Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Saturday 12, September 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 17-Sep-20 9:10PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.81 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WELL KNOWN (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 5 55.5 N/A $2F Deep Field / Disclosure
2 8 QUEEN ZOFFANY Marc Conners Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 1.5 1 55
(cd 52)
N/A $12 Zoffany / Queen Esprit
3 3 RICKY BOBBY Daniel Robinson Rory Hutchings 3.5 6 59 N/A $14 Choisir / Talapega
4 4 BOMBARDEO (NZ) John Bateman Blaike McDougall 5.3 4 58.5 N/A $3.60 El Roca / Flower Bomb
5 5 ASSERTIVE ACE (NZ) Brooke Somers Keagan Latham 6.3 2 57 N/A $51 Swiss Ace / More Assertive
6 2 OCONEE (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Lever 6.4 3 59 N/A $7 Sacred Falls / Dixie Express
7 6 MIGHTY JIM (NZ) Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Adrian Layt 6.6 7 57 N/A $16 Jimmy Choux / City Chic
1 KISS AND TELL Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 0 N/A Zoustar / Hidden Kisses
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.57 Last 600m: 0:33.43 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 STRANGE CHARM Anthony Cummings Ms Alysha Collett 6 58 63 $6 Casino Prince / Agnesar
2 8 ROCK THE BELLS Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0.5 2 55.5 59 $3.30F Fastnet Rock / Belmont Cat
3 4 SOPHOMORE John O'Shea Mitchell Bell 1.8 3 56.5 60 $5.50 So You Think / Shania Dane
4 9 ORIBELLA Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 1.9 5 55 56 $12 Olympic Glory / Hussterics
5 3 TONGARIRO Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 2 4 57.5 58 $12 Animal Kingdom / Pele
6 2 DOMINUS (NZ) John Sargent Koby Jennings 2.4 1 57.5 58 $8.50 Iffraaj / Catbird Kitty
7 10 HORSETA LA VISTA Kerry Parker Jay Ford 3.2 7 55 53 $10 Epaulette / Sneakerella
8 6 CANYONERO Richard Litt Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/49kg) 3.4 8 56
(cd 54.5)
55 $6 Pierro / Rosnaree
5 BRIDE OF VENGEANCE Brett Lazzarini Ms Winona Costin 0 59 Mossman / Lucrezia
7 CORDYCEPS MIRACLE Richard Litt Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 0 59 No Nay Never / Zagalia
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.35 Last 600m: 0:32.97 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LORD OLYMPUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 6 56
(cd 53)
59 $2.80 Olympic Glory / Lady Zabelia
2 2 ALREADY BLESSED Gary Portelli Christian Reith 0.4 4 58.5 64 $7 Better Than Ready / Blessed Anna
3 6 PAZIENZA Jamie Richards Jay Ford 2.2 7 55.5 62 $2.15F Written Tycoon / Gypsy Chimes
4 7 DOZER BAY (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Blaike McDougall 3.5 3 55 54 $16 Shamexpress / Coventina
5 3 MANLY COVE Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 4.3 2 58 58 $18 Bernardini / Forarainyday
6 1 PIONEER Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 5.6 1 59.5 61 $10 Lope de Vega / Winter Chalet
7 8 VALACHI Robert & Luke Price Ms Alysha Collett 28.6 5 55 46 $101 Star Witness / Butterfly Theory
4 AMIENS Mark Cross Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 0 56 Deep Field / Combat Kitty
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.78 Last 600m: 0:33.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ENCOUNTABULL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sargent Lee Magorrian 10 56.5 N/A $3 Bull Point / Countess Delago
2 3 COLONEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Koby Jennings 0.1 3 56.5 N/A $8.50 Snitzel / Peron
3 10 EITHER OAR Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0.5 11 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $2.60F Unencumbered / Lift All Boats
4 8 CALGARY QUEEN Brad Widdup Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 2.3 6 55
(cd 52)
N/A $13 Real Impact / Morton
5 11 OUR FLAMING MOES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Grant Buckley 2.5 9 55 N/A $21 Sizzling / Chai
6 5 HAJIME NAOKI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/49kg) 2.6 2 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $19 Time for War / Stella Di Paco
7 12 RUSSBUSS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 2.7 1 55 N/A $31 Dream Ahead / Miss Tenpins
8 7 TIME FOR VICTORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 2.8 5 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $26 Time for War / Hembrook
9 6 LAMELO Brett Lazzarini Ms Winona Costin 3.6 7 56.5 N/A $16 Headwater / Sicilian Miss
10 9 DEEPFIELD MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Blaike McDougall 4.9 8 55 N/A $61 Deep Field / Chatham House
11 1 DRACONIS Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 15.4 4 59 N/A $101 Zoustar / Etoile Fille
2 EGYPTIAN MISSILE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A Smart Missile / Our Egyptian Raine
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.56 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) at 2:28pm after Race 4.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SAGRADO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson Keagan Latham 6 56.5 N/A $11 Headwater / Honesta
2 5 AMULET STREET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Brodie Loy 0.2 1 56.5 N/A $2.80F Epaulette / Calle Flora
3 7 FAVREAU (NZ) John Sargent Koby Jennings 2.7 3 56.5 N/A $5.50 Tavistock / Lady Kipling
4 6 COSMIC SANDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson Blaike McDougall 4 12 56.5 N/A $61 Pride of Dubai / Galileo's Daughter
5 12 MIRROR MODEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Mitchell Bell 4.1 10 55 N/A $14 Sepoy / Radiator
6 10 SOCRATES (NZ) John O'Shea Chad Lever 4.5 2 56.5 N/A $4.80 Tavistock / Tricia'O
7 3 MICRONA John Steinmetz Ms Alysha Collett 5.5 8 59 N/A $10 Choistar / Canley Cares
8 4 SHELLED Gwenda Markwell Rory Hutchings 6.5 7 57 N/A $91 Shooting to Win / Sweet Corn
9 8 GORSHIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Quayde Krogh 6.7 11 56.5 N/A $31 Fastnet Rock / Cryptic Miss
10 11 YULONG HERO (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 10.2 5 56.5 N/A $20 Savabeel / Zoria
11 2 LOUIS THE GREAT Cheryl Roberts Scott Pollard 11 9 59 N/A $201 Real Saga / Chuchoter
12 1 FINE RUBY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Adrian Layt 11.2 4 59 N/A $13 Rubick / Fine Society
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.04 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 5th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 LION’S ROAR (NZ) John O'Shea Mitchell Bell 6 56 59 $2.40F Contributer / Minnaleo
2 1 AORAKI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 1.8 2 60.5 63 $3.20 Fastnet Rock / Chi
3 2 STEELY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Christian Reith 2 9 60.5 63 $7.50 All Too Hard / Quintessential
4 6 WEEKEND AFFAIR Jason Coyle Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/49kg) 2.1 1 58.5
(cd 57)
59 $14 Trusting / Weekend in Paris
5 7 RIOT ACT Stephen O'Halloran Blake Spriggs 2.3 8 58 58 $21 Fastnet Rock / Galaya
5 5 POWER LIFT (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Brodie Loy 2.3 5 58.5 59 $31 Power / Highflying
7 10 SEPULCHRE Joseph Ible Patrick Scorse (a3/56kg) 5.5 7 56.5
(cd 56)
59 $51 Dane Shadow / Lucrezia
8 4 EXHIBITION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 6.3 4 59 65 $13 Vancouver / Haiku
9 8 OFF HER ROCA (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Lee Magorrian 11.3 10 57 60 $16 El Roca / Turn On Sixpence
10 9 BULWARK (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Blaike McDougall 16.1 3 56.5 55 $101 Tavistock / Zarzino
3 BALONNE Keith Dryden Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 0 61 Casino Prince / Muppets
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.08 Last 600m: 0:33.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COUNT DE RUPEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Blaike McDougall 3 57.5 N/A $6.50 Real Impact / Timeless Choice
2 3 EXPLOSIVE TRUTH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 0.4 8 56.5 N/A $3.10F Spirit of Boom / Truly Brave
3 9 SCREAM AND SHOUT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Mitchell Bell 0.6 10 55.5 N/A $17 Nicconi / Talent
4 8 MIGHTYBEEL (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Lever 2.6 6 55.5 N/A $26 Savabeel / Super Power
5 1 OSLO Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 3.1 4 59 N/A $6 Pierro / Scandiva
6 14 WINSTON BLUE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Grant Buckley 4.4 9 55 N/A $16 Sebring / Diamond Glow
7 4 IN FLANDERS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Brodie Loy 4.6 7 56 N/A $9 Exceed And Excel / Matilija
8 15e SYMO’S GIRL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark de Montfort Scott Pollard 6.1 2 55 N/A $101 Star Witness / Star Pass
9 5 BULLET RIDER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 7.4 5 55.5 N/A $17 Star Witness / Fantastic Flo Jo
10 11 ICONICALLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 10.4 1 55 N/A $5 Zoustar / Profits Rock
13 SALATEEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Salma
16e ENCOUNTABULL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sargent Koby Jennings 0 N/A Bull Point / Countess Delago
10 ARCTIC THUNDER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 0 N/A Headwater / Arctic Success
7 KERMAJACK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 0 N/A Kermadec / Kapala
12 OCTAGON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/49kg) 0 N/A Exosphere / Absolute Faith
6 ECHO POINT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Sebring / Caiguna
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.21 Last 600m: 0:33.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16 HARLEM LUYA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/49kg) 7 55
(cd 53.5)
59 $9 Dissident / Harlem Shuffle
2 2 VIRGILIO Kerry Parker Brandon Griffiths (a2/55kg) 0.8 5 61.5
(cd 59.5)
65 $6.50EF Snippetson / Witches Hat
3 9 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) Kurt Goldman Brodie Loy 0.9 4 58 58 $7 Bullbars / Starnet
4 1 SUPREME POLARITY Nick Olive Patrick Scorse (a3/56kg) 1.4 2 62
(cd 59)
66 $26 Pendragon / Wuji
5 4 COOLOTTA Graeme Murray Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 2.2 14 60
(cd 57)
62 $9 Oratorio / Magical Misty
6 12 DO NOT DISTURB Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 2.4 8 57 60 $8 Fastnet Rock / Breakfast in Bed
7 8 MUSUME Louise Dean Blake Spriggs 2.6 11 58 62 $31 Bullet Train / Elkaydee
8 13 GET HITCHED Jamie Richards Jay Ford 2.7 12 57 60 $13 Lonhro / Wedding
9 20e SATURN Matthew Smith Blaike McDougall 3 10 55 49 $151 Sizzling / Rocketing
10 3 TEXAS FOREVER David Pfieffer Mitchell Bell 3.5 3 60.5 63 $6.50EF Deep Field / Final Agreement
11 5 REAL KEY Mark Gee Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 3.7 15 60
(cd 57)
62 $17 Bon Hoffa / Defacto
12 17e ALL IN RHYTHM Amanda Turner Ms Alysha Collett 3.9 1 56 54 $51 More Than Ready / Imananabaa
13 6 C’EST DAVINCHI Warren Ganderton Grant Buckley 4.2 9 58.5 59 $41 All Too Hard / Mystically
14 7 GALAXIAL Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 6.2 6 58 62 $8.50 Deep Field / Conjecture
15 14 WICKED WILLY Richard Litt Lee Magorrian 7.5 13 56.5 55 $51 Dream Ahead / Diamantina Dior
19e SKYRAY Clarry Conners 0 52 Smart Missile / Distinctive
10 UPSCALE (NZ) John Sargent Chad Lever 0 62 Tavistock / Precious
18e AMERICAN SALUTE Matthew Smith 0 54 All American / Reverenza
11 EL MAGNIFICENCE Robert & Luke Price Blaike McDougall 0 57 Magnus / Eliza Dream
15 BELLE OF CLONMEL Jason Coyle 0 58 Magic Albert / Kate of Clonmel