Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Wednesday 14, October 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 15-Oct-20 5:26PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 113


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.08 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 OAKFIELD CAPTAIN Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Oakfield Beauty
2 2 BELLEVUE STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0.21 0 N/A   Sebring / Bellevue Girl
3 5 MARRIED TO THE MOB Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.1 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Pfeiffer
4 4 EQUASPECIAL Brooke Somers Keagan Latham 1.31 0 N/A   Equiano / Our Final Snip
5 3 CONSTANZIA Jason Deamer Christian Reith 1.39 0 N/A   Pierro / Mafia Miss
6 6 MISTERZEE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 2.26 0 N/A   Zoffany / Zazparella
7 1 BELLE DE VEGA Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2.29 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Princess Tinkabell
8 8 ROMANELLA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.63 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Elle


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.78 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RIODINI (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Proisir / Giardini
2 4 FORGED IN STONE Luke Hilton Chad Lever 2.08 0 N/A   Stratum / Writteninthestars
3 5 MISS CANADA Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 4.03 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Inglorious
4 2 CAFE ROYAL Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 4.71 0 N/A   Snitzel / Your Life Style
5 3 EL DORADO DREAMING Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.47 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Solanas
6 8 TRAJECTION Kim Waugh Jake Barrett 6.01 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Pauline de Lago
7 1 C’EST LA VIE Brooke Somers Ashley Morgan 9.97 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / C'est Lorraine
8 7 ROCKABILL (GB) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 17.93 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Tebee


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.01 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MO THE GREAT Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / No Comment
2 4 MR DEPENDABLE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0.33 0 N/A   Reliable Man / La Grande Dame
3 5 PETROLOGY Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Romantic River
4 6 PLAYARD Luke Hilton Chad Lever 1.15 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / McCune
5 2 DARLEB Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.78 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Shamtastic
6 8 THINK FREE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 2.99 0 N/A   So You Think / Gratis
7 7 TEMPRADO Kylie Gavenlock Christian Reith 3.96 0 N/A   Pierro / Majestic Music
8 1 AUVERGNE Peter D Green Ms Mikayla Weir 6.89 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Larissar
9 9 RIVA CAPRI (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.55 0 N/A   Atlante / Chaparella


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.29 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CAMP RIFLE Tony Newing Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Mead
2 7 THROUGH THE CRACKS Angela Davies Ryan Maloney 8.84 0 N/A   Wanted / More Than Acracker
3 2 JOIGNY Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 8.99 0 N/A   Excelebration / Delarouze
4 6 RHYTHMIC PULSE Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 9.65 0 N/A   Your Song / Nayana
5 3 LOUDER Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 10.53 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Assertive Sound
6 4 LOVEISILI (GB) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 11.11 0 N/A   Dansili / Loveisallyouneed
7 5 LUCITOR Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 11.2 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Capacitor
8 8 ZANSHIN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 11.33 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Judaea


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.27 Last 600m: 0:33.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 FARNAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glen Boss 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Tallow
2 7 STRAWB Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 5.61 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Joy Toy
3 4 KATGULLY RED Jenelle Butler Rory Hutchings 11.32 0 N/A   Haradasun / Excellent Vintage
4 5 MAGIC PALACE Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 11.79 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Laurinel Argie
5 2 GREAT DANGER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 12.19 0 N/A   Domesday / Sexy Siren
6 1 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND Damien Lane Qin Yong 12.26 0 N/A   Captain Sonador / In Lights
7 3 JUVENTUS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 15.22 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Sexy Siren
8 6 SAVVY CROWN (NZ) Jason Deamer Christian Reith 15.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Tiara

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.17 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THAILAND Allan Denham Qin Yong 0 N/A   Adelaide / Aziani
2 3 DOUBLE MAGNUM Ben Blay Dylan Gibbons 2.86 0 N/A   Puissance de Lune / Red Magnum
3 2 DEEL STREET Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 4.23 0 N/A   Dundeel / Street Queen
4 5 HONORED VOW Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.75 0 N/A   The Factor / Fulfilled Promise
5 4 HEADLAMP Craig Bermingham Simon Price 5.17 0 N/A   Helmet / Chandelier
6 1 CROSS THE RUBICON Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Rory Hutchings 5.35 0 N/A   Dissident / Trinity River
7 6 RUGER ROSE Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 5.49 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Inis Rose
8 8 TICKLE ME SCARLETT Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.63 0 N/A   Snitzel / Scarlett Lady

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.09 Last 600m: 0:36.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RIGHT BOWER Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Show a Heart / Tender Truce
2 3 GLOWING RED Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.19 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Hell It's Hot
3 5 MENTALISM Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 1.44 0 N/A   So You Think / Escobar
4 8 TIPPING POINT William Freedman Ms Rachael Murray 1.55 0 N/A   Bull Point / Autumn Ember
5 4 MCNAIR (NZ) Allan Denham Qin Yong 1.63 0 N/A   Sidestep / Star Class Eagle
6 1 CONFESSED Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.59 0 N/A   Press Statement / Absolvent
7 2 EQUESTRIS Tracey Bartley Aaron Bullock 3.9 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Spirit of Pompeii
8 6 OUTTA MY WAY Darryl Roberts Rory Hutchings 8.82 0 N/A   Dissident / Tick By

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.02 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FANTASTIC BABY Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Zoustar / Rose Darmore
2 7 TOSCANINI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Rory Hutchings 0.25 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Soubrettes
3 6 SO COMMANDING Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0.46 0 N/A   So You Think / Commanding Secret
4 4 HOOYAH David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 1.6 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Sweet Ransom
5 3 FLEETINGLY Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.99 0 N/A   Sebring / Queen Hazel
6 5 LUMBER DREAM Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.77 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lights of Heaven
7 1 ENDORPHINS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.91 0 N/A   Sebring / Kidnapper

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.78 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SOCIALIST Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Capitalist / Baby Corn
2 7 CONRAD Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.24 0 N/A   Maurice / No Comment
3 3 PHULE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.31 0 N/A   Shalaa / Esprit Hi
4 2 MISS AMARI Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 5.12 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Thirty Rock
5 4 SERENATA Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 8.53 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Serenade Lily
6 6 SUPER HOT Pat Farrell Ms Rachael Murray 8.64 0 N/A   Outreach / Hot'n'dreamin
7 1 BLAZING ARCHIE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 11.83 0 N/A   Outreach / Minute Silence

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.33 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 IMPACT STAR Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Star Turn / Etoile Fille
2 2 EXOLAY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.6 0 N/A   Exosphere / Circus Olay
3 6 SWEET RUBY Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 3.95 0 N/A   Rubick / Little Mary
4 4 MR COSMIC Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 4.4 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Just As Cosmic
5 5 SPARKY’S SISTER Pat Farrell Ms Rachael Murray 6.9 0 N/A   Outreach / Hot Zephyr
6 1 DELLINGR Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Rory Hutchings 9.07 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Gesemi

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.62 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VULPINE Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Snitzel / Elusive Leone
2 1 AMBLEVE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Al's Magic Miss
3 4 PANDANO Paul Perry Rory Hutchings 3 0 N/A   Dundeel / Milanesa
4 5 SACRED SWORD Brett Partelle Keagan Latham 3.44 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Episode
5 3 EVALINA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.71 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tahnee Topaz
6 2 DALTORO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8.39 0 N/A   Toronado / Dalaniwave

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.20 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OCEAN EMPEROR Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Bubbles 'n' Boats
2 1 ISALUTE Brett Partelle Keagan Latham 0.55 0 N/A   Star Witness / Senora
3 2 LONGBOTTOM Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 1.34 0 N/A   Sidestep / Orphrey
4 4 SALSA DREAMING Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 4.41 0 N/A   Pluck / Cha Cha Chestnut
6 TRUST ME Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Sepoy / Further
5 SPRING CHARLIE William Freedman 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Zinderella

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.76 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ZANIAH Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Zoustar / Listen Here
2 3 SANDBAR Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 0.08 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tallow
3 5 WANDABAA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.57 0 N/A   Wandjina / Mabkhara
4 7 TRUST ME Brett Partelle Keagan Latham 2.64 0 N/A   Sepoy / Further
5 2 CHEWIE TWO William Freedman Ms Rachael Murray 6.61 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Calimanco
6 4 SHE’S SMART Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan 6.75 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Snippety Day
1 BRING GLORY Brett Partelle Keagan Latham 0 N/A Sebring / Northern Glory

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.42 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHORTBALL Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Orphrey
2 4 LORD NOVA Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 0.19 0 N/A   Vancouver / Impressive Eagle
3 2 FREDDIE EDDIE Jeremy Smith Ms Amelia Denby 1.22 0 N/A   Carrara / Secretta
4 5 MADDISON’S MISSILE Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 1.24 0 N/A   The Factor / Teasing
5 1 CURIOUS KITTY Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan 1.4 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Catseye Surprise
6 3 LOOSE BUTTONS Jason Deamer Christian Reith 1.87 0 N/A   Zoustar / Sunday Rose
7 7 SOIREE MISS Craig Bermingham Simon Price 6.56 0 N/A   Moshe / Key Individual
8 YA WHAT LOVE John Bannister 0 N/A Dandino / Miss Mancini

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.85 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SKIP TO MY Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Press Statement / Loulou
2 2 LONIESHA Jason Deamer Christian Reith 0.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Monaliesha
3 7 ZOUFLU Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Rory Hutchings 2.06 0 N/A   Zoustar / Moonflute
4 1 LA MIA BELLA ROSA Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 2.41 0 N/A   Kermadec / Sotela
5 3 MUSTANG MEGGIE Gregory McFarlane Ms Mikayla Weir 5.83 0 N/A   Eurozone / Miss Murphy's Law
6 4 ROMANTIC CABIN Damien Lane Qin Yong 8.19 0 N/A   Kermadec / Hamsa
7 6 THYME’S RIGHT Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 8.54 0 N/A   Star Witness / Glenrae Girl

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.08 Last 600m: 0:36.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LITTLE ARCHIE Peter Eggleston Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Albrecht / Little Emily
2 5 NOMORETAWQ Peter Eggleston Ms Mikayla Weir 0.05 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Tawfiq Valley
3 3 LIPSTICK LIL Jeremy Smith Ms Amelia Denby 0.09 0 N/A   Dubleo / Cuddles a Dollar
4 2 FU NI Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 1.65 0 N/A   Adelaide / Demerger
5 6 THE FOSSIL Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 1.8 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Lis Nediym
6 7 WHATSIN Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.35 0 N/A   Epaulette / Sempervirent
1 BIRDONAWINNINGPOST William Freedman 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Bird Inthe Heather