Corowa: Corowa Race Club Tuesday 15, September 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 16-Sep-20 10:37PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 61
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.58 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LONDON GAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall 3 56.5 N/A $1.95F Sizzling / Single in London
2 7 QUEEN STREET BOSS Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 1.88 1 56.5 N/A $5 Street Boss / Rainbow Dreaming
3 4 CLEVER CONNECTION Gary Colvin Jordan Mallyon 2.2 4 56.5 N/A $10 Akeed Mofeed / Cheap Thrills
4 8 THEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.09 2 56.5 N/A $8 Eurozone / Overspeed
5 3 TOUGH JAMES Garry Worsnop Simon Miller 6.66 5 58 N/A $18 Al Maher / Uranie
6 5 JOLIEN Richard Coulton Michael Heagney 7.11 7 56.5 N/A $51 Redente / Now You See Her
7 1 FRANCOLI Mitchell Beer Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 7.42 8 59
(cd 56)
N/A $7.50 Fiorente / Elle Choisit
8 2 STAY AT HOME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 8.21 6 58 N/A $18 Epaulette / What a Beauty
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.49 Last 600m: 0:34.04 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MR MOPPETT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4 55 56 $4.20 Sizzling / Sweet Emily
2 7 RIVERINA BOY Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 0.41 2 55 50 $41 Oamaru Force / Ludmila
3 2 STAR OF TENNESSEE Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 0.54 3 58.5 62 $1.40F Starspangledbanner / Miley
4 3 MOUSE ALMIGHTY George Dimitropoulos Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 1.04 5 57.5
(cd 55)
60 $13 Star Witness / Lacey Lou
5 6 ROSIE’S READY John Whitelaw Simon Miller 3.23 1 55
(cd 55.5)
51 $11 Dr Doute's / Hanaa
6 8 SUN WU Fiona Schneiders Michael Heagney 3.74 6 55 43 $101 Snitzel / You're Dreamin
1 BLITZAR Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 0 59 Deep Field / Breannon
4 MAD AS ZARIZ Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 55 Zariz / Golden Freeze
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.29 Last 600m: 0:37.61 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to a Good 3 prior to Race 3.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SUBMISSION Paul McVicar Brendan Ward 3 56 N/A $3.60EF Arena / Royal Palm
2 4 BOB’S ANGEL Mark Gee Michael Heagney 1.91 6 56 N/A $7 Shrapnel / Moorings Capital
3 2 MAI TIME James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 2.08 5 58 N/A $4.60 Epaulette / Tequilakoko
4 8 MELADIA (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 3.32 7 56 N/A $3.60EF Proisir / Melody
5 6 DOUBLE SIX Norm Loy Richard Bensley 4.26 9 56 N/A $71 Kuroshio / Do It for Me
6 9 PERFECT SUN Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 6.49 4 56 N/A $16 Fighting Sun / Perfect Scout
7 3 ANOTHER STAR John Whitelaw Simon Miller 7.58 2 56 N/A $7.50 Star Witness / Secord
8 5 DAH’S SPIRIT Richard Coulton Aaron Sweeney 7.75 8 56 N/A $101 Poet's Voice / Miss Shebring
9 7 LORD CEDRICK Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 8.77 1 56 N/A $21 Lord Jim / Mururoa
1 NAMARARI Kurt Goldman 0 N/A Wandjina / African Rain
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.62 Last 600m: 0:35.97 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 2nd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PROVEN CLASS James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 7 57 65 $1.55F Smart Missile / Older Than Time
2 4 HIGH ADVICE Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 2.11 9 59 55 $6.50 Good Journey / Ashlyn
2 2 CARIBBEAN GOLD (GB) Andrew Sheahan Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 2.11 5 59 56 $21 Havana Gold / Fugnina
4 5 MIQYAAS Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 2.61 1 59 54 $7.50 Bernardini / Maraatib
5 6 SAINT HENRY Rob Wellington Ms Amanda Masters 4.41 3 59 53 $13 Zariz / Public Profile
6 1 BLAZING ENGINE Rick Freyer Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 4.45 4 59
(cd 57.5)
51 $26 Equiano / Pet Monster
7 7 DAWNLIGHT (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 4.67 6 57 55 $20 Excelebration / Skysoblue
8 3 CLOUD NINE Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 12.99 8 59 50 $31 So You Think / Wonderful Feeling
9 9 RIP GIRL (NZ) Erica Giggins Ms Kayla Nisbet 21.97 2 57 47 $101 Ocean Park / Charlotte's Revenge
10 BOB’S ANGEL Mark Gee 0 N/A Shrapnel / Moorings Capital
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.15 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DEBIT CREDIT Emma & Lucy Longmire Simon Miller 3 59 N/A $3 Written Tycoon / Catwalk Beauty
2 8 ROCKOPAL Scott Spackman Aaron Sweeney 0.79 7 57 N/A $12 Shrapnel / Rockin Along
3 5 JOB Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 3.3 9 59 N/A $19 Moshe / Akutan
4 2 CAVEMAN James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 3.45 6 59 N/A $4.80 Rothesay / Intelligente
5 9 WARZULA Maddison Collins Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 4.6 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $15 The Brothers War / Lazula
6 7 NIGHT TERROR Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 7.32 4 57 N/A $19 Statue Of Liberty / Luscious Lips
7 6 FIFI GIRL Fiona Schneiders Michael Heagney 8.19 8 57 N/A $81 Fiorente / More Than Mum
8 10 CRACKLE TIME Ron Stubbs Blaike McDougall 9.72 5 55 N/A $2.90F Time for War / Snapcrackle
9 11 MAGIC VILLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme George Dimitropoulos Brendan Ward 10.71 1 55 N/A $31 Magic Albert / Jevilla
1 BEMIGHTYMAN Gary Colvin Richard Bensley 0 N/A Shaft / Magic June
4 DECKER Phil Sweeney Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Society Barber
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.58 Last 600m: 0:36.05 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FASHION TIP Wayne Carroll Blaike McDougall 3 59 54 $2.25F Zoffany / Wool's in Fashion
2 6 BID OF FAITH Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.72 1 58 52 $11 Zizou / Exclusive Bid
3 3 ENCONTI Paul McVicar Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 1.91 4 61
(cd 58)
58 $9.50 Econsul / Four Seasons
4 8 NEWTOWN BELLE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Winona Costin 2.79 7 57 50 $8 Show a Heart / Tender Truce
5 9 ZOFFERELLA Phil Sweeney Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 2.89 5 55 46 $11 Zoffany / Cinderella Girl
6 2 YOU TOO Mitchell Beer Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 3.74 9 62
(cd 59)
60 $5.50 Nicconi / Whatabeautifulday
7 7 CONGENIAL MISTRESS Rob Potter Simon Miller 3.75 6 57 50 $31 Sebring / Indycatfighter
8 1 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 3.91 8 62.5
(cd 60.5)
61 $15 Mossman / Rihanna
9 10 NESSLEDO Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 4.78 2 55 43 $21 Magnus / Dawn Recital
5 FIFTY CARATS Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 0 54 All American / Strategic Diamond
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.51 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 1 60.5 57 $10 Moshe / Deciphered
2 2 MNEMENTH Mitchell Beer Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 2.47 2 62
(cd 59)
60 $1.85F Eurozone / Yurrapendi
3 4 PACIFIC TYCOON Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 3.8 10 60.5 57 $61 Written Tycoon / Mururoa
4 8 LENNOX ROAD Graham Byatt Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4.25 5 56.5 49 $7.50 Snippetson / Military Queen
5 7 NICOTERA Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 5.54 7 57.5 51 $9.50 Nicconi / Boldina
6 10 NITTY GRITTY Paul McVicar Michael Heagney 5.56 4 55 45 $17 Sirius Slew / Firefox
7 11 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.87 6 55 41 $31 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
8 6 EUROSAY Todd Smart Brendan Ward 10.5 11 59.5 55 $14 Eurozone / Magsaya
9 5 FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 11.59 9 60
(cd 58)
56 $16 Star Witness / Philliann
10 1 GOTTALUVTRUCKS Norm Loy Richard Bensley 12.74 3 63 62 $21 Camelot / Victory Tycoon
11 9 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Ms Amanda Masters 15.09 8 55 45 $101 Gonski / Dream Lady