Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Wednesday 09, September 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 10-Sep-20 11:55PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 36

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.88 Last 600m: 0:33.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 I AM MAGNIFICENT Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Superline
2 1 AMORETTI Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 5 0 N/A   Verrazano / Doubtfilly
3 5 SALSONIC Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Salsify
4 6 SEA ECHO Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 6.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Cherokee Echo
5 2 BENFICA MAID Jason Coyle Jason Collett 6.4 0 N/A   Benfica / Istimaid
7 TURNSTYLE Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0 N/A Rubick / Jadana
4 PIONEER Gwenda Markwell 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Winter Chalet

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.40 Last 600m: 0:33.68 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SINGLE BULLET Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Cheetara
2 7 VERDI Kurt Goldman Ms Winona Costin 0.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Persian Star
3 4 GIMME SHELTER Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Jean Van Overmeire 0.3 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Made in the Shade
4 2 CYBER INTERVENTION Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 0.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Soft Landing
5 5 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Jordan Mallyon 1.5 0 N/A   Congrats / Nickynoo's Girl
6 1 BLUFF ’N’ BLUSTER Jason Coyle Jason Collett 2 0 N/A   The Brothers War / Miss Hathaway
3 ELECTRIC GIRL Gwenda Markwell 0 N/A Declaration Of War / Electra

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.49 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ZACHARIAH Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A   Deep Field / Golden Future
2 1 APHRODOTTI Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 0.2 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Chaplet
3 2 HURRICANE LADY Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 1.2 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Double Bay
4 4 OUTSTANDING John Thompson Rory Hutchings 3 0 N/A   Outreach / Forest Image
5 6 THE SHERBET MAN Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 19 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Banking
6 5 SEELIE QUEEN Paul Murray Scott Pollard 99 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Slavenska
3 MISS MCGREGOR Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Lana Star

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.20 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BELFAST LASS Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Antrim's Legend
2 3 GRAND PALAZZO (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 0.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Palazzo Pitti
3 2 DREAM ECLIPSE Brooke Somers Robbie Brewer 0.7 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Swinging Babe
4 5 LANU MOANA (NZ) Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 0.9 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Oh So Glam
5 6 NOBLE SOLDIER Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 1.9 0 N/A   Time for War / Princess Fiorella
6 4 JUST TOZZA Jason Coyle Jason Collett 3.2 0 N/A   Dundeel / Baabulu
7 7 WATER DANCER Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 3.7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Jalsah

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.68 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PAY UP Terry Robinson Ms Tara O'Brien 0 N/A   Albrecht / Payable
2 3 STILIZZATO Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 2 0 N/A   Sizzling / Stylized
3 6 WHAKAARO Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 2.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Rainier's Love
4 1 AWESOME CHOICE Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 6.7 0 N/A   Choisir / Coeur D'or
5 5 VIKING POWER Paul Murray Scott Pollard 10.5 0 N/A   Ready for Victory / Miss Monhro
6 4 SUZIE’S COMET Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Jean Van Overmeire 28.5 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Silk Spun

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.06 Last 600m: 0:33.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 O’MUDGEE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Contented
2 6 THIEVING Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 3.5 0 N/A   Nicconi / Fraud
3 4 SUNDELAGO Paul Murray Jean Van Overmeire 3.9 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Special Mention
4 1 APHRO MAN Theresa Bateup Jordan Mallyon 5.7 0 N/A   Zoffany / Aphroditis
5 5 THANGAM John Thompson Brodie Loy 9.2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Life Changing
6 2 KASPAROSA Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 9.3 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Kasmaher