Queanbeyan: Queanbeyan Racing Club Tuesday 13, October 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 21-Oct-20 1:48PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 64
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.17 Last 600m: 0:33.92 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) at 1:47pm to retrospectively include Race 1.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALFSTAR Wayne Hudd Blaike McDougall 10 59 52 $6.50 Snippetson / Family Matters
2 2 DETERGE Tony Sergi Michael Travers 1.41 3 58.5 51 $3.40F Exceed And Excel / Cleanse
3 7 FREUNDIN Nick Olive Brendan Ward 1.78 8 55 48 $10 Albrecht / Khali Rock
4 4 TIZ WAR BRO Paul Facoory Blake Spriggs 2.37 9 57.5 49 $6 The Brothers War / In a Tiz
5 3 GOBELIN Kathryn Cahill Mathew Cahill 3.77 4 57.5 53 $12 Dawn Approach / Tappestry
6 8 DALMATINKA Mike Petrovic Bobby El-Issa 3.93 7 55 47 $12 Bon Hoffa / Windows
7 9 REWARDED PRINCESS Debbie Prest Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 4.4 5 55
(cd 53)
45 $31 Reward for Effort / Shanghai Princess
8 6 ALL ABOUT ME Todd Smart Michael Heagney 5.55 6 55.5 49 $16 Dreamscape / Sinequanon
9 5 STORM FORCE Anthony Warren Aaron Sweeney 6.51 1 56 46 $5.50 Fastnet Rock / Saywaan
10 10 MENDONSA KISS Kristie George Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 6.65 2 55 42 $31 Von Costa de Hero / Military Kiss
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:27.10 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LEAD CHOREOGRAPHER (IRE) Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 3 62
(cd 60)
60 $5.50 Sea The Stars / Evensong
2 4 REDICON Neville Layt Blaike McDougall 0.09 1 60 56 $1.95F Deep Field / Royal Babe
3 7 ASTIR Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 1.35 7 55.5 47 $15 Real Saga / Dara Seans
4 9 OPERA TICKETS Darryl Rolfe Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 2.05 4 55
(cd 53.5)
45 $31 Tickets / Opera Serenade
5 8 ZARIZ NO OTHER Jenny Hoy Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 2.8 6 55
(cd 53)
46 $8.50 Zariz / Golden Freeze
6 2 COOLAMINE Georgie Boucher Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 3.07 2 60.5
(cd 57.5)
57 $31 More Than Ready / Pushing Daisies
7 3 TRAPPER TOM Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney 3.84 8 60.5 57 $5 Krupt / So Excited
8 6 QUITE UNEXPECTED Peter D Green Mathew Cahill 5.26 5 56 48 $20 Casino Prince / Crazy Quality
5 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory Blake Spriggs 0 50 Monashee Mountain / Lady Beaufort
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:28.20 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BOB’S ANGEL Mark Gee Brendan Ward 7 55 N/A $4.80 Shrapnel / Moorings Capital
2 9 DIAMOND AFFAIR Darryl Rolfe Michael Travers 3.33 6 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $11 Star Witness / Al Julhara
3 2 MAI TIME James Ponsonby Richard Bensley 3.88 4 56.5 N/A $4.20 Epaulette / Tequilakoko
4 6 BECOMING SCARLETT Keith Cowley Simon Miller 5.47 1 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Illustrious Blue / Filly Elliot
5 4 SILICA SAND Frank Cleary Blaike McDougall 8.95 2 55.5 N/A $2F Deep Field / Roman Sandals
6 1 STICK PICKER Joe Cleary Michael Heagney 9.32 3 59 N/A $9.50 All Too Hard / Limehouse
7 5 THE SHERBET MAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Mathew Cahill 10.2 5 55.5 N/A $31 Casino Prince / Banking
11 MONTE DI ROSE Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Outreach / Italian Beauty
12 SHE’S A SINNER Marc Conners Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Arena / Cardinal Court
10 FOREVEREDE Steven Cummins 0 N/A Tickets / Country Skies
8 DARK ALIBI Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 0 N/A Star Witness / Dark Star
3 BIG STEVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anita Walder Aaron Sweeney 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Rosie's Reward
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.79 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHE’S ALL IN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney 6 56 48 $8.50 Casino Prince / Exceed Us
2 4 MAYA MIRACLE Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 0.68 2 57
(cd 55)
50 $4.40F Epaulette / Ready to Live
3 2 DICTATION Kathryn Cahill Mathew Cahill 6 3 58.5 53 $5.50 Duke of Marmalade / Shemardalle
4 8 ROSECRAFT Scott Collings Blaike McDougall 6.75 9 55.5 47 $5.50 Star Witness / Sweet Tiffany
5 3 DANCE TOO HARD Marc Conners Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.92 8 57 50 $8 All Too Hard / Manju
6 12 GEORGIAN COURT Todd Smart Michael Heagney 8.61 1 55 40 $51 Turffontein / Georgian Queen
7 10 FLEETING PRINCESS Con Karakatsanis Bobby El-Issa 10.48 5 55 42 $5 Onemorenomore / Willingani
8 9 JAILBIRD JAYJAY James Ponsonby Richard Bensley 11.35 7 55
(cd 55.5)
45 $21 Al Aseel / Karentheboss
9 7 CONGENIAL MISTRESS Rob Potter Simon Miller 29.21 4 55.5 47 $9.50 Sebring / Indycatfighter
1 MIMESIS (NZ) Tony Sergi 0 54 Makfi / Camouflaged
11 PRINCESS KALLI Peter Korn 0 42 Gio Ponti / Bomba
5 REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner 0 49 Unencumbered / Smily
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.45 Last 600m: 0:36.06 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Protest 3rd (Tezoff) against 2nd (Le May) - UPHELD
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MY EMPIRE (NZ) Allan Denham Brendan Ward 2 59 60 $2.50F Darci Brahma / Josephines Fortune
2 11 TEZOFF Stephen Hill Blaike McDougall 0.9 9 56.5 N/A $11 Zoffany / Looney Lill
3 12 LE MAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mike Petrovic Bobby El-Issa 0.92 11 55 N/A $101 Delago Deluxe / Kariz
4 10 ICKSTA Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 2.49 1 56.5 N/A $8 Unencumbered / Bang On
5 5 OLIVER SKOONA Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 2.84 7 59
(cd 57)
45 $19 Delago Deluxe / Cosima's Dream
6 13e PRINCESS KALLI Peter Korn Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.36 3 57 42 $18 Gio Ponti / Bomba
7 1 CARIBBEAN GOLD (GB) Andrew Sheahan Aaron Sweeney 3.7 8 59 56 $3.80 Havana Gold / Fugnina
8 8 SIR WINZALOT Shaun Coady Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 4.53 4 59
(cd 57)
41 $14 Al Aseel / Avoid Heathrow
9 7 PONT DE CIROU Neville Layt Michael Heagney 6.52 6 59 40 $21 Animal Kingdom / Languedoc
10 2 HAMISH THE SWIFT Darryl Rolfe Mathew Cahill 7.55 10 59 44 $17 Dawn Approach / Lysistrata
11 9 SMOOTH MOTION Jenny Hoy Jordan Mallyon 8.65 5 59 46 $51 Uncle Mo / Sweet Nikki
14e JODIE IRENE Michael Sparrow 0 42 Bon Hoffa / Hostess Grace
6 OVERFLOWING Lauri Parker 0 51 More Than Ready / Slow the Flow
3 MAKE AN OFFER Mitch Newman Chad Lever 0 54 Encosta de Lago / Rose Red
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:03.16 Last 600m: 0:36.92 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LITTLE ARNIE Mitch Newman Michael Travers 7 58.5 53 $6 Eurozone / Silencio
2 4 DELUDE Tash Burleigh Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 0.5 2 57.5
(cd 55.5)
51 $4.40 Delago Deluxe / Society Barber
3 6 TREASURE THE LOVE Michael Sparrow Michael Heagney 0.88 3 57.5 55 $7 Hard Spun / Moments I Treasure
4 7 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory Blake Spriggs 1.87 8 57 50 $3.80F Monashee Mountain / Lady Beaufort
5 5 GOODRADIGBEE Mark Gee Blaike McDougall 3.65 6 57.5 51 $6 Delago Deluxe / Elate
6 2 HALLO POPPET Todd Smart Mathew Cahill 10.41 1 58.5 57 $8 Fruehling / Jade's Dilemma
7 13 HAYNE PLANE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Kirby Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 12.84 5 55
(cd 53)
39 $26 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
8 11 JODIE IRENE Michael Sparrow Jordan Mallyon 22.4 4 55 42 $51 Bon Hoffa / Hostess Grace
1 LADY KIRKHAM Jarrod Austin Shaun Guymer 0 60 Camelot / Spiral Starway
12 TACTICAL PLOY Steven Cummins 0 40 Foxwedge / Symileo
8 AXION BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Garry Kirkup Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 0 50 Lonhro / Chantilly Tiffany
9 GEORGE TWO John Rolfe 0 50 Strada / Princess Canny
10 THE TOWERS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Higgins Brendan Ward 0 48 Choisir / French Elle
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.38 Last 600m: 0:33.51 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e MESMER James Ponsonby Richard Bensley 3 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $5.50 Sepoy / Mesmereyeser
2 13e HEY DUGEE Anita Walder Aaron Sweeney 3.94 2 56 N/A $18 Delago Deluxe / Take Charge Lady
3 9 ANNUAL Mike Petrovic Blaike McDougall 5.13 6 55 N/A $3.40 Better Than Ready / El of a Time
4 14e SHE’S SO READY Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 5.74 11 55
(cd 53)
N/A $7.50 Better Than Ready / Classical Lass
5 3 I CALL JUNEE HOME Bernie Fraser Mathew Cahill 5.8 7 57 N/A $3.20F Delago Deluxe / Cutiepie Magpie
6 7 MAKE A PROMISE (NZ) Jenny Hoy Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 7.61 1 56
(cd 53)
N/A $11 Swiss Ace / Promosso
7 12 IZ A GEM Jack Van Duren Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 10.1 5 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $151 Zariz / Gemrun
8 11 EASY MOVER Matthew J Stephens Michael Travers 10.53 9 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $16 Starcraft / Collodi
9 5 KASPAROSA Kerry Parker Shaun Guymer 11.82 8 56.5 N/A $21 Unencumbered / Kasmaher
10 4 MISS CARGO Michael Sparrow Michael Heagney 12.68 4 57 N/A $101 Albrecht / So Impressed
11 10 DALKEY POINT Frank Cleary Brendan Ward 16.22 10 55 N/A $151 Rubick / Rose Red
1 WILLY WILSON Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 0 N/A Salade / Minnisaw
2 PREMIER AWARD Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Epaulette / Special Test
6 MONTE DI FIORE Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Eurozone / Laconic
8 SONNY Anthony Warren Blake Spriggs 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Fasuka