Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Monday 14, September 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.3
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 15-Sep-20 8:59PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.68 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Supposedly Wicked) $151, Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 3c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 3c for 3rd. Late Scratching (Mook's Sister) $101, Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 1c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 1c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SPLASHER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 9 56.5 N/A $7 Super One / Waterspell
2 11 RANUNCULA (NZ) Stephen Jones Koby Jennings 0.48 3 56.5
(cd 57)
N/A $2.30F Exosphere / Wokpool
3 13 TAKETHESHOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Mason Mitchell Bell 1.13 4 56.5 N/A $6.50 Smart Missile / Pass
4 9 LEVI’S STORM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1.96 1 56.5 N/A $4.40 Shamus Award / Stellana
5 5 DEED OF GIFT Paul Perry Billy Cray 2.17 5 57 N/A $26 Redoute's Choice / Lahana
6 8 FOREIGN BROTHER George Woodward Jeff Penza 3.19 7 56.5 N/A $61 The Brothers War / Foreign Secretary
7 3 POET LAD Craig Martin Grant Buckley 3.61 6 59 N/A $13 Lope de Vega / Callitris
8 2 HEY WAYNE Todd Payne Ms Belinda Hodder 5.38 2 59 N/A $26 Dream Ballad / Precious Qualo
9 18e FIREBALL FURY Sarah Gaffaney Daniel Northey 10.77 8 59 N/A $151 Mahisara / Endear
SB 7 SUPPOSEDLY WICKED Zach Hatch Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0 57
(cd 55)
N/A   Wicked Style / Don't Suppose
SB 17e MOOK’S SISTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Ashley Morgan 0 55 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Bounding Along
15e KALMIA Stephen Jones 0 N/A All Too Hard / Mountain Laurel
16e OUR AWARD Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Time for War / It's You
1 FLASHING BOY Melanie O'Gorman Daniel Northey 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Remy
6 ENAMOUR (NZ) Tracey Bartley Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 0 N/A Charm Spirit / Roadtoplatinum
10 ONYAGAME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien 0 N/A Mulaazem / Indy Game
14 FOXY XENIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A Foxwedge / Swiss Vault
4 ZEMDEGS Kylie Kennedy 0 N/A Rubick / Balloons
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.34 Last 600m: 0:36.05 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MEYISTI Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 8 59.5 N/A $1.85F Uncle Mo / Stratakate
2 2 WE ALL AGREE Con Karakatsanis Koby Jennings 2.83 3 57 N/A $9.50 Fast 'n' Famous / Strada's Diamond
3 12 TOUGH CASE Luke A Thomas Billy Cray 2.87 1 55 N/A $19 Tough Speed / Double Unique
4 17e ANABROOK Terry Wicks Shane S Arnold 4.18 5 55 N/A $151 Hinchinbrook / Klatch
5 8 MY TIME AGAIN George Woodward Jeff Penza 4.49 9 55 N/A $101 Zariz / Born Again
6 15e YOU LITTLE BEAUTY Troy O'Neile Serg Lisnyy 4.92 11 55 N/A $31 Commands / Dynamic Flyer
7 5 DIPIKA Terry Wicks Daniel Northey 5.45 2 55 N/A $101 Fighting Sun / Miss Bombay
8 9 RINGO’S CHARM Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 5.8 6 55 N/A $9.50 Benfica / Tully Lea
9 3 HURN COURT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Grant Buckley 7.52 13 56.5 N/A $4.40 Outreach / Markworthy
10 13 TRUE TALLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 8.68 7 55
(cd 53)
N/A $51 Shooting to Win / Seven Love
11 11 SPRING NYMPH Todd Payne Ms Belinda Hodder 9.43 12 55 N/A $19 Lucas Cranach / Chermagne
12 16e PORT OF JEDDAH Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachael Murray 10.69 10 55 N/A $101 Harbour Watch / Samra
13 6 DUBLIN BAY Stephen Gleeson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 11.02 4 55 N/A $151 Albrecht / Irish Hope
4 HIDEMI Tina Williams 0 N/A Choisir / Atotori
7 ISLAND COUNTESS Grant Marshall Luke Cumberland 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / My Girl Tess
10 SAY SEVENA Luke Morgan 0 N/A Rothesay / Non Capishe
14 VALAR DOHAERIS Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Fast 'n' Famous / Valar Morghulis
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.48 Last 600m: 0:36.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANOTHER ARLI Melissa Dennett Mitchell Bell 2 59 N/A $1.75F Arlington / Duchess van Deurs
2 6 UNDER THE PUMP Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 2.82 4 59 N/A $2.70 Olympic Glory / Malukar
3 9 ELLAS JOY Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 4.02 6 57 N/A $8.50 Benfica / Judem
4 2 AT THE COVE Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 4.75 5 59 N/A $21 Time for War / Sonette
5 7 APROPROS Adam Vine Rasit Yetimova 6.41 7 57 N/A $61 Americain / National
6 3 CASA DE REIGN Stephen Gleeson Serg Lisnyy 6.69 3 59 N/A $91 Casino Prince / Debz Reign
7 4 FIJI WARRIOR George Woodward Jeff Penza 10.92 1 59 N/A $71 Mahisara / Miss Floozy
10 TAMLIKA Sean Blayden Koby Jennings 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Mezentseva
11 XAARBELLA Geoff O'Brien Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Commands / Written By Xaar
8 AVASHIIN Sean Blayden Clayton Gallagher 0 N/A Eurozone / Liza
5 LAINO Lyle Chandler Daniel Northey 0 N/A Sepoy / Rathlin Island
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.01 Last 600m: 0:36.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PAAVO Kristen Buchanan Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2 58.5 53 $12 Sidestep / Lonrose
2 8 ROCK PEARL (NZ) Robert Knight Grant Buckley 2.33 6 55 44 $31 O'Reilly / The Pearler
3 5 SMART STYLE Dale Wagstaff Jeff Penza 3.15 4 55 49 $3.40F Smart Missile / Quibble
4 1 SHAME WARNED Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 3.93 7 61.5 59 $4.80 Shamus Award / Slipped By
5 4 MAUI PRINCESS Luke A Thomas Greg Ryan 4.34 5 55 50 $5 Sepoy / Tropicana Girl
6 7 BILLS A GOODIE Darryl Roberts Serg Lisnyy 5.96 1 55 46 $17 Ad Valorem / De Laroche
7 9 CAPITULATE Troy O'Neile Ms Belinda Hodder 6.39 8 55 43 $4 Star Witness / Exhibit
8 3 THE JUKE David Atkins Shane S Arnold 7.15 3 57 50 $20 Sidestep / Lohgairo
6 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ms Kacie Adams 0 47 Red Element / Sienna
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.19 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ENTREAT Cameron Crockett Anthony Cavallo 5 57 62 $6 Denman / Beg
2 9 ONEMORECHOICE Troy O'Neile Serg Lisnyy 0.09 1 55 54 $7.50 Onemorenomore / Gracie's Lass
3 4 SCHAPPOSE (NZ) Zach Hatch Aaron Bullock 0.65 7 58.5 61 $2.80F High Chaparral / Suppose
4 5 MYSTIC SPLENDOUR Mark Mason Mitchell Bell 1.64 6 57.5 63 $15 Your Song / Weekend in Manila
5 11 DR DEMON Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 1.67 8 55 52 $9.50 Dr Doute's / Demon Maggie
6 10 LAUGHS LOUDEST George Woodward Jeff Penza 2.15 4 55 53 $21 Intergaze / Laughing Out Loud
7 8 PHILADORA Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 2.49 2 55 57 $5.50 Olympus / Sutton Queen
8 7 DAMIT Con Karakatsanis Koby Jennings 3.1 3 56.5
(cd 57)
57 $7.50 Sebring / Goldam
12 BURLEY PARK Mark Gwynne Shane S Arnold 0 37 Oratorio / Atiya
2 BROTHER BASSY Cameron Crockett 0 62 Benfica / Misasio
3 LEARDO (NZ) William Freedman Ashley Morgan 0 61 Dalghar / Ustinova
1 RONAN’S ROCK Cody Morgan Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 0 64 Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.24 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BRAVE ENOUGH Cody Morgan Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 3 59.5
(cd 56.5)
60 $1.90F Street Boss / Saratoga
2 8 LEAVE ME SOME Grant Marshall Luke Cumberland 0.01 9 57 59 $14 Time Thief / Little Miss Clang
3 7 KHITAAMY Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 1.09 12 57 55 $16 Delago Deluxe / Increase
4 6 HARDYO Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1.87 11 57 55 $21 All Too Hard / Yolane
5 5 LAGARDE Melanie O'Gorman Kirk Matheson 2.05 1 58.5 62 $16 Hinchinbrook / Liamena
6 15e LUVDISC Dale Wagstaff Jeff Penza 2.6 5 55 45 $201 Show a Heart / Ultrazonal
7 11 MATHEMATICS Allan Denham Mitchell Bell 3.03 8 56 53 $21 The Factor / Nash Rambler
8 12 HOLD ALL TICKETS Glen Milligan Grant Buckley 3.27 4 55 53 $5 Tickets / Hymn
9 16e FLEETING PRINCESS Con Karakatsanis Ms Rachael Murray 4.38 10 55 45 $201 Onemorenomore / Willingani
10 13 UNTAMED MISTRESS Sue Grills Greg Ryan 4.43 6 55 53 $41 Animal Kingdom / Lady Who
11 9 NEW YORK NICK Paul Perry Billy Cray 4.93 2 57 55 $31 Nicconi / Just Cooking
12 1 EPIRUS BOW (NZ) David J Smith Aaron Bullock 5.36 7 60.5 62 $10 Swiss Ace / Sarajay
2 AIR MARSHAL Mark Schmetzer 0 61 Smart Missile / Ratatat Lass
4 XIAOLI’S YING David Atkins Greg Ryan 0 64 Poet's Voice / Minnesota Jewel
10 SPIRANAC Rodney Northam 0 58 Magic Albert / Makemeasupermodel
14 KIARIA Geoff O'Brien 0 52 Sebring / Shanzero
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.48 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ALL FROM SCRAP David Atkins Greg Ryan 4 56.5 75 $5.50 Henrythenavigator / Gymea Lily
2 4 GENERAL SOHO Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 0.22 8 57 76 $3.20F Epaulette / Soho Madame
3 1 LIGULATE Cody Morgan Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 1.53 6 63.5
(cd 60.5)
89 $4 Domesday / Florets
4 3 BEACON Peter Sinclair Billy Cray 2.03 9 57.5 77 $9 Lonhro / Luce Del Mare
5 11 ARLETA Sue Grills Grant Buckley 4 2 55 69 $15 Artie Schiller / Galleta
6 2 MANABAR Michelle Fleming Jeff Penza 4.5 3 60 82 $16 Manhattan Rain / Opalize
7 5 HEAVEN’S HIGH Stirling Osland Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 4.84 10 57
(cd 55)
80 $8 So You Think / Heavensentme
8 8 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5.43 7 55.5 73 $31 Lope de Vega / Dance Till Eight
9 13 COSMIC REIGN Stephen Gleeson Serg Lisnyy 6.99 1 55 67 $51 Trotamondo / Debz Reign
10 10 AYHAM Kelly Smith Ms Belinda Hodder 8.15 5 55 70 $151 Eavesdropper / Depot
7 DUBAI TYCOON Brett Cavanough Mitchell Bell 0 75 Written Tycoon / Brambling
12 DISTINCTIVE LOOK David J Smith 0 68 Lookin At Lucky / Beautiful Gem
9 EVER SO NATURAL Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0 73 Zizou / Solysombra