Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Friday 25, September 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 28-Sep-20 3:00PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 17


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.18 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MAN OF PEACE Matthew Dale Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Zariz / Ruby Rosewyn
2 9 SONNY Anthony Warren Blake Spriggs 1.24 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Fasuka
3 10 SOUTHERN APPEAL Danny Williams Blaike McDougall 3.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Donna's Appeal
4 7 SAUSEDGE Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 3.31 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Alternative Edge
5 8 SAY GOODBYE Anthony Warren Aaron Sweeney 4.57 0 N/A   Exceedingly Good / Hover
6 2 KARLAINA Danny Williams Nick Heywood 6.96 0 N/A   Squamosa / Zonhro
7 1 FRANCISCO PIZARO Joseph Ible Ms Winona Costin 8.23 0 N/A   Skilled / Sublime Lass
8 6 REFIRE Danny Williams Jackson Searle 8.3 0 N/A   Epaulette / Up State
5 POWER LIFT (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 0 N/A Power / Highflying
4 MOOKAREENA Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 N/A Shamus Award / Puerto Vallarta


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.58 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AHEAD START Danny Williams Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Opulence Start
2 10 TO THE NINES Tash Burleigh Blaike McDougall 0.58 0 N/A   Epaulette / Miss Tipsy Topsy
3 7 MONTEIL Jade McDonald Ms Nyssa Burrells 1.46 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Sorel Point
4 6 IRISH DANCER Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney 1.79 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Fish Dive
5 8 MY LAST ROADIE Geoffrey Crothers Ms Amy McLucas 4.11 0 N/A   Roadhog / Lightning Holly
6 9 SIX ATEE ATE Danny Williams Nick Heywood 4.33 0 N/A   Turffontein / Bluelake
7 2 ALLA CAPELLA Emma & Lucy Longmire Jackson Searle 6.51 0 N/A   Vice Admiral / Flash Bash
8 11e POST FREE Danny Williams Brodie Loy 9.89 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Jarilee
9 3 CANDY KISS Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 14.78 0 N/A   So You Think / Kissame Mucho
5 HERE COMES KERMIT Frank Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy 0 N/A Wanted / We've Got Issues
4 HARDWARE LANE Mitchell Beer 0 N/A Scissor Kick / Street Groove