Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Saturday 05, September 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.15
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 20-Oct-20 8:22AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.23 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TESTA’S FLOWER Terry Croft Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/52kg) 4 57
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Testa Rossa / War Flower
2 2 SHADOW COLOUR Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 0.22 6 59
(cd 56)
N/A $2.25 Hinchinbrook / El Ashb
3 4 YOUNG HEART Robert & Luke Price Blaike McDougall 0.54 7 59 N/A $16 Moshe / Miz Riocee
4 7 SHAMUS DREAM Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 0.88 2 57 N/A $9 Shamus Award / Flirtatious Dream
5 1 HEART BREAKER Peter & Paul Snowden Jeff Penza 1.46 5 59 N/A $2.05F I Am Invincible / Belle Couture
6 6 PARADISO Les Bridge Chris Williams (a2/55kg) 4.98 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Sebring / Metellus
7 3 SKY METEOR Daniel Robinson Ms Winona Costin 10.9 1 59 N/A $91 Reward for Effort / Antigone Jones
5 EGYPTIAN MISSILE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A Smart Missile / Our Egyptian Raine
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.90 Last 600m: 0:38.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching #1 (Elani Rose) $20. Deductions in $; 4c Win & 5c Place for 1st, 5c Place for 2nd, 4c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 JEANNE D’ARC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Mitchell Bell 6 55.5 N/A $3.60 So You Think / Wonder I Do
2 10 SELEQUE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0.22 3 55.5 N/A $3.60 Deep Field / Bubbly Duchess
3 3 BARGAIN (NZ) Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 0.52 5 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $2.90F Ocean Park / Shopaholic
4 4 DEEP CREEK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Ms Winona Costin 0.7 8 55.5 N/A $19 Deep Field / Flawless Gem
5 9 LA SAGRA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Grant Buckley 3.02 1 55.5 N/A $18 Snitzel / Valdemoro
6 5 ESSENTIAL SKY (NZ) John Sargent Keagan Latham 3.34 7 55.5 N/A $19 Reliable Man / Jupiter Moon
7 2 RUNNING FOUR BUB John O'Shea Jeff Penza 4.09 2 58 N/A $14 Rubick / Rock And Roll
8 7 INVINCIBLE FIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Chad Lever 5.68 4 55.5 N/A $19 I Am Invincible / Impressions
SB 1 ELANI ROSE Mitch Newman Ms Alysha Collett 0 58 N/A   Helmet / Hierogram
6 FALL ON A STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Zoustar / Igraine
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SHAMEONUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 5 56.5 N/A $7 Shamus Award / Flirtatious Dream
2 4 NEARLY FINE Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 0.03 2 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $3.80 Exosphere / Shemakhan
3 2 FIELDS OF HONOUR (NZ) Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 1.93 6 56.5 N/A $2.30F Tavistock / Fashions Afield
4 3 HILLBILLY PICKIN’ BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Steinmetz Blaike McDougall 3.42 8 56.5 N/A $20 Adelaide / Magsaya
5 9 SWITCH PLAY (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 4.83 3 56.5 N/A $4.60 Shamexpress / Waltz in the Park
6 1 FIRST FLEET Mick Attard Grant Buckley 8.59 4 59 N/A $51 Shamus Award / Australia Day
7 10 THE GRUNDLER (NZ) Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 11.51 1 56.5 N/A $41 El Roca / Pin a Four
8 5 PHEIDIPPIDES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Payne Serg Lisnyy 14.67 7 56.5 N/A $41 Olympic Glory / Dowry
7 SAMMY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Samantha Miss
6 RISING TIDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sargent Jeff Penza 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Thunder Lady
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:07.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FRAZIL Brett Lazzarini Ms Winona Costin 6 57 55 $4.20EF Medaglia d'Oro / Sastruga
2 8 TIMELY SHADOW Garry White Andrew Gibbons 0.35 8 57 59 $4.60 Uncle Mo / Star Shadow
3 9 TUSCAN LIGHT Michael Sparrow Lee Magorrian 1.03 1 57 54 $9.50 Scintillo / Moments I Treasure
4 1 CELEBRATOR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 3.64 4 59
(cd 56)
47 $19 Husson / Carolyn's Star
5 4 PERALTA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Keagan Latham 4.32 7 59 55 $6 Pierro / Quasera
6 7 OAKSASTAR Peter & Paul Snowden Jeff Penza 5.1 2 57 56 $9 Zoustar / Our Oak
7 10 HARD EXPECTATIONS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Daniel Robinson Shaun Guymer 6.37 5 56.5 N/A $21 All Too Hard / Kallisto
8 3 OUR BAMBINO Robert & Luke Price Blaike McDougall 14.73 3 59 56 $4.20EF Fiorente / Rare Diamond
11 SO WHAT NOW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Nom du Jeu / Queen Esprit
5 FINAL SHOWDOWN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Chad Lever 0 56 Stratum / Fields of Freedom
2 CLUB LEGEND Theresa Bateup 0 52 Ustinov / Danari
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.56 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 STAR MAGNUM Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 10 58
(cd 55)
N/A $9.50 Magnus / Titania Star
2 1 NOT ANOTHER REIBY John Sargent Jeff Penza 1.04 9 59 N/A $2F Denman / Reiby Regina
3 3 CAESARS PALACE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Mitchell Bell 1.47 8 58 N/A $20 Casino Prince / Soffraaj
4 5 JUST A BROTHER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Terry Croft Chad Lever 5.84 2 58 N/A $61 Albrecht / Mam'selle Harada
5 11 EIGHT DIAMONDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Shaun Guymer 7.59 5 56 N/A $5.50 Sebring / Elusive Leone
6 12 FEELING MIGHTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 8.36 1 56 N/A $26 Deep Field / Bionic Girl
7 13 WAVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Les Bridge Chris Williams (a2/55kg) 8.88 7 56
(cd 55)
N/A $11 More Than Ready / Flying Siren
8 10 SLIPPED UP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Andrew Gibbons 13.39 3 56.5 N/A $41 Fastnet Rock / Slippery Rose
9 2 APPETITE FOR RISK (NZ) Bryce Heys Keagan Latham 14.86 4 58 N/A $11 Savabeel / Panna Cotta
10 4 EPAUVESCENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 17.09 6 58 N/A $9 Epaulette / Lola Cherry Cola
14 RUSSBUSS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Miss Tenpins
6 KLOPP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Blaike McDougall 0 N/A So You Think / Euro Chic
7 MAVEN MISSILE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Edward Cummings Rory Hutchings 0 N/A Smart Missile / Graces Spirit
8 MONTE DI FIORE Gregory Hickman Brodie Loy 0 N/A Eurozone / Laconic
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:19.76 Last 600m: 0:36.01 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CELANDINE James Cummings Brodie Loy 4 61 64 $3.70 Medaglia d'Oro / Romneya
2 2 EXOTIC RUBY Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 1.06 7 60 62 $4.60 Snitzel / Oriental Ruby
3 6 KARIBA Clarry Conners Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 1.75 5 56.5
(cd 53.5)
55 $3.30F Delago Deluxe / Create
4 3 CROSSCHECK John O'Shea Keagan Latham 2.09 3 59 60 $3.50 Hinchinbrook / Happy Laughing
5 8 AEECEE DYNASTY (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Brandon Griffiths (a2/55kg) 4.44 6 55 50 $21 Smart Missile / Rorippa
6 10 ROSE OF WAR Terry Croft Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/52kg) 10.42 1 55
(cd 52)
47 $91 Declaration Of War / Ballerina Girl
7 9 SHOW TICKETS (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Blaike McDougall 10.72 2 55
(cd 55.5)
50 $51 Showcasing / St J'Adore
5 KABU Bjorn Baker 0 57 Dundeel / Michikabu
7 ROSE SAUVAGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 0 54 Outreach / Turbo Rose
4 FRANKLY SAVVY (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 0 58 Savabeel / Frankly
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:18.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ROYAL MARINE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2 59 60 $7 Uncle Mo / Took
2 5 GUNNAMATTA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 3.14 6 58.5 64 $2.30F Headwater / Umaquest
3 8 MAKE AN OFFER Mitch Newman Mitchell Bell 4.1 5 55 51 $17 Encosta de Lago / Rose Red
4 6 TEMPLE RUN Matthew Smith Blaike McDougall 4.11 1 58.5 59 $4.20 Dream Ahead / Shaan
5 4 CHARM OFFENSIVE (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Ms Alysha Collett 5.48 4 58.5 59 $7.50 Dalghar / Courtly Fashion
6 3 ANGELO Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 8.54 3 58.5 59 $51 More Than Ready / Wasimah
7 9 HAPPY HUSTLER Ethne Potowski Shaun Guymer 10.55 8 55 48 $41 Casino Prince / Langtryst
8 2 SIGNIFICANCE Clare Cunningham Andrew Gibbons 11.1 9 59 60 $7.50 Frankel / Aqua Bella
9 10 MOON OVER MENAH Norm Lewis Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/52kg) 14.05 7 55
(cd 52)
38 $151 Zariz / Lovely Lunacy
7 BUDHWAR Brooke Somers Chad Lever 0 58 Wandjina / Tiffinco
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.89 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RUBY TUESDAY Gary Portelli Shaun Guymer 8 56.5 63 $3.90F Deep Field / Dance To My Tune
2 2 TAMPERING Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 0.46 9 60 66 $8.50 Pendragon / Hayaat
3 9 CALIFORNIAFIREBIRD Peter Robl Keagan Latham 1.39 1 56 58 $5.50 Fastnet Rock / Bird of Fire
4 6 BROWN THOMAS Garry White Andrew Gibbons 1.58 4 57 60 $15 Lope de Vega / Light Chance
5 3 KARMAZONE Daniel Robinson Rory Hutchings 2.14 3 58.5 63 $6.50 Eurozone / That's Karma
6 1 TIME RAID Jason Deamer Aaron Bullock 2.18 6 61 68 $8 Time Thief / Summer Raid
7 4 SPEED AND STYLE Gwenda Markwell Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 3.71 5 58.5
(cd 55.5)
67 $6.50 Foxwedge / Occurrence
8 11 DOCTOR MANHATTAN Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 4.59 7 55 54 $41 Manhattan Rain / Fabulous Cat
9 10 HEZA GENTLEMAN Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Grant Buckley 4.61 10 55 56 $12 Nicconi / Silk Spun
10 5 BLACK WAND Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell 4.94 2 58 62 $26 Trusting / Dark Queen
7 CHAZELLES Matthew Dunn Lee Magorrian 0 64 Lonhro / Chalonne