Beaumont Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Wednesday 23, September 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position: +1.5m 400m-W/P
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 24-Sep-20 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 123


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.27 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KNIGHT Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Helmet / Hides
2 6 TANN HILLS Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 2.85 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Very Speed
3 5 SAN FRANCISCO Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 3.43 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Medusa
4 3 NOBLE CAUSE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 4.05 0 N/A   Pluck / Lost Cause
5 8 YULONG WALL (IRE) Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 4.76 0 N/A   Galileo / Crazyforlovingyou
6 4 RIDER IN THE SNOW (FR) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.26 0 N/A   Intello / Quezon Sun
7 7 VILLARRICA Jeff Englebrecht Qin Yong 6.29 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Lapse
1 HIT THE HIGH NOTE Mark Minervini 0 N/A Deep Field / Jokes N Jazz


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.76 Last 600m: 0:34.03 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SYNCLINE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Stratum / Dysfunction
2 1 BOVALINO Allan Denham Darryl McLellan 0.25 0 N/A   Stratum / Cheetara
3 6 PINK BEAU Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 3.41 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Pink
4 5 OPINIONS Paul Perry Grant Buckley 4.42 0 N/A   So You Think / Cutie Express
5 7 ROY’S COMMAND Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 5.16 0 N/A   Commands / Judicial Queen
6 2 GREENSKEEPER Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 6.03 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Turf Fairy
7 4 MY DESIRE Kristen Buchanan Qin Yong 8.9 0 N/A   Sidestep / I Want You
3 JOHER SPIRIT Todd Howlett 0 N/A Nicconi / Canny Choice


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.72 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SPIRIT OF VALOR (USA) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   War Front / Stone Hope
2 4 GARRISON Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.03 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Unassailed
3 2 COOL WORLD Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 2.37 0 N/A   Rubick / Matilda's Dance
4 6 JETLINE Nathan Doyle Dylan Gibbons 2.6 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Scarletini
5 1 BIG HAPPINESS Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 3.05 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Mairie
6 7 OAKFIELD MISSILE Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 3.35 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Oakfield Queen
7 3 DOMED Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 4.68 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Miss Chile
5 HORSE DREAMER Todd Howlett 0 N/A Rhinebeck / Spirit of Laguna


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.58 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CECILIA (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Luke Cumberland 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Italic
2 5 SAUSALITO Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 0.41 0 N/A   Sebring / Free Spirited
3 3 NEWSFAN Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2.04 0 N/A   Zoffany / Wonderful News
4 7 TWO BIG FARI Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 2.17 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Miss Spoken
5 4 PERFECT RADIANCE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.53 0 N/A   Snitzel / Altair's Glow
6 6 SUNDAYINMANHATTAN Damien Lane Qin Yong 4.75 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Fabulous Cat
7 2 MONGOLIAN WOLF Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 5.36 0 N/A   Pluck / Oomaroo
8 8 VALUE ABBEY Kristen Buchanan Ms Mikayla Weir 10.09 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Our Abbey

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.61 Last 600m: 0:35.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Dealtadeel)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 VICTORELLA Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Press Statement / Waveline
2 7 SIAN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.5 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Five Star Belle
3 3 DON’T RECALL Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / No Comment
4 1 ALASTOR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.95 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Countess Bathory
5 5 MISS TWENTY TWENTY Tina Rogers Ashley Morgan 3.03 0 N/A   Domesday / Elite Vision
6 6 OAKFIELD APACHE Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 3.82 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Oakfield Queen
7 4 DOUBLE EX (NZ) Jason Deamer Christian Reith 3.91 0 N/A   Exosphere / Excessively
8 9 HORSE DREAMER Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 18.7 0 N/A   Rhinebeck / Spirit of Laguna
SB 2 DEALTADEEL Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 0 N/A   Dundeel / Passiflora

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.69 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ZODIACUS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Kermadec / Gemini Miss
2 9 MISS KONO Rodney Ollerton Darryl McLellan 1.11 0 N/A   Star Witness / One Cat Wonder
3 6 VISENYA Paul Messara Christian Reith 3.57 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rex is a Star
4 1 EXCELLENCY Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 4.44 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Love in Spring
5 5 NIGHT OF MAYHEM Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.58 0 N/A   Zoustar / Mischief N Mayhem
6 4 JUPITER’S PEAK Angela Davies Ashley Morgan 5.15 0 N/A   Kermadec / Strong Mountain
7 2 FOX POWER Nathan Doyle Shane S Arnold 5.56 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Powerful Light
8 3 GALAXY BELLE (NZ) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 6.36 0 N/A   Redwood / Riverina Girl
9 8 JOHER SPIRIT Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 9.97 0 N/A   Nicconi / Canny Choice

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.27 Last 600m: 0:34.48 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CRUEL SUMMER Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 0 N/A   Choisir / Summer Song
2 1 ASHERLA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.18 0 N/A   Astern / Heritage Lane
3 3 HALF MOON Brett Cavanough Ms Belinda Hodder 2.33 0 N/A   Odyssey Moon / Amitola
4 5 SMART THINKER Paul Perry Grant Buckley 3.06 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Forward Thinking
4 ODYSSEY MAN Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Odyssey Moon / Pinocchio's Sister

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.01 Last 600m: 0:33.28 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 THE BOPPER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Nicconi / Chicago
2 4 GIRLS KICK ON Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0.94 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Placement
3 7 POWER BELLS Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 4.58 0 N/A   Husson / Bellahro
4 1 BEDAZZLE Tracey Bartley Elissa Meredith 5.41 0 N/A   Super One / Crystal Diamonds
5 5 MARRIED TO THE MOB Kris Lees Christian Reith 5.61 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Pfeiffer
6 2 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Ms Marina Morel 6.24 0 N/A   Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
7 6 OMAR Patrick Cleave Luke Cumberland 6.34 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ichihara
8 3 FROZEN IN TIME Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 6.59 0 N/A   Husson / Suspended Time
9 9 THINK FREE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Gratis

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.60 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LUNA MIA Paul Messara Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Luna Bella
2 7 STAR OF O’REILLY (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Luke Cumberland 0.11 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Hollywood
3 1 BATTLE GUARDIAN Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0.59 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Devils Arcade
4 8 SUPER CYCLONE William Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0.71 0 N/A   Sepoy / Lady Krovanh
5 3 ICONIC STAR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.07 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Order Me
6 9 WICKED WENCH (NZ) Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 1.15 0 N/A   Dalghar / Our Black Pearl
7 6 NEVER TALK Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 1.81 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Palace Talk
8 4 LEISA LOUISE Kris Lees Christian Reith 2.17 0 N/A   Dundeel / Besame Mucho
9 2 EL DORADO DREAMING Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.13 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Solanas

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.99 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MEDIA MAN Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 0 N/A   Press Statement / Mary of Modena
2 6 SHANNON’S JOY Grant Allard Serg Lisnyy 0.01 0 N/A   Sheer Talent / Go Diva Go
3 3 HAY JOHN John Cooper Ms Rachael Murray 0.79 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Devils Melody
4 2 ELUSIVE BABBZ (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Aaron Bullock 1.3 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Miss Elusive
5 8 TRIPLE ACE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 2.29 0 N/A   Helmet / Sexy Siren
6 1 BELDEVILE Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 2.32 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Let's Begin
7 4 LUMBER DREAM Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.25 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lights of Heaven
7 TIPPING POINT William Freedman 0 N/A Bull Point / Autumn Ember

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.72 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FLYING SCOTSMAN Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Paisley
2 6 HIGHEST STANDARD William Freedman Christian Reith 1 0 N/A   Your Song / Set the Limit
3 4 EARL OF SANDWICH Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 1.84 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Magic in Motion
4 3 CARTOGRAPHY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.49 0 N/A   Press Statement / L'amoureuse
5 1 AGRO William Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 3.63 0 N/A   Rubick / My Cookie Monster
6 7 RUN CALLAN RUN Luke A Thomas Ms Marina Morel 5 0 N/A   Excelebration / Mighty Matilda
2 ANOTHER BOWL Kris Lees 0 N/A Real Saga / Clam Chowder

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.86 Last 600m: 0:34.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Empowerment)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SUPERSTASIA Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Super One / Anastasia Girl
2 5 INVITARE Brett Cavanough Ms Belinda Hodder 1.81 0 N/A   Pluck / Invitante
3 1 ALEXEYEVA Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 3.05 0 N/A   Dissident / Borobodur
4 7 REALLY FICKLE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.61 0 N/A   Real Impact / Love is Fickle
5 2 ALWAYS ON SHOW (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.2 0 N/A   Showcasing / Forever And Ever
6 3 DUCHESS NICCI Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 6.31 0 N/A   Nicconi / Ancient Titles
SB 4 EMPOWERMENT Tracey Bartley Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / She's a Storm
6 JUST LIKE LISA David Atkins 0 N/A Choisir / Princess Tyla

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.99 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MAJESTIC SHOT Grant Allard Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Curtsey
2 6 MAJORITY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.54 0 N/A   Sebring / Swing Vote
3 2 COOREEI LASS Jason Deamer Christian Reith 3.74 0 N/A   Super One / Hanukkah
4 1 CONFESSED Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.97 0 N/A   Press Statement / Absolvent
5 8 SARCOPHAGUS Damien Lane Ms Rachael Murray 5.21 0 N/A   Kermadec / Murtle Miss
6 3 LADY SAMURAI Jeff Englebrecht Qin Yong 5.74 0 N/A   Real Impact / Battle Line
7 4 LAPSEKI Brett Cavanough Ms Belinda Hodder 6.42 0 N/A   Dissident / Miss Tenacious
7 MISS KONO Rodney Ollerton 0 N/A Star Witness / One Cat Wonder

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.51 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISS KOJIKI Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Real Impact / Tell Tale
2 8 SPELLCHECK Grant Allard Serg Lisnyy 0.78 0 N/A   Press Statement / Chose That
3 4 FALSE STEP Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Impetuous
4 1 CIAO UNO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.04 0 N/A   Super One / Ciao
5 5 LIGHTHEADEDNESS Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 4.34 0 N/A   Pluck / Moodlighting
6 3 DAY DREAMIN’ Jeremy Sylvester Ms Codie McPherson 6.61 0 N/A   Domesday / Vision of Hope
7 2 CONSEQUENCES Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 7.97 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Remerged
8 7 SCHILLER’S MYST Brett Cavanough Ms Belinda Hodder 8.24 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Magestique

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.01 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Miss Baltimore)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PATINO RUBY Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Commanding Jewel
2 3 HASALAKE Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 0.22 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Exotic
3 8 VELVET STAR Brett Cavanough Ms Belinda Hodder 1.53 0 N/A   Al Maher / Cubana Moss
4 2 FREE DAWN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.66 0 N/A   Snitzel / Trafalgar Miss
5 7 TREATIES Paul Messara Christian Reith 3.11 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Saralago
6 6 TAWFIQ LASS Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 4.24 0 N/A   Press Statement / Tawfiq Valley
7 1 DUNARA Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 5.87 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Cuban Star
SB 4 MISS BALTIMORE Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Invited

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.37 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GHILEMEAR Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Antipode
2 6 RAR RAR Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 0.17 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Colourful Moments
3 5 OUTTA MY WAY Darryl Roberts Aaron Bullock 2.34 0 N/A   Dissident / Tick By
4 1 BENNY THE MOUSE Grant Allard Serg Lisnyy 2.35 0 N/A   Benfica / Ginger Mouse
5 7 SHEN GUI Luke A Thomas Ms Marina Morel 3.26 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Rose Pattern
6 3 FANTASTIC BABY Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 4.27 0 N/A   Zoustar / Rose Darmore
7 2 DANCING MISSILE Ben Blay Ms Mikayla Weir 12.34 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Jig Time Lady

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.19 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AMELIKA Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   All American / Shepishir
2 2 CLASSIC GOWN Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 0.08 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Nobody But You
3 7 TANGALLE Kristen Buchanan Qin Yong 0.3 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Villa Splendido
4 6 SURF Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0.83 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Tide
5 5 SIR PICCOLO Luke A Thomas Ms Marina Morel 2.93 0 N/A   Real Saga / Sirindhorn
6 3 DIXON Darryl Roberts Aaron Bullock 3.6 0 N/A   Wandjina / Headway
7 4 DOUBLE MAGNUM Ben Blay Ms Mikayla Weir 3.74 0 N/A   Puissance de Lune / Red Magnum