Sapphire Coast: Sapphire Coast Turf Club Saturday 17, October 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 18-Oct-20 1:05AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 36
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:53.40 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CALINDA Garry Kirkup Scott Pollard 3 57 N/A $5 Outreach / Intelligente
2 1 LUCID DREAMER (NZ) Trevor McIlrick Richard Bensley 0.96 5 59 N/A $3.80 All Too Hard / Positive Dream
3 3 DUCK GOLD Natalie Jarvis Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 1.38 4 58
(cd 56)
N/A $2.70F Artie Schiller / My Little Girl
4 5 BIMBIMBI BARONESS Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Del Frari (a4/51.5kg) 2.49 6 57
(cd 53)
N/A $3.60 Myboycharlie / Nickynoo's Girl
5 7 ROYAL POPCORN Clare Mansell Aaron Sweeney 2.76 7 57 N/A $9 Bullet Train / Lovable
6 4 LADY IVY Wade Mathie Ms Melinda Kinny 5.95 1 58 N/A $5 All Too Hard / The Ivy
7 2 BALLYGATES Grant Bobbin Quayde Krogh 14.96 2 58 N/A $7 Anacheeva / Spiriticity
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:58.78 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Aaron Sweeney 1 59.5 47 $5 Byblos / Sonatina
2 8 RED OPERA Darryl Rolfe Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 1.53 2 55.5
(cd 54)
39 $10 Snippetson / Opera Serenade
3 5 SARZANA Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 1.77 7 59 50 $4 Animal Kingdom / Sara's Choice
4 6 TYCOON TILY Luke Pepper Richard Bensley 2.56 6 58 48 $3.50EF Written Tycoon / Scantily
5 1 OLIFANTS Doug Gorrel Scott Pollard 3.98 5 61.5 51 $6 Animal Kingdom / Graskop
6 2 LOOSE WIRE Wade Mathie Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 4.65 3 61
(cd 59)
54 $3.60 Zariz / Marelyn's Image
7 7 LUCKY CHAMPION John Rolfe Akira Kajiya 6.11 4 56.5 41 $8.50 Champions Gallery / Lucky Valentine
8 3 SANCTUARY COVE Warren Ganderton Quayde Krogh 9.61 8 60 48 $3.50EF Congrats / Elusivity
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:26.44 Last 600m: 0:37.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BID OF FAITH Doug Gorrel Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 5 59
(cd 57)
50 $4 Zizou / Exclusive Bid
2 3 BENDETHERA Jayden Minehan Scott Pollard 1.72 9 59 46 $3.80 Denman / Incheck
3 6 LADY JULIANA Lynda Bundy Ms Melinda Kinny 4.57 1 56.5 45 $9.50 Canny Show / Sunsation
4 8 BLACK BACARDI David Kelley Aaron Sweeney 4.63 3 55 42 $10 Equiano / Blonde Bombshell
5 2 LEGISLATION Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 6.1 7 59.5 47 $3.60F Not a Single Doubt / Golden Edict
6 7 WALDO WALDORF Darryl Rolfe Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 7.83 2 56.5
(cd 55)
41 $4.80 Salade / Evening Charmer
7 1 LITZEN Luke Musson Quayde Krogh 12 4 60 48 $10 Epaulette / Oh Dehere
8 9 BURRANGONG John Rolfe Akira Kajiya 14.93 6 55 37 $7.50 Champions Gallery / Soiree Girl
9 5 MYBOYCOLLY Matthew J Stephens Richard Bensley 19.62 8 59 46 $6 Myboycharlie / Collodi
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.52 Last 600m: 0:37.57 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DESTINY’S DEE DAY Todd Blowes Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 5 55
(cd 53.5)
51 $3.50 Reward for Effort / Set Dayan
2 4 SESTINA Doug Gorrel Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 0.21 4 55
(cd 53)
56 $2.70 Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
3 7 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Del Frari (a4/51.5kg) 2.21 2 55
(cd 51.5)
51 $2.60F Congrats / Nickynoo's Girl
4 2 CHARLIE ROYALE Matthew J Stephens Ms Melinda Kinny 2.71 6 57.5 61 $8 Myboycharlie / Collodi
5 9 DAMAGIC Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney 4.38 3 55 48 $4 Magic Albert / Goldam
6 5 PHYSICALITY Warren Ganderton Quayde Krogh 10.15 1 55 54 $7 Reward for Effort / Jack's Girl
10 EXCITABLE Kerri Kulic 0 45 Exceed And Excel / Coablo
8 OLIFANTS Doug Gorrel 0 51 Animal Kingdom / Graskop
3 THE INFLAMER Nick Olive Richard Bensley 0 57 Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
1 CONCRETE Joe Cleary Scott Pollard 0 62 Fastnet Rock / Belleluia
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.75 Last 600m: 0:37.84 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FOREVEREDE Steven Cummins Aaron Sweeney 4 57 N/A $2F Tickets / Country Skies
2 5 THE DIGGINGS Georgie Boucher Quayde Krogh 2.65 2 59 N/A $5 Zariz / Miss Henry
3 3 JARJAXEL Darryl Rolfe Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 5.91 1 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $3.50 Shrapnel / Bunyarra
4 10 SUPERNACULUM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Ms Melinda Kinny 6.71 5 55 N/A $3.80 Choisir / Mambo Flyer
5 2 GWYN ARTHUR Lauren Davies Robbie Brewer 7.84 3 59 N/A $8 Dr Doute's / Kelsea Patrika
6 4 SUNDANE Doug Gorrel Richard Bensley 9.97 6 59 N/A $3.60 Hallowed Crown / Sundaze
9 WINGMAN Joe Cleary Scott Pollard 0 N/A Deep Field / Fairies
1 BYCROMAC John Rolfe 0 N/A Strada / Princess Canny
6 BIMBIMBI BARONESS Theresa Bateup 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Nickynoo's Girl
8 MISS ANARCHY Greg Backhouse Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 0 N/A Dissident / Aliberani