Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Friday 04, September 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 05-Sep-20 12:15PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.87 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ATHERTON Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 5 59 N/A $3.20 Written Tycoon / Bonny Heights
2 10 KISS AND TELL Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Nash Rawiller 1.96 3 57 N/A $1.75F Zoustar / Hidden Kisses
3 3 DUNLEE Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 4.68 2 59 N/A $14 Dissident / Annlea
4 9 SISSECK (NZ) Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 4.75 4 59 N/A $10 Ocean Park / Pingus
5 8 MARSH LILLIE Nicole Hudson Serg Lisnyy 6.51 6 59 N/A $101 Murtajill / Dee Lilly
6 12 QUEEN SNIP Stephen Schofield Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/52kg) 7.49 1 57
(cd 54)
N/A $41 Beautiful Crown / Hickory Snip
7 11 MRS PANKHURST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 9.7 7 57 N/A $12 Not a Single Doubt / Emancipationist
2 DESTACADO Kim Waugh 0 N/A Reset / Fiction
6 HIGHBURY Colt Prosser Glen Boss 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Footprint
7 KOWLOON TREASURE John Sargent Joshua Parr 0 N/A Stratum / Gigas
5 EXPLOSIVE TRUTH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glen Boss 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Truly Brave
4 EXCELLENCY Kim Waugh 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Love in Spring
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.06 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RULES DON’T APPLY Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 6 57 60 $5EF Dissident / Ostentatious
2 2 HIGH COURT Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 0.93 3 60 62 $6 Star Witness / Venassas Jig
3 6 LADIES’ GEM Jim & Greg Lee Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 2.62 1 57
(cd 55)
56 $5EF Helmet / Royal Reign
4 4 HE’S A GIVEN Clarry Conners Joshua Parr 3.38 5 58.5 59 $19 Any Given Saturday / She's Red Hot
5 8 APPETIZING Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 3.73 2 56 54 $13 Big Brown / Indulgent
6 9 HUBBLE Kristen Buchanan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/52kg) 6.02 4 55
(cd 52)
52 $5EF Star Witness / Pretentious Miss
7 5 ELISA CAROLINA (NZ) Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 7.37 8 57 60 $8 Makfi / Wednesday Rocks
8 3 MO’S GLORY Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 7.76 7 59 64 $6.50 Uncle Mo / Maddi Jayne
1 CALL ME MO Paul Perry Robbie Dolan 0 62 Uncle Mo / Carcassonne
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.78 Last 600m: 0:34.53 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JUST FIELD Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 9 57.5 61 $31 Deep Field / Shoboard
2 3 SHADOW CRUSH (NZ) Mark Newnham Tim Clark 0.17 7 58.5 59 $19 Per Incanto / Inertia
3 2 BADIA James Cummings James McDonald 1.33 3 59 64 $2.60F Snitzel / Fiesole
4 10 PARACHUTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 2.09 5 55
(cd 53.5)
57 $8.50 Shooting to Win / Parriwi
5 5 ISALUTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Keagan Latham 2.67 2 56.5 60 $3.40 Star Witness / Senora
6 1 ARCHERY BUTTS James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 4.31 8 59 60 $8 Shooting to Win / Counterpane
7 8 EMBELLER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson Ms Rachel King 4.96 1 55 60 $11 Super One / Embellished
8 9 HOOPLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Jason Collett 5.94 6 55 59 $15 Hinchinbrook / Our Miss Jones
9 7 VENDOME (NZ) Edward Cummings Regan Bayliss 9.22 4 56 54 $51 O'Reilly / Volkrose
11 SATURN Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 49 Sizzling / Rocketing
6 MINIFINN Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 0 58 Myboycharlie / Infinite Fortune
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.40 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SAMMY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 9 58 N/A $6.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Samantha Miss
2 9 MASHRABIYA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings James McDonald 1.09 6 56.5 N/A $1.55F Teofilo / Screen
3 12 PRINCESS GLAMOUR Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.96 4 56.5 N/A $17 Lord Kanaloa / Orgueil
4 10 O’TARTAN LASS (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Glen Boss 2.12 5 56.5 N/A $11 Press Statement / Glasgow
5 5 BELLA VIOLET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson Ms Rachel King 2.72 8 56.5 N/A $31 Foxwedge / Lady Belladonna
6 11 PRINCE INVINCIBLE John O'Shea Jason Collett 3.07 1 56.5 N/A $31 I Am Invincible / Liten Prinsessa
7 14 WINDSTREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.41 2 56.5 N/A $13 I Am Invincible / Skyerush
8 6 CONTRACT SIGNED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 3.49 7 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $61 Dundeel / So Much Joy
9 7 JOR EL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 8.87 3 56.5 N/A $13 I Am Invincible / Senta Helga
15e MIX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Tim Clark 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Anevay
13 SHE’S JUSTIFIED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith 0 N/A Vancouver / Vahine
3 ASTERO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith 0 N/A Zoustar / Lacey Lou
1 NOT ANOTHER REIBY John Sargent Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Denman / Reiby Regina
8 LEGAL CHALLENGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard Litt Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 0 N/A Star Witness / Songbird Lane
4 HYPNOSIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0 N/A Press Statement / Spellbinder
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.04 Last 600m: 0:35.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 REGIMENTAL BAND Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 1 61 68 $4 I Am Invincible / Lilliburlero
2 4 SNIPPY FOX Joseph Pride Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0.2 6 59.5
(cd 58)
65 $7.50 Foxwedge / Snippet Street
3 2 CHANTING James Cummings Joshua Parr 0.27 3 60 66 $2.70F Epaulette / Shouts
4 3 SKYMIST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Chris Williams (a2/55kg) 2.99 7 59.5
(cd 57.5)
65 $3.60 Lonhro / Daytime
5 6 MAGICO HOMBRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a1.5/50kg) 3.27 5 55.5
(cd 54)
58 $11 Magic Albert / Lady Be Great
6 8 PAAVO Kristen Buchanan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/52kg) 9.13 4 55
(cd 52)
52 $41 Sidestep / Lonrose
7 7 ROSE SAUVAGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Tim Clark 13.42 2 55 54 $26 Outreach / Turbo Rose
9 AEECEE DYNASTY (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee 0 50 Smart Missile / Rorippa
5 CELANDINE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 64 Medaglia d'Oro / Romneya
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.67 Last 600m: 0:34.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ASIAGO James Cummings Ms Rachel King 8 58.5 81 $21 Medaglia d'Oro / Disputes
2 4 WANDABAA Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0.97 1 56 91 $4.80 Wandjina / Mabkhara
3 3 MISSYBEEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 1.6 6 58 94 $41 Savabeel / Sitting Pretty
4 6 YAMAZAKI David Pfieffer Glen Boss 2.03 7 55 84 $11 Real Saga / Wabeel
5 7 EMERALDS John Sargent James McDonald 2.55 11 55
(cd 55.5)
76 $2F Sebring / Doulmera
6 1 MISS FABULASS Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 2.64 5 59 102 $6 Frankel / Samantha Miss
7 13 ONDO PASA Stan Thomas Grant Buckley 2.79 10 55 65 $151 Love Conquers All / Lekhani
8 11 PIERRLESS Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 2.96 3 55 72 $101 Pierro / Ofcourseican
9 9 IN LIGHTEN ME Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Keagan Latham 3.49 4 55
(cd 55.5)
75 $31 Star Witness / In Lighten
10 8 FREEHEARTED Bjorn Baker Glyn Schofield 4.11 13 55 76 $51 Dylan Thomas / Young And Free
11 5 MAID OF ORE Nick Olive Kerrin McEvoy 4.6 12 55 89 $31 Duporth / Feisty Rose
12 14 MOSHT UP Stephen Schofield Ms Mikayla Weir (a) 6.13 9 55 58 $201 Moshe / Solar
13 10 HEART OF THE OAK Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 7.02 2 55 73 $17 Sebring / Private
12 ALISON OF TUFFY Peter Robl 0 65 Manhattan Rain / Flibbertigibbet
Of $160,000.1st $89,690, 2nd $30,080, 3rd $14,265, 4th $7,195, 5th $3,695, 6th $2,375, 7th $2,375, 8th $2,375, 9th $2,375, 10th $2,375, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:10.45 Last 600m: 0:35.55 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 PATHS OF GLORY (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 3 54 87 $13 Mastercraftsman / Pacific Rim
2 4 THE LORD MAYOR (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0.17 2 55.5 96 $6 Rock 'n' Pop / Soph
3 2 HUSH WRITER (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.36 6 58.5 102 $5 Rulership / Star of Sapphire
4 5 SAVACOOL (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.74 5 54.5 98 $4.40F Savabeel / Chilled Out
5 6 ATTENTION RUN (GER) Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 2.53 7 54 94 $8 Hurricane Run / Attention Please
6 12 SPENCER Bjorn Baker Glyn Schofield 2.83 11 54 83 $20 Pierro / Alice's Smart
7 10 COSTELLO David Payne Robbie Dolan 4.36 10 54 84 $14 Americain / La Famelia
8 13 JAZZLAND Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 8.51 9 54 80 $21 Home On the Grange / Dix
9 11 KISS THE BRIDE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Glen Boss 10.96 1 54 84 $6 Savabeel / I Do
10 1 RAHEEN HOUSE (IRE) Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 11.8 4 60.5 106 $15 Sea The Stars / Jumooh
11 7 ZACADA (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Regan Bayliss 12.53 8 54
(cd 55)
93 $101 Zabeel / Lacada
8 TORYJOY Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 88 Street Cry / Joy of Flight
3 BIG DUKE (IRE) Kris Lees Jason Collett 0 97 Raven's Pass / Hazarayna
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.11 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BOMBASAY Damien Lane Jason Collett 3 60.5 67 $6 Rothesay / Bomba
2 1 PARTNERS Scott Singleton Brock Ryan (a1.5/50kg) 0.36 10 61
(cd 59.5)
68 $6 Nicconi / Midnight Fling
3 2 THE DRAKE Jenny Graham Ms Belinda Hodder 0.41 6 61 68 $14 Smart Missile / Mallard
4 9 CASSY’S SISTER Troy O'Neile Ms Rachel King 0.79 7 57 64 $21 Excelebration / Crystal Jewel
5 12 MOCCASIN MISS Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.82 9 55.5 61 $13 Stratum / Moccasin Bend
6 4 TORO TORO Stephen Jones Serg Lisnyy 2.38 2 60.5 67 $5.50 Time for War / Very Bright
7 11 DESTINY’S SON Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 3.11 5 56
(cd 53)
58 $11 Husson / Predestined
8 7 ROCKIN’ RUGA Aiden St Vincent Andrew Gibbons 3.75 8 58 62 $61 Fastnet Rock / Sevruga
9 5 ASHTON BLAIR Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 4.44 1 59 64 $41 Wandjina / Ilithyia
10 6 RIFLES Brett Partelle Keagan Latham 4.48 11 58.5 63 $3.20F Smart Missile / Senora
11 13 SALAD DODGER Colt Prosser Glen Boss 4.64 4 55 56 $17 Star Witness / Mishki
8 CAPANNELLO Vince Jones 0 60 Onemorenomore / Ausmaid
10 PEARL ROAN Steve Hodge Darryl McLellan 0 64 The Factor / Cerinthe