Kempsey: Wauchope Jockey Club Monday 07, September 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 17-Sep-20 9:07PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CHARMMEBABY (NZ) Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 5 56.5 53 $4.60 Charm Spirit / Lithe
2 4 NEPTUNE’S WINK Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 1.57 6 56 52 $4.40 Star Witness / The Artist
3 2 GREAT MARLOW John Shelton Ben Looker 1.84 4 59.5 55 $3.20F Ustinov / Kakahi Lass
4 6 VAPORETTO Brett Bellamy Jasen Watkins 3.06 7 55
(cd 56)
52 $17 Ferlax / Gondola Girl
5 7 KARLU DREAMING (NZ) Hilary Dew Shane S Arnold 3.41 1 55 46 $13 Ocean Park / Spirit of Karlu
6 5 SERRIANO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.68 3 56 52 $5 Dissident / Mafia Miss
7 1 SUITOR Rodney Bailey Aaron Bullock 6.24 8 60.5 57 $12 Medaglia d'Oro / Rose of Kentucky
8 9 EPINICIAN David Callaughan Ms Alena Skerritt 12.61 2 55 41 $101 Bernardini / Sydney's Quest
8 REBEL LILLY Mark Cross Ms Rachael Murray 0 46 Rebel Raider / Moonlight Sierra
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:27.04 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching #10 (Don't Tell Dion) $4.40. Deductions in $; 19c Win & 7c Place for 1st, 21c Place for 2nd, 28c Place for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 URBINO (GB) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5 59 N/A $1.80F Dansili / Novellara
2 1 HELMET HEAD Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 1.02 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $8 Helmet / Rare Ruby
3 3 SHORTAZ Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 1.16 4 59 N/A $21 Verrazano / Let's Get Famous
4 7 SEETHING ZONKEY Karen Owen Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1.62 7 57 N/A $18 Zoffany / Seething Duck
5 6 RIZZOLI Hilary Dew Shane S Arnold 2.2 2 57 N/A $17 Shamus Award / Noble Heir
6 8 SEQUENZALOT Aiden St Vincent Ben Looker 14.19 6 57 N/A $71 Camelot / Sequenza
7 5 RESPECTFUL Jason Deamer Christian Reith 15.27 1 57 N/A $9.50 Excelebration / Polite
SB 10 DON’T TELL DION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Ms Belinda Hodder 0 55 N/A   Denman / Djel D'amour
11 PELGRAVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Super One / Clinquant
2 KINGS ROW Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Soelin
9 SNEAKY GAL Warren Gavenlock 0 N/A Excelebration / Our Scene Steeler
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.68 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISS SCALINI Nathan Doyle Ben Looker 1 55.5 N/A $3.70F Magnus / Tre Scalini
2 8 EPAULETTE PRINCE Glen Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 1.21 4 55 N/A $17 Epaulette / Dance Class
3 1 FOUR EGOS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Andrew Gibbons 1.35 7 58 N/A $5.50 Casino Prince / Bingo Rose
4 10 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2.07 10 55 N/A $101 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
5 13e SOLSKJAER Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 2.47 9 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $41 Dissident / Alessandra
6 7 AUSTEJA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Ms Rachael Murray 2.78 6 55 N/A $14 Poet's Voice / Most Secretive
7 2 NIGHTMARE Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 2.84 2 56.5 N/A $6 Dream Ahead / Diadem Trist
8 9 MONEY TRAVELS Warren Gavenlock Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 4.19 5 55
(cd 53)
N/A $21 Snippetson / Final Star
9 3 SENSEI JACKIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 4.96 3 56 N/A $4.20 Scissor Kick / Veneers
10 11 SHAKTI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Christian Reith 7.64 8 55
(cd 56)
N/A $7 Sepoy / Vimala
11 12 SIPPIN SEASON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 14.73 11 55 N/A $151 Excelebration / Niello Josie
5 KINGOFTHEHARBOUR Aiden St Vincent 0 N/A Harbour Watch / Elsalinda
4 TUPOU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 0 N/A Real Impact / Kokomo
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SYLVIA’S MEMORY Marc Quinn Dylan Gibbons (a4/54kg) 3 59
(cd 55)
58 $2.45F Bianconi / Sakhra
2 7 ZAPLUCK Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 1.06 7 55.5 47 $18 Pluck / Zaminga
3 2 RAMBLER REBEL Nick Mitchell Aaron Bullock 1.16 4 63 62 $5 Uncle Mo / Nash Rambler
4 1 CAPANNELLO Vince Jones Raymond Spokes 2.53 2 64.5 65 $7.50 Onemorenomore / Ausmaid
5 6 ODDS OR EVENS Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 3.03 6 55.5 51 $8.50 Pendragon / Roulette Wheel
6 10 SYRAH Ross Stitt Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 3.07 8 55
(cd 53)
40 $61 Helmet / Star Shiraz
7 3 BOOM QUEEN Tony Ball Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 4.34 9 61.5
(cd 59.5)
63 $5.50 Spirit of Boom / Mrs Mango
8 9 QUITE NEAT Matthew Robinson Jasen Watkins 6.64 5 55
(cd 56)
49 $21 Nicconi / Ruling Class
9 8 TIMELY BEL Ned Coldbeck Luke Cumberland 8 1 55 50 $26 Bel Esprit / Lucky Devil
5 KINJINA Ned Coldbeck 0 53 Wandjina / Nutkin
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.26 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BEAR THE CROWN Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 8 56.5 53 $14 Olympic Glory / Mosscedes
2 3 LOST LIGHT Peter Ball Luke Rolls 1.28 7 58 52 $19 Deep Field / Never Forget
3 5 KINJINA Ned Coldbeck Luke Cumberland 1.9 5 56.5 53 $13 Wandjina / Nutkin
4 12 GYPSY QUEEN Bob Milligan Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 2.01 3 55 46 $26 Ad Valorem / Bedizened
5 2 GREAT AFFAIR Matthew Robinson Jasen Watkins 2.38 9 59.5 55 $31 Choisir / Berning Affair
6 7 SELECTIVE Ross Stitt Andrew Gibbons 2.65 1 55.5 51 $13 Excites / Canley Cares
7 10 PEACHIES DREAM Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 2.69 2 55 48 $8 Dream Ahead / Desert Pegasus
8 6 UNEARTHED Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 4.2 6 56.5 58 $1.45F Written Tycoon / Fritz's Princess
9 11 LUVDISC Dale Wagstaff Ms Rachael Murray 6.62 4 55 47 $101 Show a Heart / Ultrazonal
13e TIMELY BEL Ned Coldbeck 0 50 Bel Esprit / Lucky Devil
1 AMIENS Mark Cross Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0 59 Deep Field / Combat Kitty
8 SISTER ELLIE Paul Perry Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 0 50 Choisir / Pure Intent
9 MECKLENBURG Jay Hopkins Ben Looker 0 48 Zoffany / Charlotte's Star
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.21 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Protest 4th (Divine Diva) against 2nd (Oh So Hot)- DISMISSED
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CAMPARI SODA Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 9 56 56 $14 Dream Ahead / Chitraka
2 7 OH SO HOT Ross Stitt Andrew Gibbons 0.19 5 55.5 55 $5.50 Sizzling / Tale of Love
3 10 SEPTEMBER GIRL Shane Everson Luke Rolls 0.22 1 55 50 $20 Red Element / Golden Dreams
4 1 DIVINE DIVA Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 0.37 7 58.5 61 $9.50 Sebring / Royal Lineup
5 3 SUGAR BABY Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0.75 8 58
(cd 56.5)
60 $12 Turffontein / Heart's Hope
6 8 SOLVENCY Jason Deamer Christian Reith 1.5 3 55
(cd 56)
54 $3.30F Unencumbered / Real Desire
7 6 HOLD ALL TICKETS Glen Milligan Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 2.08 4 55.5
(cd 53.5)
55 $3.80 Tickets / Hymn
8 2 LOBBAN LEROY Coralie Burnett Jeff Kehoe 2.49 6 58 56 $10 Dane Shadow / Jevali Lobban
9 12 WOLFRAM Michael P O'Neill Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 2.7 2 55 46 $21 Al Aseel / Horbury Terrace
10 13e DASHING SAVANNA Julie Lynch Shane S Arnold 4.75 10 55 45 $151 Dash for Cash / Savanna Pride
4 NEW YORK NICK Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 0 55 Nicconi / Just Cooking
9 HUEY Chloe Thomas 0 50 Congrats / Champagne Harmony
11 SMART STYLE Dale Wagstaff Ms Rachael Murray 0 50 Smart Missile / Quibble
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.38 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EDITORS Ross Stitt Andrew Gibbons 10 61 66 $14 Street Cry / Harpers
2 8 MAID MARILYN John Sprague Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 0.02 11 55
(cd 53)
58 $7 Stratum / Longlea
3 7 CONDOVER HALL (NZ) Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 0.48 4 55.5 55 $13 Mastercraftsman / Condover
4 3 DISCOMBE (NZ) Jason Deamer Christian Reith 1.07 8 62 68 $4.60 Redoute's Choice / Lovetessa
5 11 DR DEMON Bob Milligan Jasen Watkins 1.65 7 55
(cd 56)
52 $11 Dr Doute's / Demon Maggie
6 2 CHAMISAL John Sprague Dylan Gibbons (a4/54kg) 1.67 12 63
(cd 59)
70 $3.80F Helmet / Chaparra
7 5 TYPHOON BONNY Neil Godbolt Ben Looker 2.32 5 61 70 $12 Red Dazzler / Forever Gentle
8 13e SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3.04 9 55 45 $61 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
9 10 PRINCE OF TROY Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 3.51 1 55 54 $9 Sepoy / Venassas Jig
10 6 REAL GENT (GB) Greg Howells Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 5.69 2 60.5
(cd 58.5)
65 $14 Kendargent / Ebatana
11 9 FOXY WALK Sally Taylor Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 5.82 6 55 57 $21 Court Command / Street Walker
12 14e PICCOLO MISS Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Ms Alena Skerritt 6.1 3 55 38 $151 Kaphero / Lucky for Me
1 BUGALUGS John Shelton Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 0 71 Scintillo / Bohemian Circus
12 ANNALYSIUM (NZ) Jay Hopkins 0 46 Darci Brahma / Princess Annaliese