Griffith: Griffith Jockey Club Saturday 12, September 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 13-Sep-20 11:25PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 49
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.37 Last 600m: 0:35.75 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 POET’S MUSE Troy Lorback Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 55 44 $4 Poet's Voice / Foila
2 5 ZOFFERELLA Phil Sweeney Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 0.53 6 55 46 $3.80 Zoffany / Cinderella Girl
3 7 NESSLEDO Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 1.84 4 55 43 $10 Magnus / Dawn Recital
4 1 FIFTY CARATS Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 2.45 3 59 54 $2.60F All American / Strategic Diamond
5 3 LUVIA Phil Sweeney Jordan Mallyon 4.91 1 56.5 45 $26 Smart Missile / Pictures of You
6 4 STAR EXPRESS Wayne Marsden Michael Heagney 5.21 5 55.5 43 $15 Starcraft / House Mistress
7 2 DELTA EAGLE Gino D'Altorio Aaron Sweeney 6.62 2 56.5 49 $14 Magic Albert / Star Class Eagle
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.48 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LANDMINE Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 1 62 60 $16 Shrapnel / Granny Apple
2 9 JAWSOME Allan Prisk Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0.32 5 55
(cd 53.5)
31 $101 Sharkbite / Pride of Ardrossan
3 1 SEVENTH SEAL (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 0.45 9 64
(cd 61)
64 $1.60F Fastnet Rock / Episode
4 7 REBECCA’S QUEST Wayne Marsden Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 2.06 7 55 45 $31 Walking or Dancing / Dantains Quest
5 6 MONEY IN MUD Phil Sweeney Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.14 6 58 52 $12 Strategic Maneuver / Lachlan Lily
6 5 ENCONTI Paul McVicar Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 2.63 2 59
(cd 56)
58 $6 Econsul / Four Seasons
7 4 OLIFANTS Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 3.94 8 59.5 55 $6.50 Animal Kingdom / Graskop
8 3 THREE RAR Wayne Marsden Bradley Vale 4.41 3 60.5 57 $26 Shellscrape / Shake Shake Shake
9 8 LUCKY CHAMPION John Rolfe Michael Heagney 5.36 4 55 40 $51 Champions Gallery / Lucky Valentine
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.48 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DECKER Phil Sweeney Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 59 N/A $2.35F Written Tycoon / Society Barber
2 4 GALDOCINO John Rolfe Michael Heagney 0.23 7 59 N/A $12 Champions Gallery / Mendocino
3 3 FRANCOLI Mitchell Beer Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 2.11 10 59
(cd 56)
N/A $5 Fiorente / Elle Choisit
4 8 CINDERS Allan Prisk Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 2.14 9 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $41 Bernardini / Direct Flight
5 9 KAH TEE UH Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 3.36 6 57 N/A $31 Bon Hoffa / Stralara
6 12 JAC MAGIC Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 4.47 12 55 N/A $4.20 Magic Albert / Jaclelass
7 1 BEMIGHTYMAN Gary Colvin Jordan Mallyon 6.7 5 59 N/A $11 Shaft / Magic June
8 10 PRINCESS ZAFIRAH Wayne Marsden Bradley Vale 6.88 11 57 N/A $21 Zebedee / Brazilian Princess
9 7 THE GOOSE Andrew Sheahan Aaron Sweeney 8.37 1 59 N/A $21 Warhorse / Volte
10 5 HENNES Gino D'Altorio Ms Amanda Masters 10.54 3 59 N/A $201 Illo / Alunasu
11 6 SUPAJU Billy Barker Ms Kacie Adams 10.67 2 59 N/A $101 Fiorente / Minett Suva
12 11 ZAKIHAN Wayne Marsden Richard Bensley 14.81 4 57 N/A $151 Diogenes / Hanzaki
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.23 Last 600m: 0:35.33 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 DEAL MASTER Melissa Harrison Michael Heagney 12 57 42 $11 Master of Design / Pimento
2 4 SESTINA Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 2.04 5 59 50 $4.20 Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
3 7 TYCOON TILY Luke Pepper Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 2.21 9 58.5
(cd 55.5)
49 $3.20F Written Tycoon / Scantily
4 8 EILLOD Russell Steiner Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 2.22 2 57.5 47 $12 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
5 13e ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.37 3 56.5 41 $13 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
6 5 MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin Jordan Mallyon 4.16 7 58.5 45 $16 Manhattan Rain / Zipanese
7 11 ASTIR Russell Hogan Richard Bensley 4.19 10 56.5 41 $16 Real Saga / Dara Seans
8 10 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 4.4 11 57
(cd 55.5)
42 $15 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
9 6 SATURATION Gino D'Altorio Aaron Sweeney 4.84 6 58.5 49 $17 Denman / Luminous Harmony
10 1 LATE RETURN Wayne Marsden Bradley Vale 5.8 4 61 50 $14 Shellscrape / Coronation's Babe
11 3 JUSTICE HONOR Melissa Harrison Michael Travers 7.66 1 59 46 $13 Daliapour / Hanna Rossa
12 12 NAT SHRAP Anthony Craig Ms Amanda Masters 9.69 8 55 42 $81 Shrapnel / Natural Time
14e CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0 35 Arlington / Ease Louise
2 BID OF FAITH Doug Gorrel Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 0 52 Zizou / Exclusive Bid
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.04 Last 600m: 0:36.65 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SUPPLYZING Donna Scott Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 5 58
(cd 55)
62 $4.40 Shinzig / Supply Chain
2 3 TAKOOKACOD Scott Spackman Aaron Sweeney 0.01 7 59.5 69 $4.20F Moshe / Takook
3 8 HIGH RUSH Phil Sweeney Michael Travers 0.38 6 56.5 63 $8.50 High Chaparral / Rushing Wind
4 4 DERBY STAR Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0.4 9 59 64 $5.50 Starcraft / Enemy Dragline
5 1 ENZED BEER (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 1.74 4 61 68 $5 Zed / Tutuland
6 11 HAIL THE HERO Donna Scott Ms Amanda Masters 1.95 8 55 55 $17 Congrats / Forever Hailey
7 7 COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Richard Bensley 2.04 1 56.5 59 $26 Dane Shadow / Portside
8 2 NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 2.94 3 61 68 $41 Top Echelon / Xaarphidia
9 6 BIANBARNIE Phil Sweeney Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.28 2 57.5 61 $9 Bianconi / Shirayama
9 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 0 61 Mossman / Rihanna
10 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 0 57 Moshe / Deciphered