Kensington: Australian Turf Club Monday 21, September 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 22-Sep-20 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68


Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.13 Last 600m: 0:33.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LIBERTINI Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Aloha
2 6 WILD RULER Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gypsy Robin
3 2 MIZZY Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 1.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Missy Cummings
LR 3 NATURE STRIP Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Nicconi / Strikeline
4 SOMETHING FAST Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Smart Missile / Jahre
5 VANNA GIRL Toby & Trent Edmonds 0 N/A Husson / Logan's Choice

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.53 Last 600m: 0:33.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KALASHNIKOV Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 3 N/A   Capitalist / Rough Ride
2 7 UNWRITTEN Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 5 4 N/A   Written Tycoon / Select Cat
3 6 SEMPREINTE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.3 6 N/A   Sebring / Footprint
4 8 VEGA PRINCE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 5.5 5 N/A   Casino Prince / Miss de Vega
5 4 NAVAJO Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Robbie Dolan 8.3 1 N/A   Moonlark / Maybe Mabelline
6 5 RHYTHMBOAT Chris Waller James McDonald 9.7 7 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Harbour Fun
7 2 JUDGEMENT DAY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 11.1 2 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Veloce Forte
1 BULLPEN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Deep Field / Lindy Lou

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.52 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 VACCINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / A Brilliant Idea
2 2 MISS HOFF Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 0.4 7 N/A   Flying Artie / Beach Babe
3 7 TINGE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.8 6 N/A   Shamardal / Colour
4 6 SHOCKING FORCE Clarry Conners Tommy Berry 4.8 1 N/A   Air Force Blue / Little Shocker
5 5 SABIETTE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 5 3 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sabie
6 3 OPPORTUNITY MISSED Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 7 4 N/A   Flying Artie / Scrum
7 1 MAYARI Terry Croft Robbie Dolan 9.4 2 N/A   Your Song / Buffalo Chase
4 RIVABROOK Matthew Smith 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Lis Nediym

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.59 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RIVER SNITTY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4 N/A   Snitzel / Savannah River
2 1 CONSTRUCT Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.5 8 N/A   I Am Invincible / Martindale Hall
3 6 KING OF SPARTA Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 1.8 2 N/A   I Am Invincible / Octavia
4 3 FEIRME PRINCE Matthew Dunn Kerrin McEvoy 2.8 7 N/A   Shalaa / Street Queen
5 4 HODGSON Gary & John Moore Tim Clark 3.4 5 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Waterspell
6 8 SURGING John Thompson Nash Rawiller 3.9 3 N/A   Sebring / Electric Dreams
7 5 KHUMBU John Steinmetz Jason Collett 5.6 6 N/A   Denman / Wistful Smile
8 2 DANAUSTAR Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 11.7 1 N/A   Zoustar / Danaupair Starlet

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.00 Last 600m: 0:33.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ENTHAAR Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 4 N/A   Written Tycoon / Final Agreement
2 4 LOVEMETENDER Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 4.8 3 N/A   Testa Rossa / War Flower
3 6 OUR FILLY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 8.8 2 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Our Sea
4 3 LITTLE MISS MAGIC Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 9.1 5 N/A   Written Tycoon / Secret Doubt
5 5 MISTAKEN IDENTITY Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 10.9 7 N/A   Press Statement / Diamondsinthesun
6 1 BAHAHAA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 11.7 6 N/A   Shalaa / Intiba
7 7 SOUTHERN BROWN Vince Suraci Jean Van Overmeire 14.5 1 N/A   Golden Archer / Miss Mafassa

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.65 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MAURICE’S MEDAD Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 6 N/A   Maurice / Presslist
2 1 ATHELRIC James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.1 2 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Ida
3 7 STARIKS Lee Curtis Jay Ford 0.6 7 N/A   Super One / Tariks
4 5 REVIVALIST Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.7 3 N/A   Shalaa / Rationality
5 2 JET PACK Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.4 5 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Volcada
6 6 SILVER THORN Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.1 4 N/A   Capitalist / The Grey Flash
7 4 PEACEMAKER Chris Waller James McDonald 7.1 1 N/A   American Pharoah / Peaceful Sea
8 WILSONS PROM Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Xtravagant / Emphatically

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.11 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TOTAL BABE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 2 N/A   I Am Invincible / In Style
2 2 HIDE YOUR HEART Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0.8 6 N/A   Sebring / Cautious
3 3 JOYOUS LEGEND Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 1 1 N/A   Snitzel / More Joyous
4 6 WILLIAMS BAY Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 4.9 3 N/A   Capitalist / Sky Treasure
5 1 EUPHRATES DREAM Luke Hilton Tim Clark 6.2 4 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Sheer Style
6 7 ZENTIME Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 7.2 5 N/A   More Than Ready / My Sanctuary
4 PRIVATISATION Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 0 N/A Extreme Choice / Decorah

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.08 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RETRIEVAL James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Shelters
2 2 INSURGENCE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.2 3 N/A   Sebring / She's Got Gears
3 6 SINGLE TOUCH Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.7 6 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Touched in Flight
4 1 BEST SIDE Chris Waller James McDonald 1.2 2 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Celebrity Appeal
5 4 OBLIQUE Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 1.6 7 N/A   I Am Invincible / Twist Tops
6 3 KEITH Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.9 5 N/A   Winning Rupert / Tweet
7 7 SUPER RIFF Norm Gardner Jean Van Overmeire 4.3 8 N/A   Super One / Sweet Chimes
8 8 ZEITAKUNA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Robbie Dolan 4.5 4 N/A   Xtravagant / Shinji

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.42 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EXCELA BELLA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Caraveli
2 1 AUTHENTIC JEWEL Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.2 7 N/A   I Am Invincible / Gold And Diamonds
3 3 MALLORY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James McDonald 2 6 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Panorama Ridge
4 7 SOCIALIST Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 2.5 1 N/A   Capitalist / Baby Corn
5 5 PICARONES James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.8 5 N/A   Shooting to Win / Anise
6 6 SHE HULK Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.8 4 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Finally
7 4 MOOSHAKA Nick Olive Tommy Berry 4.7 3 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Mooshakissa

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.20 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ASTROLOGER Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3 N/A   Star Turn / Fast 'n' Witty
2 1 ALMAHERO Danielle Seib Glyn Schofield 1.3 1 N/A   Al Maher / Shezaprospect
3 4 MONTENEGRO Chris Waller James McDonald 1.5 7 N/A   I Am Invincible / Twilight Royale
4 5 RETIRO Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.5 6 N/A   Snitzel / Palacio de Cristal
5 6 SCARZEL Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.8 4 N/A   Snitzel / Scarlet Rain
6 7 SCHWARZENEGGER Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 5.9 5 N/A   Flying Artie / Fleur De'here
7 8 WAR ETERNAL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 6.3 2 N/A   Pierro / Aleria
3 CAPTIVANT Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Capitalist / Speedboat