Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Saturday 17, October 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m 1400m to the winning post, true the remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 21-Oct-20 1:49PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:46.09 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HILLTOP HOOD Mick Smith Nick Heywood 1 59 61 $2.70F Poet's Voice / Mighty Lion
2 3 EVERLY GIRL Melissa Harrison Michael Heagney 1.69 2 55 53 $5.50 Trotamondo / Accademia
3 2 HARD EXPECTATIONS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Daniel Robinson Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 4.18 3 55.5
(cd 53.5)
54 $3.50 All Too Hard / Kallisto
4 6 BARCOO BILL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gino D'Altorio Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 5.8 4 55 46 $17 Strada / Here to Eternity
5 4 THURMANATOR (NZ) Gordon Yorke Simon Miller 11.04 5 55 53 $4 Savabeel / Miss Thurman
8 THINK MUSIC Jason Selman 0 38 So You Think / See the Music
9 GOLDEN ECLIPSE Daniel Robinson 0 32 Sebring / Exceed Expectation
5 TORMUND Brooke Somers 0 50 Stryker / Cranleigh
7 SHADOW OF MORDOR Gino D'Altorio 0 41 Dane Shadow / Madrilena
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:39.96 Last 600m: 0:35.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BEZOS Mitchell Beer Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 5 60
(cd 58)
69 $2.70F Written Tycoon / Munchie
2 5 DEFY Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 1.32 3 55 58 $4.40 Ad Valorem / Angalreem
3 1 FOOTMARK Jodie Bohr Simon Miller 5.79 1 61 71 $3.30 Lord Jim / Maibonie
4 8 SHADOW OF MORDOR Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 9.34 4 55 41 $26 Dane Shadow / Madrilena
5 3 HIGH RUSH Phil Sweeney Michael Travers 14.9 2 55 63 $5 High Chaparral / Rushing Wind
4 BIANBARNIE Phil Sweeney 0 58 Bianconi / Shirayama
7 BARCOO BILL Gino D'Altorio 0 46 Strada / Here to Eternity
6 CARIBBEAN GOLD (GB) Andrew Sheahan Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0 56 Havana Gold / Fugnina
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:40.09 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SIZZLING CAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Jordan Mallyon 5 59 N/A $2.30F Sizzling / Catrille
2 11 WONDALGA Mick Miladinovic Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 0.46 2 57
(cd 54)
N/A $12 Zariz / Bold Shift
3 6 GOLDEN ECLIPSE Daniel Robinson Brendan Ward 1.35 9 57 N/A $15 Sebring / Exceed Expectation
4 7 LA VALKYRIE Norm Gardner Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 5.09 8 57 N/A $12 Bianconi / La Ventana
5 8 ROCKOPAL Scott Spackman Michael Heagney 5.8 4 57 N/A $10 Shrapnel / Rockin Along
6 2 RANGARUSH Michael Gatty Michael Travers 8.23 3 58 N/A $18 Declaration Of War / Cymaron
7 5 CHOOKSTER Mitchell Beer Nick Heywood 10.88 1 57
(cd 58)
N/A $4.60 Brazen Beau / Medici Madonna
8 3 ACCELLAR RAIDER Allan McRae Bradley Vale 26.53 7 57 N/A $61 Rebel Raider / Kilikanoon
9 9 SHINJUKU LIFE Scott Collings Simon Miller 27.04 6 57 N/A $8 Dawn Approach / Queen Istona
4 ALPHA LANE Doug Gorrel Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 0 N/A Scintillo / Judy
10 TREASURED JEWEL Andrew Sheahan 0 N/A More Than Ready / Rock of Kimberlite
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.34 Last 600m: 0:35.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 IRISH DANCER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 10 55 N/A $5 Shamus Award / Fish Dive
2 8 EVANORA Luke Pepper Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 0.1 5 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $4.40 Magic Albert / Where's Alice
3 7 RONNY ROCK ART BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 0.97 9 56
(cd 55)
N/A $4F Wandjina / Green Mirage
4 2 NEWTOWN BRAVEHEART Emma & Lucy Longmire Nick Heywood 1.97 8 59 N/A $15 Knight Exemplar / Mystery Heart
5 15e BELLA DAYS Peter Kirby Ms Chelsea Ings 2.94 11 55 N/A $31 Unencumbered / Bella Dolce
6 14 VOODOO CHILE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 2.99 2 55 N/A $11 Your Song / Brevity
7 9 ALL THAT CHUDDA Donna Scott Ms Amanda Masters 4.79 3 55 N/A $20 Choisir / Sari
8 10 CRACKLE TIME Ron Stubbs Michael Travers 5.35 13 55 N/A $31 Time for War / Snapcrackle
9 4 ONE EL Kerry Weir Brendan Ward 5.74 4 56.5 N/A $101 Sun of May / Princess Lilly
10 3 SPRING SEASON John Marzol Michael Heagney 5.93 7 57.5 N/A $6 Sebring / Private Steer
11 12 KURAVER Gary Colvin Jordan Mallyon 7.4 6 55 N/A $71 Kuroshio / Aver
12 5 ONLY THE LONELY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 7.68 12 56.5 N/A $51 Nicconi / Alone Again
13 13 TUTUS AND TWIRLS Wayne Carroll Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 8.84 1 55
(cd 52)
N/A $61 Reset / Destined to Dance
14 1 KEARY Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 18.74 14 59 N/A $61 Bon Hoffa / Lady Laila
16e SUPAJU Billy Barker Bradley Vale 0 N/A Fiorente / Minett Suva
6 OLIVE David O'Prey Brendan Ward 0 N/A All Too Hard / Kalamata
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:19.63 Last 600m: 0:36.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e ROYCROFT Mick Smith Billy Owen (a0/56kg) 2 59 N/A $8.50 Olympic Glory / Crafty Lady
2 3 THE BANJO Allan McRae Michael Heagney 2.17 7 59 N/A $9.50 Helmet / Sleeque
3 8 CALL ME ARTIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Simon Miller 2.95 11 56.5 N/A $6 Artie Schiller / Change Channels
4 1 FRANCOLI Mitchell Beer Nick Heywood 3.33 8 59 N/A $41 Fiorente / Elle Choisit
5 9 DANCIN’ TIL DAWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 3.37 12 55
(cd 53)
N/A $2.10F Al Maher / Sweet Chimes
6 4 HERE COMES KERMIT Frank Cleary Brendan Ward 5.74 10 57 N/A $41 Wanted / We've Got Issues
7 2 JUNGLE RUSH Michael Gatty Michael Travers 8.1 3 59 N/A $21 Animal Kingdom / Perfect Tempo
8 12 VICTORY IDOL Gary Colvin Jordan Mallyon 8.59 9 55 N/A $10 Ready for Victory / Rock Idol
9 11 THEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Ms Amanda Masters 8.6 5 55 N/A $41 Eurozone / Overspeed
10 6 SIZZLING RUSH Michael Gatty Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 10.65 1 57
(cd 54)
N/A $21 Snitzel / Trafalgar Miss
11 16e STORM CURRENT Scott Collings Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 13.24 6 57 N/A $151 El Nino / Possum Pie
12 5 NIGHT TERROR Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 15.42 13 57 N/A $51 Statue Of Liberty / Luscious Lips
13 13 WEJA SYLV BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Bradley Vale 20.41 4 55 N/A $41 Wandjina / Verbose
17e MILLIME Scott Collings 0 N/A Danerich / Loving Me
7 TSUNAMI ARMY Nick Olive Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 0 N/A Kuroshio / Someday Somehow
10 QUEEN STREET BOSS Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Street Boss / Rainbow Dreaming
14 BAYNESS Tony Sergi Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0 N/A Sweynesse / Island Bay Girl
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.60 Last 600m: 0:35.93 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Heavy 8) at 4:30pm.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MAD AS ZARIZ Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 7 58
(cd 56)
57 $6.50 Zariz / Golden Freeze
2 4 TOCATCHACOD Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0.07 3 57.5 56 $13 Cluster / Kitty Cash
3 10 AHEAD START BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Simon Miller 1.97 4 55.5 57 $2.40F Dream Ahead / Opulence Start
4 6 MY SOLAKI George Dimitropoulos Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 2.3 6 57
(cd 55)
55 $16 Supreme Class / Morecora
5 2 ALL IN WAR Tim Donnelly Billy Owen (a0/56kg) 4.6 1 58.5 62 $5.50 The Brothers War / Allisonic
6 15 THE CHAPLAIN Gary Colvin Jordan Mallyon 5.03 2 55 49 $41 Zariz / Jesse's Miss
7 8 SKARA BRAE Kelly Gooch Michael Heagney 5.18 9 56.5 58 $15 Kuroshio / Isle of Skye
8 1 OAMANIKKA Donna Scott Ms Amanda Masters 5.46 13 59.5 60 $9 Oamaru Force / Sinikka
9 19e SUN WU Fiona Schneiders Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 6.88 12 55
(cd 52)
44 $71 Snitzel / You're Dreamin
10 7 FAOLAN Frank Cleary Brendan Ward 8.95 5 56.5 54 $26 Sebring / Fleur de Chine
11 20e SAVVY ACQUISITION (NZ) Peter Clancy Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 9.47 11 55 43 $151 Savabeel / Due Diligence
12 18e EILLOD Russell Steiner Ms Chelsea Ings 12.12 10 55 45 $151 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
13 13 FREE LUNCH Phil Sweeney Michael Travers 27.15 8 55 49 $51 Sepoy / Absolute Dream
17e JELLIES Kerri Kulic 0 45 Hard Spun / Pectin
9 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE Todd Smart 0 57 Choisir / Bee's Honey
16 WHO TOLD YA Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 0 46 Strada / You Ess Odyssey
12 DESTINY’S DEE DAY Todd Blowes 0 51 Reward for Effort / Set Dayan
11 ADD ON (NZ) Andrew Sheahan 0 55 Ferlax / Boston Symphony
5 FLIGHT COMMANDER Nick Olive 0 55 Commands / Chosen Dove
14 LENNOX ROAD Graham Byatt 0 49 Snippetson / Military Queen
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:18.07 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 GLORIOUS DREAM Luke Pepper Nick Heywood 1 58.5 57 $2.60F Mossman / Glorious Show
2 7 DEZZY Denise Wise Billy Owen (a0/56kg) 2.79 8 59.5 55 $8.50 Clang / Nuclear Breeze
3 6 TRUMBO Mick Miladinovic Michael Travers 4.12 7 60 56 $16 California Dane / Cannshe
4 17e MISS CHARLIE Peter Kirby Ms Chelsea Ings 7.55 6 55 49 $101 Myboycharlie / Mossletta
5 15 ALISE Scott Spackman Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 8.34 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
53 $3.50 Canford Cliffs / Ausbred Rose
6 16 REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 10.53 2 55 49 $31 Unencumbered / Smily
7 5 SYDNEY BLUE Mitchell Beer Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 13.27 10 60 56 $17 Sebring / Dane Belltar
8 11 REFIRE Danny Williams Simon Miller 13.29 5 58.5 53 $13 Epaulette / Up State
9 10 PUSHKAR Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 15.1 9 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $7 Husson / Rajasthan
10 13 DEAL MASTER Melissa Harrison Michael Heagney 18.59 4 57 50 $26 Master of Design / Pimento
19e EXCITABLE Kerri Kulic 0 45 Exceed And Excel / Coablo
20e DOTTLEDO Shilleagh MeyerVale 0 45 Zariz / Dawn Recital
18e EILLOD Russell Steiner 0 45 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
14 MIMESIS (NZ) Tony Sergi Michael Travers 0 54 Makfi / Camouflaged
4 TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin Jordan Mallyon 0 59 Toorak Toff / Heavenly Wonder
3 ALEDA Mitchell Beer Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 0 63 Dissident / Top Classic
2 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Ms Amanda Masters 0 61 Moshe / Deciphered
12 DEBIT CREDIT Emma & Lucy Longmire 0 51 Written Tycoon / Catwalk Beauty
1 LANDMINE Chris Heywood 0 62 Shrapnel / Granny Apple
8 SUPEROO Gary Colvin Bradley Vale 0 55 Zariz / Selma