Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Thursday 24, September 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +2.5m 950m-400m, +1.5m 400m-W/Post, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.35
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 29-Sep-20 10:59AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.79 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OH SO HOT Ross Stitt Luke Rolls 6 55 55 $4.80 Sizzling / Tale of Love
2 1 DIVINE DIVA Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 0.06 3 58 61 $2.70F Sebring / Royal Lineup
3 9 HUEY Chloe Thomas Andrew Gibbons 0.17 2 55 49 $8 Congrats / Champagne Harmony
4 7 WARBURTON Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2.27 5 55 51 $4.40 Cluster / Redwood Forest
5 3 TOOTS IS TOPS Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 3.69 4 56.5 58 $16 Warhorse / Train Wreck
6 8 CABRIERE Nathaniel Scott Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 4.2 1 55 50 $10 Pierro / Ballerina Girl
7 6 DAUNTING WARRIOR Darren Graham Kirk Matheson 6.6 7 55 51 $11 Daunting Lad / Octagonal Heights
5 SERENE BEAUTY Warren Gavenlock Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 0 54 Stratum / Feng Shui Baby
2 MASPOETA Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 54 More Than Ready / Sevillano
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.34 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Atomic Star) $151 Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 1c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 1c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BOSENDI Darren Graham Ben Looker 5 58.5 N/A $3.30 Your Song / Think Fast
2 4 STAR OF SUCCESS Joanne Hardy Matthew McGuren 0.56 7 58 N/A $7.50 Exceed And Excel / Altair's Glow
3 5 PELGRAVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.72 4 57 N/A $2.80F Super One / Clinquant
4 7 ALT EFF FOUR Stephen Lee Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 1.93 10 55 N/A $101 Reset / Inflection
5 3 KING FAROUK Owen Glue Kirk Matheson 2.3 1 58 N/A $19 Poet's Voice / Geelong Magestique
6 11 POETIC AFFAIR Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 3.67 3 55 N/A $31 Poet's Voice / Don't Get Me Rong
7 12 PRIVADO (NZ) Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 5.16 9 55 N/A $101 El Roca / Between You And Me
8 10 MCKEEGAN Paul Nipperess Paul Payne 5.57 2 55 N/A $201 Keep the Faith / Bianan Angel
9 8 DON’T TELL DION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Luke Rolls 6.09 6 55 N/A $3.70 Denman / Djel D'amour
10 9 GLOBITE’S JAYAR Shane Everson Ms Kasie Stanley 7.02 8 55 N/A $201 Ad Valorem / Entangled
SB 1 ATOMIC STAR Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 0 59 N/A   Star Witness / Gracesynd
6 POETRY IN MOTION Kris Lees 0 N/A Declaration Of War / First Look
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.46 Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 4th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 CANEXCELL Andrew Parramore Stephen Traecey 4 56.5 N/A $1.85F Jabali / Sandy Selection
2 3 SHY BOY Stephen Lee Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 1.79 7 59
(cd 56)
N/A $10 Testa Rossa / Lady Schiller
3 8 ATOMIC FEATHER Ethan Ensby Ms Kasie Stanley 3.48 11 56.5 N/A $21 Smart Missile / Donnahro
4 5 BELLA’S CHOICE Nathaniel Scott Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 3.68 8 57 N/A $15 Conleys Choice / Kristabella
4 12 SENSHI SPIRIT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 3.68 1 55 N/A $26 The Factor / Zembu
6 1 MONEY TRAVELS Warren Gavenlock Shane S Arnold 3.77 3 59 N/A $21 Snippetson / Final Star
7 4 TIM’S LANE Chris O'Reilly Andrew Gibbons 4.52 6 59 N/A $15 Longhorn / Sahara's Knight
8 7 EXQUISITE BEL Owen Glue Kirk Matheson 5.6 2 57 N/A $11 Bel Esprit / More Tisha
9 6 BOMBAY NIGHTS Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 5.86 5 57 N/A $7 Zoffany / Bombay
10 2 ROBINDALE Patrick Randall Raymond Spokes 7.7 9 59 N/A $151 Instinction / Lovely Maree
11 10 READY TO THINK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Darren Graham Luke Rolls 10.23 10 56.5 N/A $26 So You Think / Readyforcatherine
11 SAGACIOUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Foxwedge / Vecchia Roma
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.13 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BLUE KENTUCKY MOON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 3 56.5 56 $1.85F No Nay Never / Blue Desert Moon
2 10 SEPTEMBER GIRL Shane Everson Kirk Matheson 0.57 8 55 50 $15 Red Element / Golden Dreams
3 12 ANACREON Dwayne Schmidt Stephen Traecey 0.87 1 55 46 $31 Starspangledbanner / Reigning Lass
4 15e WRITEOFF Warren Gavenlock Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 0.91 2 56
(cd 54)
54 $4 Written Tycoon / Off the Planet
5 3 BACKFILL Edward O'Rourke Ben Looker 2.87 11 58 54 $16 Sebring / Noire Belle
6 7 SPIRIT OF VAIN Darren Graham Luke Rolls 2.96 5 56 54 $10 Bel Esprit / Shadow Doll
7 14 COME ALIVE Carolyn Halliday Paul Payne 3.01 10 55 43 $101 Alert / Yodalla
8 9 SELECTIVE Ross Stitt Andrew Gibbons 4.93 7 55 50 $31 Excites / Canley Cares
9 2 GILLICK’S WAY Daniel S Bowen Noriyuki Masuda 5.79 6 58.5 55 $17 Zoffany / Silent Charades
10 13 AMERICAN HONOR Steven Wise Raymond Spokes 6.42 9 55 45 $51 All American / Honor Net
11 8 SHEZ A ROCKIN’TOFF Ethan Ensby Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 15.29 4 55 51 $61 Toorak Toff / I've Got Moves On
4 FINAL KAWANA Brett Bellamy 0 54 Falvelon / Hieroglyph
1 CUBIC ZIRCONIA (NZ) Maryann Brosnan 0 56 Per Incanto / Dee Flawless
11 JUST COSMOS Warren Gavenlock 0 49 Dissident / Ming Zhi Cosmos
5 PIZZLY Kris Lees 0 58 Zoustar / Woppitt
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.41 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 VALIANT Steven Wise Raymond Spokes 9 55 67 $5.50 I Am Invincible / Captivating Claire
2 1 EXCLUSIVE Stephen Bennett Kirk Matheson 1.76 4 63 91 $12 Written Tycoon / Talkin' About
3 4 MACCHINA VOLANTE Stewart Campbell Luke Rolls 2.45 6 55 74 $3.50F Hinchinbrook / Noanoa
4 7 FAIR DINKUM Ross Stitt Stephen Traecey 2.72 3 55 71 $7 Strategic Maneuver / Technology
5 3 JULE’S SPIRIT John Shelton Matthew McGuren 2.89 11 56 77 $10 Spirit of Boom / Areeba Areeba
6 2 TAWFIQ BOY Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 3.03 5 62
(cd 59)
89 $5 I Am Invincible / Tawfiq Valley
7 12 COLLINS CREEK Chris O'Reilly Noriyuki Masuda 3.07 2 55 65 $201 Nothing to Lose / Real Smart
8 10 DREAMING OF BISCAY Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 4.7 12 55
(cd 53)
69 $26 Dream Ahead / Chirurgo Dame
9 13 BLEVIO Brett Dodson Andrew Gibbons 4.91 7 55 64 $31 More Than Ready / Steps to the Beat
10 5 MISTER MCILROY (NZ) Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Jasen Watkins 5.28 8 55
(cd 56)
73 $26 Fastnet Rock / Lady Firebird
11 9 MECUM Leo Clapham Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 6.59 10 55 70 $31 Statue Of Liberty / Loving Me
12 8 ROCKIN’ RUGA Aiden St Vincent Ben Looker 7.67 1 55 71 $17 Fastnet Rock / Sevruga
6 SEE IT THRU Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 0 73 All Too Hard / Mid Summer Music
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:30.49 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 LOSE THE SNIP Joanne Hardy Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 4 55 64 $4.60 Snippetson / Princess Iris
2 6 FABRICATOR Donna Grisedale Ben Looker 0.66 5 55 74 $20 Bernardini / Savannah's Choice
3 4 AT WITZ END Owen Glue Kirk Matheson 0.8 3 56.5 78 $10 Epaulette / Here's the End
4 8 EDITORS Ross Stitt Andrew Gibbons 1.67 10 55 70 $8.50 Street Cry / Harpers
5 3 TIVOLI STREET Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1.76 9 57.5 80 $3.60F Lonhro / Tivoli Dancer
6 12 YARRINUP FLYER Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 2.81 2 55 58 $51 Helmet / Shooting Sally
7 5 BONCOSTA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2.91 6 56.5 78 $31 Bon Hoffa / Jinx Johnson
8 1 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 3.12 8 58.5 82 $5.50 Pressday / Reine Margot
9 9 TOWER ROAD (NZ) Graham Payne Jeff Kehoe 3.46 7 55 68 $13 Savabeel / Thy
10 2 TORRENS Ethan Ensby Jasen Watkins 5.96 1 58 81 $14 Adelaide / A Little Knowledge
11 7 PRIMA STELLA Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Luke Rolls 10.01 11 55 74 $19 Redoute's Show / Italian Beauty
10 SAWTELL (NZ) Brett Dodson 0 65 He's Remarkable / French Flute
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:10.09 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TAVION PRINCE (NZ) Craig Martin Andrew Gibbons 2 55.5 78 $2.70F Tavistock / On Arrival
2 1 TOP PROSPECT (NZ) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 0.28 6 63.5
(cd 60.5)
94 $3.20 Swiss Ace / Princess Carolina
3 3 READY FOR DANGER Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.57 3 58.5 84 $13 More Than Ready / Element of Danger
4 11 TIOMO Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 3.68 1 55 59 $10 Uncle Mo / Sunday's Choice
5 8 DUCHESS OF WINDSOR (NZ) Matthew Smith Ben Looker 4.41 7 55 67 $11 Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness
6 7 AMBITIOUS PRINCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Stephen Traecey 5.41 8 55 68 $15 Casino Prince / Ambitious Princess
7 10 REAL TIME WARRIOR Joanne Hardy Raymond Spokes 8.71 9 55 61 $21 Toorak Toff / Sidereal Time
8 6 POLEMIC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Kirk Matheson 9.63 10 55 70 $14 Street Cry / Disputes
9 5 PARTNERSHIP (NZ) Ethan Ensby Jeff Kehoe 11.96 4 55 72 $41 Tavistock / Harmony
10 9 CHANTILLY CHATEAU Leo Clapham Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 17.96 5 55 65 $151 Bel Danoro / Chantilly Babe
2 ARTICUS (FR) Kris Lees 0 91 Areion / Almerita
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.59 Last 600m: 0:34.93 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NORTHERN WILDEROSE Paul Smith Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 10 62
(cd 59)
64 $4.20F Killy / Postcard
2 6 VENUSIAN Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0.84 4 60 56 $8 Cluster / Venus
3 4 DOLLSON Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 1.39 5 60 56 $4.40 Zariz / Dolled Up
4 12 THE RED ONE Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 1.65 13 56 52 $9 Choisir / Flamingo Guitar
5 15e JUST COSMOS Warren Gavenlock Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 2.33 6 55
(cd 53)
49 $26 Dissident / Ming Zhi Cosmos
6 5 HIROKO Terry Commerford Matthew McGuren 2.79 8 60 60 $7 The Factor / Kabuki Doll
7 1 LUCAP (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Noriyuki Masuda 3.55 11 63.5 63 $21 Poet's Voice / Perri Lou
8 9 TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee Kirk Matheson 4.23 1 58 52 $51 Testa Rossa / Honeysuckle Street
9 7 DARK IMAGE Sean Hendry Andrew Gibbons 4.81 2 59 54 $31 Dane Shadow / Brown Eyed Girl
10 10 I’M JACKO Mick O'Neill Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 4.9 12 57.5 51 $12 Za-Im / Tamarao Miss
11 14 MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry Ms Kasie Stanley 5.3 9 55 42 $151 Myboycharlie / Cellito
12 13 ESTER’S ROSE Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 6.46 3 55 49 $26 Publishing / Rose General
13 8 RIOLI (NZ) Shane Everson Ben Looker 8.37 7 58.5 53 $11 Sepoy / Our Tigress
11 HUEY Chloe Thomas 0 49 Congrats / Champagne Harmony
3 BOZEMAN Andrew Parramore 0 59 Bradbury's Luck / Stop And Stare