Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Wednesday 09, September 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +8m 900m - 300m; Cutaway Applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 10-Sep-20 11:55PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 48


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.73 Last 600m: 0:34.48 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARISTOGRATS Rodney Northam Reece Jones 0 N/A   Congrats / Hairy
2 4 POMME LA BELLE Melanie O'Gorman Daniel Northey 1 0 N/A   Congrats / Pomme de Here
3 2 JETELLO Tammy Boyd Mr Ashley Boyd 1.66 0 N/A   Niello / Poniard
4 6 WILL TO EXCEL Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 3.13 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Essence of Success
5 5 STAMPEDE WARRIOR Luke Morgan Ms Casey Waddell 3.42 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Stunning Beauty
3 PAT’S NIPPER Cody Morgan 0 N/A Duporth / Patricia Joan


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.51 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AMICUS CURIAE Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Choisir / Think Aloud
2 2 EXPRESS FLIGHT (NZ) Pat Farrell Ms Casey Waddell 2.41 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Matauri Bay
3 3 LEVI’S STORM Cody Morgan Darryl McLellan 4.72 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Stellana
4 5 OUTREIN Todd Howlett Simon Price 4.81 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Routine
5 6 TOVE Cameron Crockett Reece Jones 5.34 0 N/A   Duporth / Brunnhilde
6 4 MOONJO Cameron Crockett Ashley Morgan 5.88 0 N/A   Moonlark / Jennifer Jo


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.78 Last 600m: 0:33.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BURNING CROWN Sue Grills Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Helmet / Scarlet Silk
2 1 BRIGHT RUBICK John Ramsey Darryl McLellan 0.43 0 N/A   Rubick / Torah
3 4 MORE SUNDAYS Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 0.72 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / More Joyous
4 6 KING KESTREL Les Roberts Daniel Northey 4.77 0 N/A   Henny Hughes / Danielle's Delight
3 IBINI Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Commands / Chaste
5 RONAN’S ROCK Cody Morgan 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.35 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NEWBURGH Jeremy Sylvester Ms Codie McPherson 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Panipique
2 1 DEPTH THAT VARIES Luke Morgan Aaron Bullock 0.04 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Zellindi
3 4 STOCK UP (NZ) Scott Singleton Billy Cray 1.17 0 N/A   Tavistock / Quest for Kash
4 5 TALAAQY Brett Cavanough Ms Rowena Dillon 2.18 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Razeena
5 2 LOVE ME QUIETLY John Ramsey Darryl McLellan 3.66 0 N/A   Trusting / Queen of the Falls
6 WHITELEY Cody Morgan 0 N/A Sebring / Exquisite Art


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.97 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HARRY AND THE DUKE Wendy Platts Ms Codie McPherson 0 N/A   Stratum / With My
2 4 IMSOUANE Cody Morgan Ms Casey Waddell 0.46 0 N/A   Lonhro / Seaside
3 1 AU PAIR (NZ) William Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0.53 0 N/A   Shocking / La Pucelle
4 5 STREET VISION Terry Wicks Daniel Northey 1.28 0 N/A   Street Boss / Top Sight
5 2 FORBIDDEN PALACE Stephen Gleeson Aaron Bullock 2.72 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Bernazena
6 6 WICKED Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 3.3 0 N/A   Bernardini / Tenant's Tiara


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.67 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ACCLAIM TO FAME Dean Jackson Ms Codie McPherson 0 N/A   Stryker / Vanity Sky
2 6 THE DARK KNIGHT James Berry Shane S Arnold 1.7 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Roses Valentine
3 3 BOOBLAY Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 1.76 0 N/A   Vancouver / Belle Symphony
4 5 MISCHIEF MANAGED Cody Morgan Darryl McLellan 1.83 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Snaps
5 2 APACHE LIL Nicole Hudson Mr Nicholas Perrett 3.89 0 N/A   Mahisara / Apache Court
6 4 DREAMER’S MAID Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 5.05 0 N/A   Outreach / Istimaid


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.47 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 UNDEMOCRATIC Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Americain / National
2 4 FOXBREAK Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 0.01 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Ice Break
3 3 EASIER (NZ) Scott Singleton Billy Cray 1.03 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Gypsy Jewels
4 2 DECISION AT DAWN Pat Farrell Mr Brent Evans 3.17 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Pending Decision
1 AVE MARIA Cody Morgan 0 N/A Your Song / Tracey's Angel
5 FREEDOM SQUARE Paul Messara 0 N/A Panzer Division / Anadan


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.51 Last 600m: 0:34.68 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PIANOSA Pat Farrell Ms Casey Waddell 0 N/A   Kermadec / Wild Brew
2 6 ELLIA Simon Casey Reece Jones 0.38 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Dalaayill
3 2 MARTIAN QUEEN Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 0.76 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Lookin At Mars
4 1 JOHER SPIRIT Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 1.87 0 N/A   Nicconi / Canny Choice
5 4 SHARBREE’S GIRL Tim McIntosh Mr Brent Evans 3.97 0 N/A   Direct Charge / Briallen
6 5 SUBUKI Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 10.13 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Fuji Dancer


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.63 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WAYTOOEARLY Joseph Craig Mr Ashley Boyd 0 N/A   Benfica / Little Miss Clang
2 4 HILLBILLY Peter Mills Reece Jones 1.94 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Ellie Boo
3 1 CHAREADY Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 4.36 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Ready On Sunday
4 5 IRISH OCEAN Andrew Robinson Daniel Northey 7.26 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Partywave
5 2 DAY DREAMIN’ Jeremy Sylvester Ms Codie McPherson 9.13 0 N/A   Domesday / Vision of Hope
6 3 DUCIEL Tim McIntosh Mr Brent Evans 16.27 0 N/A   Duporth / Worth Her Wait