Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Saturday 10, October 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1200m-650m, +5m 650m-375m, True Remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 16-Oct-20 5:17PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:32.30 Last 600m: 0:38.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Hooyah) $8, Deductions in $: Win 10c & Place 18c for 1st, 17c for 2nd, 16c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 EPAULETTE PRINCE Glen Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 10 55 N/A $21 Epaulette / Dance Class
2 11 SOLSKJAER Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 0.61 8 55 N/A $18 Dissident / Alessandra
3 8 LINCOLN PARK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 1.19 6 55
(cd 56)
N/A $12 Real Impact / Jiale
4 3 LUMINOSO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tony Ball Aaron Bullock 1.26 1 57.5 N/A $1.90F Nicconi / Shining Trail
5 12 THE FLASHER Tess Wilkes Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 3.71 5 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $151 Lucas Cranach / Lurking Lilli
6 2 STAR OF SUCCESS Joanne Hardy Matthew McGuren 4.5 9 59 N/A $13 Exceed And Excel / Altair's Glow
7 10 SENSEI JACKIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Darryl McLellan 6.19 7 55 N/A $21 Scissor Kick / Veneers
8 5 IF YOU SAY SO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Ben Looker 6.92 4 56.5 N/A $6 Wandjina / Elldarragh
9 6 ANOTHER SUPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mick Dwyer Ms Kacie Adams 8.17 3 55 N/A $101 Super One / Junebug
10 1 OAKFIELD APACHE Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 38.16 2 59 N/A $31 Dream Ahead / Oakfield Queen
SB 4 HOOYAH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins Andrew Gibbons 0 56.5 N/A $8 Delago Deluxe / Sweet Ransom
14e TAMLIKA Sean Blayden Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Mezentseva
15e FIJI WARRIOR George Woodward Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/53kg) 0 N/A Mahisara / Miss Floozy
9 SEETHING ZONKEY Karen Owen 0 N/A Zoffany / Seething Duck
13e AVASHIIN Sean Blayden Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 0 N/A Eurozone / Liza
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.15 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MARRIED Ben Blay Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 6 59 N/A $3F Deep Field / Living Hell
2 8 SPORTSMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 1.51 4 56.5 N/A $6.50 Exceed And Excel / Looking for Love
3 15e POITA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 1.88 10 56.5 N/A $31 Headwater / Pieetys
4 16e AMELIKA Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 2.54 5 57 N/A $5.50 All American / Shepishir
5 1 FIND THE BEAT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 3.25 11 59 N/A $8.50 Drumbeats / Find Me a Dragon
6 2 LINE UP GIRLS Jenny Graham Ben Looker 3.36 2 59 N/A $8 Sizzling / Crimson Belle
7 10 DREAMAWIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 4.03 1 55 N/A $10 Dream Ahead / Shaan
8 7 RUTTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Ruttley Aaron Bullock 4.15 9 56.5
(cd 57.5)
N/A $11 Direct Charge / Coast City
9 12 XENANIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 5.89 7 55 N/A $101 Nicconi / Xena
10 17e ALSAMENU Joanne Hardy Matthew McGuren 6.33 12 57 N/A $51 Al Samer / Degustation
11 9 ALBERTA THE FOX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Albert Stapleford Luke Cumberland 7.04 8 55 N/A $71 Foxwedge / Miss Alberta
12 4 MYMATEMACCA Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 7.1 3 59 N/A $81 Bon Hoffa / Scandalous
18e GLAM TIME Annette Lee 0 N/A Big Brown / Star Attire
19e OUTREIN Todd Howlett 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Routine
5 SCHOONA THE BETTER Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Pellizotti / Peronalia
11 SUPERSTASIA Damien Lane 0 N/A Super One / Anastasia Girl
6 FOREIGN BROTHER George Woodward Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/53kg) 0 N/A The Brothers War / Foreign Secretary
14e NICCI’S SONG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Grant Buckley 0 N/A Nicconi / Chosen Song
13e OLD TOWN ROAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A Olympic Glory / Classique
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:53.29 Last 600m: 0:36.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) @3:09pm. Retrospective to race 3.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 PROSPERO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 12 56.5 N/A $4.20 Pierro / Nova Star
2 6 KIKIKAPOW Steve Hodge Darryl McLellan 0.25 3 57 49 $21 Ad Valorem / Putney Road
3 5 URBINO (GB) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.37 7 59 61 $4F Dansili / Novellara
4 1 DESTACADO Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2 5 59 60 $5 Reset / Fiction
5 10 LOOKONCHINA Sally Taylor Jon Grisedale 2.37 6 56.5 N/A $9 Whittington / Hot Anchor
6 3 MIDI Jeff Englebrecht Ms Rachael Murray 3.17 2 59 50 $9.50 Monaco Consul / Relaxingly
7 13e RED INTUITION (NZ) Hilary Dew Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 3.47 9 56.5 N/A $41 Sweet Orange / Sannah Rose
8 7 ROSE OF WAR Terry Croft Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5.97 10 57 46 $81 Declaration Of War / Ballerina Girl
9 9 ITALIAN TUNE Brad Munro Ben Looker 6.12 1 56.5 N/A $16 Pierro / Jazz Song
10 2 GRAND ACHEEVA Neil Godbolt Robert Thompson 6.48 4 59 49 $13 Anacheeva / Arrivez Meme
11 12 SHORTAZ BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 8.3 8 56.5 N/A $15 Verrazano / Let's Get Famous
12 4 SAY IT AIN’T SO Brett Bellamy Matthew McGuren 9.69 11 59 41 $91 Mosayter / Sister Sarella
15e BANNAHAGH SON Graeme Murray Grant Buckley 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Lucite
16e NEWTON (NZ) Kevin King 0 42 Authorized / Sandie
8 BRECHFAST BEERS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme George Woodward Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/53kg) 0 N/A Albrecht / Cannery Row
14e COSMIC ENERGY Tom Higgins 0 35 Hinchinbrook / Cloud Buster
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:05.99 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DANGEROUS DAN Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 11 57.5 51 $3.50F Magic Albert / A Little Knowledge
2 10 BLINKIN SNAZZY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5.68 4 55 42 $15 Big Brown / Nazzuca
3 4 ELISA CAROLINA (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.76 3 60 60 $10 Makfi / Wednesday Rocks
4 1 REAL TIME WARRIOR Joanne Hardy Matthew McGuren 7.06 8 62 60 $4 Toorak Toff / Sidereal Time
5 8 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ms Kacie Adams 7.93 12 55 46 $16 Red Element / Sienna
6 6 APACHE JUNCTION Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 8.93 10 56.5 49 $17 High Chaparral / My Little Girl
7 2 CONDOVER HALL (NZ) Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 9.23 7 61.5 59 $7 Mastercraftsman / Condover
8 9 KARLU DREAMING (NZ) Hilary Dew Ms Kasie Stanley 9.98 6 55 45 $26 Ocean Park / Spirit of Karlu
9 3 ZELLYMAY Allan Kehoe Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 10.11 9 60.5
(cd 57.5)
61 $8 Lope de Vega / Queen Of The Creek
10 7 RIVAL MO Sally Taylor Kirk Matheson 10.54 1 56.5 53 $21 Uncle Mo / Fierce Rival
11 11 KHORLOO Michael P O'Neill Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 13.6 2 55 37 $101 Al Aseel / Avoid Heathrow
12 12 TORBA Tess Wilkes Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 17.29 5 55
(cd 53.5)
20 $151 Turffontein / Kinka Rhode
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.94 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 LITTLE WONDER Cecilia Reid Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 12 55 50 $26 California Dane / Tee Tee Dancer
2 4 FULL OF SPIRIT Neil Godbolt Darryl McLellan 1.42 9 56.5 50 $6.50 Spirit of Boom / My Girl
3 10 JETLINE Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 2.24 7 55 51 $11 Uncle Mo / Scarletini
4 3 LOST LIGHT Peter Ball Matthew McGuren 2.39 1 57.5 52 $16 Deep Field / Never Forget
5 13e RANDOM FACTOR Michael P O'Neill Jeff Kehoe 2.76 6 55 46 $101 Al Aseel / Luctonian
6 2 FINAL KAWANA Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 2.96 2 58.5 54 $31 Falvelon / Hieroglyph
7 9 BEDAZZLE Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 3.31 11 55 54 $2.70F Super One / Crystal Diamonds
8 1 BEL ACADEMY Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 3.44 4 59.5 56 $12 Bel Esprit / Emerald Knight
9 7 TRUMPS IN Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 5.44 10 55.5 48 $21 Golden Archer / Amazing Heart
10 6 FIREFLY POPPY Jenny Graham Ben Looker 6.56 5 55.5 52 $7.50 Ustinov / Hello Hello
11 12 THORAPEST Brett Bellamy Ms Kasie Stanley 7.25 8 55 46 $151 Frisco View / Roccabianca
12 5 SWANSTON Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 8.89 3 56.5 55 $6 Smart Missile / Deeming
8 FOXY XENIA David Atkins 0 55 Foxwedge / Swiss Vault
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:31.52 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ALL OVER MAGIC Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 12 57.5 59 $9.50 Magic Albert / Elishir
2 2 OUR ECHO Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.49 1 59 62 $10 Top Echelon / Idesa Bay
3 6 DODECANESE Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 3.07 3 57.5 59 $3.20F Excelebration / French Fantasy
4 12 GWENNYBEGG Barry Ratcliff Kirk Matheson 3.1 2 55 52 $61 Shamus Award / Huiskes
5 16e FIRST TIME LUCKY Brad Munro Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4.8 9 55 50 $81 Hinchinbrook / Dahleah
6 3 JUST A HORSE Terry Croft Andrew Gibbons 4.92 7 58.5 61 $7 Albrecht / Mam'selle Harada
7 14e BEAT THAT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 6.24 6 55 51 $5.50 Drumbeats / Lotsahula
8 7 TANN HILLS Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 6.4 4 56.5 57 $21 Lope de Vega / Very Speed
9 11 RASPBERRY BERET (NZ) Brett Bellamy Ms Belinda Hodder 7.05 5 55 57 $61 Bernardini / Miguelita
10 10 YARRINUP FLYER Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 7.27 10 55 58 $16 Helmet / Shooting Sally
11 1 HUBBLE Jenny Graham Ben Looker 8.48 11 59 62 $5.50 Star Witness / Pretentious Miss
12 13e SOMEBODY STOP ME (NZ) Tess Wilkes Ms Rachael Murray 14.61 8 55 52 $91 Reliable Man / Lazulia
15e MAN AND SUPERMAN Tess Wilkes 0 50 So You Think / Romincka
8 SOUCHONG Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0 59 Mosayter / Smytzer's Saint
9 PREDICTABLE MISS (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 58 Iffraaj / Not Surprized
4 MEYER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 65 Written Tycoon / Embark
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.07 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13e GREENSKEEPER Nathan Doyle Grant Buckley 4 59 54 $9.50 Redoute's Choice / Turf Fairy
2 3 BOZEMAN Andrew Parramore Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a4/50kg) 0.24 1 61.5
(cd 57.5)
59 $6.50 Bradbury's Luck / Stop And Stare
3 8 PLUCK AND LUCKY Allan Denham Luke Rolls 0.33 9 59 58 $8 Pluck / Procession
4 14e YULONG MONOCEROS Jay Hopkins Kirk Matheson 0.73 3 57 54 $21 Squamosa / I'm Taken
5 9 LEISA LOUISE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.34 6 58.5 57 $3F Dundeel / Besame Mucho
6 4 MADAME BONSER Donna Grisedale Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 1.37 5 61.5
(cd 58.5)
63 $15 Denman / Sky Girl
7 6 LOBBAN HOOD Robert Barnes Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 1.6 10 60.5
(cd 57.5)
61 $21 Dane Fever / Jevali Lobban
8 10 SECRETS NO MORE Matthew McCudden Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/53kg) 1.95 11 58
(cd 56.5)
56 $21 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
9 7 MEYISTI Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 2.04 2 60.5 57 $4.80 Uncle Mo / Stratakate
10 11 RISPETTA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2.95 8 57.5 55 $31 Lope de Vega / Tapestry
11 5 LORD JAYSEA Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 5.46 7 61 58 $21 Playing God / Storm Blues
15e MAHERVELLOUS Ben Hill 0 53 Al Maher / Hello I Love You
16e SUNDAYINMANHATTAN Damien Lane 0 50 Manhattan Rain / Fabulous Cat
2 JOHNNY ROO BOY Damien Lane 0 62 Henny Hughes / She's a Nightmare
1 OKAY BOSS Matthew McCudden Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 0 66 Street Boss / Belaura
12 ROSE SAUVAGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley 0 57 Outreach / Turbo Rose