Coonabarabran: Coonabarabran Jockey Club Inc Saturday 05, September 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 11-Sep-20 5:34PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 61
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.03 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 REWARDED PRINCESS Debbie Prest Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $4 Reward for Effort / Shanghai Princess
2 8 DIXIE BELLE Robert Bandy Andrew Banks 0.86 1 57 N/A $17 Ready As / Cape Belle
3 13 QUEEN DEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kieren Hazelton Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 1.34 7 55
(cd 52)
N/A $6 Delago Deluxe / Eyelady
4 2 FLYING HONOUR Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 1.77 8 59 N/A $2.70F Love Conquers All / Crystal Honour
5 6 CINDERS Allan Prisk Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 2.03 11 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $13 Bernardini / Direct Flight
6 1 COLONEL VON TRAPP Neville McCarthy Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.33 12 59 N/A $6 Dane Shadow / Myfavouritethings
7 9 MISS AUBREY Les Roberts Daniel Northey 3.34 3 57 N/A $3.20 Starcraft / Rose of Hallowell
8 10 PITAPAT Gavin Groth Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 4.03 5 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $6 Nicconi / Pitamiss
9 3 MY BEAU Rodney Robb Ken Dunbar 6.22 10 59 N/A $7 Fast 'n' Famous / Rihanna
10 4 SHADOW AGAIN Neville McCarthy Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 7.5 9 59
(cd 56)
N/A $15 Dane Shadow / Cherry Grove
11 5 TRICKY SAGA Leigh Desreaux Vad Bolozhinskyi 8.21 6 59 N/A $17 Real Saga / Trickett
12 12 JOEY’S JOURNEY Greg O'Neill Anthony Cavallo 15.72 4 56.5 N/A $8 Great Choice / Dee Why Joyce
7 CITY JET Brett Robb 0 N/A Wandjina / Oh Ay Bee
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.92 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BYZANTIUM Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 7 57 37 $4 All Too Hard / Roman Treasure
2 6 PENNY’S BONITAS Bryan Dixon Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 2.66 4 57.5
(cd 54.5)
42 $3 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
3 3 BEAU IN CHAINS Douglas Fernando Ronald Simpson (a2/51kg) 4.01 3 60
(cd 58)
43 $8 Beautiful Crown / Chain of Stars
4 5 STAR OF ZIZOU Bryan Dixon Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 4.44 2 58
(cd 56.5)
39 $2.60F Zizou / Foilissio
5 9 COASTING Adam Vine James Rogers 5.16 6 55 32 $6 Ad Valorem / Coasters
6 8 SHE’S SIZZLING Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 7.08 1 57 41 $10 Sizzling / Spirit of the Nile
7 4 FONDA Les Roberts Daniel Northey 7.99 5 59 45 $5 Zoffany / Serenity Jane
1 LOOKIN’ ALIVE Kylie Kennedy 0 48 Lookin At Lucky / Graceful Symphony
2 MOZZIE CROWN Geoff O'Brien Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 50 Mosayter / Anastasia Crown
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.16 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LITTLE JERRY Kody Nestor Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 10 58
(cd 56)
N/A $1.80F Deep Field / Jessica Ann
2 5 BLACK FERN Melanie O'Gorman Daniel Northey 0.02 6 55 N/A $6 Snippetson / All Black Girl
3 12 OCCASIONAL (NZ) Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 1.51 3 55 N/A $4.60 Highly Recommended / Now And Again
4 3 BART’S BULLET Natalie Pearce Ken Dunbar 2.1 8 57 N/A $15 Bullet Train / Penny Run Fast
5 11 NEPENTHES Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 2.5 5 55 N/A $4.60 Mulaazem / Aspen Leaves
6 6 CONSULTANT Graham Watts Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 4.67 2 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $11 Recapitalize / La Gautier
7 4 APRICOT Bryan Dixon Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 6.42 7 55
(cd 52)
N/A $6 Artie Schiller / Afraah
8 10 MUMBO Bryan Dixon Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 6.93 4 55
(cd 53)
N/A $12 Sidestep / Insightful
9 8 LOPE DE DUCK Leigh Desreaux Vad Bolozhinskyi 13.72 1 55 N/A $15 Lope de Vega / Ducks
10 7 LOCAL BELLE Andrew Bayley Andrew Banks 23.43 11 55 N/A $13 Shaft / Think Local
11 9 LUMENS (NZ) Adam Vine James Rogers 35.38 9 55 N/A $8 Savabeel / Illuminates
2 RUSTY HAWK Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Mollyhawk
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.05 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton James Rogers 9 57.5 43 $4.60 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
2 7 CREIDNE Justin W Stanley Ronald Simpson (a2/51kg) 0.75 1 57.5
(cd 55.5)
47 $2.70F Pluck / Diamond Cove
3 1 MALZOOM Gavin Groth Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 1.01 5 63
(cd 61.5)
54 $7 Stratum / Azwa
4 3 GAZE BEYOND Roy L McCabe Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 1.61 8 61.5
(cd 59.5)
55 $4.40 Intergaze / Jeune Fille Noire
5 5 SMOKEY EYE Debbie Prest Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 3.5 6 58.5
(cd 55.5)
45 $5 Zariz / Baby Cino
6 2 DANIGREE Joseph Hodgson Andrew Banks 3.89 10 61.5 51 $6 Danerich / Filigree
7 14 VONNEGUTESQUE Robert Lane Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.49 3 55 34 $15 Von Costa de Hero / Blooming Luck
8 16e JAWSOME Allan Prisk Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 4.74 4 55
(cd 53.5)
31 $15 Sharkbite / Pride of Ardrossan
9 13 SPEED WITH EASE Adam Vine Rasit Yetimova 5.85 7 55 35 $10 Swift Alliance / Glow of Light
10 11 SMALL DREAM Brett Robb Michael Heagney 7.25 11 57 42 $10 Dr Doute's / Dashing Trois
11 17e MURDLE COURT Leigh Desreaux Vad Bolozhinskyi 24.64 2 55 20 $18 Murtajill / Melodic
15e LITTLE EFFORT Catherine L Chapman 0 34 Reward for Effort / Sister Livia
9 AMAZING DAY Troy O'Neile 0 46 Tickets / Avicenna
4 BABY MERLIN Bryan Dixon Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 0 47 Walking or Dancing / Rockabillybabe
10 CLASSY REBEL Dar Lunn Clayton Gallagher 0 42 Rebel Raider / Cheval de Classe
12 P’ARTIE TOWN Catherine L Chapman 0 38 Artie Schiller / Wisegal
6 SOLDIER POY Kieren Hazelton 0 45 Sepoy / World Of Gold
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ON A PROMISE Brett Robb Anthony Cavallo 5 59 41 $1.80F Shrapnel / In a Tiz
2 11 DRUMMED OUT Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher 0.25 2 57.5 38 $6 Commands / Defrock
3 5 TOKYO BULLET Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a2/51kg) 1.63 3 60.5
(cd 58.5)
44 $4 Bullet Train / Rich Addiction
4 9 EMVEPEE Maree Hopkins Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 2.83 10 58.5
(cd 55.5)
40 $7 Husson / Virgin Snow
5 12 NAOKO Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 3.35 4 57.5 42 $6 Excellent Art / Magic World
6 2 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Andrew Banks 4.08 11 60.5 44 $5 Danehill Express / Indira Morning
7 1 TRAFFIC COP Garry Lunn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 5.03 7 61.5
(cd 60)
46 $7 Shinzig / Cross Town Traffic
8 4 TENNESSEE MAN Ray Hartley Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 6.94 1 60.5
(cd 57.5)
44 $8 Arlington / Tennessee Mischief
9 10 SQUARED Connie Greig Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 7.26 9 58.5
(cd 57)
44 $6 Strada / Allates
10 3 ALLIED INVASION Garry Bignell Michael Heagney 12.77 6 60.5 44 $8 Time for War / Bit Tiddly
11 6 FULL DIAMOND Adam Vine James Rogers 26.67 8 60 43 $10 Monaco Consul / Izajazzar
15e FAIRY FRAGMENTS Brett Thompson 0 45 Shrapnel / Fairy Tough
16e VONNEGUTESQUE Robert Lane 0 34 Von Costa de Hero / Blooming Luck
14 LITTLE EFFORT Catherine L Chapman 0 34 Reward for Effort / Sister Livia
7 BONITAS Kylie Kennedy 0 42 Bon Hoffa / Willendorf
13 TINYBELLA Bryan Dixon 0 38 Redente / Fastessa
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.13 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 GOLD SKYE Geoff O'Brien Anthony Cavallo 6 55 40 $8 Eavesdropper / Another Bid
2 2 THE SCOTSMAN David J Smith Andrew Banks 0.95 3 56.5 47 $3.20 Excites / Celtic Moondance
3 3 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Kieren Hazelton Vad Bolozhinskyi 1.11 5 56 46 $5.50 Helmet / Raaheeya
4 5 FAIRY FRAGMENTS Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher 2.72 7 55 45 $2.50F Shrapnel / Fairy Tough
5 4 ZAGAYA Bryan Dixon Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 2.78 1 55.5
(cd 52.5)
45 $4.80 I Am Invincible / Tokaleya
6 8 SELF IMPOSED Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 5.36 2 55 39 $11 Unencumbered / Typhoon Tilly
7 6 SUNSOUT SHIRTSOFF Roy L McCabe Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 5.6 4 55
(cd 53)
42 $10 Daliapour / Othapus
8 9 SHAYE’S TRUST Leigh Desreaux Michael Heagney 7.97 8 55 35 $15 Trusting / Shaye Spice
9 1 STRAIGHT HOME Adam Vine James Rogers 13.54 9 58 50 $13 Home On the Grange / Cafe de Jour