Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Friday 16, October 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 17-Oct-20 1:38AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.98 Last 600m: 0:33.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SOLDIER OF LOVE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Mawingo / Lurking Lilli
2 2 BIGBOYROY Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.8 0 N/A   Dissident / Follonica
3 5 RED STILETTO Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 2 0 N/A   Sizzling / Glorious Red
4 6 SHOCK ALERT (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3 0 N/A   Shocking / Just So
5 4 GREEK HERO (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Nash Rawiller 3.5 0 N/A   Champs Elysees / Za Za Zoom
6 9 VADIYANN (FR) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.7 0 N/A   Footstepsinthesand / Vaderana
7 3 ELABORATE Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 7.8 0 N/A   Excelebration / Laurinel Argie
8 1 ACCOUNTABILITY (IRE) Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 9.1 0 N/A   Dubawi / Vow
8 STEELY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 0 N/A All Too Hard / Quintessential

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.92 Last 600m: 0:34.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BLACK SAGE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Nicconi / Aypebe
2 6 NON COMPLIANT (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Raziyya Of Sydney
3 9 WHO WANTS YOU Gary & John Moore Regan Bayliss 3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Mezulla
4 5 KIARA DIANE Ron Leemon Stephane Joseph 3.5 0 N/A   Albrecht / Akira Marie
5 8 WHO FANCIES YOU Gary & John Moore Brenton Avdulla 4.9 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Madam Gangster
6 1 ALVIN THE BOLD Garry White Blake Spriggs 7.8 0 N/A   Al Maher / Bold Horizon
7 3 BYE BYE CHARLIE Garry White Ms Rachel King 8 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Bye Bye Tata
8 4 FRECKLE ROCK Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Nash Rawiller 8.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Freckle Face
7 WAR CABINET Garry White 0 N/A Camelot / Leanders Choice

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.39 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HEAD OF STATE Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Derelique
2 2 CONEXY Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0.4 0 N/A   Nicconi / Fast And Sexy
3 8 WASSERMAN Chris Waller Jason Collett 1.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Self Esteem
4 6 PODIUM Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Apamurra
5 1 CAPE BRETON Chris Waller Tim Clark 8.2 0 N/A   Vancouver / Exclusive Lass
4 I AM GERONIMO Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Joy of Joys
7 TYMPANIST (NZ) David Payne Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Belardo / Anaween
5 MONTANA FLASH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Star Turn / Dukemore

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.01 Last 600m: 0:35.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TRIFACCIA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mascareri
2 2 CHITABE (NZ) David Payne Robbie Dolan 0.2 0 N/A   Belardo / The Fire Inside
3 3 MERIMEE Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 3.5 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Choix de Maia
4 1 BIG GIFT Tommy Wong Brandon Griffiths 5.9 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Describe

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.92 Last 600m: 0:33.53 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EDISON Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / A Million Tears
2 2 FROSTY ROCKS Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 0.8 0 N/A   Your Song / Virtual Velocity
3 7 REFLECTIVITY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Climatic
4 6 NOBLE BOY Clare Cunningham Keagan Latham 2.9 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Dignity Lady
5 3 INVASION DAY (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 3 0 N/A   Footstepsinthesand / Van de Cappelle
6 9 WAIRERE FALLS (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Iguazu's Girl
7 5 MUSHAIREB (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Jason Collett 5.9 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Hidden Brief
8 8 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 7.1 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Gypsy Jewels
10 WRITTEN BEAUTY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Beauty World
4 INVICTUS SALUTE Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Acquired

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.77 Last 600m: 0:33.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IRUKANDJI Bjorn Baker Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Dundeel / Cerberus Gal
2 6 OUTRAGEOUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Fit And Ready
3 8 SPLIT NOT A SHOCK Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / World Joy
4 3 FUNSTAR Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4.1 0 N/A   Adelaide / Starspangled
5 10 ULYSSES Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 4.3 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Cry Baby
6 1 BRING THE RANSOM Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 4.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Gold Epona
7 5 MISS EINSTEIN Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.7 0 N/A   Dundeel / Simply Brilliant
8 2 DONANDKIM Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 5.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Negotiate
9 7 SAM SPADE Lee Curtis Jay Ford 6.4 0 N/A   Epaulette / Investigates
9 SPROUT WINGS Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Choisir / Sprout

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.74 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DEEP SPRING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Waytoohigh
2 1 BELLICIOUS Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / So Delicious
3 10 TYCOONIST Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.5 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Doubtfilly
4 9 TRACKALONG Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 2.7 0 N/A   Choisir / Shalimar Sky
5 6 MAXCALEMMA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 2.8 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Moonlight Shadow
6 4 GALANTHEUM Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 3.1 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Casula Gal
7 8 SEVERITY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 4.9 0 N/A   Zoustar / Ready As Elle
8 5 KAUFUSI Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 5.4 0 N/A   Super One / Dakota Sue
9 2 DATE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 7.4 0 N/A   Star Witness / Flying Single
7 PRESSITA Lee Curtis Jay Ford 0 N/A Press Statement / Magita

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.64 Last 600m: 0:33.67 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 READY TO SOAR Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Wedgetail Eagle
2 2 INVINCIBLE JET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Recurring Dream
3 1 HEART OF SIENA Lee Curtis Jay Ford 5.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Piazza Del Campo
4 10 SUPREME LEADER Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Love Ends
5 5 NOBLE PRIVILEGE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 6.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Queen of the Hill
6 7 PEROXIDE PRINCESS Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 6.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Blonde Mafia
7 4 MY GIRL RUBY Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 7.1 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Ruby Ring
8 9 SEGAL Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 7.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Little Surfer Girl
9 6 OUTLOOK Brad Widdup Ms Rachel King 7.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Amazing Beauty
10 3 KARLSTAD (NZ) Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 8.1 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Eden Valley

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.87 Last 600m: 0:33.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Volunteer)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NAJMAH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Snitzel / Najoom
2 6 ONCHAO Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Grand Daughter
3 2 CAT D’ORO Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Catkins
4 3 I AM VERVE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 3.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Pure Energy
5 4 MARAMOTI (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 7.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Maxmara
6 7 SCREEBE Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 7.9 0 N/A   Star Witness / Delphi Lodge
7 8 TAKEAWAY BRIDIE Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 19.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / This Time Bridie
SB 9 VOLUNTEER Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   War Chant / Classic Smile
1 AEECEE POWER Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 0 N/A Street Boss / Warrington