21 Fighting Sun / Scenic Castle
7 8 SALLY’S GIFT Peter Maher Brendan Ward 5.52 3 57 N/A $101 Lucas Cranach / Minervois
8 11 SLEIGH’S BELLE Wayne Carroll Richard Bensley 5.85 5 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $41 Dawn Approach / Sleigh
9 5 MISS SHADEY Pat Widdup Michael Heagney 7.37 2 57 N/A $101 Dane Shadow / Lakeside Miss
10 6 MYTHICAL GODDESS Heath Maclean Michael Travers 12.65 8 57 N/A $9.50 Greenwood Lake / Prussian Knockout
SB 9 CRACKLE TIME Ron Stubbs Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 55 N/A $10 Time for War / Snapcrackle
12 THEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Michael Travers 0 N/A Eurozone / Overspeed
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:37.49 Last 600m: 0:38.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SPANISH POET Peter Maher Blaike McDougall 6 59 62 $5.50 Lope de Vega / God's Creation
2 8 OUR DREAMSAREFREE (NZ) Gordon Yorke Simon Miller 0.73 5 55.5 55 $19 Tavistock / Shamrox
3 7 BENJAMERY Pat Widdup Richard Bensley 1.99 4 55.5
(cd 56.5)
55 $3.90F Hillman / One for the Kids
4 2 BEZOS Mitchell Beer Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 2.07 10 63
(cd 61)
70 $5.50 Written Tycoon / Munchie
5 1 FOOTMARK Jodie Bohr Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 5.08 2 64
(cd 61)
72 $4.60 Lord Jim / Maibonie
6 10 THURMANATOR (NZ) Gordon Yorke Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 5.52 3 55 53 $14 Savabeel / Miss Thurman
7 11 DISMAYED Martin Stein Brendan Ward 5.74 7 55 49 $31 Congrats / Yerbabuena
8 9 FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington Ms Amanda Masters 7.16 9 55 54 $10 Star Witness / Philliann
9 3 SUPPLYZING Donna Scott Ms Kayla Nisbet 10.61 1 60.5 65 $17 Shinzig / Supply Chain
10 6 PACIFIC TYCOON Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 22.06 8 56.5 57 $21 Written Tycoon / Mururoa
5 HIGH RUSH Phil Sweeney Michael Travers 0 63 High Chaparral / Rushing Wind
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.72 Last 600m: 0:37.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 5) at 3:55pm after Race 4.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 RIVERSTOCK (NZ) Joseph Ible Blaike McDougall 12 57 N/A $2.35F Tavistock / Sabino Creek
2 7 POWER ME UP (NZ) Mitchell Beer Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 2.23 4 59 N/A $17 Pins / Stanica
3 3 DARCY EKCELS (NZ) Norm Loy Michael Travers 6.32 5 59 N/A $26 Ekraar / Serendipity
4 1 BOMBERZ TOYZ John & Chris Ledger Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 8.92 11 59
(cd 56)
N/A $5.50 Redente / Phantom of the Toy
5 2 CHOOKSTER Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 8.98 3 59 N/A $10 Brazen Beau / Medici Madonna
6 10 TOUGH JAMES Garry Worsnop Simon Miller 10.97 6 59 N/A $19 Al Maher / Uranie
7 13 CHARGING MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gordon Yorke Bradley Vale 12.25 8 55 N/A $81 Bull Point / Harada Miss
8 9 TABLE FORFOUR Martin Stein Brendan Ward 12.76 2 59 N/A $151 Duporth / Tabletop
9 6 IT’S WAR John & Chris Ledger Richard Bensley 13.06 1 59 N/A $31 Declaration Of War / Russeting
10 5 FRANCOLI Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 13.62 10 59 N/A $17 Fiorente / Elle Choisit
11 4 FOOLISH BOY Rob Wellington Ms Amanda Masters 14.33 7 59 N/A $7 Magic Albert / Shahnameh
12 11 BONITA CASA Allan McRae Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 15.33 9 57
(cd 55)
N/A $10 Benfica / Balcony
8 SHINJUKU LIFE Scott Collings 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Queen Istona
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.42 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BAUTISTA Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 2 56.5 54 $2.80 Magnus / Look Jonathan
2 2 MNEMENTH Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0.45 5 60 61 $2.70F Eurozone / Yurrapendi
3 10 LENNOX ROAD Graham Byatt Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 1.41 3 55
(cd 53)
48 $9.50 Snippetson / Military Queen
4 3 ALEDA Mitchell Beer Ms Amanda Masters 2.01 6 59.5 64 $21 Dissident / Top Classic
5 8 IVY’S BELLE John Taylor Richard Bensley 2.55 1 55.5 56 $17 Swift Alliance / Waratah Way
6 11 MASTER KNIGHT Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 2.79 9 55 45 $101 Masterprint / Gold Esprit
7 4 IN FASHION (NZ) Gordon Yorke Simon Miller 3.46 4 58.5 62 $41 Showcasing / Philippa Chelsea
8 9 BOOGIE WOOGIE Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 4.5 7 55 51 $21 Reset / Simply Boogie
9 12 WITHORN Maddison Collins Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 7.27 10 55 45 $51 Star Witness / La Rambla
10 1 SEVENTH SEAL (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 10 8 61.5
(cd 59.5)
64 $6.50 Fastnet Rock / Episode
7 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE Todd Smart Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 57 Choisir / Bee's Honey
5 VALOUR ELITE Andrew Dale 0 57 Snitzel / Bondi Blonde
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.58 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Bellarina Magic) $2.30, Deductions in $: Win 30c & Place 24c for 1st, 22c for 2nd, 22c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 REVOLVER Andrew Bourke Brendan Ward 6 60.5 57 $21 Smart Missile / Sneakerella
2 11 SESTINA Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.31 3 57 54 $10 Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
3 10 VOLERE Andrew Dale Richard Bensley 2.43 5 57.5 55 $12 Wanted / Brocbel
4 7 ENCONTI Paul McVicar Michael Heagney 3.68 1 59 58 $11 Econsul / Four Seasons
5 2 FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 3.96 2 63.5
(cd 60.5)
63 $11 Keep the Faith / Toy Dancer
6 3 CHAP’S DREAM Mitchell Beer Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 4.12 8 61
(cd 59)
62 $6F Dream Ahead / Strum Cha
7 6 RIVERINA BOY Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 5.28 4 60 56 $11 Oamaru Force / Ludmila
8 1 VINNIE VEGA Kym Davison Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 5.99 7 65.5
(cd 62.5)
67 $9.50 Lope de Vega / Emily's Keeper
SB 8 BELLARINA MAGIC Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 0 58.5 57   Magic Albert / Diva Bellarina
12 LUCKY CHAMPION John Rolfe 0 41 Champions Gallery / Lucky Valentine
4 INDICATORS ON Scott Collings Simon Miller 0 57 War / Wizard Princess
9 OLIFANTS Doug Gorrel 0 51 Animal Kingdom / Graskop