Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Saturday 17, October 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m 900m-300m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 18-Oct-20 1:04AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 94
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.45 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BLACKADDER Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher 2 59 N/A $3.20F Not a Single Doubt / All Friared Up
2 3 CAPITAL VENTURE Cameron Crockett Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 1.1 11 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $5 Stratum / Nocturne
3 7 TOULON FACTOR Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 2.5 1 59 N/A $3.70 The Factor / Toulon Bay
4 10 ZEMDEGS Kylie Kennedy Ashley Morgan 3.32 10 59 N/A $41 Rubick / Balloons
5 9 YAK Michael Lunn Luke Cumberland 3.38 7 59 N/A $8.50 Animal Kingdom / Never Fade
6 11 ELECTRIC FEEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 8.32 8 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Zoustar / Facing the Breeze
7 1 BEAUMAINS Peter W Stanley Andrew Banks 8.5 4 59 N/A $41 Medaglia d'Oro / Lady Lynette
8 4 DEPONENT Gayna Williams Daniel Northey 11.02 9 59 N/A $5 Moshe / Tribune Lady
9 8 UNCLE SIOUX Sharon Jeffries Billy Cray 13.27 5 59 N/A $71 Uncle Mo / Fuhrsuvia
10 5 MUMBO Bryan Dixon Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 13.45 6 59
(cd 57)
N/A $101 Sidestep / Insightful
11 6 SHOGA Troy McCarney Jake Pracey-Holmes 35 3 59 N/A $61 Shooting to Win / Ipioga
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.57 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 NICOLA Glenn Frazer Mathew Cahill 11 58 N/A $2.70F Charge Forward / Walkway
2 4 ELLIA Simon Casey Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 2.97 7 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $5 Poet's Voice / Dalaayill
3 10 SOUTHERN CLOUD Lou Mary Ms Rachael Murray 4.74 1 58 N/A $21 Lope de Vega / Palmer Street
4 3 CINDERS Allan Prisk Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 5.76 5 58
(cd 54)
N/A $41 Bernardini / Direct Flight
5 6 LAGGAN LASS Cassandra Stummer Daniel Northey 5.96 9 58 N/A $71 Carry the Crown / Naughty Nanny
6 5 I’LL TELL YOU MISS Alison Smith Ashley Morgan 6.39 12 58 N/A $13 Red Dazzler / Orbital Miss
7 1 BELLA CHICA Sharon Jeffries Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.57 4 58 N/A $18 Sizzling / Balmoral Baby
8 2 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn Luke Cumberland 7.5 3 58 N/A $41 Host / Darsawye
9 15e MADAM SECRETARY Sharon Jeffries Andrew Banks 7.75 10 58 N/A $61 Snitzel / Senator Beck
10 13e ALMOST ALICE Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 9.13 8 58 N/A $101 Mosayter / And I Say
11 12 QUEEN STREET BOSS Scott Spackman Clayton Gallagher 10.04 2 55.5 N/A $4.20 Street Boss / Rainbow Dreaming
12 7 LIVING ON Garry Lunn Billy Cray 10.53 6 58 N/A $8 Bernardini / Prayer
9 RUNNING WOLF Justin W Stanley Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 0 N/A Smart Missile / Miss Telltailes
16e CHICAGO ROSE Kieren Hazelton 0 N/A Eurozone / Creme Caramel
11 I LIKE TOUCANS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Carry On Cutie
14e PROFFASEE Michael Lunn 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Monkey See
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.11 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 CLIFFSINGER Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 1 55 N/A $3.40F Canford Cliffs / Royal Singer
2 8 RUSTY HAWK Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a2/54kg) 0.59 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $9.50 Animal Kingdom / Mollyhawk
3 7 BRUNELA Michael Lynch Ken Dunbar 1.08 7 57 48 $5 Supreme Class / Maramonde
4 12 FIERY BELLE (NZ) Connie Greig Clayton Gallagher 2.11 10 55 N/A $9 Redwood / Lichen Moss
5 6 KAZUMI Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.99 4 57 47 $3.90 Pluck / Jali
6 9 EL JAY Natalie Pearce Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 3.5 5 56.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $41 Lord Jim / Kerzaz
7 10 COUNTESS ROSTOVA Aleacia Bennett Luke Cumberland 3.83 9 55 N/A $14 Declaration Of War / Queen of Peace
8 3 WISEMAN Mark Milton James Rogers 4.18 11 59 44 $21 Zebedee / Star in the East
9 4 QUIRION Troy McCarney Andrew Banks 5.69 3 59 29 $101 Husson / Blonde Mafia
10 2 DIZZY DYLAN Brian Young Billy Cray 6.23 2 59 34 $71 Dylan Thomas / Dizzy Rocking
11 5 SHAZZA Kody Nestor Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 9.07 12 57
(cd 55)
44 $21 Stryker / Shibby
12 1 BONITAS Kylie Kennedy Daniel Northey 11.25 6 59 41 $41 Bon Hoffa / Willendorf
14e ELLIA Simon Casey 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Dalaayill
13e THORN LASS Michael Lunn 0 30 Ocean Park / Queencaple
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HIGHEST STANDARD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme William Freedman Ms Rachael Murray 3 56.5 N/A $1.55F Your Song / Set the Limit
2 7 SECRET EMBRACE Janelle Galea Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 0.43 5 56
(cd 52)
N/A $21 Helmet / She's Gifted
3 6 MANADRIA Janelle Galea Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.47 10 56 N/A $51 Denman / Adria
4 1 FEGAN OF DUNDEE Darren Hyde Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 3.17 9 59
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Tickets / Chicago Fire
5 14e GEESHEEHAN Michael Lunn Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 4.91 4 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $7 Ferlax / Banner Blonde
6 13e ADAM’S FIRST PICK Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 5.02 12 55 N/A $101 The Brothers War / Miss Ginger Nut
7 8 BOOM STORM Aleacia Bennett Luke Cumberland 6.74 1 55.5 N/A $11 Spirit of Boom / Grawlix
8 4 THE CODSTER Greg O'Neill Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 7.81 6 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $26 Cluster / Yes Vaigly
9 11 SHEEZ MARVELLOUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Ashley Morgan 8.06 8 55 N/A $8.50 Press Statement / Marvellous That
10 9 J’ADOUBE Kieren Hazelton Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 8.12 2 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Poet's Voice / Incheck
11 10 MODIFY Troy McCarney Andrew Banks 8.79 7 55 N/A $26 Sidestep / Refix
12 12 TEEGEEBEE Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 11.96 11 55 N/A $71 Bullet Train / Diamantina Dior
15e CURRAWAR Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Shrapnel / La Belle Vitesse
16e JAPINGKA Kieren Hazelton 0 N/A Wandjina / Galleries
3 OLD HARBOUR Michael Mulholland 0 N/A Your Song / De Sweet Soca Song
2 HOT AS HELL Garry Frazer Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Sizzling / Mythique
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.36 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DARMASUN Terry Wicks Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 1 59
(cd 57.5)
50 $5F Fighting Sun / Darmasanda
2 1 NEED THE YEN David J Smith Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 0.44 2 60.5
(cd 59)
49 $21 Reward for Effort / Belle Diva
3 5 CLASSY REBEL Dar Lunn Ashley Morgan 0.88 12 59.5 47 $7 Rebel Raider / Cheval de Classe
4 11 HARABEL Kylie Kennedy Daniel Northey 2.07 6 57 46 $5.50 Haradasun / My Tinkerbel
5 3 DASHING BADGER Michael Lynch Ken Dunbar 2.33 4 60 48 $11 Dash for Cash / Badger's Catch
6 4 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.53 8 60 48 $12 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
7 10 LOOKIN’ ALIVE Kylie Kennedy Mathew Cahill 3.6 9 58 44 $16 Lookin At Lucky / Graceful Symphony
8 9 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 3.66 5 58.5 45 $5.50 Northern Meteor / Conquistar
9 2 TERZO MILLENNIO Karen Lunn Luke Cumberland 4.41 11 60.5 49 $20 Pierro / Gypsy Chimes
10 12 KIWICOD Greg O'Neill Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 5.38 10 56.5
(cd 54.5)
45 $19 Sun of May / Skiwi
11 8 ST HILARY Bryan Dixon Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 5.72 7 59
(cd 57)
50 $13 Rothesay / Chabeli
12 6 MAKE ’EM CRY Garry Bignell Andrew Banks 8.86 3 59.5 47 $26 Exceed And Excel / Tears I Cry
15e TOKYO BULLET Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a2/54kg) 0 42 Bullet Train / Rich Addiction
16e JAWSOME Allan Prisk Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 0 34 Sharkbite / Pride of Ardrossan
13e BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Clayton Gallagher 0 43 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
14e HARDACHAK Scott Spackman 0 42 All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.39 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MUSIC MISS Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 1 59.5 51 $8 Your Song / Pricey
2 8 DISOBEDIENT Cameron Crockett Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 0.02 6 58.5
(cd 57)
49 $4F Dissident / Charity Belle
3 4 SATAN DA Karen Lunn Luke Cumberland 1.29 2 60 48 $26 Bel Esprit / Investment Grade
4 12 NEPENTHES Rodney Robb Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 1.83 7 56.5
(cd 52.5)
45 $21 Mulaazem / Aspen Leaves
5 14e VANZANT Connie Greig Ashley Morgan 1.89 10 55 41 $8 Top Echelon / Miss Excellence
6 3 DESHAWN Barry Wall Mathew Cahill 2.7 3 60 48 $4.20 Zoffany / Monchelle
7 7 CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 3.55 4 59 50 $16 Runs to Win / Fairweather
8 15e RAISE A DROP Terry J Fahey Ken Dunbar 3.61 5 55.5 39 $81 Eavesdropper / Luloah
9 9 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton James Rogers 4.25 9 58.5 45 $16 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
10 5 HAPPIEST Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4.6 12 59.5 51 $6 Snitzel / Amourous
11 16e STAR OF ZIZOU Bryan Dixon Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 4.62 8 55
(cd 53)
36 $41 Zizou / Foilissio
12 2 GREAT EXCITEMENT Kylie Kennedy Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 5.88 11 60.5
(cd 58.5)
53 $21 Bon Hoffa / Messy Times
1 ATEALL Alison Smith 0 49 Eyeful / Allates
11 LINA’S CHOICE Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a2/54kg) 0 51 Great Choice / Saturlina
10 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 46 Enemy of Average / Arisara
13e GOHAN Mick Attard 0 42 Carrara / Fine Shakira
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MIDSUMMER RAIN Cameron Crockett Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 10 57.5
(cd 56)
63 $3.20F Manhattan Rain / Countless Moments
2 9 BERNSON Terry Wicks Ms Rachael Murray 1.45 7 55.5 55 $51 Bernardini / Carlarossa
3 5 SIPHARDERSON Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 1.79 2 58 60 $12 Haradasun / Sippa Bubbly
4 6 CLOUD FACTORY Stephen Edwards Mathew Cahill 2.33 3 57.5 59 $3.70 Snitzel / Tremezzo
5 4 SONS OF BOURKE Rodney Robb Ronald Simpson (a2/54kg) 3.03 9 59
(cd 57)
62 $12 Haradasun / Belvain
6 2 ROGUE RUNNER Rodney Robb Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 3.29 6 62
(cd 58)
68 $7 Casino Prince / Ocean Bridge
7 10 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 4.71 5 55
(cd 53.5)
52 $31 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
8 3 BRAVISSIMO Cheryl Crockett James Rogers 5.23 1 59.5 63 $11 Congrats / Siren
9 12 BID TO FAME Kieren Hazelton Anthony Cavallo 5.41 4 55 50 $14 Bullet Train / Lacey Lonhbreak
10 8 SET TO CRUISE Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 6.83 11 57 62 $14 Al Maher / Ooh La Leilah
11 11 CARNEGIE’S MONACO Terry J Fahey Ken Dunbar 8.27 8 55 51 $101 Monaco Consul / Carnegie Hikari
13e HOPE ISLAND Kylie Kennedy 0 54 Casino Prince / Beachland
1 LETTRE D’AMOUR Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 74 Foreplay / Red Letter Daze
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SONG ONE Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 4 58
(cd 56.5)
52 $21 Not a Single Doubt / Numero Douze
2 11 DIRTY DIGBY Connie Greig Clayton Gallagher 0.12 12 56 52 $3.20F Bel Esprit / Glacier Bay
3 13e GISELA’S CROWN Rodney Robb Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 0.21 2 55.5
(cd 51.5)
51 $21 Helmet / Princess Gisella
4 10 NOT NEGOTIATING Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 0.27 11 56.5
(cd 54.5)
53 $31 Onemorenomore / Empress Regnant
5 9 QUICK SPIN Justin W Stanley Daniel Northey 1.36 9 57.5 51 $9.50 Hard Spun / Willysfilly
6 3 PITTSBURGH Garry Lunn Billy Cray 1.87 7 59.5 55 $11 Fastnet Rock / Sevruga
7 2 CRYSTAL BILLY Peter Sinclair Ashley Morgan 1.89 3 60.5 57 $9 All American / Crystal Club
8 5 PETAIN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 3.31 6 58 52 $5.50 Commands / Segolene
9 8 EQUILIBRIUM (NZ) Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 3.47 8 57.5 51 $51 Shamoline Warrior / Murphy's Cash
10 6 PODIUM BOUND Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 3.5 5 58 52 $61 Equiano / Chloe Rose
11 12 JUST IN THE CLEAR (NZ) Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 3.59 1 56 52 $4.20 Roc De Cambes / Innocent Lady
12 4 HOPE ISLAND Kylie Kennedy Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 9.28 10 59
(cd 57)
54 $101 Casino Prince / Beachland
15e ZAGAYA Bryan Dixon 0 45 I Am Invincible / Tokaleya
16e SQUARED Connie Greig 0 42 Strada / Allates
1 DIVINE JEWEL (NZ) Michael Mulholland 0 62 Rip Van Winkle / Aqua Blessing
14e MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 0 48 Haradasun / Barberton