Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Saturday 17, October 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 21-Oct-20 1:49PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 18


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:02.43 Last 600m: 0:36.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Heavy 8) prior to Trial 1.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NIC’S HERO Gary Colvin Molly Bourke 3 N/A   Kaphero / Bella Nic
2 2 DUCK EGG Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 0.58 6 N/A   Reward for Effort / Granny Smith
3 1 BONVALANTE Gary Colvin Jordan Mallyon 0.6 8 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Kapvalante
4 9 WORDS UNSPOKEN David Blundell Michael Heagney 6.57 7 N/A   Poet's Voice / Scarlett Ribbon
5 4 MULOFDUBAI Donna Scott Ms Fiona Sandkuhl 9.21 5 N/A   Mulaazem / Crusader Girl
6 7 ROI BILLY Billy Barker Bradley Vale 10.04 4 N/A   Atomic / Tennessee Charm
7 3 ENTH David Blundell Brendan Ward 10.72 1 N/A   Zariz / Survivors
8 6 PEZZAMYSTIC Darrell Burnet Josh Richards 11.21 2 N/A   Magic Albert / Sahara Night
9 10 UNPLUCKED Rodger Waters Ms Belinda Wright 14.15 0 N/A   Pluck / Arziki
8 WINGSTEP Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 0 N/A Vancouver / Sense of Pride


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:00.72 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Bellarina Magic)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 BLITZAR Chris Heywood Michael Travers 0 N/A   Deep Field / Breannon
2 6 THISTLEDO David Blundell Josh Richards 1.98 6 N/A   Zariz / Comeback Queen
3 3 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Hannah Williams 2.27 5 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
4 4 FACTOR EX (NZ) Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 8.3 2 N/A   Excelebration / Desert Fairy
5 5 NEVER SHORT Gino D'Altorio Ms Teighan Worsnop 20.02 4 N/A   Moshe / Never Imagine
6 7 TRUTH BE WRITTEN Mont Waters Brendan Ward 21.11 3 N/A   Written Tycoon / True Seduction
7 9 ZENYASA Rodger Waters Molly Bourke 21.24 7 N/A   Eurozone / Vinyasa
8 10 WINGSTEP Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 21.8 0 N/A   Vancouver / Sense of Pride
9 2 COLORADO STATE (NZ) Donna Scott Billy Owen 30.63 1 N/A   Roc De Cambes / Tillyfor
SB 1 BELLARINA MAGIC Donna Scott Ms Amanda Masters 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Diva Bellarina
8 UNPLUCKED Rodger Waters Ms Belinda Wright 0 N/A Pluck / Arziki