Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Thursday 24, September 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1100m-450m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.67
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 26-Sep-20 1:40PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.56 Last 600m: 0:33.33 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ZANZIDANCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 4 55 N/A $1.35F Deep Field / Dance Card
2 1 SHADOW COLOUR Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 0.42 5 59
(cd 56)
N/A $4.80 Hinchinbrook / El Ashb
3 3 JUST A BROTHER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Terry Croft Chad Lever 1.78 1 56.5 N/A $21 Albrecht / Mam'selle Harada
4 7 VIBRANT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/52kg) 4.27 2 55
(cd 52)
N/A $10 Not a Single Doubt / Brightest
5 5 ART EDITION Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 9.16 3 55 N/A $101 Squamosa / Withthemost
6 6 OUTSTANDING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson Ms Alysha Collett 12.38 6 55 N/A $19 Outreach / Forest Image
4 OCTAGON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/49kg) 0 N/A Exosphere / Absolute Faith
2 INDIGNANT Matthew Smith Brodie Loy 0 N/A Choisir / Sullen Art
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.43 Last 600m: 0:33.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 YULONG CODE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jason Collett 4 56.5 N/A $1.85F Zoustar / Acouplamas
2 1 EXPLOSIVE TRUTH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 1.39 3 59 N/A $2.20 Spirit of Boom / Truly Brave
3 8 SPRING CHARM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 4.14 2 55 N/A $14 Dissident / Sonnenblume
4 4 BULLET RIDER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.23 1 56.5 N/A $17 Star Witness / Fantastic Flo Jo
5 2 APACHE LIL Nicole Hudson Serg Lisnyy 13.06 5 57 N/A $151 Mahisara / Apache Court
9 SUPERTANKER Brad Widdup 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Head Over Heels
3 FACTORIAL Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0 N/A The Factor / Made in the Shade
5 EL BUENA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Rubick / For Lulu
6 PRINCE INVINCIBLE John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Liten Prinsessa
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:29.20 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LUVOIR Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 7 59 60 $2.60F Deep Field / Marmi
2 6 ORIBELLA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.4 6 55 56 $2.80 Olympic Glory / Hussterics
3 7 MAKE AN OFFER Mitch Newman Chad Lever 1.32 3 55
(cd 55.5)
51 $19 Encosta de Lago / Rose Red
4 5 CORDYCEPS MIRACLE Richard Litt Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 1.48 1 55.5
(cd 54)
58 $15 No Nay Never / Zagalia
5 3 WELL KNOWN (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 2.06 2 57 56 $7.50 Deep Field / Disclosure
6 4 FOXY ROCKET Tommy Wong Glyn Schofield 2.62 8 56 54 $11 Foxwedge / Mondeuse
7 9 HAPPY HUSTLER Ethne Potowski Jeff Penza 4.51 5 55 48 $16 Casino Prince / Langtryst
8 10 JACHELL ALLIANCE (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/49kg) 5.62 4 55
(cd 53.5)
48 $151 Ocean Park / Italian Princess
9 2 ANGELO Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 8.47 9 57.5 57 $71 More Than Ready / Wasimah
8 JUST A HUSTLER Robert & Luke Price Yusuke Ichikawa 0 50 Husson / Just Another
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.23 Last 600m: 0:33.51 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ELIZABEEL John Sargent Robbie Dolan 4 58.5 64 $3.60 Power / Now And Again
2 3 SWEET REPLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 1.36 9 58 63 $3 Deep Field / Miss Midas
3 8 CLOSE TO ME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 3.43 7 55.5 58 $2.90F I Am Invincible / Rose of Choice
4 5 ALL HALLOWS’ EVE (NZ) John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 3.56 10 56.5 60 $16 Sacred Falls / Halloween
5 2 GIMME SHELTER Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 3.64 5 58.5 59 $21 Manhattan Rain / Made in the Shade
6 9 AEECEE DYNASTY (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 4.14 2 55
(cd 53)
50 $61 Smart Missile / Rorippa
7 6 BOOM QUEEN Tony Ball Ms Winona Costin 4.58 1 56 54 $51 Spirit of Boom / Mrs Mango
8 4 MOSHT UP Stephen Schofield Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 6.4 3 57.5
(cd 54.5)
57 $21 Moshe / Solar
9 7 PLUCK AND LUCKY Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/52kg) 6.84 8 56
(cd 53)
54 $51 Pluck / Procession
10 10 YULONG MONOCEROS Jay Hopkins Jeff Penza 8.4 6 55 50 $101 Squamosa / I'm Taken
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.10 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgrade to Good 3 at 3.10
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SHADOW CRUSH (NZ) Mark Newnham Sam Clipperton 9 59.5 61 $7.50 Per Incanto / Inertia
2 7 LORD OLYMPUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 0.44 1 58
(cd 55)
63 $2.20F Olympic Glory / Lady Zabelia
3 4 RICCARDO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Jason Collett 1.67 4 58.5 64 $10 Exceed And Excel / Bennetta
4 10 CONSCRIPT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 2.1 3 56.5 60 $4.40 Time for War / Carmelita Mo
5 8 SEA ECHO Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 4.13 8 58 58 $61 Sepoy / Cherokee Echo
6 11 FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree Ms Rachael Murray 4.18 11 55 42 $201 Excellent Art / Woona
7 1 NOVEMBER MAN Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 5.8 6 63 68 $10 Your Song / Spirit of Grace
8 2 TCHAIKOVSKY Jean Dubois Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 5.9 5 61
(cd 59.5)
64 $14 Redoute's Choice / Ballet Blue
9 5 SOUL REVIVAL Kristen Buchanan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/52kg) 7.82 2 58.5
(cd 55.5)
59 $51 Moshe / Sleek'n'sassy
10 6 WINNING BROTHERS Peter Robl Tommy Berry 8.63 7 58.5 59 $21 Dissident / Totally Sure
11 12 FARSTAR Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 18.24 10 55 39 $201 Zoustar / Farasha
9 LADIES’ GEM Jim & Greg Lee 0 56 Helmet / Royal Reign
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.93 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SUPERTANKER Brad Widdup Ms Rachel King 4 56.5 N/A $3F Brazen Beau / Head Over Heels
2 7 LUMINOSO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tony Ball Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/49kg) 0.53 5 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $6.50 Nicconi / Shining Trail
3 8 MY ROCK SINGA Peter D Green Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 1.52 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $51 The Fatman / Mysinga
4 5 IF YOU SAY SO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 1.89 3 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $3.50 Wandjina / Elldarragh
5 4 ELANI ROSE Mitch Newman Chad Lever 2.48 1 57.5 N/A $21 Helmet / Hierogram
6 12 TOUGH CASE Luke A Thomas Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 2.91 7 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $21 Tough Speed / Double Unique
7 10 SEPPLIME Kristen Buchanan Jason Collett 3.35 10 56.5 N/A $31 Sepoy / Zestily
8 6 CAVEMAN James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 4.29 2 56.5 N/A $21 Rothesay / Intelligente
9 9 QUEBECOIS Noel Mayfield-Smith Jeff Penza 10.19 6 56.5 N/A $151 Americain / Autrice
10 1 WAR CABINET Garry White Sam Clipperton 15.61 9 59 N/A $8.50 Camelot / Leanders Choice
FF 2 DISENGAGE Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 11 58.5 N/A $11 Arlington / Dashoff
14e FACTORIAL Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0 N/A The Factor / Made in the Shade
13e APACHE LIL Nicole Hudson 0 N/A Mahisara / Apache Court
3 ASSERTIVE ACE (NZ) Brooke Somers Keagan Latham 0 N/A Swiss Ace / More Assertive
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.06 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ZELL Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Christian Reith 2 59 66 $2.90 I Am Invincible / Viennese Lass
2 5 MILITARY ACADEMY Garry White Ms Rachel King 0.33 3 57.5 63 $2.30F Snitzel / Peace Academy
3 3 ASUDEM Luke A Thomas Jason Collett 0.63 10 59.5 67 $10 Duporth / Madame Medusa
4 7 REAL KEY Mark Gee Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 1.83 4 56
(cd 53)
60 $6 Bon Hoffa / Defacto
5 1 NO ESCAPE Terry Croft Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/52kg) 3.64 6 61
(cd 58)
70 $61 Shellscrape / Lady Artemis
6 2 BUDDEROO KNIGHT Robert & Luke Price Tommy Berry 5.42 9 60 68 $16 Pendragon / Budderoo Miss
7 8 LADIES’ GEM Jim & Greg Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/49kg) 6.66 1 55
(cd 53.5)
56 $26 Helmet / Royal Reign
8 9 MAIBEASY (NZ) Clare Cunningham Keagan Latham 6.78 8 55
(cd 55.5)
55 $101 Super Easy / Maicostus
9 11 DICKO’S MATE Jacqueline Greentree Grant Buckley 8.06 5 55 49 $101 All Too Hard / Sheer Silk
10 10 RISE TO FAME Mick Attard Jay Ford 8.3 7 55 51 $151 Rothesay / Falcrest
6 TOWER ROAD (NZ) Graham Payne 0 61 Savabeel / Thy
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:48.52 Last 600m: 0:36.16 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CASTEL SANT’ANGELO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jason Collett 5 61 64 $3.80 Pierro / Lucky Angel
2 8 SATIN RAIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 0.16 3 57.5 61 $4.40 Wandjina / Slippery Satin
3 3 LA TIGRESA Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0.49 2 59 64 $3.60F Epaulette / Super Assassin
4 2 BROWN THOMAS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Garry White Sam Clipperton 1.64 4 59 60 $8.50 Lope de Vega / Light Chance
5 10 OCEAN WALZER (GER) Danny Williams Chad Lever 2.66 1 57 56 $101 Wiener Walzer / Orana
6 4 MOON PANTHER Bjorn Baker Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 3.11 9 58.5
(cd 55.5)
59 $9.50 So You Think / Dance On the Moon
7 13 EERISED Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Jeff Penza 4.9 6 55 46 $51 Widden Valley / Fabulash
8 6 DOMINUS (NZ) John Sargent Koby Jennings 5.44 12 57.5 57 $18 Iffraaj / Catbird Kitty
9 14 DYNAMIC DYNASTY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/49kg) 5.73 10 55
(cd 53.5)
44 $151 Dreamscape / Italian Romance
10 5 HE’S A GIVEN Clarry Conners Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 6.57 13 58
(cd 56.5)
58 $26 Any Given Saturday / She's Red Hot
11 7 OROKONUI (NZ) Peter D Green Grant Buckley 8.66 11 57.5 57 $41 Redwood / Primera Dama
12 9 ELISA CAROLINA (NZ) Kris Lees Tommy Berry 10.37 7 57 60 $21 Makfi / Wednesday Rocks
13 12 DRAGON’S SHADOW Karen Outtrim Glyn Schofield 14.79 8 55 49 $101 Pendragon / Northbourne Avenue
11 TIMELY SHADOW Garry White Ms Rachel King 0 59 Uncle Mo / Star Shadow