Scone: Scone Race Club Tuesday 08, September 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.5
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 09-Sep-20 4:42PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.99 Last 600m: 0:33.63 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TEMPEL ONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Christian Reith 2 56.5 N/A $2.80 Real Impact / Only Roses
2 6 RIGHTFUL HEIR Scott Singleton Billy Cray 2.45 9 59 N/A $21 Mossman / Not a Pretender
3 1 BANJU Lyle Chandler Keagan Latham 3.72 6 59 N/A $1.65F Benfica / Overlooked
4 4 HINVICTUS Larry Fairhall Andrew Gibbons 4.31 4 59 N/A $26 Hinchinbrook / Leamington
5 9 LOYAL ROMANCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Daniel Northey 4.61 8 55 N/A $31 Trusting / Bridal Veil
6 7 MORWELLA Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 6.14 5 57 N/A $17 Myboycharlie / Sutton Princess
7 3 GARCON Troy O'Neile Aaron Bullock 7.87 1 59 N/A $101 Duporth / Adamant Lass
8 5 OCEAN VILLA Scott Singleton Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 7.97 7 59 N/A $31 Mosayter / Oceanette
9 2 GALLIGANTS Noel Boland Anthony Cavallo 13.47 3 59 N/A $101 Animal Kingdom / Girona
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:17.67 Last 600m: 0:36.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HALLBERG Myron Cooper Grant Buckley 3 56.5 N/A $8.50 Husson / Image Dancer
2 5 OMAKA Paul Perry Keagan Latham 0.17 4 56.5 N/A $4.80 Olympic Glory / Catalina Winemixer
3 1 BLACK STAR BOWIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Chad Lever 0.43 6 59 56 $2.20F Zariz / Scenic Review
4 6 PHYLAVE Tess Wilkes Christian Reith 3.05 1 56.5 N/A $3.30 Smart Missile / Furla
5 2 DIZZY DYLAN Brian Young Anthony Cavallo 6.4 5 59 35 $31 Dylan Thomas / Dizzy Rocking
6 3 BOAT HARBOUR Craig Martin Ms Rachael Murray 6.54 2 56.5 N/A $31 Arlington / Super Continental
7 10 WILFUL Paul Perry Clayton Gallagher 8.94 9 55 N/A $51 Olympic Glory / Wayward
8 7 TORBA Tess Wilkes Vad Bolozhinskyi 11.65 8 56.5 N/A $101 Turffontein / Kinka Rhode
9 8 UNION SOLDIER Noel Boland Daniel Northey 32.04 7 56.5 N/A $101 Dixie Prospect / Al Rosolini
9 MISS CABOOSE Janelle Shapter Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Bullet Train / Astral Danza
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.44 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Record- First Start This Distance
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FREEDOM SQUARE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 9 55.5 N/A $3.20F Panzer Division / Anadan
2 10 LIONSTEPS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Jeff Penza 2.23 5 55 N/A $31 Sidestep / Cordelion
3 1 CRYSTAL FALLS John Ramsey Dylan Gibbons (a4/54kg) 2.66 2 60.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $5.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Niagara Falls
4 12 MEYDAN LASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.68 8 55 N/A $4.40 Pride of Dubai / Calvados
5 9 DEEP VALUE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Grant Buckley 3.06 1 55 N/A $14 Deep Field / Miss Antaeus
6 4 PRETTY VOGUE Grant Allard Serg Lisnyy 3.08 12 56 N/A $26 Canford Cliffs / Vogue Stinger
7 3 LEXA Allan Denham Greg Ryan 5.04 4 56 N/A $8.50 Choisir / Liamena
8 15e FLYING COSMOS Les Roberts Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 5.93 7 55 N/A $101 Northern Meteor / Romantic Flyer
9 14 OUR CHARLIE GIRL Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 6.38 3 55 N/A $101 Myboycharlie / Fame for Three
10 11 LOVE WINS Damien Lane Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 6.61 11 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Mutawaajid / Madame Danzer
11 2 MY NAUGHTY BOY Steve Hodge Darryl McLellan 7.04 10 57.5 N/A $11 Mulaazem / Blossom Dearest
12 7 THUNDOZER Andy Perrett Clayton Gallagher 7.6 6 55.5 N/A $12 Tickets / Rasay Mist
17e MURDLE COURT Leigh Desreaux Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 N/A Murtajill / Melodic
16e TONI THEYUGOSLAV Noel Boland 0 N/A Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
8 DEED OF GIFT Paul Perry 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Lahana
5 AEROBATIC WARRIOR John Sargent Keagan Latham 0 N/A Nicconi / Rocella
13 MISS LADECKY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Miss Steele
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.02 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) at 3:30pm to retrospectively include Race 4.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 HILLANDALE (NZ) Ken Lantry Greg Ryan 3 57.5 N/A $11 Albrecht / Empress Pegasus
2 5 ANOTHER SONETTE Mick Dwyer Mitchell Bell 1.41 9 57.5 N/A $17 Dane Shadow / Sonette
3 6 AUSTINMER Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 3.01 11 57.5 N/A $16 Mosayter / My Mojo's Back
4 1 ANAKIN SKYWALKER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sargent Andrew Gibbons 3.47 8 59 N/A $2.70F Choisir / Zhen Zhen
5 9 LAINO Lyle Chandler Daniel Northey 4.63 2 57.5 N/A $61 Sepoy / Rathlin Island
6 12 SWEET ANNA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson Keagan Latham 5.24 5 57.5 N/A $4.80 All Too Hard / Hussyanna
7 2 RAINBOW MAN Paul Perry Clayton Gallagher 5.37 1 58.5 N/A $4.40 Animal Kingdom / Rainbow Bridge
8 11 SUPERB TIME Grant Allard Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 5.54 10 57.5 N/A $19 Time Thief / Lady Octa
9 10 POP’S GLORY Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 8.42 7 57.5 N/A $26 Olympic Glory / French Poppy
10 13 THE FLASHER Tess Wilkes Anthony Cavallo 8.65 4 57.5 N/A $41 Lucas Cranach / Lurking Lilli
11 7 FIGHTFORYOURRIGHT Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 11.02 6 57.5 N/A $31 Fighting Sun / Madam Leprechaun
4 UNDER ORDERS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Vella Chad Lever 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Loved Up
3 COSMIC SANDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson Christian Reith 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Galileo's Daughter
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.29 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SAPPHIRES SON Tracey Bartley Mitchell Bell 3 58 52 $7 Pluck / Sapphire Moon
2 7 NINE NOT OUT Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1.1 1 57 50 $9.50 Lope de Vega / Newborn
3 4 FIVE STAR GAL Kody Nestor Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 2.53 7 60
(cd 58)
60 $13 Epaulette / Pozitave
4 2 MAGIC CHARLEE Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 3.85 4 61.5 59 $3F Magic Albert / Danelee Dancer
5 6 MIDI Jeff Englebrecht Ms Rachael Murray 5.15 11 57.5 51 $6 Monaco Consul / Relaxingly
6 8 SMART STYLE Dale Wagstaff Darryl McLellan 5.63 10 55 50 $26 Smart Missile / Quibble
7 9 DICKO’S MATE Jacqueline Greentree Daniel Northey 6.06 8 55 44 $101 All Too Hard / Sheer Silk
8 11 GACELA Ben Hill Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 6.63 9 55 41 $151 Danewin / Ghezlaan
9 3 DUNDEE Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 6.64 2 60.5 57 $11 Dundeel / Lady Annaliese
10 1 NITRIDE Allan Denham Dylan Gibbons (a4/54kg) 6.68 5 64
(cd 60)
64 $5 All Too Hard / Gosetgo
11 10 DIVINE DREAM Paul Perry Clayton Gallagher 9.72 6 55 42 $101 Murtajill / Adabelle
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.67 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ESTROVERTO Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 6 59 61 $14 Pierro / Majestic Music
2 4 COSMIC HAZE Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 0.26 1 57.5 62 $3.10 Deep Field / Flying First Class
3 13 TIMION Jan Bowen Jeff Penza 1.1 4 55 50 $9.50 Time Thief / Cordelion
4 6 SOUCHONG Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2.08 5 57 61 $6.50 Mosayter / Smytzer's Saint
5 7 ADIOS STEVE Allan Denham Greg Ryan 3.05 2 56.5 61 $2.60F Night of Thunder / Celtic Courage
6 14 TEXAS TYCOON Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 6.59 3 55 49 $31 Written Tycoon / Improvisation
7 10 TINAI Jeff Englebrecht Clayton Gallagher 8.21 7 55 57 $13 Magic Albert / Mary's Grace
12 BLUE TATTOO William Freedman Keagan Latham 0 53 Snitzel / Angel Smoke
3 MAGIC CHARLEE Rodney Northam 0 59 Magic Albert / Danelee Dancer
1 COSTAS (NZ) Brett Thompson Aaron Bullock 0 63 Tavistock / Keepthechange
11 BRIDGES TO BABYLON (NZ) Melanie O'Gorman 0 54 Proisir / Sarajay
8 CHARLTON PARK (NZ) Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0 58 Tavistock / Memphis Minnie
9 SEQUANA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 58 Headwater / Leviosa
5 AMY’S SHADOW Brett Thompson 0 61 Dane Shadow / Opera's Aim
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:07.32R Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ICE IN VANCOUVER Cody Morgan Greg Ryan 4 57 55 $1.85F Vancouver / Skating On Ice
2 5 CHASING COMETS Paul Perry Grant Buckley 4.43 9 59.5 55 $21 Deep Field / Ashley's Kitty
3 4 MY ROSE MY KINGDOM Tanya Randell Aaron Bullock 4.5 12 60 60 $61 Animal Kingdom / Beyond the End
4 7 KOOTALOO Brett Cavanough Jeff Penza 4.87 8 59.5 59 $31 Hinchinbrook / Icedginger
5 2 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5.05 2 60 56 $101 Snippetson / Black Stockings
6 14 WHALER BILL Ben Hill Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 6.3 11 55 44 $151 Dreamscape / Jubilee
7 9 IRISH THUNDER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.43 6 57.5 56 $3.20 Night of Thunder / Tiger's Girl
8 12 LUCKY BANNER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 6.44 7 55 55 $26 Starspangledbanner / Lucky in Love
9 11 MEDELLIN Damien Lane Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 6.57 5 57
(cd 55.5)
50 $61 Eurozone / Categorical
10 1 HENSCHEL Allan Denham Dylan Gibbons (a4/54kg) 6.67 14 61.5
(cd 57.5)
59 $14 Smart Missile / Exclusive Bid
11 15e SLICKSTER Jan Bowen Clayton Gallagher 8.02 10 57 50 $51 Excites / Heart of Ishtar
12 17e ZIZANIA Paul Perry Darryl McLellan 8.32 3 55 48 $151 Zoffany / Le Jardin
13 3 MINIFINN Kim Waugh Keagan Latham 8.65 1 60 60 $16 Myboycharlie / Infinite Fortune
14 13 FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree Anthony Cavallo 16.51 13 55 45 $101 Excellent Art / Woona
8 ESCEBEE Mark Milton 0 52 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
18e LUVDISC Dale Wagstaff 0 47 Show a Heart / Ultrazonal
6 KHITAAMY Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 0 55 Delago Deluxe / Increase
16e FANDRAL Ken Lantry 0 49 I Am Invincible / La Biondina