Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 08, September 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 09-Sep-20 4:43PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 122

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.58 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CUBA John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Tabasco Kitten
2 4 KIRWAN’S LANE (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 0.1 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Galway
3 3 GONE BYE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 3.9 0 N/A   Al Maher / Gone Platinum
4 1 CLASSIC BRIGHT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Kneeling
5 5 LIAM’S THE BOSS Brad Widdup Tommy Berry 5.3 0 N/A   The Factor / Second Draw
6 6 MONTSERRAT Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 5.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / My Sydney Rose

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.97 Last 600m: 0:33.79 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 QUACKERJACK Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Quack It
2 3 INTO THE ABYSS John Thompson James McDonald 1 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Moonboat
3 2 CASTEL SANT’ANGELO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Lucky Angel
4 4 PARRY SOUND John O'Shea Glen Boss 7.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Aqua D'amore
5 1 BEDFORD SQUARE (NZ) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 9.9 0 N/A   Tavistock / Superefficient

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.63 Last 600m: 0:33.59 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BIVOUAC James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
2 6 MIZZY Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 2 0 N/A   Zoustar / Missy Cummings
3 4 LIBERTINI Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Aloha
4 9 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 3.1 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Stella Livia
5 3 BRAVE SONG Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 4.7 0 N/A   Your Song / Brave Choice
6 2 BRANDENBURG (NZ) John Sargent Nash Rawiller 4.9 0 N/A   Burgundy / Wansesingyee
7 8 PROBABEEL (NZ) Jamie Richards Kerrin McEvoy 5.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Far Fetched
8 7 OUTBACK BARBIE Tony Gollan Glen Boss 5.6 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Pure Purrfection
9 5 MILITARY ZONE Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 5.8 0 N/A   Epaulette / Loading Zone

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.39 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 INTREPIDACIOUS John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Courageous Kitty
2 8 VERBAL ASSAULT Matthew Dunn Hugh Bowman 0.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Words Are Weapons
3 9 WINNING BROTHERS Peter Robl Joshua Parr 2 0 N/A   Dissident / Totally Sure
4 4 EAST ASIA (NZ) Patrick Webster Brandon Griffiths 2.1 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / China Choice
5 1 ALL SAINTS’ EVE (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 2.4 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Halloween
6 6 LAURE ME IN David Pfieffer Robbie Dolan 2.7 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Laurelling
7 2 AMERICAN WHISKEY (USA) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 3 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Dream the Blues
8 3 CALIFORNIA SALTO Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Comaneci
7 STRANGE CHARM Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Casino Prince / Agnesar

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.20 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CHAT John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Deep Field / Only Words
2 5 DOROTHY OF OZ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Princess Coup
3 1 ACROPHOBIC John O'Shea James McDonald 0.8 0 N/A   Dissident / Sense of Hite
4 2 BOUND TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1 0 N/A   Sebring / Lago Joy
5 8 SECRETIVELY Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 1.1 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Very Discreet
6 7 RADIPOLE (IRE) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 2.7 0 N/A   Rock of Gibraltar / Just Little
7 4 DONNACHIARA Anthony Cummings Bobby El-Issa 5.7 0 N/A   Eurozone / Reglisse
8 6 MONEY MAGIC Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 6.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Money Begets Money

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.67 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WILD RULER Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gypsy Robin
2 4 MARBOOSHA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Boomex
3 6 ROCHA CLOCK John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 3.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Rocha
4 2 FORMENTERA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Eimhis
5 7 STICK ’EM UP John Sargent Robbie Dolan 7 0 N/A   Dundeel / Shoot Fer Love
6 1 BROADSIDE ARMOUR John O'Shea Glen Boss 7.9 0 N/A   Helmet / Paeroa
7 3 GRAND PIANO Stephen O'Halloran Nash Rawiller 11.2 0 N/A   Lord Kanaloa / African Piano
5 PANNA COTTA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Custard

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.45 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FAETHM Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Deep Field / Soapy Star
2 9 ROSIE RIVETER Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.3 0 N/A   Dissident / Albaicin
3 7 ICIAFOX John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 2.3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Ciavenna
4 4 EMERALD PRINCESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Emerald Flight
5 10 THE ELANORA Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 5.7 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Yesterjoy
6 1 AUNTY Anthony Cummings Bobby El-Issa 6.4 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Delyara
7 6 GUNFIGHTER John Thompson Ms Rachel King 8.5 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Our Dreaming
8 2 BELIEVE SO Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 9.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Power of Love
9 8 RISING TIDE John Sargent Robbie Dolan 9.4 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Thunder Lady
10 3 CREDIT CRUNCH Matthew Smith Jay Ford 18.2 0 N/A   Real Impact / Bec Said No Credit

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.03 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MARANOA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Snitzel / Faint Perfume
2 9 SKEDADDLE Les Bridge Chris Williams 0.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dal Dal
3 6 LUCKY BOOM Peter Robl Joshua Parr 2.7 0 N/A   Deep Field / Chik Chik Boom
4 3 FALCON Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Touched in Flight
5 4 HIRONDELLE James Cummings Jason Collett 3.6 0 N/A   Teofilo / Status Quo
6 8 MISS DIOR Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 4 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Royal Sapphire
7 5 LA RECONQUISTA (GB) John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 4.1 0 N/A   Dark Angel / Foreign Legionary
8 1 DETTORI (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Brandon Griffiths 6.2 0 N/A   Ego / Pursuit of Joy
9 2 DOWN TO EARTH Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 10.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Face of the Earth
10 10 WIJDAAN Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 11.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Wickedness

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.23 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FAST MELODY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Sebring / Sweetest Melody
2 7 NEWSREADER John O'Shea James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   Press Statement / Thinking of You
3 6 NAMAZU James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Earthquake
4 8 OUR CASTAWAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Oceanfast
5 3 CALIFORNIA CIBLE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Magic Harmony
6 10 SHADOW GIRL Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 8.7 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Shadow Miss
7 1 ALURA John O'Shea Tommy Berry 9.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dwindle
8 2 BULLET FORCE Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 10.4 0 N/A   Nicconi / Bedizened
9 5 MOJOMAN Les Bridge Chris Williams 18.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Laikipia
10 9 SANCTIFICETUR Matthew Smith Jason Collett 18.9 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Drop Dead Gorgeous

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.07 Last 600m: 0:33.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 I LOVE LUCY Lee Curtis Jay Ford 1 N/A   Maurice / Lustrous
2 5 LITTLE MISS MAGIC Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0.8 5 N/A   Written Tycoon / Secret Doubt
3 6 SCHWARZENEGGER Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 6.3 4 N/A   Flying Artie / Fleur De'here
4 1 CHAMELEON CHOICE Matthew Smith Robbie Dolan 6.6 6 N/A   Extreme Choice / Chameleon
5 3 INDICATIVE Paul Messara Nash Rawiller 12.4 2 N/A   Snitzel / Insinuating
6 4 KEITH Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 30.4 3 N/A   Winning Rupert / Tweet

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.36 Last 600m: 0:33.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AVARICIOUS Lee Curtis Jay Ford 5 N/A   Extreme Choice / Zenon
2 2 MAURICE’S MEDAD Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 1.8 1 N/A   Maurice / Presslist
3 3 MISTAKEN IDENTITY Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 5.6 2 N/A   Press Statement / Diamondsinthesun
4 4 RIVALDO Matthew Dunn Hugh Bowman 6.9 4 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Slippery Rose
5 5 SILVER CITY Paul Messara Nash Rawiller 18.2 3 N/A   Shalaa / Platinum Passion
6 THREE WISE MEN Edward Cummings Joshua Parr 0 N/A Divine Prophet / Moonlight Music

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.30 Last 600m: 0:33.28 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EDUARDO Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Host / Blushing
2 6 OCEAN EMPEROR Bjorn Baker Brodie Loy 1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Bubbles 'n' Boats
3 5 MRS MAISEL Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 1.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Little Bit Ditsy
4 1 BELLEVUE STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Bellevue Girl
5 4 GAULOIS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.8 0 N/A   Street Cry / Celts
6 7 RED STILETTO Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 4.9 0 N/A   Sizzling / Glorious Red
7 2 BEST OF DAYS (GB) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5.2 0 N/A   Azamour / Baisse
8 8 SILHOUETTE James Cummings Joshua Parr 5.7 0 N/A   Teofilo / Cameo

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.85 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOLLYWOOD James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Sepoy / Screen
2 6 SWITCHED Brad Widdup James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Sherbet Bomb
3 7 TRAMINER Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.7 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Viognier
4 2 KEMENTARI James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Yavanna
5 5 ROMANTIC WHISPER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brandon Griffiths 2.9 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Love To Tell
6 8 ZENARDINI Les Bridge Ms Madeline Owen 4.6 0 N/A   Bernardini / Zenith
4 PHOENICIAN QUEEN John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Saltator
3 MUSTAFA Wendy Roche 0 N/A Choisir / Mizzen Lass

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:42.70 Last 600m: 0:32.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Fine Impact)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PIA SOFIA Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Venice
2 9 YUGOSPHERE Patrick Webster Brandon Griffiths 6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Yugoslavia
3 1 BOTTOMS UP BABE John Thompson Brodie Loy 7.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rock Bottom
4 5 MEZENN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 7.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mizzna
5 8 TWITCH Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 8.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Blazing Snitzel
6 10 YUMI Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 8.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Belle Couture
7 7 THE ARTEFACT Craig Carmody Adam Hyeronimus 10.6 0 N/A   The Factor / The Artist
8 4 METHEGLIN James Cummings Ms Rachel King 11.3 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Mead
9 2 DIAMOND KAT Anthony Cummings Bobby El-Issa 12.3 0 N/A   Sizzling / Katisam
SB 3 FINE IMPACT Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Real Impact / Lights Landing

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.58 Last 600m: 0:33.57 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HEMINGFIELD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0 N/A   Deep Field / Hemingway Rules
2 8 REMORSELESS Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 5.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Killcareless
3 6 MR GEE John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 6.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Music Review
4 5 LONDON SKIES (NZ) Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 6.7 0 N/A   Dalghar / Georgia Blues
5 2 DON ARCANGELO John O'Shea Tommy Berry 7.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / More Than Faith
6 3 EUPHRATES John Thompson Ms Rachel King 7.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Royal Mask
7 1 BULLET HERO Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 8.1 0 N/A   Vancouver / Francophile
8 7 REGULATION (NZ) James Cummings Brodie Loy 8.5 0 N/A   Contributer / Disciplined

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.47 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SHAOLIN TEMPLE (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Lonhro / The Warrior Woman
2 3 KLOPP David Pfieffer Nash Rawiller 1.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Euro Chic
3 2 HUMANITARIAN John Thompson Ms Rachel King 1.5 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Black Friday
4 6 PEEKAYS LEGACY Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 1.6 0 N/A   Nicconi / Briars Lass
5 4 MACKINAW John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 3.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Icy Mist
6 5 MR SEVERINO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4.3 0 N/A   Magnus / Lady Severine
7 1 HAMILTON PLACE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5.1 0 N/A   Frankel / Gwenella